CO Home
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Runners Roost of Fort Collins
March 22nd 2014 3400 Lambkin Way, Fort Collins, Colorado, 80550, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Mar 26th
Results
News
2014
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Runners Roost of Fort Collins
Mar 26th 2011, 10:50pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Eaglecrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centennial, Colorado
Rocky Mountain Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Thompson Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loveland, CO
George Washington High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Smoky Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Air Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Usafa, Colorado
Grandview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
The Classical Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Aurora Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Green Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Colorado
Wheat Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wheat Ridge, Colorado
Boulder High School XC/TF
Littleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Windsor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Colorado
Broomfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Broomfield, Colorado
Loveland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loveland, Colorado
East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cheyenne, Wyoming
Chaparral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, Colorado
Mullen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Fort Collins High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Collins, Colorado
Cherry Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenwood Village, Colorado
Niwot High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niwot, Colorado
Laramie High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Laramie, Wyoming
D'evelyn Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Palmer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Fossil Ridge
Dakota Ridge Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Poudre High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Collins, Colorado
RunnerSpace.com/CO
RunnerSpace.com/COL
Douglas County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Castle Rock, Colorado
Rock Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
RunnerSpace.com/WY
Invited groups
2011
Runners Roost of Fort Collins Invitational at French Field, Fort Collins Colorado.
2011 Results - Runners Roost of Fort Collins
Published by
Shane
Mar 26th 2011, 10:50pm
Runners Roost of Fort Collins
- Mar 26, 2011
Conrad Crist, 3400 Lambkin Way, Fort Collins, CO, US, 80550
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Academy
Aurora Central
Boulder
Broomfield
Chaparral
Cherry Creek
Cheyenne East
Classical Academy
D'Evelyn
Dakota Ridge
Douglas County
Eaglecrest
Fort Collins
Fossil Ridge
George Washington
Grandview
Green Mountain
Laramie
Littleton
Loveland
Mullen
Niwot
Palmer
Poudre
Rock Canyon
Rocky Mountain
Smoky Hill
Thompson Valley
Wheat Ridge
Windsor
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bozmans, Raymond
Fort Collins
10.88
-0.9
1
10
2
Harris, Marcus
Eaglecrest
10.93
-0.9
1
8
3
Isiguzo, Enyinna
George Washingto
11.20
-0.9
1
6
4
King, Brandon
Douglas County
11.37
-0.9
1
5
5
Haas, Jacob
Poudre
11.44
-0.9
1
4
6
Taylor, Glen
Grandview
11.51
-0.9
1
3
7
Porterfield, Jordan
Windsor
11.63
-0.9
1
2
8
Molina, Jacob
Windsor
11.67
-0.9
1
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bozmans, Raymond
Fort Collins
10.86
-1.5
6
1
Harris, Marcus
Eaglecrest
11.09
-0.1
7
1
King, Brandon
Douglas County
11.21
-0.7
5
1
Isiguzo, Enyinna
George Washingto
11.32
-1.3
4
1
Porterfield, Jordan
Windsor
11.58
-0.8
3
2
Taylor, Glen
Grandview
11.59
-0.8
3
1
Molina, Jacob
Windsor
11.60
-0.4
2
2
Haas, Jacob
Poudre
11.62
-1.3
4
1
Adams, Bryce
Rocky Mountain
11.63
-0.6
1
3
Haas, Jesse
Poudre
11.71
-1.3
4
2
Hill, Dominique
Cheyenne East
11.73
-0.1
7
2
Anderson, Devonte
Fossil Ridge
11.75
-0.6
1
3
Hughes, Matthew
Fort Collins
11.75
-0.1
7
3
Loken, Chris
Grandview
11.84
-0.8
3
2
Jones, Malcom
George Washingto
11.86
-0.7
5
2
Tchenawou, Kosi
Aurora Central
11.87
-0.4
2
2
Whitmire, Joe
Cheyenne East
11.90
-1.5
6
4
Camilli, Gian
Cherry Creek
11.90
-0.1
7
3
Bengston, Erik
Niwot
11.94
-1.5
6
4
Ortega, Mike
Wheat Ridge
11.96
-1.5
6
3
Mielke, Josh
Thompson Valley
11.97
-0.6
1
4
Overholser, Stevin
Rocky Mountain
11.99
-0.6
1
5
Smith, Austin
Loveland
12.01
-0.1
7
6
Morgan, Josh
Laramie
12.03
-0.1
7
4
Whipple, Ty
Chaparral
12.04
-1.3
4
5
Reeves, LJ
Boulder
12.04
-1.5
6
5
Essy, Grayson
Littleton
12.07
-1.3
4
3
Marquez, Jorge
Dakota Ridge
12.16
-0.4
2
3
Dunkleman, William
Loveland
12.19
-0.7
5
6
Young, Josh
Boulder
12.19
-1.5
6
4
Schilling, Morgan
Green Mountain
12.35
-0.8
3
4
Tate, Kenny
Douglas County
12.36
-0.7
5
4
Atherton, Ian
D'Evelyn
12.36
-0.7
5
5
Mathys, Philip
Littleton
12.38
-0.6
1
7
Maley, Sean
Fossil Ridge
12.38
-1.5
6
4
Campbell, Ian
Chaparral
12.44
-0.4
2
7
Andrew, Anderson
Aurora Central
12.49
-0.1
7
6
Skudneski, Travlor
Cherry Creek
12.51
-1.3
4
6
Hayworth, Prent
Rock Canyon
12.62
-0.7
5
5
Wilson, Branden
Green Mountain
12.74
-0.4
2
6
Rupp, Dalton
Broomfield
12.75
-0.6
1
5
Valencia, CJ
Mullen
12.76
-0.8
3
7
Dixon, Chris
Rock Canyon
12.77
-0.7
5
6
Melara, Jon
Niwot
12.79
-0.4
2
6
McNally, Kyle
Thompson Valley
12.79
-0.8
3
7
Peterson, Josh
Laramie
13.02
-0.4
2
7
Storm, Triston
Mullen
13.13
-0.8
3
7
Limon, Stephen
Broomfield
13.88
-0.6
1
--
Bottenbley, Marcos
D'Evelyn
NT
-0.6
1
--
Chacon, Matthew
Dakota Ridge
NT
-0.4
2
--
Yontz, Luke
Wheat Ridge
NT
-1.3
4
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ries, Chyna
George Washingto
12.26
-0.9
1
10
2
Wilson, Lettia
Grandview
12.73
-0.9
1
8
3
Romo, Emily
Cherry Creek
12.95
-0.9
1
6
4
Saxton, Bailey
Laramie
12.99
-0.9
1
5
5
Eatmon, Jessy
Cheyenne East
13.05
-0.9
1
4
6
Comstock, Mackenzie
Green Mountain
13.17
-0.9
1
3
7
Bower, Michal
Loveland
13.19
-0.9
1
2
8
Reed, Takara
George Washingto
13.36
-0.9
1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ries, Chyna
George Washingto
12.78
-1.6
7
1
Romo, Emily
Cherry Creek
12.92
-1.2
1
2
Bower, Michal
Loveland
13.10
-1.2
1
1
Saxton, Bailey
Laramie
13.12
-0.9
2
1
Wilson, Lettia
Grandview
13.23
-0.6
3
1
Eatmon, Jessy
Cheyenne East
13.27
-1.2
6
2
Reed, Takara
George Washingto
13.32
-0.6
3
1
Comstock, Mackenzie
Green Mountain
13.36
-1.2
5
1
Schwappach, Mary
Mullen
13.37
-0.4
4
3
Williams, Deaydrah
Boulder
13.37
-1.2
1
2
Ayres-Perry, Alivia
Rocky Mountain
13.38
-0.9
2
2
Ambriz, Ashley
Rocky Mountain
13.49
-1.2
6
2
Dexter, Stephanie
Dakota Ridge
13.50
-0.4
4
3
Brown, Tashay
Eaglecrest
13.50
-1.2
6
4
Packham, Celine
Loveland
13.50
-1.2
1
4
Damge, Emerald
Poudre
13.51
-1.2
6
2
Adetoye, Love
Littleton
13.57
-1.6
7
3
Hawkins, Lexie
Cheyenne East
13.57
-0.9
2
3
Grimm, Alexis
Chaparral
13.60
-1.6
7
4
Camy, Kourtney
Mullen
13.67
-0.9
2
2
Henderson, Jhia
Aurora Central
13.73
-1.2
5
3
Boisnard, Kait
Wheat Ridge
13.76
-1.2
5
3
Clark, Lindsay
Green Mountain
13.84
-0.4
4
5
Blumberg, Zayne
Rock Canyon
13.86
-1.2
6
4
Dodds, Ashley
Laramie
13.87
-1.2
5
4
Rennat, Alexandra
Fort Collins
13.88
-1.6
7
5
Lanier, Alaynah
Grandview
13.95
-0.9
2
3
Julian, Markayla
Eaglecrest
14.09
-0.6
3
5
Barnes, Sierra
Fossil Ridge
14.11
-1.2
5
6
Neal, Liyah
Littleton
14.12
-0.9
2
4
Akmakjian, Rachel
Poudre
14.18
-0.6
3
6
Miller, Jaylene
Chaparral
14.20
-1.2
5
7
Fitzhugh, Xvante
Thompson Valley
14.24
-0.9
2
5
Balman, Jayla
Rock Canyon
14.30
-0.6
3
4
Leachman, Kara
Douglas County
14.33
-0.4
4
5
Lewis, Serena
Wheat Ridge
14.37
-1.6
7
5
Bejarano, Ayme
Fort Collins
14.51
-0.4
4
6
Lozada, Gianny
Aurora Central
14.54
-1.2
6
5
Bentz, Kylee
Windsor
14.61
-1.2
1
6
Griggs, Cynthia
Niwot
14.68
-1.2
1
6
Worthington, Kylee
Boulder
14.86
-1.6
7
7
Deitz, Julia
Fossil Ridge
15.04
-1.2
6
7
Anderson, Tessa
Niwot
15.05
-1.6
7
6
Lind, Aubrey
Windsor
15.21
-0.6
3
7
Hayden, Mariah
Broomfield
15.22
-1.2
1
7
Todd, Olivia
Thompson Valley
15.26
-1.2
5
7
Wingfield, Kendall
Broomfield
15.33
-0.6
3
6
Jensen, Madelyn
D'Evelyn
15.46
-0.4
4
--
Hopko, Julie
Cherry Creek
NT
-1.2
1
--
Hudson, Sydney
Dakota Ridge
NT
-0.4
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
113252 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
37 shares:
Runners Roost of Fort Collins
,
Air Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Usafa, Colorado
,
Aurora Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
,
Boulder High School XC/TF
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Runners Roost of Fort Collins
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#runners
#roost
#fort
#collins
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!