History for 2016 May 19th to May 21st
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Colorado CHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - Colorado CHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Colorado High School Act. Assoc. Champ. 5/21/2016 - 6:17 PM
COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 11.19 2013 Gabe Longworth, McClave HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Klann JR Flagler 11.55 11.51 -3.5 10
2 Jordan Cherin SR Shining Mtn. 11.43 11.58 -3.5 8
3 Zane Bearfoot SR Cheraw 11.31 11.73 -3.5 7
4 Tyeler Anderson SR Idalia 11.52 11.76 -3.5 6
5 Gabriel Romero SR Antonito 11.43 11.79 -3.5 5
6 Rafe Hutches SR Springfield 11.42 11.87 -3.5 4
7 Caden Parker JR Eads 11.61 11.94 -3.5 3
8 Caid Smith SO Genoa-Hugo 11.66 12.02 -3.5 2
9 Shiloh Bremer JR Cheraw 11.77 12.28 -3.5 1
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 22.32 2014 Clay Russell, North Park HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Cherin SR Shining Mtn. 23.81 22.87 -2.5 10
2 Rafe Hutches SR Springfield 23.12 23.41 -2.5 8
3 Cameron Klann JR Flagler 23.94 23.46 -2.5 7
4 Tyeler Anderson SR Idalia 23.78 23.55 -2.5 6
5 Gabriel Romero SR Antonito 23.40 23.57 -2.5 5
6 Caden Parker JR Eads 23.38 23.65 -2.5 4
7 Trent Leoffler SR Arickaree 23.61 23.97 -2.5 3
8 Riley Moore SO Lake City Community 23.92 24.20 -2.5 2
9 Jeff Stellingwerf SR Heritage Christian 23.82 24.57 -2.5 1
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 49.00 2014 Clay Russell, North Park HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Cherin SR Shining Mtn. 49.53 48.80R 10 Meet Record
2 Rafe Hutches SR Springfield 51.57 51.29 8
3 Caid Smith SO Genoa-Hugo 52.64 51.43 7
4 Jeff Stellingwerf SR Heritage Christian 52.56 51.48 6
5 Tre Jensen SR Granada 52.76 52.06 5
6 Bowman Ellis JR Springfield 53.86 52.28 4
7 Riley Moore SO Lake City Community 53.09 52.57 3
8 Noel Pizana JR North Park 53.82 53.22 2
9 Erick Enriquez-Acosta JR Idalia 51.48 53.68 1
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:50.59 2015 Blake Yount, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 1:57.86 2015 Erick Enriquez-Acosta, Idalia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Cherin SR Shining Mtn. 1:59.29 1:54.83R 10 Meet Record
2 Erick Enriquez-Acosta JR Idalia 2:01.99 1:56.08R 8
3 Isaac Borchers SO Lake City Community 2:06.08 2:03.35 7
4 Fred Turner JR Eads 2:05.67 2:03.55 6
5 Morgan Crane SR Baca County 2:06.37 2:03.82 5
6 Micah Crane SO Baca County 2:07.00 2:03.86 4
7 Isaiah Bowsher SO Heritage Christian 2:06.24 2:06.39 3
8 Luke Gilliland SR Heritage Christian 2:07.34 2:06.61 2
9 Steven Bator JR Idalia 2:09.37 2:06.69 1
10 Kurt Voll SO Cotopaxi 2:06.39 2:07.13
11 Jason Richard SR Heritage Christian 2:06.09 2:14.39
-- Luke Duggan SR Pawnee 2:01.72 DNS
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Waterfall Start
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA
Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 4:42.07 2014 Ryan Dollerschell, Prairie HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Duggan SR Pawnee 4:33.94 4:43.55 10
2 Isaac Borchers SO Lake City Community 4:48.99 4:45.46 8
3 Isaiah Bowsher SO Heritage Christian 4:41.71 4:53.59 7
4 Morgan Crane SR Baca County 4:52.80 4:54.44 6
5 Luke Gilliland SR Heritage Christian 4:47.04 4:57.60 5
6 Neil Lovell SR Fleming 4:59.49 4:58.16 4
7 Micah Crane SO Baca County 4:55.82 4:58.67 3
8 Zach Powell JR DeBeque 5:03.35 5:02.00 2
9 Jason Richard SR Heritage Christian 4:54.99 5:09.66 1
10 Josiah Bowsher FR Heritage Christian 5:03.65 5:13.65
11 Keaton Case FR Heritage Christian 5:02.06 5:13.71
-- Jake Murphy JR Lake City Community 5:00.83 DNS
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Waterfall Start
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 10:14.46 2014 Bryce Grahn, South Baca
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Gilliland SR Heritage Christian 10:24.25 10:30.34 10
2 Isaac Borchers SO Lake City Community 10:34.68 10:35.36 8
3 Morgan Crane SR Baca County 11:07.16 10:36.91 7
4 Luke Duggan SR Pawnee 11:00.94 10:37.55 6
5 Isaiah Bowsher SO Heritage Christian 10:43.73 10:53.04 5
6 Keaton Case FR Heritage Christian 11:18.67 11:16.53 4
7 Zach Partain JR Heritage Christian 11:14.54 11:16.99 3
8 Seth Bruxvoort FR Heritage Christian 11:19.66 11:19.23 2
9 Max Saliman FR Shining Mtn. 11:21.96 11:22.08 1
10 Ben Kearney SO Shining Mtn. 11:26.82 11:31.67
11 Jonathan Murphy SO Wiley 11:27.01 11:49.22
-- Jake Murphy JR Lake City Community 10:35.93 DNS
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 14.57 2011 Landry Cogburn, Walsh HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Blayden Fletcher SO North Park 16.08 15.82 -1.4 10
2 Chris Weisenhorn SR Holly 16.17 16.52 -1.4 8
3 Josh Haddock SO Springfield 16.04 16.59 -1.4 7
4 Cade Holden JR Granada 16.49 16.83 -1.4 6
5 Zane Bearfoot SR Cheraw 16.68 16.96 -1.4 5
6 Connor Salem JR Heritage Christian 17.49 17.02 -1.4 4
7 Hunter Novess JR DeBeque 17.53 17.17 -1.4 3
8 Dillon Palmgren SO Sangre de Cristo 17.56 17.39 -1.4 2
9 Luke Friedrich SR Heritage Christian 17.41 17.46 -1.4 1
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 38.73 2011 Landry Cogburn, Walsh HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fred Turner JR Eads 41.05 41.45 10
2 Zane Bearfoot SR Cheraw 42.42 41.62 8
3 Nicholas Knutson SO Genoa-Hugo 43.17 42.31 7
4 Josh Damir SO Heritage Christian 43.44 42.76 6
5 Noel Pizana JR North Park 43.23 43.36 5
6 Colton Crawford JR Baca County 43.23 43.40 4
7 Taylor Motschall JR Heritage Christian 43.80 44.67 3
8 Blayden Fletcher SO North Park 43.85 44.85 1.50 44.842 Tied
8 Cade Holden JR Granada 43.05 44.85 1.50 44.842 Tied
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 43.93 2015 Pikes Peak Christian, Pikes Peak
M Braithwaite, S Kim, C Strozier, M Waters
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cheraw 46.09 44.57 10
1) Shiloh Bremer JR 2) Tristan Headrick SR
3) Brendon Trujillo JR 4) Zane Bearfoot SR
2 Heritage Christian 46.09 45.33 8
1) Robbie Wagner SR 2) Caleb Wickstrom SR
3) Matt Lee SR 4) Joe James SR
3 Flagler 46.54 45.47 7
1) Levi Reece JR 2) Jesse Santala SR
3) Kyle Klann FR 4) Cameron Klann JR
4 Hanover 45.80 45.62 6
1) Braulio Martinez SR 2) Cody Dalton SR
3) Wyatt Moore JR 4) Michael Moore SR
5 Arickaree 45.56 45.64 5
1) Wyatt Kolman SR 2) Conagher Jones SR
3) Justin McCaffrey SR 4) Trent Leoffler SR
6 Plateau Valley 46.44 46.03 4
1) Trey Ingleby SR 2) Chris Miller SR
3) Noah Castro SO 4) Joseph Heaton JR
7 Springfield 46.73 46.52 3
1) Josh Haddock SO 2) Marshall Thornton SR
3) Beau Dukes FR 4) Bowman Ellis JR
8 Idalia 46.97 50.47 2
1) Brendon Weatherly SO 2) Sam McGinnis FR
3) Kevin Trevizo SO 4) Logan Prather FR
9 Eads 46.50 52.68 1
1) Trevor Randel SO 2) Blake Stoker FR
3) Patrick Hollis JR 4) Zach Haase SO
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:33.25 2015 Springfield, Springfield
E Waters, J Self, R Hutches, J Krieger
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Springfield 1:35.68 1:33.77 10
1) Marshall Thornton SR 2) Beau Dukes FR
3) Bowman Ellis JR 4) Rafe Hutches SR
2 Eads 1:35.09 1:33.92 8
1) Zach Haase SO 2) Dylan Dixon SR
3) Fred Turner JR 4) Caden Parker JR
3 Idalia 1:36.26 1:35.25 7
1) Tyeler Anderson SR 2) Logan Prather FR
3) Steven Bator JR 4) Erick Enriquez-Acosta JR
4 Heritage Christian 1:35.56 1:35.46 6
1) Robbie Wagner SR 2) Ford Bronson JR
3) Matt Lee SR 4) Taylor Motschall JR
5 Plateau Valley 1:36.96 1:35.48 5
1) Trey Ingleby SR 2) Elijah Wilson JR
3) Joseph Heaton JR 4) Noah Castro SO
6 Cheraw 1:35.81 1:35.67 4
1) Shiloh Bremer JR 2) Drew Yochum JR
3) Brendon Trujillo JR 4) Tristan Headrick SR
7 Arickaree 1:33.97 1:36.37 3
1) Wyatt Kolman SR 2) Conagher Jones SR
3) Justin McCaffrey SR 4) Trent Leoffler SR
8 Peetz 1:37.15 1:38.10 2
1) Cody Wilson JR 2) Cole White JR
3) Bryson Long FR 4) Jordan Nelson SR
-- North Park 1:37.23 DQ Zone 2 Violation
1) Noel Pizana JR 2) Nic Martin SO
3) Blayden Fletcher SO 4) Kason Brown JR
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:29.68 2011 Walsh HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Heritage Christian 3:37.93 3:35.13 10
1) Robbie Wagner SR 2) Caleb Wickstrom SR
3) Matt Lee SR 4) Taylor Motschall JR
2 Eads 3:40.79 3:35.82 8
1) Fred Turner JR 2) Trevor Randel SO
3) Caden Parker JR 4) Dylan Dixon SR
3 North Park 3:41.71 3:39.83 7
1) Noel Pizana JR 2) Kason Brown JR
3) Nic Martin SO 4) Blayden Fletcher SO
4 Idalia 3:43.40 3:39.91 6
1) Tyeler Anderson SR 2) Logan Prather FR
3) Steven Bator JR 4) Erick Enriquez-Acosta JR
5 Plateau Valley 3:45.61 3:41.39 5
1) Trey Ingleby SR 2) Elijah Wilson JR
3) Joseph Heaton JR 4) Noah Castro SO
6 Cotopaxi 3:45.84 3:42.83 4
1) Arlo Garner FR 2) Wyatt Tezak JR
3) Owen Voll SO 4) Kurt Voll SO
7 Fleming 3:45.96 3:46.19 3
1) Alex Vandenbark JR 2) Neil Lovell SR
3) Garrett Cockroft FR 4) Joey Stahley SR
8 Lake City Community 3:45.72 3:51.36 2
1) Liam Whinnery SR 2) Steele Harrison SR
3) Chirs Athey JR 4) Riley Moore SO
9 Arickaree 3:44.18 4:05.77 1
1) Evan Minor SR 2) Marco Ramos JR
3) Cole Shaffer SR 4) Conagher Jones SR
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central HS, PA
Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 8:35.51 2012 Holly HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lake City Community 9:09.08 8:45.86 10
1) Liam Whinnery SR 2) Chirs Athey JR
3) Riley Moore SO 4) Isaac Borchers SO
2 Heritage Christian 8:31.70 8:55.12 8
1) Robbie Wagner SR 2) Isaiah Bowsher SO
3) Jason Richard SR 4) Luke Gilliland SR
3 Baca County 8:55.17 8:58.67 7
1) Halbert Alvarez SR 2) Ethan Hebberd JR
3) Micah Crane SO 4) Morgan Crane SR
4 Fleming 8:58.76 9:01.16 6
1) Kobryn Mann SO 2) Levi Muller JR
3) Camden Goss JR 4) Neil Lovell SR
5 La Veta 9:15.02 9:14.84 5
1) Rio Sciacca SR 2) Hehr Haught SR
3) Trevor Warren JR 4) Eric Morgan SO
6 Cheyenne Wells 9:12.95 9:16.06 4
1) Kendall Pelton JR 2) Dace Ball JR
3) Craig Smith JR 4) Wyatt Fishler SO
7 Holly 9:10.80 9:19.63 3
1) Kobe Davis FR 2) Yaniel Vidal JR
3) Jesus Gustavo Dominguez FR 4) Casey Fletcher SR
8 Springfield 9:08.25 9:22.55 2
1) Beau Dukes FR 2) Gavin Barnes FR
3) Tim Larson SR 4) Bowman Ellis JR
9 Plateau Valley 9:21.64 9:26.44 1
1) Trey Ingleby SR 2) Malachi Wilson FR
3) Roberto Vazquez SR 4) Elijah Wilson JR
10 Eads 9:03.10 9:27.20
1) Patrick Hollis JR 2) Blake Stoker FR
3) Trevor Randel SO 4) Zach Haase SO
11 Idalia 8:58.53 9:38.35
1) Steven Bator JR 2) Brendon Weatherly SO
3) Logan Prather FR 4) Ivan Cordova JR
12 Pawnee 9:12.99 9:44.10
1) Josh Keiper SO 2) Bryce Schnug JR
3) Adam Perryman JR 4) Josh Duggan SO
Event 13 Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
Warm-up 5'6"
Start 5'8" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
Colo. Prep: C 7-04 1991 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 6-02 2011 Chase Langley, Plateau Valley HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ian Beckett SO McClave 6-02.00 6-03.00R 10 Meet Record
2 Justin McCaffrey SR Arickaree 6-02.00 6-01.00 8
3 Dillon Fisher SR Springfield 5-11.00 6-01.00 7
4 Caleb Wickstrom SR Heritage Christian 5-11.00 6-01.00 6
5 Marco Marquez SR McClave 5-10.00 6-01.00 5
6 Noah Castro SO Plateau Valley 5-11.50 5-10.00 4
7 Tristan Headrick SR Cheraw 6-02.00 5-10.00 3
8 Kendall Pelton JR Cheyenne Wells 5-10.00 5-08.00 2
9 Nic Martin SO North Park 5-10.00 5-08.00 0.50 Tied 9th
9 Wyatt Tezak JR Cotopaxi 5-10.00 5-08.00 0.50 Tied 9th
-- Yaniel Vidal JR Holly 5-10.00 NH
Event 14 Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
Warm-up 8'0"
Start 8'6" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS
State Meet: R 13-06 2013 Mack Cooper, Vail Christian HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tate Goble SO Otis 11-05.00 11-06.00 10
2 Tommy Harmon FR Pikes Peak 10-03.00 10-09.00 8
3 Landston Schaffert FR Otis 9-07.00 10-06.00 7
4 Diego Madrid JR Bethune 10-09.00 10-03.00 6
5 Jack Colvin JR Shining Mtn. 10-00.00 9-06.00 5
6 Ford Bronson JR Heritage Christian 9-03.00 9-00.00 4
7 Reid Hill FR Shining Mtn. 9-03.00 9-00.00 3
-- Regnor Vondedenroth SO Creede 9-00.00 NH
-- Christian Strozier SR Pikes Peak 11-03.00 NH
-- Howie Seim JR Shining Mtn. 9-06.00 DNS
Event 15 Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50 1990 Chris Sanders, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 21-10.50 2014 Kyle English, Stratton HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Klann JR Flagler 21-09.50 21-11.75R 1.7 10 Meet Record
2 Dylan Dixon SR Eads 21-01.25 20-09.25 0.7 8 2ndBest20-6.5(+2.9)
3 Jeff Stellingwerf SR Heritage Christian 20-05.50 20-09.25 1.8 7 2ndBest20-2.25(+1.7)
4 Caleb Wickstrom SR Heritage Christian 19-10.50 20-08.25 0.9 6
5 Drew Ellis JR Pawnee 19-07.50 20-02.00 1.7 5
6 Dillon Fisher SR Springfield 19-11.50 19-09.50 +0.0 4
7 Justin McCaffrey SR Arickaree 19-10.75 19-09.00 +0.0 3
8 Nicholas Knutson SO Genoa-Hugo 19-11.50 18-10.50 1.6 2
9 Phillip Pickard SO Stratton 20-00.00 18-10.00 +0.0 1
10 Matt Lee SR Heritage Christian 19-07.00 18-05.75 +0.0
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison HS
State Meet: R 43-10.25 2013 Kyle English, Stratton HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Trent Leoffler SR Arickaree 41-08.75 44-03.75R -0.3 10 Meet Record
2 Phillip Pickard SO Stratton 42-01.25 42-04.00 +0.0 8
3 Alex Vandenbark JR Fleming 41-05.75 42-03.00 -0.5 7
4 Dylan Dixon SR Eads 40-01.75 40-01.75 +0.0 6
5 Drew Ellis JR Pawnee 40-09.50 40-01.00 -0.4 5
6 Ian Beckett SO McClave 39-10.00 39-09.25 +0.0 4
7 Conagher Jones SR Arickaree 38-10.00 39-08.25 -0.7 3
8 Elton Yarger FR Stratton 39-03.00 38-08.75 +0.0 2
9 Wyatt Tezak JR Cotopaxi 40-07.00 38-08.00 +0.0 1
10 Zachary Horning SR Sangre de Cristo 39-10.00 38-05.50 -1.0
Event 17 Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 50-05.50 2011 Caleb Smith, Pikes Peak Christian HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Andy Borunda SR Springfield 50-09.75 44-06.00 10
2 Keith Tate SR Springfield 43-09.75 43-03.25 8
3 Keith Young SR Kit Carson 44-01.50 42-10.00 7
4 Garrin Cox SR Peetz 41-11.00 42-07.50 6
5 Joe James SR Heritage Christian 42-02.50 41-11.75 5
6 Derek Klassen JR Deer Trail 40-08.00 40-08.25 4
7 Chris Miller SR Plateau Valley 43-08.00 39-10.25 3
8 Brandon Palmer JR Kit Carson 40-10.00 39-06.00 2
9 Hans Moser SR Shining Mtn. 41-07.00 39-05.75 1
10 Marco Ramos JR Arickaree 42-02.50 39-04.25
Event 18 Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Colorado
Colo. Prep: C 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 170-07 2012 Andrew Perry, Otis HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Andy Borunda SR Springfield 159-00 149-00 10
2 Zachary Horning SR Sangre de Cristo 151-03 144-01 8
3 Mahito Henderson SR Shining Mtn. 124-11 130-04 7
4 Keith Tate SR Springfield 145-02 127-03 6
5 Chris Miller SR Plateau Valley 128-04 125-01 5
6 Ronald Pecina JR Granada 135-06 124-07 4
7 Jeff Stellingwerf SR Heritage Christian 133-10 123-05 3
8 Jake Trujillo JR McClave 122-06 113-02 2
9 Regnor Vondedenroth SO Creede 127-10 110-09 1
-- JT Borunda SO Springfield 120-04 DNS
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 12.72 2015 Zariah Mason, Kim
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zariah Mason SO Kim 12.68 12.52R -2.0 10 Meet Record
2 Sarah Storey SR Sangre de Cristo 13.15 13.11 -2.0 8
3 Jentry Largent FR DeBeque 13.30 13.24 -2.0 7
4 Laura Greene SR Plateau Valley 13.31 13.57 -2.0 6
5 Trinity Scott FR Holly 13.25 13.61 -2.0 5
6 Gabrielle Braithwaite SO Pikes Peak 13.63 13.65 -2.0 4
7 Audrey Rau FR Springfield 13.23 13.68 -2.0 3
8 Kaitlyn Pallotto FR Heritage Christian 13.57 13.71 -2.0 2
-- Kim Schulte JR Bethune 13.61 DNS -2.0
Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 26.62 2011 Ashley Atkin, Fleming HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zariah Mason SO Kim 26.22 25.81R -3.7 10 Meet Record
2 Tatelyn Lasley JR Springfield 26.97 27.07 -3.7 8
3 Peighton Lindo JR Wiley 27.28 27.30 -3.7 7
4 Jentry Largent FR DeBeque 27.83 27.35 -3.7 6
5 Sarah Storey SR Sangre de Cristo 27.27 27.51 -3.7 5
6 Laura Greene SR Plateau Valley 27.57 27.67 -3.7 4
7 Annie Weaver JR Heritage Christian 27.78 27.87 -3.7 3
8 Matalynn Dawson SO Miami-Yoder 28.02 28.28 -3.7 2
9 Brianna Martinez FR Antonito 28.20 28.67 -3.7 1
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 57.89 2015 Ginger Hutton, Shining Mtn.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tatelyn Lasley JR Springfield 1:01.79 1:00.37 10
2 Bree-ann Carwin JR Baca County 1:02.98 1:01.24 8
3 Megan Levine JR Lake City Community 1:01.81 1:01.49 7
4 Skyla Miller SO Briggsdale 1:02.54 1:03.02 6
5 Darian Hale SR Briggsdale 1:04.35 1:03.07 5
6 Annie Weaver JR Heritage Christian 1:03.81 1:03.64 4
7 Matalynn Dawson SO Miami-Yoder 1:05.61 1:03.74 3
8 Kaitlyn Pallotto FR Heritage Christian 1:04.29 1:03.88 2
9 Reagan Shaffer SR Idalia 1:05.03 1:05.23 1
Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 2:04.56 2015 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek HS
State Meet: R 2:12.81 2015 Ginger Hutton, Shining Mtn.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bree-ann Carwin JR Baca County 2:29.56 2:23.58 10
2 Rachel Rairdon SR Heritage Christian 2:27.36 2:26.37 8
3 Megan Levine JR Lake City Community 2:30.33 2:26.65 7
4 Rebekah Rairdon SR Heritage Christian 2:28.60 2:27.11 6
5 Abby Leuchten FR Shining Mtn. 2:32.10 2:29.43 5
6 Emma Schaefer SO Shining Mtn. 2:35.12 2:29.86 4
7 Leeann Wagner SO Heritage Christian 2:32.04 2:30.31 3
8 Abby White SO Peetz 2:40.02 2:38.44 2
9 Olivia Couch SR Heritage Christian 2:34.26 2:39.50 1
10 Jennyfer Kemper FR Creede 2:37.17 2:40.97
11 Ali Parks JR Springfield 2:39.28 2:45.57
12 Megan Wagner SO Heritage Christian 2:39.33 2:49.15
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Waterfall Start
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
Colo. Prep: C 4:44.31 2016 Katie Rainsberger, Air Academy HS
State Meet: R 5:12.82 2012 Birdie Hutton, Shining Mt Waldorf HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rebekah Rairdon SR Heritage Christian 5:34.61 5:36.23 10
2 Leeann Wagner SO Heritage Christian 5:49.82 5:44.52 8
3 Abby Leuchten FR Shining Mtn. 5:38.15 5:45.15 7
4 Emma Schaefer SO Shining Mtn. 5:41.48 5:45.37 6
5 Megan Levine JR Lake City Community 5:48.31 5:45.49 5
6 Mabree McClung SR Lake City Community 5:57.76 6:03.48 4
7 Anna Rhees SR Otis 6:16.70 6:10.05 3
8 Ali Parks JR Springfield 5:50.69 6:16.85 2
9 Abby White SO Peetz 5:58.07 6:20.31 1
10 Brandi Einspahr FR Bethune 6:02.54 6:23.78
11 Megan Wagner SO Heritage Christian 5:59.32 6:31.49
-- Rachel Rairdon SR Heritage Christian 5:25.09 DNS
Event 26 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Waterfall Start
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 10:17.48 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 11:49.83 2012 Birdie Hutton, Shining Mt Waldorf HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Rairdon SR Heritage Christian 11:59.72 12:16.48 10
2 Rebekah Rairdon SR Heritage Christian 12:12.95 12:24.30 8
3 Emma Schaefer SO Shining Mtn. 12:33.49 12:46.31 7
4 Leeann Wagner SO Heritage Christian 12:50.87 12:56.73 6
5 Abby Leuchten FR Shining Mtn. 13:12.67 13:00.27 5
6 Mabree McClung SR Lake City Community 13:02.95 13:15.41 4
7 Olivia Couch SR Heritage Christian 12:50.70 13:21.36 3
8 Ali Parks JR Springfield 13:16.14 13:29.25 2
9 Megan Wagner SO Heritage Christian 13:23.47 13:40.28 1
10 Miranda Hall SO Lake City Community 13:33.74 13:47.05
11 Brandi Einspahr FR Bethune 14:12.85 14:01.89
12 Hadlie Rittgers FR Eads 14:08.74 14:20.06
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 15.95 2012 Logan Franek, Elbert HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ciarra Tate SR Baca County 17.59 16.99 -1.3 10
2 Kylee Holden JR Granada 17.07 17.27 -1.3 8
3 Jada Logan JR Wiley 18.20 18.07 -1.3 7
4 Cassidie States FR Wiley 18.83 18.25 -1.3 6
5 Tarin Kemp SO Granada 18.54 18.27 -1.3 5
6 Larissa Randolph SO Dove Creek 18.75 18.33 -1.3 4
7 Shaelynn Wood SR Baca County 18.18 18.64 -1.3 3
8 Brooklynn Jones FR Eads 19.20 18.67 -1.3 2
9 Faith Novess FR DeBeque 18.85 18.87 -1.3 1
Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 47.10 2013 Corissa Guynes, Dove Creek HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kylee Holden JR Granada 49.04 49.06 10
2 Rebekah Rairdon SR Heritage Christian 49.31 50.15 8
3 Shaelynn Wood SR Baca County 49.47 50.93 7
4 Tarin Kemp SO Granada 53.27 52.07 6
5 Jenna Lengfelder FR Fleming 52.06 52.52 5
6 Nataly Castro FR DeBeque 53.25 52.72 4
7 Kaitlyn Pallotto FR Heritage Christian 50.95 57.33 3
8 Rachel Rairdon SR Heritage Christian 50.24 2:21.50 2
-- Alexis Schulte SR Flagler 51.39 DNS
Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 51.99 2013 Vail Christian HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kim 53.11 52.48 10
1) Taylor Nittler SR 2) Tori Goode FR
3) Ashley Yergert SO 4) Zariah Mason SO
2 Wiley 54.25 53.32 8
1) Cassidie States FR 2) Sarah Burk SR
3) Elena Rossi SO 4) Peighton Lindo JR
3 Springfield 53.16 53.38 7
1) Ally Loflin JR 2) Jordan Reed SR
3) Zoe Alberti FR 4) Audrey Rau FR
4 La Veta 54.90 53.54 6
1) M'Kinna Lee SO 2) Kaylee Corsentino FR
3) Ashley McCay SR 4) Kinley Coe SO
5 DeBeque 55.18 53.60 5
1) Cecilia Landeros FR 2) Nataly Castro FR
3) Faith Novess FR 4) Jentry Largent FR
6 Fleming 54.55 54.06 4
1) Bailey Chintala SO 2) Katie Tryboski JR
3) Jenna Lengfelder FR 4) Shaylee Johnson JR
7 Eads 54.64 54.51 3
1) Savanna Gyurman SR 2) Brooklynn Jones FR
3) Reagen Johnson FR 4) Miranda Mitchek FR
8 Heritage Christian 53.88 54.64 2
1) Lizzy Gueck FR 2) Faith Wickstrom JR
3) Ashley Glasgow JR 4) Kaylee Bluth JR
9 Plateau Valley 54.85 56.97 1
1) Jordan Danks JR 2) Gabi Ortega SR
3) Coty Yates SR 4) Kaelyn Dennis SR
Event 30 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:49.72 2013 Idalia HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Springfield 1:50.26 1:48.27R 10 Meet Record
1) Audrey Rau FR 2) Jordan Reed SR
3) Jayci Westphal SO 4) Tatelyn Lasley JR
2 Wiley 1:54.03 1:51.93 8
1) Haleigh Prosser SO 2) Audrey Poteet JR
3) Marissa Vazquez FR 4) Peighton Lindo JR
3 La Veta 1:55.17 1:53.18 7
1) Kinley Coe SO 2) Kaylee Corsentino FR
3) Billie J Rinker FR 4) Ashley McCay SR
4 Fleming 1:54.82 1:53.29 6
1) Bailey Chintala SO 2) Katie Tryboski JR
3) Morgan Cockroft SO 4) Shaylee Johnson JR
5 Holly 1:55.18 1:54.91 5
1) Jordan Kalma FR 2) Josie Cook SO
3) Kallie Cathcart FR 4) Trinity Scott FR
6 Plateau Valley 1:55.81 1:56.29 4
1) Kaelyn Dennis SR 2) Coty Yates SR
3) Miranda Schowalter SR 4) Laura Greene SR
7 Heritage Christian 1:55.34 1:58.15 3
1) Lizzy Gueck FR 2) Ashley Glasgow JR
3) Faith Wickstrom JR 4) Kaylee Bluth JR
8 Baca County 1:57.48 1:58.48 2
1) Laramie Loader SR 2) Dakota Cook FR
3) Montana Cook SR 4) Bailey Cook JR
9 Eads 1:58.38 1:59.17 1
1) Savanna Gyurman SR 2) Brooklynn Jones FR
3) Reagen Johnson FR 4) Miranda Mitchek FR
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 4:13.64 2011 Merino HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fleming 4:29.41 4:19.91 10
1) Bailey Chintala SO 2) Jenna Lengfelder FR
3) Morgan Cockroft SO 4) Shaylee Johnson JR
2 Springfield 4:34.12 4:24.39 8
1) Zoe Alberti FR 2) Jordan Reed SR
3) Jayci Westphal SO 4) Benna Shettron SO
3 Baca County 4:27.45 4:24.62 7
1) Montana Cook SR 2) Shaelynn Wood SR
3) Shiann Fritzler FR 4) Bree-ann Carwin JR
4 Holly 4:34.77 4:29.04 6
1) Marie Gomez JR 2) Josie Cook SO
3) Kallie Cathcart FR 4) Trinity Scott FR
5 Plateau Valley 4:39.18 4:36.56 5
1) Kaelyn Dennis SR 2) Miranda Schowalter SR
3) Kyanne Dennis FR 4) Laura Greene SR
6 Dove Creek 4:37.03 4:37.87 4
1) Savannah Ayers JR 2) Kiera Baughman JR
3) Madilyn Hankins FR 4) Larissa Randolph SO
7 Briggsdale 4:38.21 4:39.44 3
1) Courtney Patton SO 2) Skyla Miller SO
3) Leilani Carrasco SR 4) Darian Hale SR
8 Cheyenne Wells 4:42.36 4:41.71 2
1) Karla Esquivel JR 2) Kaci Chadwick FR
3) Brittany Joiner SO 4) Kendra Noe SO
-- Heritage Christian 4:26.31 DQ Zone 1 Violation
1) Alethia Brewer JR 2) Kaitlyn Motschall FR
3) Faith Wickstrom JR 4) Grace Erikson FR
Event 32 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South HS, MI
Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley HS
State Meet: R 10:28.68 2011 Merino HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lake City Community 10:59.45 10:42.79 10
1) Jacee Lawrence FR 2) Miranda Hall SO
3) Mabree McClung SR 4) Megan Levine JR
2 Baca County 10:58.05 10:45.31 8
1) Montana Cook SR 2) Tyree Jones FR
3) Shiann Fritzler FR 4) Bree-ann Carwin JR
3 Shining Mtn. Waldorf 10:48.22 10:52.51 7
1) Sarrah Claman SR 2) Ella Baca JR
3) Emma Schaefer SO 4) Abby Leuchten FR
4 Heritage Christian 9:51.95 10:53.73 6
1) Megan Wagner SO 2) Lizzy Gueck FR
3) Olivia Couch SR 4) Leeann Wagner SO
5 Springfield 11:15.95 11:10.81 5
1) Zoe Alberti FR 2) Desiree Rose JR
3) Benna Shettron SO 4) Ali Parks JR
6 Eads 11:22.93 11:16.99 4
1) Mariah Smith SO 2) Hadlie Rittgers FR
3) Kaylee Wilson FR 4) Savanna Gyurman SR
7 North Park 11:44.10 11:17.55 3
1) Cheyenne Telck SR 2) Darci Wintermote FR
3) Kayla Jenkins FR 4) Marti Elze SO
8 Cheyenne Wells 11:34.72 11:21.04 2
1) Kendra Noe SO 2) Karla Esquivel JR
3) Brittany Joiner SO 4) Kaci Chadwick FR
9 Fleming 11:27.53 11:22.29 1
1) Hannah Blom SO 2) Katie Tryboski JR
3) Morgan Cockroft SO 4) Kalyn Serrato JR
10 Dove Creek 11:46.59 11:23.15
1) Larissa Randolph SO 2) Madilyn Hankins FR
3) Kiera Baughman JR 4) Savannah Ayers JR
11 Plateau Valley 11:32.24 11:26.33
1) Kaelyn Dennis SR 2) Shauna Hilgendfeld JR
3) Kyanne Dennis FR 4) Miranda Schowalter SR
12 Otis 11:37.37 11:27.04
1) Jaylee Floyd SR 2) Molly Geoglein JR
3) Coley Smith FR 4) Anna Rhees SR
Event 33 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1A
================================================================================
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:53.90 2015 Plateau Valley, Plateau Valley
S Turner, K Dennis, L Green, A Rose Kachin
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kim 1:53.76 1:54.03 10
1) Taylor Nittler SR 2) Tori Goode FR
3) Ashley Yergert SO 4) Zariah Mason SO
2 Springfield 1:54.97 1:54.58 8
1) Ally Loflin JR 2) Jordan Reed SR
3) Audrey Rau FR 4) Tatelyn Lasley JR
3 Heritage Christian 1:58.51 1:55.31 7
1) Lizzy Gueck FR 2) Olivia Couch SR
3) Kaitlyn Pallotto FR 4) Annie Weaver JR
4 DeBeque 2:02.29 1:58.68 6
1) Cecilia Landeros FR 2) Faith Novess FR
3) Jentry Largent FR 4) Nataly Castro FR
5 Fleming 2:01.06 1:59.22 5
1) Bailey Chintala SO 2) Katie Tryboski JR
3) Morgan Cockroft SO 4) Shaylee Johnson JR
6 Eads 2:01.35 1:59.48 4
1) Brooklynn Jones FR 2) Reagen Johnson FR
3) Miranda Mitchek FR 4) Kaylee Wilson FR
7 Briggsdale 1:59.93 2:00.49 3
1) Leilani Carrasco SR 2) Anderson Nikki SO
3) Skyla Miller SO 4) Darian Hale SR
8 Wiley 2:01.38 2:02.42 2
1) Cassidie States FR 2) Audrey Poteet JR
3) Sarah Burk SR 4) Haleigh Prosser SO
9 Baca County 1:59.86 2:08.06 1
1) Laramie Loader SR 2) Tyree Jones FR
3) Bailey Cook JR 4) D'Lanee Doyle SR
Event 34 Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
Warm-up 4'4"
Start 4'6" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.
Colo. Prep: C 6-01 1978 Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS
State Meet: R 5-03.50 2014 Morgan Howard, Cheyenne Wells HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 D'Lanee Doyle SR Baca County 5-03.00 5-02.00 10
2 Antonya Schaffert SR Otis 4-08.00 4-10.00 8
3 Taryn Book SR Genoa-Hugo 4-10.00 4-09.00 7
4 Haley Dietz JR Arickaree 4-08.00 4-09.00 6
5 Benna Shettron SO Springfield 4-08.00 4-06.00 2.50 Tied 5th
5 Leilani Carrasco SR Briggsdale 5-00.00 4-06.00 2.50 Tied 5th
5 Kallie Cathcart FR Holly 4-09.00 4-06.00 2.50 Tied 5th
5 Coty Yates SR Plateau Valley 4-08.00 4-06.00 2.50 Tied 5th
5 Kaci Chadwick FR Cheyenne Wells 4-08.00 4-06.00 2.50 Tied 5th
5 Miranda Schowalter SR Plateau Valley 4-09.00 4-06.00 2.50 Tied 5th
11 Audrey Poteet JR Wiley 5-00.00 4-06.00
11 Nikki Jaques SO Flagler 4-09.00 4-06.00
11 Tatum Chase JR McClave 4-09.00 4-06.00
-- Lydia Splitter SO Plainview 4-10.00 NH
-- Tess Hornung FR Kit Carson 4-08.00 NH
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
Warm-up 5'1"
Start 5'7" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan Leleux, New Iberia Catholic, LA
Colo. Prep: C 13-09 2016 Andrea Willis, Classical Academy
State Meet: R 11-08 2014 Taylor Alexander, Vail Christian HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Antonya Schaffert SR Otis 9-00.00 9-10.00 10
2 Alex Weyerman JR Idalia 9-03.00 8-10.00 8
3 Kylee Kuntz SR Otis 8-01.00 8-07.00 7
4 Marina Flandrick SO Shining Mtn. 6-02.00 8-01.00 6
5 Amrita Shore FR Shining Mtn. 7-00.00 7-07.00 5
6 Ally Whiting SR Pikes Peak 6-03.00 7-01.00 4
7 Kehlsie Juhnke SO Idalia 6-01.00 6-07.00 3
8 April Johns JR Pikes Peak 6-07.00 6-01.00 2
9 Christa Harvey FR Pikes Peak 6-03.00 5-07.00 1
-- Abby Leuchten FR Shining Mtn. 6-02.00 DNS
Event 36 Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC
Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 16-10 2015 Sarah Storey, Sangre de Cristo HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Storey SR Sangre de Cristo 17-11.00 17-06.50R 1.6 10 Meet Record
2 Skyla Miller SO Briggsdale 16-00.00 16-02.75 1.2 8
3 Annie Weaver JR Heritage Christian 15-06.00 16-01.50 +0.0 7
4 Darian Hale SR Briggsdale 15-07.00 15-09.25 2.1 6 14-11.00 (+0.0)
5 Peighton Lindo JR Wiley 15-06.25 15-03.50 +0.0 5
6 Haley Dietz JR Arickaree 15-08.75 15-03.00 +0.0 4
7 Shaelynn Wood SR Baca County 15-09.50 15-02.75 +0.0 3
8 Karla Esquivel JR Cheyenne Wells 15-05.75 15-00.50 1.3 2
9 Kallie Cathcart FR Holly 15-08.00 14-11.25 +0.0 1
10 Brenay Ruybal JR Antonito 14-10.50 14-08.75 1.7
11 Coty Yates SR Plateau Valley 14-10.50 14-06.75 0.5
Event 37 Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50 2006 Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 34-02.75 2013 Jenna Zink, Caliche HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Storey SR Sangre de Cristo 35-07.00 33-04.75 -1.3 10
2 Haley Dietz JR Arickaree 33-09.75 33-00.50 -3.6 8
3 Miranda Mitchek FR Eads 32-03.25 31-11.50 -1.3 7
4 Shayla Bogenhagen JR Kit Carson 32-04.50 31-10.00 +0.0 6
5 Kaycee Roth SR Stratton 30-00.00 31-04.75 +0.0 5
6 Jenna Lengfelder FR Fleming 30-04.25 31-02.00 -0.9 4
7 Daisy Barraza JR Bethune 30-08.25 31-00.50 +0.0 3
8 Marie Gomez JR Holly 31-05.00 30-08.25 1.2 2
9 Kaylee Corsentino FR La Veta 32-00.00 30-01.75 1.2 1
10 Shelbi McAlister SR North Park 30-06.00 29-02.00 -1.6
Event 38 Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 51-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS
State Meet: R 41-08.50 2015 Jenna McKinley, Sangre de Cristo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenna McKinley SR Sangre de Cristo 42-11.00 42-06.00R 10 Meet Record
2 Heather Graham SO Genoa-Hugo 37-07.75 37-01.00 8
3 Brooke Lenox SR Eads 37-04.75 34-01.25 7
4 Marie Gomez JR Holly 32-11.00 33-04.75 6
5 Hope Bondurant SO Cotopaxi 32-06.00 32-11.50 5
6 Ally Loflin JR Springfield 35-05.75 32-08.50 4
7 Jay Foxhoven SR Cheraw 33-01.00 31-11.00 3
8 Alyson Ziegler SR Heritage Christian 32-10.50 31-08.00 2
9 Morgan Hightower SR Plateau Valley 31-02.75 31-00.00 1
10 Mercedes Medina SR Centennial 32-01.00 27-11.75
Event 39 Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
Four Attempts, No Finals.
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
Colo. Prep: C 183-03 2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek HS
State Meet: R 117-00 2015 Brooke Lenox, Eads
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenna McKinley SR Sangre de Cristo 137-07 131-06R 10 Meet Record
2 Brooke Lenox SR Eads 127-06 124-06R 8
3 Mariah Smith SO Eads 120-07 118-08R 7
4 Heather Graham SO Genoa-Hugo 112-07 116-01 6
5 Alyson Ziegler SR Heritage Christian 103-11 105-09 5
6 Raquel Liming SR Stratton 108-00 103-10 4
7 Morgan Hightower SR Plateau Valley 103-08 98-00 3
8 Carissa Cardenas JR La Veta 99-08 97-00 2
9 Jenn Stellingwerf JR Heritage Christian 93-08 96-10 1
10 Marie Gomez JR Holly 98-11 96-02
Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.96 2008 Jake Toney, Simla HS
State Meet: R 10.96 2012 Tyler Cappellucci, Hoehne HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper Ward SR Resurrection Chr 11.12 11.37 -3.2 10
2 Caleb Urwiller JR Dayspring Christian 11.51 11.66 -3.2 8
3 Kevin Vargas SR Ellicott 11.46 11.70 -3.2 7
4 Ty Grant SO Cedaredge 11.52 11.73 -3.2 6
5 Isaac Swoffer JR Cedaredge 11.43 11.75 -3.2 5
6 Tyler Hein SO Wiggins 11.68 11.90 -3.2 4
7 Shane Finegan JR Wiggins 11.69 11.93 -3.2 3
8 Cole Rouse JR Highland 11.70 11.97 -3.2 2
9 Owen George SR Lyons 11.74 12.37 -3.2 1
Preliminaries
10 Adrian Behena JR Center 11.81
11 Cameron Van Vleet SR Paonia 11.84
12 Evan Gonzales JR John Mall 11.88
13 Tyler Wylie SO Akron 11.89
14 Kaulan Brady SR Rangely 11.92
15 Samuel Barnett FR Resurrection Chr 11.96
16 Taylor Walters SR Paonia 11.96
17 Logan Stewart FR Highland 11.98
-- Jeramiah Hillman SR Paonia FS
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 22.23 2009 Mike Carl, Miami-Yoder HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper Ward SR Resurrection Chr 22.55 22.56 -2.4 10
2 Jeramiah Hillman SR Paonia 22.98 22.79 -2.4 8
3 Kevin Vargas SR Ellicott 22.64 22.90 -2.4 7
4 Shane Finegan JR Wiggins 22.91 23.23 -2.4 6
5 Evan Anderson SR Resurrection Chr 22.89 23.32 -2.4 5 23.316
6 Bryce Klaseen SR Cedaredge 22.83 23.32 -2.4 4 23.320
7 Cole Rouse JR Highland 23.34 23.45 -2.4 3
8 Ty Grant SO Cedaredge 23.12 23.46 -2.4 2
9 Bryan Gram JR Ignacio 23.25 24.60 -2.4 1
Preliminaries
10 Tyler Wylie SO Akron 23.37
11 Michael Stevenson JR Resurrection Chr 23.41
12 Caleb Urwiller JR Dayspring Christian 23.43
13 Patrick Scoggins SO Rangely 23.67
14 Max Lindgren JR Byers 23.90
15 Ty Thurston SR Yuma 23.90
16 Austin Chavez SR Sanford 24.07
17 Cameron Van Vleet SR Paonia 24.08
18 Luka Patton JR Clear Creek 24.25
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 49.09 2013 Ryan Boucher, Lyons HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Anderson SR Resurrection Chr 49.76 49.59 10
2 Shane Finegan JR Wiggins 50.85 49.61 8
3 Bryce Klaseen SR Cedaredge 50.39 50.52 7
4 Austin Chavez SR Sanford 51.08 50.55 6
5 Patrick Scoggins SO Rangely 50.49 50.81 5
6 Tyler Wylie SO Akron 50.96 51.11 4
7 Bryan Gram JR Ignacio 50.86 51.68 3
8 Michael Stevenson JR Resurrection Chr 51.52 52.29 2
9 Brendon Klaseen JR Cedaredge 51.55 53.54 1
Preliminaries
10 Isaiah Calhoun SR Telluride 52.04
11 Ty Thurston SR Yuma 52.25
12 Wyatt McKnight SR Kiowa 53.04
13 Angel Villagomez SR Center 53.86
14 Eli Hagemeyer SR Ouray 54.02
15 Preston Gribben SR Burlington 54.10
16 Gunner McEntee FR Sedgwick County 54.15
17 Jacob Elsberry SR Hoehne 55.41
18 Armando Olivas JR Yuma 56.11
Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:50.59 2015 Blake Yount, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 1:56.13 2002 Cory Kline, DeBeque HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Kelley SO Soroco 1:59.80 1:55.61R 10 Meet Record
2 Paul Roberts SR Lyons 1:58.02 1:58.08 8
3 Ro Paschal SR Mancos 2:01.11 1:58.96 7
4 Ethan Pence SR Vail Christian 2:02.48 1:59.16 6
5 Brendon Klaseen JR Cedaredge 2:04.38 2:00.36 5
6 Patrick Scoggins SO Rangely 2:01.27 2:00.89 4
7 Jerald Taylor JR Custer County 1:57.60 2:01.23 3
8 Cody Danley SO Rocky Ford 1:59.58 2:01.25 2
9 Max Lindgren JR Byers 2:01.55 2:01.53 1
10 Austin Russell JR Meeker 2:05.87 2:04.00
11 Christian Fagerlin SO Resurrection Chr 2:03.59 2:04.02
12 Isac Sotelo SR Vail Christian 2:07.84 2:04.71
13 Jonah Hanson SO Burlington 2:06.53 2:04.86
14 Adrian Hernandez SR Mancos 2:05.37 2:04.97
15 Connor Kaufman JR Wiggins 2:05.81 2:06.52
16 Logan Schaffner JR Wray 2:07.60 2:07.85
17 Levi Kilian FR Highland 2:05.94 2:08.67
18 Nate Fedel SR Ouray 2:07.61 2:08.95
Event 45 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA
Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 4:21.35 2002 Aucencio Martinez, Center HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Roberts SR Lyons 4:17.35 4:19.54R 10 Meet Record
2 Ben Kelley SO Soroco 4:26.38 4:23.92 8
3 Ethan Pence SR Vail Christian 4:30.63 4:28.71 7
4 Ro Paschal SR Mancos 4:26.78 4:33.15 6
5 Jerald Taylor JR Custer County 4:27.54 4:33.56 5
6 Cody Danley SO Rocky Ford 4:36.97 4:36.66 4
7 Joel Such SR Lyons 4:35.71 4:37.25 3
8 Connor Kaufman JR Wiggins 4:43.93 4:39.37 2
9 Christian Fagerlin SO Resurrection Chr 4:43.04 4:39.66 1
10 Levi Kilian FR Highland 4:39.63 4:39.67
11 Jack Plantz SR Telluride 4:39.72 4:42.76
12 Nate Fedel SR Ouray 4:45.14 4:43.51
13 Isac Sotelo SR Vail Christian 4:47.55 4:45.26
14 Adrian Hernandez SR Mancos 4:47.03 4:49.31
15 Jaden Evans FR Telluride 4:49.73 4:52.38
16 Quinten Harris SR Peyton 4:43.25 4:53.51
17 Zach Karg SO Merino 4:47.43 4:54.60
18 Simon Kearns SO Mancos 4:46.40 5:01.95
Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 9:28.79 2011 Chris Zirkle, Hayden HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Roberts SR Lyons 9:18.13 9:26.17R 10 Meet Record
2 Jerald Taylor JR Custer County 9:49.93 9:49.16 8
3 Joel Such SR Lyons 10:09.31 10:00.52 7
4 Jack Plantz SR Telluride 10:08.53 10:02.80 6
5 Cody Danley SO Rocky Ford 10:03.54 10:06.21 5
6 Levi Kilian FR Highland 10:16.48 10:06.41 4
7 Nate Fedel SR Ouray 10:34.16 10:07.16 3
8 Austin Russell JR Meeker 10:30.75 10:08.26 2
9 Connor Kaufman JR Wiggins 10:28.32 10:11.87 1
10 Jaden Evans FR Telluride 10:25.63 10:16.83
11 Ethan Pence SR Vail Christian 9:34.73 10:24.00
12 Simon Kearns SO Mancos 10:25.82 10:26.19
13 Quinten Harris SR Peyton 10:20.62 10:31.97
14 Josiah Espinoza SR Del Norte 10:42.73 10:38.05
15 Colton Jonjak-plahn FR Lyons 10:38.71 10:41.07
16 Luc Christians SR Denver Academy 10:41.29 10:45.38
17 Caleb Smith JR Peyton 10:35.95 10:48.12
18 Landon Milbrath SO Lyons 10:47.38 11:02.38
Event 47 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 14.49 2008 Dan Baer, Dayspring Christian HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Shane Gates SR Cedaredge 15.08 15.79 -2.8 10
2 Austin Davis SO Byers 16.17 16.26 -2.8 8
3 Jacob Yates SO Hoehne 16.13 16.35 -2.8 7
4 Austin Katzer SR Paonia 16.53 16.41 -2.8 6
5 Chance Cobb SR Wray 16.87 16.86 -2.8 5
6 Casey McDaniel JR Sanford 16.84 17.18 -2.8 4
7 Tristan Medina JR Dolores 16.68 17.25 -2.8 3
8 Jp Morgan SR Cedaredge 16.53 17.29 -2.8 2
9 Trystan Moltrer FR Hoehne 16.57 17.35 -2.8 1
Preliminaries
10 Chance Canty SR Sanford 16.92
11 Danny Mendoza SO Cedaredge 17.19
12 Tucker McDowell SO South Park 17.19
13 Ryan Applebee FR Resurrection Chr 17.30
14 Koby Roths SR Burlington 17.50
15 Cael McHenry FR Dolores 17.51
16 Chase Clements JR Limon 17.92
-- Benjamin Jackson SO Resurrection Chr DNF
-- Isaiah Calhoun SR Telluride DQ
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 38.75 2003 Keith Clayton, Fountain Valley HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shane Gates SR Cedaredge 39.68 40.62 10
2 Jacob Yates SO Hoehne 41.70 41.75 8
3 Koby Roths SR Burlington 41.91 42.26 7
4 Tristan Medina JR Dolores 42.25 42.41 6
5 Casey McDaniel JR Sanford 42.00 42.42 5
6 Tyler Hein SO Wiggins 42.56 42.85 4
7 Chance Cobb SR Wray 41.65 43.26 3
8 Jarod Seery SR Ellicott 42.84 43.68 2
9 Chance Canty SR Sanford 42.72 43.82 1
Preliminaries
10 Austin Davis SO Byers 43.26
11 Colton Peebles SO Hotchkiss 43.43
12 Danny Mendoza SO Cedaredge 43.49
13 Cruz Muniz SR Crowley County 43.88
14 Drew Markley SO Cedaredge 44.04
15 Stefan Findley SR Swallows Cha 44.30
16 Cael McHenry FR Dolores 44.90
17 Tucker McDowell SO South Park 45.52
18 Benjamin Jackson SO Resurrection Chr 47.22
Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 43.11 2011 Paonia HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Resurrection Christian 44.16 44.02 10
1) Conner Stahla JR 2) Jack Taylor SO
3) Evan Anderson SR 4) Cooper Ward SR
2 Cedaredge 44.53 44.43 8
1) Shawn Badding SR 2) Ty Grant SO
3) Tyler Cooper SR 4) Isaac Swoffer JR
3 Ellicott 44.63 44.50 7
1) Chiante' Stewart SO 2) Jarod Seery SR
3) Jaylen Hayes JR 4) Kevin Vargas SR
4 Paonia 44.81 44.80 6
1) Austin Katzer SR 2) Jeramiah Hillman SR
3) Taylor Walters SR 4) Cameron Van Vleet SR
5 Highland 45.04 44.97 5
1) Cole Rouse JR 2) Jakeob Trujillo SR
3) Jaycob Garcia SR 4) Logan Stewart FR
6 John Mall 45.53 45.65 4
1) Santos Reyna JR 2) Destry Crockett SR
3) Jeremiah Vigil JR 4) Evan Gonzales JR
7 Telluride 45.41 45.72 3
1) Dj Snow SO 2) Ethan Shaw JR
3) Hunter Brier SO 4) Jackson Pettinos JR
8 Caliche 45.40 45.92 2
1) Colby Duncan SR 2) Skyler Armstrong SO
3) Taylor Houghton SO 4) Bruce Taylor SR
9 Hoehne 45.52 59.39 1
1) Kyle Rowe FR 2) Jacob Yates SO
3) Jacob Elsberry SR 4) Tyson Montoya SR
Preliminaries
10 Peyton 45.95
11 Burlington 46.04
12 Dolores 46.53
13 Center 46.54
14 Byers 46.59
15 Lyons 46.64
16 West Grand 46.73
17 Sedgwick County 46.82
18 Wiggins 47.79
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:30.11 2010 Wray HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellicott 1:32.20 1:32.35 10
1) Chiante' Stewart SO 2) Jarod Seery SR
3) Jaylen Hayes JR 4) Kevin Vargas SR
2 Cedaredge 1:31.45 1:33.78 8
1) Ty Grant SO 2) Tyler Cooper SR
3) Bryce Klaseen SR 4) Isaac Swoffer JR
3 Center 1:34.18 1:34.31 7 1:34.309
1) Angel Villagomez SR 2) Heriberto Gonzalez JR
3) Marcus Torrez SR 4) Adrian Behena JR
4 Highland 1:34.11 1:34.31 6 1:34.310
1) Cole Rouse JR 2) Jeremiah Mascarenas JR
3) Jaycob Garcia SR 4) Logan Stewart FR
5 Telluride 1:34.29 1:34.57 5
1) Isaiah Calhoun SR 2) Dj Snow SO
3) Hunter Brier SO 4) Jackson Pettinos JR
6 Lyons 1:35.23 1:34.70 4
1) Nic Fell SR 2) Cameron Cross SR
3) Mitchell Simms SR 4) Owen George SR
7 Byers 1:33.74 1:34.75 3
1) Max Lindgren JR 2) Gage Dean JR
3) Wyatt Smith SO 4) Evan States JR
8 Kiowa 1:36.02 1:35.65 2
1) Wyatt McKnight SR 2) James Neighbors SR
3) Jacob Gabriel SR 4) Tj Daughenbaugh SR
9 Limon 1:35.36 1:35.80 1
1) Chase Clements JR 2) Morgan Arnold FR
3) Jaron Carpenter FR 4) Kyle Berndt SR
Preliminaries
10 Burlington 1:36.15
11 Crowley County 1:36.20
12 Sedgwick County 1:36.77
13 Hotchkiss 1:37.28
14 Soroco 1:37.87
15 Hoehne 1:38.50
16 Resurrection Christian 1:39.48
17 Yuma 1:40.01
18 Wiggins 1:40.03
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:23.30 2014 Lutheran HS
R Lee, D Perez, H Arnell, K Harris
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Resurrection Christian 3:25.87 3:25.11 10
1) Conner Stahla JR 2) Michael Stevenson JR
3) Cooper Ward SR 4) Evan Anderson SR
2 Cedaredge 3:30.37 3:29.52 8
1) Shane Gates SR 2) Brendon Klaseen JR
3) Tyler Cooper SR 4) Bryce Klaseen SR
3 Sanford 3:33.79 3:33.91 7
1) Brady Lenz SO 2) Casey McDaniel JR
3) Chance Canty SR 4) Austin Chavez SR
4 Sedgwick County 3:34.38 3:34.52 6
1) Gunner McEntee FR 2) Brock Stortenbecker SR
3) Michael Nein JR 4) Chad Mikelson JR
5 Wiggins 3:34.47 3:34.88 5
1) Tyler Hein SO 2) Teggan Freauff SO
3) Connor Kaufman JR 4) Shane Finegan JR
6 Center 3:38.08 3:35.60 4
1) Marcus Torrez SR 2) Heriberto Gonzalez JR
3) Adrian Behena JR 4) Angel Villagomez SR
7 Burlington 3:35.08 3:36.62 3
1) Sean Patel JR 2) Koby Roths SR
3) Jonah Hanson SO 4) Preston Gribben SR
8 Kiowa 3:35.69 3:38.14 2
1) James Neighbors SR 2) Tj Daughenbaugh SR
3) Jacob Gabriel SR 4) Wyatt McKnight SR
9 Telluride 3:36.77 3:39.92 1
1) Dj Snow SO 2) Jack Plantz SR
3) Hunter Brier SO 4) Isaiah Calhoun SR
Preliminaries
10 Limon 3:38.39
11 Hotchkiss 3:38.93
12 Hoehne 3:39.28
13 Meeker 3:40.06
14 Lyons 3:40.30
15 Holyoke 3:40.86
16 Mancos 3:43.40
17 Rye 3:44.16
18 Yuma 3:53.78
Event 52 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central HS, PA
Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 8:03.94 2014 Rye HS
C Pagnotta, B Ryder, S Daniels, S Ambler
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mancos 8:42.78 8:19.01 10
1) Adrian Hernandez SR 2) Simon Kearns SO
3) Jake McKie SO 4) Ro Paschal SR
2 Byers 8:30.26 8:20.28 8
1) Max Lindgren JR 2) Gage Dean JR
3) James Linnebur SO 4) Jack Lindgren SO
3 Lyons 8:18.53 8:22.03 7
1) Cameron Cross SR 2) Colton Jonjak-plahn FR
3) Joel Such SR 4) Paul Roberts SR
4 Cedaredge 8:51.10 8:31.85 6
1) Jordan McMillan SO 2) Tyler Cooper SR
3) Drew Markley SO 4) Brendon Klaseen JR
5 Ouray 8:47.56 8:35.41 5
1) Martin Torres SR 2) Joey Fedel SR
3) Eli Hagemeyer SR 4) Nate Fedel SR
6 Resurrection Christian 8:57.95 8:42.22 4
1) Micah Ramirez SO 2) Bailey Hamrick SO
3) Austin Armstrong JR 4) Christian Fagerlin SO
7 Limon 8:41.34 8:42.50 3
1) Kyle Berndt SR 2) Braden Sandersfeld FR
3) Morgan Arnold FR 4) Nathan Arnold SO
8 Burlington 8:46.38 8:43.49 2
1) Luke Grinnan JR 2) Jansen Penny SR
3) Micah Hanson FR 4) Jonah Hanson SO
9 Hotchkiss 9:01.46 8:44.36 1
1) Gabe Rodriguez JR 2) Zack Allen JR
3) Sam Rodriguez SO 4) Wade Katzdorn JR
10 Telluride 8:54.20 8:46.99
1) Sam Galbo SO 2) Spencer Keating FR
3) Jaden Evans FR 4) Jack Plantz SR
11 Meeker 8:56.77 8:47.58
1) Austin Russell JR 2) Marshal Pool SR
3) Tannen Kennedy FR 4) Josh Cochran JR
12 Peyton 8:56.22 8:47.80
1) Trystan Hanks JR 2) Gage Gellerman JR
3) Quinten Harris SR 4) Caleb Smith JR
13 Custer County 8:51.79 8:48.96
1) Chad Lewenkamp FR 2) Dylan Schoch SO
3) David Kinsey SO 4) Jerald Taylor JR
14 Sargent 8:53.93 8:50.24
1) Logan Sessums SR 2) Jacob Robirds SO
3) Austen Velasquez SR 4) Ethan Reschke SO
15 Crested Butte 8:52.56 8:53.51
1) Aiden Truettner SR 2) Matthew Harper-johnston JR
3) Hunter Wright FR 4) Tate Young FR
16 Del Norte 8:55.58 8:58.26
1) Luke Haefeli SR 2) Samuel Lorenz FR
3) Josiah Espinoza SR 4) Kye Glover SR
17 Sedgwick County 8:46.55 9:01.58
1) Brock Stortenbecker SR 2) Michael Nein JR
3) Anders Buettenback FR 4) Collin Casady-Sutter SR
18 Simla 9:02.47 9:08.41
1) Ben Smith JR 2) Joel Carpenter FR
3) Marc Romero SO 4) Ryland Howard JR
Event 53 Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
Warm-up 5'4"
Start 5'6" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
Colo. Prep: C 7-04 1991 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 6-11 1999 Tyson Parrot, West Grand HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shane Gates SR Cedaredge 6-01.50 6-06.00 10
2 Brennan Noyes SO Rangely 6-05.00 6-05.00 8
3 Jake Chrisman FR Yuma 6-02.00 6-02.00 7
4 Kaulan Brady SR Rangely 6-01.00 6-00.00 5.50 Tied 4th
4 Andrew Plunkett SR Mancos 5-10.00 6-00.00 5.50 Tied 4th
6 Charlie Sparks SO Calhan 5-08.00 6-00.00 4
7 Zack Allen JR Hotchkiss 6-01.50 5-10.00 3
8 Chance Canty SR Sanford 5-11.00 5-10.00 1.50 Tied 8th
8 Chance Cobb SR Wray 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.50 Tied 8th
10 Elijah Patrick FR Hotchkiss 5-10.00 5-10.00
11 Kendall Vance JR Center 6-00.00 5-08.00
11 Bryson Benedict SO Rye 5-11.00 5-08.00
11 Jp Morgan SR Cedaredge 5-09.00 5-08.00
11 Gabe Chapin FR Akron 5-08.00 5-08.00
11 Brock Stortenbecker SR Sedgwick County 5-10.00 5-08.00
11 Austin Davis SO Byers 6-00.00 5-08.00
17 Ryan Schaefer SO Haxtun 5-08.00 5-06.00
17 Sergio Munoz SR Merino 5-08.00 5-06.00
17 Tanner Dill SR Highland 5-08.00 5-06.00
Event 54 Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
Warm-up 9'2"
Start 9'8" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS
State Meet: R 14-09 1984 Bill Culbreath, West Grand HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper Daniels SR Vail Christian 15-03.00 15-02.00R 10 Meet Record
2 Brandon Hinkle SR Yuma 14-03.00 14-11.00R 8
3 Nick Boyne SR Vail Christian 14-01.00 14-02.00 7
4 Owen George SR Lyons 13-06.00 13-11.00 6
5 Alius Evans SO Sedgwick County 12-02.00 12-08.00 5
6 Keith Graham SR Sedgwick County 13-01.00 12-02.00 3.50 Tied 6th
6 Jake Chrisman FR Yuma 11-08.00 12-02.00 3.50 Tied 6th
8 Antonio Corrales SR West Grand 12-06.00 12-02.00 2
9 Logan Schaffner JR Wray 11-02.00 12-02.00 1
10 Jaden Hottinger FR Akron 10-08.00 11-08.00
11 Cameron Cross SR Lyons 11-02.00 11-08.00
12 McKenzie Mondragon SR Del Norte 10-09.00 11-02.00
13 Anders Buettenback FR Sedgwick County 10-05.00 10-08.00
13 Jakeob Trujillo SR Highland 11-04.00 10-08.00
13 Brady Gore SO West Grand 10-02.00 10-08.00
16 Mitchell Simms SR Lyons 10-05.00 10-02.00
-- Kody Ekren SR West Grand 11-02.00 NH
-- Tom Henderhan FR West Grand 10-09.00 NH
Event 55 Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50 1990 Chris Sanders, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 22-11.75 1931 Otto Staab, Hugo HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chad Mikelson JR Sedgwick County 20-11.00 21-10.50 3.2 10 21-06.00 (+1.2)
2 Trey Zupancic SR Rye 22-01.75 21-09.75 -0.7 8
3 Luke Fick SR Resurrection Chr 20-00.25 20-10.00 0.1 7
4 Nate Hayes SR Denver Christian 20-04.50 20-09.00 0.7 6
5 Brady Lenz SO Sanford 20-02.50 20-07.00 1.2 5
6 Isaac Swoffer JR Cedaredge 20-02.75 20-04.50 2.6 4 19-10.25 (+0.0)
7 Lincoln Sackman JR Ouray 20-07.00 20-03.50 1.8 3
8 Kaulan Brady SR Rangely 20-09.00 19-11.50 +0.0 2
9 Chiante' Stewart SO Ellicott 21-00.00 19-10.00 +0.0 1 2ndBest19-09.5(+0.0)
10 Andrew Plunkett SR Mancos 19-05.75 19-10.00 -1.5 2ndBest19-06.75(+0.0
11 Cole Brown JR Meeker 19-08.25 19-07.00 1.1
12 Jackson Pettinos JR Telluride 20-03.00 19-06.25 1.6
13 Troy Allred JR Rangely 19-05.00 19-06.00 2.8 18-06.00 (+0.0)
14 Caleb Urwiller JR Dayspring Christian 20-02.50 19-05.00 1.4
14 Taylor Walters SR Paonia 20-02.50 19-05.00 0.2
16 Joseph Renner SR Highland 19-06.00 19-01.00 2.2 No Wind Legal
17 Austen Velasquez SR Sargent 19-06.00 18-08.75 +0.0
18 Logan Redabaugh SR Merino 19-11.00 17-01.75 3.0 17-00.75 (+0.0)
-- Ruben Gomez JR Dolores 19-05.00 DNS NWI
Event 56 Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison HS
State Meet: R 48-04 2005 Jason Brenton, Rangely HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chad Mikelson JR Sedgwick County 44-09.50 44-07.00 -1.4 10
2 Cameron Van Vleet SR Paonia 42-06.75 42-05.25 -1.4 8
3 Lars Basey SR Lyons 42-01.00 41-06.00 -0.7 7
4 Luke Fick SR Resurrection Chr 40-10.00 41-05.75 -0.7 6
5 Casey McDaniel JR Sanford 40-10.50 41-01.25 -1.4 5
6 Brady Lenz SO Sanford 41-08.00 40-08.00 -4.3 4
7 Chiante' Stewart SO Ellicott 42-01.00 40-06.00 -2.8 3
8 Nate Hayes SR Denver Christian 41-10.00 40-02.75 +0.0 2 2ndBest 40-2.25(+0.8
9 Logan Redabaugh SR Merino 39-10.25 40-02.75 +0.0 1 2ndBest 39-02.0(-0.5
10 Austin Katzer SR Paonia 41-01.25 40-02.25 +0.0
11 Brennan Noyes SO Rangely 39-07.00 39-01.25 -2.4
12 Tucker McDowell SO South Park 41-02.50 39-00.75 +0.0
13 Jaylen Hayes JR Ellicott 40-07.50 38-08.50 -0.4
14 Santos Reyna JR John Mall 40-09.00 38-04.25 -1.4
15 Joseph Renner SR Highland 40-01.50 38-03.25 -0.8
16 Troy Allred JR Rangely 40-03.50 37-10.75 -1.6
17 Andrew Plunkett SR Mancos 41-10.50 37-07.50 +0.0
18 Jalen Jole JR Merino 40-07.25 36-06.25 -1.3
Event 57 Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 59-09.25 1964 Mike Tomasini, Brush HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Garrett Quintana SR John Mall 52-00.00 54-02.00 10
2 Garett Gribble JR Fowler 50-06.25 49-00.50 8
3 Andrew Vigil SR John Mall 46-09.25 48-04.75 7
4 Matthew Stevenson SR Rye 48-10.00 47-11.50 6
5 Chad Mikelson JR Sedgwick County 50-02.25 46-11.00 5
6 Ryan Dewald JR Resurrection Chr 47-10.50 44-11.50 4
7 Warren Minerich JR Paonia 45-00.75 44-10.25 3
8 Mitchell Sides SR Dayspring Christian 46-08.00 44-03.75 2
9 Eryk Bauer SR Burlington 44-01.00 42-10.00 1
10 Jayden Hilferty SR Limon 46-09.00 42-02.00
11 Caleb Urwiller JR Dayspring Christian 42-07.00 40-10.00
12 Darrin Young SO Hotchkiss 43-03.00 40-08.50
13 Cameron Matus SR Hotchkiss 42-05.75 40-07.25
14 Ryan Nolin SR Yuma 41-08.00 40-02.00
15 Hafen Campbell JR Del Norte 41-03.75 40-01.50
16 Caleb Bradford JR Meeker 41-07.00 39-11.00
17 Xander Purcell JR Cedaredge 42-06.00 39-03.00
18 Kaden Larson JR Limon 42-04.50 36-09.75
Event 58 Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Colorado
Colo. Prep: C 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 178-06.50 1964 Mike Tomasini, Brush HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Garrett Quintana SR John Mall 180-03 173-07 10
2 Andrew Vigil SR John Mall 164-05 162-11 8
3 Brett Wohlrabe SR Peyton 138-06 146-11 7
4 Anton Watson SR Resurrection Chr 152-00 142-08 6
5 Jayden Hilferty SR Limon 139-01 137-07 5
6 Blake Benson JR Paonia 135-06 134-11 4
7 Joe Weisensee SR Limon 131-02 131-08 3
8 Patrick Walker JR Cedaredge 136-00 129-04 2
9 Caleb Bradford JR Meeker 129-03 129-01 1
10 Chris Lujan SR Hoehne 127-06 127-03
11 Warren Minerich JR Paonia 129-02 121-06
12 Jordan Spencer SO Resurrection Chr 127-05 119-09
13 Rian James SR Highland 126-03 117-11
14 Sean Cook JR Center 127-00 116-09
15 Garett Gribble JR Fowler 128-09 109-07
-- Hafen Campbell JR Del Norte 131-00 FOUL
-- Lane Walter FR Crowley County 151-10 FOUL
-- Mitchell Sides SR Dayspring Christian 153-08 FOUL
Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 12.05 2011 Rachel Hinker, Lyons HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Zink JR Caliche 12.51 12.74 -3.3 10
2 Isabelle Himmel JR Highland 12.84 12.99 -3.3 8 12.986
3 Brittany Fuchs SO Calhan 12.66 12.99 -3.3 7 12.987
4 Megan Godsey JR Wray 12.96 13.18 -3.3 6
5 Marisa Edmondson SR Paonia 12.85 13.30 -3.3 5
6 Malyka Medina SO Center 13.11 13.37 -3.3 4
7 Jessica Veeman SR Wiggins 13.09 13.39 -3.3 3
8 Josie Sanchez SR Del Norte 13.11 13.42 -3.3 2
9 Aryelle Wright FR Dolores 13.08 13.44 -3.3 1
Preliminaries
10 Sophia Anderson JR Paonia 13.15
11 Kiara Guy JR Akron 13.24
12 Amber Jenkins SR Cedaredge 13.26
13 Tori Jordan SO Wiggins 13.43
14 Staci Higgins FR Yuma 13.47
15 Cristen Houghton FR Caliche 13.55
16 Morgan George JR Soroco 13.56
17 Azala Perez JR Ignacio 13.69
18 Sydney Ritschard SO West Grand 14.01
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 24.73 2013 Kendall Horan, Lutheran HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Isabelle Himmel JR Highland 26.01 25.69 -1.5 10
2 Brittany Fuchs SO Calhan 26.26 25.79 -1.5 8
3 Kayla Zink JR Caliche 26.13 26.13 -1.5 7
4 Marisa Edmondson SR Paonia 26.55 26.63 -1.5 6
5 Sophia Anderson JR Paonia 26.88 26.71 -1.5 5
6 Aryelle Wright FR Dolores 26.58 26.81 -1.5 4
7 Kendall McHugh SR Cedaredge 27.21 26.93 -1.5 3
8 Kiara Guy JR Akron 26.98 27.29 -1.5 2
9 Taylor Ingram SR Dayspring Christian 27.20 28.02 -1.5 1
Preliminaries
10 Shayna Dale JR Cedaredge 27.21
11 Malyka Medina SO Center 27.28
12 Gracie Bradfield FR Meeker 27.33
13 Cristen Houghton FR Caliche 27.77
14 Katlyn Freeburg SR Custer County 27.85
15 Toki Hirakata JR Swink 27.92
16 Ineke Cordova SO Denver Christian 28.42
-- Sydney Ritschard SO West Grand DNS
-- Abby Skipworth SR Resurrection Chr DNS
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 56.34 2013 Jennifer Celis, Hotchkiss HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Melanie Deering JR Kiowa 59.97 58.76 10
2 Katy Parsons SR Hotchkiss 1:00.29 58.98 8
3 Ashley Van Vleet SR Paonia 59.95 59.06 7
4 Brianna Van Vleet JR Paonia 59.29 59.48 6 59.471
5 Aryelle Wright FR Dolores 59.85 59.48 5 59.476
6 Bailey Jones SR Del Norte 1:00.19 59.54 4
7 Faythe Harris SR Wiggins 1:00.29 59.55 3
8 Sofia Race SR Dayspring Christian 1:01.39 1:00.70 2
9 Shaelyn Walton SO Hoehne 1:00.44 1:01.63 1
Preliminaries
10 Chasey Blach FR Yuma 1:01.40
11 Abby Skipworth SR Resurrection Chr 1:01.64
12 Kiara Guy JR Akron 1:01.93
13 Khristen Mooney SR Wray 1:02.23
14 Lacie Jones FR Del Norte 1:02.54
15 Tessa Vaughan JR Crowley County 1:03.12
16 Taylor Ingram SR Dayspring Christian 1:03.87
17 Jayden Miles JR Ouray 1:04.79
18 Brooke Hillman SO Paonia 1:05.94
Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
Colo. Prep: C 2:04.56 2015 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek HS
State Meet: R 2:11.43 2014 Jennifer Celis, Hotchkiss HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katy Parsons SR Hotchkiss 2:22.19 2:18.91 10
2 Shaelyn Walton SO Hoehne 2:27.27 2:23.39 8
3 Soleil Gaylord SO Telluride 2:24.79 2:23.40 7
4 Chloe Veilleux FR Soroco 2:29.12 2:23.93 6
5 Sierra Tucker SR Lyons 2:21.48 2:24.07 5
6 Brooke Hillman SO Paonia 2:26.35 2:24.47 4
7 Melanie Deering JR Kiowa 2:29.00 2:24.58 3
8 Sydney Peterson SO Crested Butte 2:30.59 2:26.44 2
9 Jacklynn Snyder SO Rocky Ford 2:29.98 2:27.51 1
10 MacKenzie Dill SR Highland 2:30.00 2:28.05
11 Ashley Danforth SO Wray 2:30.62 2:28.16
12 Camie Baldozier FR Cedaredge 2:30.32 2:30.29
13 Maddie Soehner SO Wray 2:29.69 2:30.50
14 Mae Anderson SR Hotchkiss 2:29.03 2:32.73
15 Hannah Hatheway SO Cedaredge 2:30.62 2:32.81
16 Poppy Lightfoot FR Paonia 2:30.33 2:33.70
17 Jennie Ann West SO Swallows Cha 2:29.49 2:34.17
18 Ceann Udovich JR Lyons 2:23.62 2:35.12
Event 65 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
Colo. Prep: C 4:44.21 2016 Katie Rainsberger, Air Academy HS
State Meet: R 4:58.55 2014 Jennifer Celis, Hotchkiss HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Soleil Gaylord SO Telluride 5:15.39 5:16.06 10
2 Sierra Tucker SR Lyons 5:16.21 5:19.15 8
3 Maya Ordonez FR Telluride 5:29.13 5:22.59 7
4 Ceann Udovich JR Lyons 5:18.91 5:22.74 6
5 Chloe Veilleux FR Soroco 5:34.03 5:27.96 5
6 Jennie Ann West SO Swallows Cha 5:29.24 5:28.38 4
7 Sydney Peterson SO Crested Butte 5:38.15 5:30.74 3
8 Courtney Jenson SO Wiggins 5:43.26 5:34.43 2
9 Sarah Davidson SO Nederland 5:35.86 5:35.30 1
10 Makayla Garcia SR Sargent 5:44.04 5:35.96
11 Chelsea Meilner SR Paonia 5:33.92 5:40.43
12 Kayla Carter FR Custer County 5:47.15 5:41.58
13 Elise Atkins SR Haxtun 5:48.39 5:41.97
14 Mae Anderson SR Hotchkiss 5:37.80 5:42.24
15 Maddie Soehner SO Wray 5:44.07 5:43.77
16 Nora Dransfield SO Paonia 5:45.00 5:51.48
17 Maggie Allen JR Wiggins 5:47.68 6:03.04
-- Kyra Hanson JR Resurrection Chr 5:45.47 DQ Rule5-9 Interference
Event 66 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 10:17.48 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 10:56.61 1990 Cruz Zarco, Sargent HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Soleil Gaylord SO Telluride 11:25.29 11:24.55 10
2 Maya Ordonez FR Telluride 11:55.08 11:40.24 8
3 Ceann Udovich JR Lyons 11:47.64 11:42.78 7
4 Jennie Ann West SO Swallows Cha 12:02.68 11:48.93 6
5 Courtney Jenson SO Wiggins 12:07.70 11:52.99 5
6 Sierra Tucker SR Lyons 11:32.29 12:05.78 4
7 Sydney Peterson SO Crested Butte 12:21.84 12:13.34 3
8 Kayla Carter FR Custer County 12:42.85 12:21.98 2
9 Camille Ruggles SO Center 12:40.61 12:23.82 1
10 Kyra Hanson JR Resurrection Chr 12:09.32 12:23.99
11 Anna Fake SR Telluride 12:47.07 12:26.58
12 Sam Crossett SR Crested Butte 12:43.56 12:29.73
13 Sarah Davidson SO Nederland 12:01.70 12:35.03
14 Taylor Berg SR Crowley County 12:43.95 12:37.03
15 Chelsea Meilner SR Paonia 12:46.10 12:37.34
16 Maddie Soehner SO Wray 12:41.43 12:46.44
17 Maggie Allen JR Wiggins 12:15.37 12:47.89
18 Georgia Barone SO Lyons 12:45.23 13:29.80
Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 14.50 2006 Emily Hanna, Fountain Valley HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaedyn Lambrecht SR Caliche 16.33 16.37 -1.4 10
2 Serenity Ham JR Custer County 16.60 16.47 -1.4 8
3 Rylee Haynes FR Crowley County 17.17 16.89 -1.4 7
4 Leah Sheets JR South Park 16.76 16.90 -1.4 6
5 Amber Jenkins SR Cedaredge 17.19 16.99 -1.4 5
6 Jordan Lanning FR Cripple Creek 16.89 17.25 -1.4 4
7 Alexa Tena SO Wray 17.24 17.28 -1.4 3
8 Zoe Revas JR Hoehne 17.09 17.52 -1.4 2
-- Mattie Rossi SO Soroco 16.24 FS -1.4
Preliminaries
10 McKenna Palmer SO Paonia 17.26
11 Maddie Hamacher SR Byers 17.31
12 Savannah Teetor SO Calhan 17.31
13 Larissa Umberger SR Dolores 17.42
14 Peyton Bodemann JR West Grand 17.47
15 Carly Moss JR Resurrection Chr 17.84
16 Peyton Burke JR Meeker 18.01
17 Aisha Hammill SO Peyton 18.93
18 Alyssa Valko SR Wray 19.14
Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 44.44 2000 Shonda Brown, West Grand HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Valko SR Wray 47.68 46.56 10 46.552
2 Ashley Van Vleet SR Paonia 47.78 46.56 8 46.556
3 Serenity Ham JR Custer County 47.76 48.29 7
4 Mattie Rossi SO Soroco 48.62 48.86 6
5 Alexa Tena SO Wray 48.88 49.32 5
6 Anne Shaffer JR Calhan 48.91 49.62 4
7 Zoe Revas JR Hoehne 48.51 49.94 3
8 Chloe Veilleux FR Soroco 49.35 50.21 2
9 Kaitlyn Houghton FR Caliche 49.28 50.57 1
Preliminaries
10 Laura Ambler JR Rye 49.43
11 Becca Earl FR Byers 49.68
12 Tessa Vaughan JR Crowley County 50.31
13 Leah Sheets JR South Park 50.77
14 Paige Brown FR Wray 51.45
15 Emily Tullis FR Cedaredge 51.78
16 Katlyn Freeburg SR Custer County 51.85
17 Nicole Miller FR Cedaredge 52.14
18 Sierra Schwartz SO Dolores 52.28
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 49.71 2015 Cedaredge, Cedaredge
K McHugh, M Kehmeier, S Dale, A Jenkins
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cedaredge 49.51 50.11 10
1) Amber Jenkins SR 2) Shayna Dale JR
3) Kenzie Henderson SR 4) Kendall McHugh SR
2 Wiggins 51.35 51.49 8
1) Claire Boyer FR 2) Jessica Veeman SR
3) Tori Jordan SO 4) Faythe Harris SR
3 Paonia 51.42 51.64 7
1) Kassidy Rapke SO 2) Emily Pieper JR
3) Alexandra Eaton FR 4) Shira Woods SO
4 Yuma 51.92 51.79 6
1) Staci Higgins FR 2) Logan Hixon SR
3) Tara Traphagan SR 4) Kenzie Hull JR
5 Caliche 51.53 51.87 5
1) Cristen Houghton FR 2) Jaedyn Lambrecht SR
3) Kaitlyn Houghton FR 4) Kayla Zink JR
6 Del Norte 51.54 51.89 4
1) Emilee Haefeli SO 2) Josie Sanchez SR
3) Bailey Jones SR 4) Destiny Patrick JR
7 Calhan 50.95 51.92 3
1) Savannah Teetor SO 2) Anne Shaffer JR
3) Kiley Renzelmen JR 4) Brittany Fuchs SO
8 Meeker 51.93 52.37 2
1) Madison Russell JR 2) Peyton Burke JR
3) Loran Casias JR 4) Gracie Bradfield FR
-- Lyons 52.36 DQ Zone 2 Violation
1) Payton Goll SO 2) Hayley Karsel SO
3) Ixchel Leeuwenburgh SO 4) Erika Ivkov SR
Preliminaries
10 Soroco 52.60
11 Resurrection Christian 52.71
12 Wray 53.20
13 Hoehne 53.21
14 West Grand 53.22
15 Byers 53.51
16 Highland 53.54
17 Swink 53.81
18 Dolores 54.42
Event 70 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:44.76 2015 Cedaredge, Cedaredge
K McHugh, M Kehmeier, K Henderson, S Dale
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Paonia 1:45.52 1:46.51 10
1) Marisa Edmondson SR 2) Shira Woods SO
3) Emily Pieper JR 4) Brianna Van Vleet JR
2 Wray 1:47.53 1:47.34 8
1) Paige Beckman JR 2) Ashley Danforth SO
3) Khristen Mooney SR 4) Megan Godsey JR
3 Cedaredge 1:49.88 1:48.28 7
1) Amber Jenkins SR 2) Shayna Dale JR
3) Nellie Freeman SR 4) Kendall McHugh SR
4 Meeker 1:48.91 1:49.15 6
1) Loran Casias JR 2) Sierra Williams SO
3) Madison Russell JR 4) Gracie Bradfield FR
5 Wiggins 1:50.23 1:50.80 5
1) Claire Boyer FR 2) Jessica Veeman SR
3) Tori Jordan SO 4) Faythe Harris SR
6 Yuma 1:50.74 1:51.08 4
1) Logan Hixon SR 2) Megan Lovell SR
3) Tara Traphagan SR 4) Kenzie Hull JR
7 Dayspring Christian 1:50.74 1:51.49 3
1) Sofia Race SR 2) Zoe Race FR
3) Megan Roberts SO 4) Taylor Ingram SR
8 Telluride 1:51.25 1:51.88 2
1) Amber Padgett JR 2) Brianna Brown JR
3) Skyler Nunn JR 4) Larkin Brodie JR
9 Del Norte 1:50.62 1:51.94 1
1) Lacie Jones FR 2) Emilee Haefeli SO
3) Destiny Patrick JR 4) Emily Gallegos FR
Preliminaries
10 Swink 1:51.78
11 Soroco 1:51.84
12 Highland 1:52.01
13 Lyons 1:52.16
14 Resurrection Christian 1:53.24
15 Hoehne 1:54.13
16 Dolores 1:54.46
17 Hotchkiss 1:54.89
18 West Grand 1:55.51
Event 71 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:58.16 2013 Paonia HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Paonia 4:07.50 4:05.20 10
1) Brianna Van Vleet JR 2) Randi Rapke SO
3) Shira Woods SO 4) Ashley Van Vleet SR
2 Hotchkiss 4:11.83 4:07.20 8
1) Sophia Schelle SR 2) Mae Anderson SR
3) Jordan Tamayo SO 4) Katy Parsons SR
3 Wray 4:11.75 4:08.35 7
1) Paige Beckman JR 2) Khristen Mooney SR
3) Ashley Danforth SO 4) Alyssa Valko SR
4 Del Norte 4:10.24 4:11.13 6
1) Josie Sanchez SR 2) Bailey Jones SR
3) Lacie Jones FR 4) Emilee Haefeli SO
5 Dayspring Christian 4:14.49 4:12.49 5
1) Sofia Race SR 2) Megan Roberts SO
3) Brogan Launer JR 4) Taylor Ingram SR
6 Meeker 4:15.60 4:17.59 4
1) Maggie Phelan JR 2) Sierra Williams SO
3) Julia Eskelson JR 4) Gracie Bradfield FR
7 Telluride 4:16.87 4:18.06 3
1) Skyler Nunn JR 2) Amber Padgett JR
3) Sydney Evans SO 4) Larkin Brodie JR
8 Resurrection Christian 4:18.38 4:19.17 2
1) Sara Dickens SO 2) Shay McLaughlin SO
3) Jessica Meyer SR 4) Abby Skipworth SR
9 Calhan 4:16.90 4:19.99 1
1) Anne Shaffer JR 2) Mikaela Parker SR
3) Sierra Knox SO 4) Brittany Fuchs SO
Preliminaries
10 Hoehne 4:20.36
11 Lyons 4:21.28
12 Highland 4:22.29
13 Ouray 4:24.68
14 Cedaredge 4:26.73
15 Soroco 4:27.69
16 Sedgwick County 4:27.72
17 Sargent 4:29.21
18 Crowley County 4:30.70
Event 72 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Groose Pointe South HS, MI
Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley HS
State Meet: R 9:33.81 2013 Paonia HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Paonia 10:18.18 9:47.04 10
1) Chelsea Meilner SR 2) Poppy Lightfoot FR
3) Randi Rapke SO 4) Brooke Hillman SO
2 Hotchkiss 10:14.12 9:49.20 8
1) Mae Anderson SR 2) Sophia Schelle SR
3) Jordan Tamayo SO 4) Katy Parsons SR
3 Telluride 10:17.19 9:51.94 7
1) Sydney Evans SO 2) Esme Fahnestock JR
3) Maya Ordonez FR 4) Soleil Gaylord SO
4 Lyons 9:58.09 10:02.93 6
1) Madeleine Seifert FR 2) Ceann Udovich JR
3) Georgia Barone SO 4) Sierra Tucker SR
5 Wray 10:23.37 10:12.33 5
1) Maddie Soehner SO 2) Trinity Parrish FR
3) Paige Beckman JR 4) Ashley Danforth SO
6 Highland 10:48.01 10:35.83 4
1) Katie Pettit JR 2) MacKenzie Dill SR
3) Lauren Frink FR 4) Tristyn Venn SR
7 Sedgwick County 10:39.58 10:37.08 3
1) Ruthie Garnas SO 2) Kelly Ingersoll JR
3) Peyten Goddard JR 4) Bailey Fassler SR
8 Calhan 10:54.14 10:39.35 2
1) Shea Skrzypek SR 2) Mikaela Parker SR
3) Anne Shaffer JR 4) Sierra Knox SO
9 Limon 10:51.48 10:41.96 1
1) Mikaela Taylor FR 2) Anna Weisensee FR
3) Andie Caton SO 4) Jayci Hollenbaugh SR
10 Cedaredge 10:34.04 10:42.33
1) Hannah Hatheway SO 2) Kenna Signs JR
3) Megan Huggett SO 4) Camie Baldozier FR
11 Peyton 10:47.18 10:47.64
1) Kaylee Kearse SO 2) Brynna Coover SO
3) Mikhala Lucky FR 4) Shian Hanks SO
12 Crowley County 10:59.20 10:47.72
1) Crystal Muniz JR 2) Clara Whitehead SR
3) Kaitlin Schwartz SR 4) Taylor Berg SR
13 Resurrection Christian 11:04.05 10:47.81
1) Hannah Hart SR 2) Averi Phillips SO
3) Cailyn Konkey FR 4) Kyra Hanson JR
14 Meeker 10:47.60 11:05.23
1) Julia Eskelson JR 2) Sierra Williams SO
3) Abby Rosendahl FR 4) Maggie Phelan JR
15 Kiowa 11:03.18 11:06.03
1) Sunny Armijo SR 2) Kristin McKnight SO
3) Ashlea Carothers JR 4) Melanie Deering JR
16 Holyoke 10:59.62 11:09.53
1) Kyra Loutensock FR 2) Anna Jelden SO
3) Grace Dille SO 4) Brook Prottsman JR
17 Rye 10:58.83 11:20.68
1) Kylie Baudino SO 2) Makayla Rodriguez SO
3) Laura Ambler JR 4) Jenna Mansfield SR
18 Merino 10:56.84 11:40.30
1) Lydia Pejsa-Stegner FR 2) Rachel Mari SR
3) Kira Roelle SO 4) Riley Alber FR
Event 73 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A
================================================================================
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:49.48 2006 Limon HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Paonia 1:54.22 1:51.29 10
1) Kassidy Rapke SO 2) Emily Pieper JR
3) Marisa Edmondson SR 4) Shira Woods SO
2 Wray 1:52.40 1:51.50 8
1) Megan Godsey JR 2) Paige Beckman JR
3) Alyssa Valko SR 4) Khristen Mooney SR
3 Wiggins 1:56.35 1:53.70 7
1) Claire Boyer FR 2) Jessica Veeman SR
3) Tori Jordan SO 4) Faythe Harris SR
4 Highland 1:56.08 1:54.27 6
1) Taylor Renaud SR 2) Alexandria McKenna SR
3) Isabelle Himmel JR 4) Hannah Green SR
5 Yuma 1:54.06 1:54.79 5
1) Kenzie Hull JR 2) Logan Hixon SR
3) Cody Robinson FR 4) Chasey Blach FR
6 Soroco 1:54.59 1:55.66 4
1) DaKota Bruner JR 2) Cassie Constine JR
3) Morgan George JR 4) Mattie Rossi SO
7 Telluride 1:57.28 1:55.70 3
1) Amber Padgett JR 2) Brianna Brown JR
3) Skyler Nunn JR 4) Larkin Brodie JR
8 Del Norte 1:54.99 1:56.16 2
1) Lacie Jones FR 2) Bailey Jones SR
3) Josie Sanchez SR 4) Destiny Patrick JR
9 Meeker 1:57.12 1:57.05 1
1) Madison Russell JR 2) Sierra Williams SO
3) Loran Casias JR 4) Maggie Phelan JR
Preliminaries
10 Ouray 1:57.64
11 Swink 1:57.95
12 Cedaredge 1:57.96
13 Sedgwick County 1:58.05
14 Hotchkiss 1:58.37
15 Dolores 1:59.18
16 Rye 1:59.48
17 Crested Butte 1:59.74
18 Haxtun 2:01.71
Event 74 Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
Warm-up 4'6"
Start 4'8" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.
Colo. Prep: C 6-01 1978 Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS
State Meet: R 5-11 1989 Duff Liebl, Eads HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Van Vleet SR Paonia 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Kenzie Henderson SR Cedaredge 5-03.00 5-03.00 8
3 Shaelyn Walton SO Hoehne 5-00.00 5-02.00 7
4 Jordan Lanning FR Cripple Creek 5-01.00 5-02.00 6
5 Jerraldawn Rector SO Simla 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
6 Kayna Davis SO Denver Christian 4-10.50 5-00.00 4
7 Rylee Haynes FR Crowley County 5-03.00 4-10.00 2 Tied 7th
7 Chasey Blach FR Yuma 5-00.00 4-10.00 2 Tied 7th
7 Morgan Smith FR Wray 4-10.00 4-10.00 2 Teid 7th
10 Devin Dallas JR Del Norte 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Hailey Hanner JR South Park 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Katie Florom FR Custer County 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Melanie Deering JR Kiowa 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Maison Tolle SO Highland 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 Amanda MacDonald SO Byers 4-11.00 4-08.00
10 Skylar Botos FR Peyton 4-10.00 4-08.00
-- Sierra Knox SO Calhan 4-10.00 NH
-- Kali Constine SR Soroco 4-11.00 NH
Event 75 Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
Warm-up 6'8"
Start 7'2" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan Leleux, New Iberia Catholic, LA
Colo. Prep: C 13-09 2016 Andrea Willis, Classical Academy
State Meet: R 11-01 2004 Kathy Hall, Akron HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Alexander SR Vail Christian 12-04.00 11-09.00R 10 Meet Record
2 Brenna Kuskie JR Lyons 11-00.00 10-02.00 8
3 Sadie Smith SR Yuma 9-03.00 9-02.00 7
4 Elizabeth Kucera SO Yuma 8-09.00 8-11.00 6
5 Kali Constine SR Soroco 8-04.00 8-08.00 5
6 Chrystianne Valdez SR Ignacio 8-00.00 8-02.00 4
7 Alicia Smith SO Yuma 8-09.00 8-02.00 3
8 Gabby Willson JR West Grand 8-01.00 8-02.00 1.50 Tied 8th
8 Hana Fankhouser SO Lyons 8-01.00 8-02.00 1.50 Tied 8th
10 Ralin Corrales SO West Grand 9-01.00 7-08.00
10 Cassie Lechman SO Sedgwick County 7-10.00 7-08.00
10 Monica Drury SR Yuma 8-08.00 7-08.00
10 Sydney Almgren JR West Grand 7-08.00 7-08.00
10 Maxine Salazar JR Del Norte 7-09.00 7-08.00
10 Logan Kuskie FR Lyons 8-00.00 7-08.00
16 Kelly Ingersoll JR Sedgwick County 8-00.00 7-02.00
16 Paige Graham FR Sedgwick County 7-08.00 7-02.00
-- Lea Monroe JR Ignacio 7-09.00 NH
Event 76 Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC
Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 18-04 2003 Tonya Cure, Idalia HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Van Vleet JR Paonia 18-04.00 18-09.50R +0.0 10 Meet Record
2 Kenzie Henderson SR Cedaredge 18-02.75 18-01.25 0.8 8
3 Emily Pieper JR Paonia 17-00.00 17-01.25 1.9 7
4 Brenna Shafer SR Haxtun 16-01.00 16-05.25 +0.0 6
5 Kayla Zink JR Caliche 15-08.50 16-01.00 2.0 5
6 Malyka Medina SO Center 16-02.00 15-10.75 2.6 4 14-10.75 (+0.0)
7 Kendall McHugh SR Cedaredge 16-02.75 15-10.25 1.5 3
8 Maison Tolle SO Highland 16-02.25 15-02.75 4.3 2
15-01.75(-1.0) 15-02.50(+0.0) 15-00(-0.7) 14-11.50(-1.0) 15-02.50(4.1) 15-02.75(4.3)
9 Mary Hood SR Sargent 15-09.50 15-02.75 +0.0 1
15-01(+0.0) 14-08.50(+0.0) 15-02.75(+0.0) 14-09(1.1) 14-08.25(0.9) 15-02.50(2.8)
10 Morgan Smith FR Wray 15-04.00 15-00.00 +0.0
11 Quincy Lester SR Sargent 15-07.25 14-08.75 +0.0
12 Lea Steller SO Hoehne 15-06.75 14-06.75 +0.0
13 Cody Robinson FR Yuma 15-09.50 14-04.75 +0.0
14 Rachel Lucas SO Clear Creek 15-02.75 14-03.25 -1.1
15 Rachel Faryna JR Highland 15-03.00 14-01.00 +0.0
16 Brogan Launer JR Dayspring Christian 15-02.00 14-00.00 -1.1
17 Jordan Lanning FR Cripple Creek 15-09.00 13-11.00 +0.0
-- Shayna Dale JR Cedaredge 16-06.50 DNS NWI
Event 77 Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50 2006 Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 37-04.50 1997 Teale Goble, McClave HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Godsey JR Wray 35-10.00 36-01.75 4.4 10 No Wind Legal
2 Kenzie Henderson SR Cedaredge 35-00.75 35-07.00 +0.0 8
3 McKenna Palmer SO Paonia 35-02.75 35-03.00 1.1 7
4 Sophia Anderson JR Paonia 35-06.25 34-09.50 3.8 6 34-6.0 (+1.3 )
5 Cassie Constine JR Soroco 33-01.00 34-03.25 4.5 5 33-10.0 (+2.0)
6 Katelyn Brown SO Rangely 34-00.75 34-02.00 4.0 4 32-11.0 (+1.5)
7 Maggie Phelan JR Meeker 32-08.50 33-07.75 2.1 3 31-6.0 (+1.0)
8 Jaedyn Lambrecht SR Caliche 34-04.00 33-04.50 5.4 2 32-2.0 (+0.0)
9 McKenna Hartigan JR Paonia 32-02.00 33-01.50 2.8 1 33-0.75 (-0.1)
10 Chasey Blach FR Yuma 32-11.00 32-11.25 1.6
11 Jordan Lanning FR Cripple Creek 33-00.50 32-06.25 3.9 31-0.0 (+1.6)
12 Shannon Anderson JR South Park 32-03.00 32-06.00 +0.0
13 Maison Tolle SO Highland 32-08.50 32-04.00 3.5 29-10.5 (-0.5)
14 Deidre Dimino SR Hoehne 32-01.50 31-09.50 4.2 30-11.0 (-1.7)
15 Allison Ingols FR Hayden 31-06.75 31-04.25 -1.1
16 Hailey Hanner JR South Park 32-00.00 31-00.00 +0.0
17 Sam Bartolo SR Swink 32-00.00 30-10.00 1.9
18 Gabby Chamberlain SO Telluride 31-07.00 28-07.00 2.8 No Wind Legal
Event 78 Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 51-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS
State Meet: R 43-03 2001 Alyssa Harty, Lone Star HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Hyke SO Cedaredge 38-08.00 38-06.75 10
2 Tara Traphagan SR Yuma 40-04.50 38-01.00 8
3 Ellie Berry JR Burlington 37-10.75 37-06.00 7
4 Devon Winter SR Highland 37-06.00 37-03.00 6
5 Jeneen Ibrahim JR Wiggins 37-01.50 36-01.00 5
6 Callie Dickerson JR Haxtun 34-09.00 35-09.00 4
7 Jordan Trujillo SR Hoehne 37-11.50 35-06.00 3
8 Taylor Carsten SR Paonia 36-08.75 35-04.50 2
9 Miryah Jones SR Burlington 35-02.00 35-03.50 1
10 Feliciti Jaramillo JR Rocky Ford 35-06.75 34-06.75
11 Emily Clawson SR Paonia 36-08.50 33-11.00
12 Alex Bauer SO Burlington 34-01.00 33-10.75
13 Megan Shelton FR Meeker 35-06.50 33-08.25
14 Hannah Lenz SR Wray 34-00.00 33-03.50
15 Grace Andrews SO Cedaredge 32-06.75 33-00.00
16 Kerriana Tatum SR Limon 35-07.00 32-03.75
17 Janessa Ramey JR Akron 35-01.00 31-10.50
18 Briana Peterson SR Soroco 35-01.25 31-07.75
Event 79 Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
Colo. Prep: C 183-03 2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek HS
State Meet: R 139-08 2000 Loree Smith, Julesburg HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellie Berry JR Burlington 135-01 131-05 10
2 Taylor Carsten SR Paonia 125-08 122-07 8
3 Hannah Lenz SR Wray 122-10 119-11 7
4 Miryah Jones SR Burlington 117-09 119-06 6
5 Morgan Smith FR Wray 115-07 114-10 5
6 Devon Winter SR Highland 114-11 113-11 4
7 Sydney Sorensen SO Caliche 106-10 113-08 3
8 Peyton Bodemann JR West Grand 112-05 108-06 2
9 Jeneen Ibrahim JR Wiggins 106-05 108-01 1
10 Callie Dickerson JR Haxtun 116-07 107-08
11 Katie Hyke SO Cedaredge 113-02 107-06
12 Jordan Trujillo SR Hoehne 105-10 106-01
13 Carmen Ruggles SR Center 107-02 104-07
14 Sydnie Main FR Meeker 104-05 99-08
15 Megan Shelton FR Meeker 108-06 98-02
16 Feliciti Jaramillo JR Rocky Ford 114-10 97-06
17 Kelsey Hammel JR Center 104-11 93-09
18 Gabby Willson JR West Grand 104-03 91-06
Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.62 2012 Alex Mead, Mead HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kent Harris SR Lutheran 10.76 10.97 -2.8 10
2 Josh Gregory SR Eaton 10.95 11.23 -2.8 8
3 Sunday Abarca JR Aspen 11.02 11.34 -2.8 7
4 Harrison Tomko SR Lutheran 11.17 11.38 -2.8 6
5 Luke Arkell SO Lutheran 11.12 11.43 -2.8 5
6 Marcus Howard JR Denver Scien 11.14 11.45 -2.8 4
7 Brian Mashak JR Bayfield 11.24 11.56 -2.8 3
8 Derek Prescott SO Platte Valley 11.12 11.63 -2.8 2
9 Trevor Olsen SR Faith Christian 11.28 11.67 -2.8 1
Preliminaries
10 Isaac Harris FR Sterling 11.34
11 Dalton Waln SR Eaton 11.36
12 Shandon Hadley SR Moffat County 11.43
13 Taylor Thoman SR Ridge View 11.51
14 Ben Kuppinger SR Liberty Common 11.53
15 Cesar Hernandez JR Lake County 11.60
15 Hunter Bergstrom SO Strasburg 11.60
17 Jayden Gomez SO Centauri 11.70
18 Chris Youngs SR Lutheran 12.07
Event 82 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 21.66 2012 Alex Mead, Mead HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kent Harris SR Lutheran 22.03 21.89 -1.1 10
2 Josh Gregory SR Eaton 22.12 22.14 -1.1 8
3 Sunday Abarca JR Aspen 22.13 22.23 -1.1 7
4 Bryce Coop JR Manitou Springs 22.81 22.79 -1.1 6
5 Isaac Harris FR Sterling 23.09 22.88 -1.1 5
6 Luke Arkell SO Lutheran 22.97 22.94 -1.1 4
7 Taylor Thoman SR Ridge View 23.24 23.28 -1.1 3
8 Shandon Hadley SR Moffat County 23.12 23.34 -1.1 2
9 Reid Hall SR Brush 23.10 23.46 -1.1 1
Preliminaries
10 Jake Zander SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 23.25
11 Matthew Hoffman SR Platte Valley 23.28
12 Harrison Tomko SR Lutheran 23.32
13 Finnegan Smith FR Peak to Peak 23.40
14 Brian Mashak JR Bayfield 23.49
15 Justin Sanchez SR Centauri 23.63
16 Brayan Flores SO Alamosa 23.90
17 Noel Heredia JR Monte Vista 24.08
-- Luke Rodholm JR Manitou Springs DNS
Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 48.70 2002 Brian Black, Yuma HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sunday Abarca JR Aspen 50.89 48.54R 10 Meet Record
2 Jared Keul JR Manitou Springs 48.88 48.66R 8
3 Josh Gregory SR Eaton 49.29 48.92 7
4 Aj Thompson JR Lutheran 50.75 50.40 6
5 Noah Torres JR Florence 51.62 51.39 5
6 Zach Waite SO Platte Valley 51.06 51.58 4
7 Jeremy Ladd JR Strasburg 51.59 51.72 3
8 Ivan Villasenor SR Lamar 51.51 51.75 2
-- Roope Lakaniemi SR Fountain Valley 51.33 DNS
Preliminaries
10 Brendan Bunting FR Platte Valley 51.81
11 Trevor Schneider JR Valley 51.95
12 Michael Sowards JR Centauri 52.06
13 Joe Black SR Sheridan 52.34
14 Conner Plackis SR Manitou Springs 52.46
15 Coulter Church JR Bennett 52.72
16 Matt Miller JR Lutheran 52.72
17 Nicholas Runco JR Lutheran 53.70
18 Chad Jackson FR Alamosa 53.88
Event 84 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:50.59 2015 Blake Yount, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 1:52.75 2003 Jason Zichterman, Gunnison HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jared Keul JR Manitou Springs 1:58.29 1:55.70 10
2 Gage Mayo SR La Junta 2:00.31 1:56.88 8
3 Isaiah Remington SR Frontier Academy 1:59.11 1:58.02 7
4 Kyle Gee JR Liberty Common 2:01.65 1:58.94 6
5 Christian Van Cleave JR Jefferson Acdy. 2:03.30 1:59.40 5
6 Oscar Martinez JR Alamosa 1:58.48 1:59.80 4
7 Miles Hatton SR Vanguard 2:00.90 1:59.99 3
8 Taylor Stack SR Salida 2:02.17 2:00.01 2
9 Tyler Gard SR Vanguard 1:59.64 2:01.13 1
10 Trevor Schneider JR Valley 2:02.39 2:01.60
11 Nicholas Runco JR Lutheran 2:00.44 2:02.01
12 Branden Huisman-nevin SR Gunnison 2:03.01 2:02.22
13 Harley Morgan JR Vanguard 2:03.17 2:02.43
14 Isaac Ruble SR Peak to Peak 2:02.74 2:04.31
15 Jacob Rogers SR Lamar 2:03.35 2:04.47
16 Aj Thompson JR Lutheran 2:02.35 2:04.81
17 Robbie Thompson SR Roaring Fork 2:03.31 2:05.07
18 Nathan Dunn FR Colo. Sp. Chris. 2:02.29 2:07.48
19 Braydon O'Neill FR Gunnison 2:02.11 2:12.70
Event 85 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA
Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 4:12.69 2002 Bret Schoolmeester, Denver Christian HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Stack SR Salida 4:24.74 4:21.43 10
2 Ben Butler SR SkyView Academy 4:24.99 4:21.44 8
3 Cooper Wiens SR Gunnison 4:33.73 4:27.60 7
4 Isaiah Remington SR Frontier Academy 4:28.47 4:28.95 6
5 Josiah Davis SR Frontier Academy 4:29.93 4:29.14 5
6 Jacob Rogers SR Lamar 4:33.01 4:29.60 4
7 Kaleb Crum SR Lamar 4:32.39 4:32.50 3
8 Isaiah Delacerda JR Alamosa 4:39.48 4:32.72 2
9 Andrew King SO Platte Valley 4:36.57 4:33.92 1
10 Colton Stice FR Gunnison 4:40.20 4:36.54
11 Blake Davis SO Lamar 4:38.55 4:36.94
12 Christian Van Cleave JR Jefferson Acdy. 4:39.71 4:37.81
13 Dylan Zurfluh JR Estes Park 4:38.43 4:39.16
14 Dylan Parker SR Platte Canyon 4:39.67 4:39.46
15 Kyle Gee JR Liberty Common 4:39.63 4:39.55
16 Carter Severson FR Moffat County 4:38.11 4:40.19
17 Gage Mayo SR La Junta 4:29.04 4:40.65
18 Jimmy Scavuzzo SO SkyView Academy 4:38.31 4:43.85
Event 86 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 9:18.38 2001 Bret Schoolmeester, Denver Christian HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Butler SR SkyView Academy 9:27.90 9:22.27 10
2 Taylor Stack SR Salida 9:28.81 9:30.60 8
3 Josiah Davis SR Frontier Academy 9:40.89 9:44.30 7
4 Cooper Wiens SR Gunnison 10:04.46 9:45.04 6
5 Jacob Rogers SR Lamar 9:50.71 9:51.39 5
6 Kaleb Crum SR Lamar 9:55.14 9:58.54 4
7 Isaiah Remington SR Frontier Academy 9:56.56 10:00.63 3
8 Isaiah Delacerda JR Alamosa 9:50.93 10:01.82 2
9 Blake Davis SO Lamar 10:08.92 10:04.78 1
10 Christopher Martinez SR Liberty Common 10:16.45 10:07.44
11 Cody Jones JR Frontier Academy 10:10.88 10:11.50
12 Nathan Dowdy SO Liberty Common 10:11.31 10:15.39
13 Manuel Villegas SR La Junta 10:16.72 10:16.55
14 Caleb Berlinger JR Alamosa 10:09.83 10:17.06
15 Seth Minor JR Salida 10:16.24 10:20.64
16 Caleb Palmer JR Alamosa 10:10.70 10:30.79
17 Andrew King SO Platte Valley 9:55.00 10:42.63
18 Brandon Ries JR Peak to Peak 10:13.43 10:44.93
Event 87 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 14.37 2004 Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Hanson SR Lutheran 14.69 14.68 -1.6 10
2 Dane Corliss SR Platte Valley 14.67 14.86 -1.6 8
3 Ethan Rummell SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 15.33 15.14 -1.6 7
4 Leo Ferraro SR Gunnison 15.01 15.28 -1.6 6
5 Marcus Howard JR Denver Scien 15.37 15.33 -1.6 5
6 Kharon Hall SR Lutheran 15.25 15.36 -1.6 4
7 Aaron Clausen JR Lutheran 15.72 15.94 -1.6 3
8 Josh Cox SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 15.51 15.98 -1.6 2
9 James Nalley JR Coal Ridge 15.81 16.07 -1.6 1
Preliminaries
10 Carl Heide SO Bayfield 15.91
11 Tom Keller SR Alamosa 16.00
12 Jasper Germain SO Roaring Fork 16.03
13 Ben Rockwell SO Faith Christian 16.06
14 Sterling Moralez SR Platte Valley 16.08
15 Aidan Boyd SO Jefferson Acdy. 16.27
16 Justin Thompson SO Roaring Fork 16.35
17 Angel Garcia FR Grand Valley 16.61
-- Caleb Rewinkel SR Basalt DQ
Event 88 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 38.39 1995 Ben Myers, Colorado Spgs Christian
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gallian Roberts SR Salida 40.12 39.08 10
2 Matt Hanson SR Lutheran 39.24 40.13 8
3 Chase Starman JR Strasburg 40.77 40.57 7
4 Leo Ferraro SR Gunnison 40.24 40.62 6
5 Carl Heide SO Bayfield 41.37 41.11 5
6 Marcus Howard JR Denver Scien 40.84 41.39 4
7 Tom Keller SR Alamosa 41.06 41.79 3
8 Aaron Nichols SR Brush 41.40 41.89 2
9 Mikinzie Klimper SO Moffat County 41.49 43.20 1
Preliminaries
10 Josh Cox SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 41.66
11 Caleb Rewinkel SR Basalt 41.86
12 James Nalley JR Coal Ridge 42.01
13 Ben Rockwell SO Faith Christian 42.19
14 Jake Claeys SO Jefferson Acdy. 43.03
15 Aaron Clausen JR Lutheran 43.23
16 Dylan Allen SO Coal Ridge 43.42
17 Evan Coit SR Salida 43.98
18 Sterling Moralez SR Platte Valley 48.02
Event 89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 42.62 2012 Mead HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lutheran 43.16 43.27 10
1) Luke Arkell SO 2) Harrison Tomko SR
3) Kent Harris SR 4) Kharon Hall SR
2 Platte Valley 43.99 44.06 8
1) Derek Wert SR 2) Matthew Hoffman SR
3) Zach Waite SO 4) Derek Prescott SO
3 Coal Ridge 44.43 44.20 7
1) Jonathan Graf JR 2) Sergio Valentin SR
3) Raymundo Bencomo SR 4) Lane Nelson SR
4 Strasburg 44.63 44.36 6
1) Hunter Bergstrom SO 2) Jeremy Ladd JR
3) Gavin Harris JR 4) Chase Starman JR
5 Eaton 44.61 44.68 5
1) Mason Willadsen FR 2) Tanner Frank JR
3) Jared Foss SR 4) Dalton Waln SR
6 Salida 44.80 45.14 4
1) Cody Farney SO 2) Evan Coit SR
3) Tanner McCarty SO 4) Gallian Roberts SR
7 Jefferson Acdy. 45.38 45.17 3
1) Josh Jaramillo JR 2) Blake Shears SR
3) Justin Barlow JR 4) Brandon Cook SR
8 Sterling 45.22 45.61 2
1) Domnick Cardona FR 2) Isaac Harris FR
3) Todd Hodges SR 4) Brady Krier JR
9 Kent Denver 45.10 45.63 1
1) Ross Rainaldi JR 2) Charlie McKissick SO
3) Spencer Serumaga JR 4) Seven Lindsey SO
Preliminaries
10 Alamosa 45.43
11 Liberty Common 45.44
12 Centauri 45.97
13 Valley 45.99
14 Lake County 46.13
15 University 46.31
16 Moffat County 46.44
17 Monte Vista 47.17
18 Manitou Springs 47.62
Event 90 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian
State Meet: R 1:28.31 2002 Yuma HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lutheran 1:29.22 1:29.09 10
1) Kent Harris SR 2) Harrison Tomko SR
3) Luke Arkell SO 4) Kharon Hall SR
2 Eaton 1:31.12 1:29.37 8
1) Dalton Waln SR 2) Tanner Frank JR
3) Jared Foss SR 4) Josh Gregory SR
3 Manitou Springs 1:29.39 1:29.55 7
1) Conner Plackis SR 2) Luke Rodholm JR
3) Jared Keul JR 4) Bryce Coop JR
4 Strasburg 1:31.70 1:30.61 6 1:30.606
1) Hunter Bergstrom SO 2) Jeremy Ladd JR
3) Chase Starman JR 4) Gavin Harris JR
5 Platte Valley 1:30.15 1:30.61 5 1:30.607
1) Matthew Hoffman SR 2) Brendan Bunting FR
3) Zach Waite SO 4) Derek Prescott SO
6 Colorado Springs Christian 1:31.67 1:31.77 4
1) Ethan Rummell SR 2) Jacob Hoekert JR
3) Peter Van Os JR 4) Jake Zander SR
7 Coal Ridge 1:31.61 1:32.26 3
1) Jonathan Graf JR 2) Sergio Valentin SR
3) Raymundo Bencomo SR 4) Lane Nelson SR
8 Centauri 1:33.02 1:33.34 2
1) Jayden Gomez SO 2) Michael Sowards JR
3) Sam Anderson SO 4) Justin Sanchez SR
9 Vanguard 1:31.93 1:33.48 1
1) Josiah Simons SR 2) Joshua Anderson SR
3) Miles Hatton SR 4) Tyler Gard SR
Preliminaries
10 Sterling 1:33.25
11 Liberty Common 1:33.80
12 University 1:33.99
13 Lake County 1:34.20
14 Moffat County 1:34.45
15 Gunnison 1:34.96
16 Valley 1:35.51
17 Bayfield 1:36.82
-- Jefferson Acdy. DQ
-- Alamosa DQ
Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:22.42 2002 Gunnison HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Manitou Springs 3:25.49 3:21.46R 10 Meet Record
1) Conner Plackis SR 2) Luke Rodholm JR
3) Bryce Coop JR 4) Jared Keul JR
2 Platte Valley 3:30.26 3:24.81 8
1) Derek Prescott SO 2) Zach Waite SO
3) Brendan Bunting FR 4) Matthew Hoffman SR
3 Vanguard 3:27.68 3:27.20 7
1) Tyler Gard SR 2) Miles Hatton SR
3) Drake Gray SO 4) Josiah Simons SR
4 Lutheran 3:30.84 3:27.81 6
1) Aj Thompson JR 2) Matt Miller JR
3) Matt Hanson SR 4) Ethan Loper SO
5 Colorado Springs Christian 3:29.88 3:28.07 5
1) Peter Van Os JR 2) Jacob Hoekert JR
3) Nathan Dunn FR 4) Jake Zander SR
6 Strasburg 3:31.77 3:28.48 4
1) Hunter Bergstrom SO 2) Jeremy Ladd JR
3) Gavin Harris JR 4) Chase Starman JR
7 Centauri 3:32.73 3:30.32 3
1) Michael Sowards JR 2) Jayden Gomez SO
3) Sam Anderson SO 4) Dustyn Sowards JR
8 Lamar 3:32.49 3:31.66 2
1) Michael Johnson SR 2) Matthew Hartshorn SR
3) Trevor Butler JR 4) Ivan Villasenor SR
9 Frontier Academy 3:33.26 3:33.43 1
1) Brenden Worley SO 2) Chukwuzulum Nwizu SR
3) Isaiah Remington SR 4) Josiah Davis SR
Preliminaries
10 Coal Ridge 3:33.72
11 Gunnison 3:34.15
12 Bayfield 3:35.14
13 University 3:36.63
14 Moffat County 3:36.91
15 Liberty Common 3:38.02
16 Alamosa 3:38.92
17 Valley 3:39.50
18 Salida 3:40.40
Event 92 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central HS, PA
Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 7:53.53 2003 D'Evelyn HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alamosa 8:15.91 8:11.81 10
1) Isaiah Delacerda JR 2) Chad Jackson FR
3) Caleb Palmer JR 4) Oscar Martinez JR
2 Vanguard 8:26.13 8:13.16 8
1) Miles Hatton SR 2) Slade Kelling SR
3) Harley Morgan JR 4) Tyler Gard SR
3 Lutheran 8:22.98 8:18.35 7
1) Aj Thompson JR 2) Nicholas Runco JR
3) Matt Miller JR 4) Yosheab Beyene SO
4 Gunnison 8:28.85 8:22.10 6
1) Deandre Adamich SR 2) Jon Wilkinson SO
3) Braydon O'Neill FR 4) Branden Huisman-nevin SR
5 Lamar 8:30.94 8:23.76 5
1) Matthew Hartshorn SR 2) Blake Davis SO
3) Kaleb Crum SR 4) Jacob Rogers SR
6 Coal Ridge 8:35.88 8:25.76 4
1) Justin Allen JR 2) Jonathan Espinoza JR
3) Jacob Morgan JR 4) Roman Plano SR
7 Platte Valley 8:34.59 8:26.55 3
1) Sebastian Zehnder SO 2) Trevon Wehrman FR
3) Andrew King SO 4) Crispin Haro SR
8 SkyView Academy 8:35.83 8:27.51 2
1) Jimmy Scavuzzo SO 2) Corey Ramlet JR
3) Jordon Wilson SO 4) Ben Butler SR
9 Moffat County 8:35.53 8:28.53 1
1) Riley Allen JR 2) Carter Severson FR
3) Mikinzie Klimper SO 4) Connor Scranton JR
10 University 8:38.51 8:33.19
1) Alonso Tapia SO 2) Mustafa Muhumed SO
3) Blake Dice SO 4) Ethan Knapp SO
11 Bayfield 8:36.21 8:34.15
1) Sloan Mazur SO 2) Cody Speece JR
3) Alex Knight JR 4) Brandon Stuever SR
12 Jefferson Acdy. 8:32.40 8:36.35
1) Blake Shears SR 2) Liam Mueller SO
3) Nathan Moore JR 4) Christian Van Cleave JR
13 Valley 8:40.52 8:36.69
1) Trevor Schneider JR 2) Jose Contreras SR
3) James Wyatt SR 4) Tyler Ellicott SR
14 Frontier Academy 8:31.81 8:39.17
1) Chukwuzulum Nwizu SR 2) Levi Chambers SO
3) Wilson Young JR 4) Jayden Howell SO
15 Pagosa Springs 8:41.20 8:45.41
1) Noah Haarmann JR 2) Ethan Brown JR
3) Jacob Hughes JR 4) Cade Cowan FR
16 Roaring Fork 8:40.76 8:52.28
1) Lyle Luckett SR 2) Trevor Stroud SO
3) Ronald Clemente FR 4) Robbie Thompson SR
17 Salida 8:44.51 9:00.11
1) Camden Gillis FR 2) Caleb Richardson SO
3) Seth Minor JR 4) Sam Kearley FR
18 Liberty Common 8:36.61 9:17.43
1) Stuart Hoskins SO 2) David Rohrbaugh JR
3) Jacob Doman SO 4) Joshua Rohrbaugh FR
Event 93 Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
Warm-up 5'5"
Start 5'7" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
Colo. Prep: C 7-04 1991 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 7-02.25 1991 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasper Germain SO Roaring Fork 6-00.00 6-05.00 10
2 Ryan Goldhammer SO Lutheran 6-05.00 6-05.00 8
3 Austin Chavez JR Sterling 6-02.00 6-01.00 7
4 Jayson Frank FR Sterling 6-01.00 6-01.00 6
5 Gunner Rigsby JR Grand Valley 6-03.00 6-01.00 5
6 Jared Foss SR Eaton 6-00.00 6-01.00 4
7 Ben Pratt SR Frontier Academy 5-11.00 6-01.00 3
8 Angelo Ramirez SO Alamosa 6-02.00 5-11.00 2
9 Justyce Newbill FR Sterling 5-11.50 5-11.00 1
10 Hayden Wolfe SR Platte Valley 6-00.00 5-11.00
11 Spencer Whitfield JR University 5-10.50 5-11.00
12 Ethan Rummell SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 5-10.00 5-09.00
12 Parker Gilliland SR Platte Valley 5-10.00 5-09.00
12 Joshua Anderson SR Vanguard 5-09.00 5-09.00
15 Miles Levy JR Basalt 5-11.50 5-07.00
15 Dane Corliss SR Platte Valley 6-03.00 5-07.00
15 Jake Schiesser SR Basalt 5-10.00 5-07.00
-- Spencer Woodard SR Estes Park 5-09.00 NH
-- Michael Chavez JR Sterling 6-00.00 NH
Event 94 Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
Warm-up 9'6"
Start 10'0" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS
State Meet: R 15-01 2013 Truitt Parrish, Sterling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Victor Zimmerman JR Sterling 14-01.00 14-06.00 10
2 Dawson Hopkinson JR University 13-03.00 14-03.00 8
3 Corbin Mayes JR Liberty Common 14-01.00 14-00.00 7
4 Austin Chavez JR Sterling 12-07.00 12-09.00 6
5 Brady Krier JR Sterling 12-09.00 12-00.00 5
6 Shaun VanDerTorre SR University 11-05.00 12-00.00 4
7 Christian Zimmerman JR Platte Canyon 11-08.00 12-00.00 3
8 Mitch Cunico SR Middle Park 11-08.00 11-06.00 2
9 Brandon Mondragon SR Platte Valley 12-10.00 11-06.00 1
10 Jacx Power SO Coal Ridge 11-00.00 11-00.00
10 Andrew Karnowka SR Platte Canyon 11-03.00 11-00.00
10 Andrew King SO Platte Valley 11-06.00 11-00.00
13 Corbin Frick FR Middle Park 10-09.00 10-06.00
13 Chad Winkler SO Bayfield 11-03.00 10-06.00
15 Cash Snooks SR Bayfield 10-06.00 10-00.00
15 Connor Alsup JR Sterling 10-06.00 10-00.00
15 Colton Fine SO Bayfield 10-07.00 10-00.00
-- Dylan Hendrick SR Platte Canyon 12-03.00 NH
Event 95 Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50 1990 Chris Sanders, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 23-01.25 2003 Josiah Baker, La Junta HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gallian Roberts SR Salida 21-06.00 22-04.25 2.9 10 21-03.75 (+1.0)
2 Ethan Rummell SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 20-11.25 21-07.50 1.7 8
3 Taylor Thoman SR Ridge View 20-07.75 21-05.50 1.9 7
4 Dalton Waln SR Eaton 20-05.00 21-03.75 1.9 6
5 Jake Schiesser SR Basalt 20-10.50 21-03.25 4.3 5 No Wind Legal
6 Justin Thompson SO Roaring Fork 20-08.00 21-01.50 3.5 4 21-00.0 (+1.5)
7 Jayson Frank FR Sterling 20-08.00 20-11.25 2.9 3 20-00.0 (+1.8)
8 Todd Hodges SR Sterling 20-00.25 20-10.00 3.6 2 No Wind Legal
9 Keshaun Duran JR Monte Vista 20-04.50 20-06.50 2.2 1 2ndBest20-04.75(+2.9
10 Michael Chavez JR Sterling 20-03.00 20-06.50 2.5 2ndBest19-10.0(+0.0)
11 Mario Sierra SR Monte Vista 20-05.50 20-05.25 2.9 No Wind Legal
12 Caleb Rewinkel SR Basalt 21-07.25 20-05.00 2.6 No Wind Legal
13 Dane Corliss SR Platte Valley 20-06.50 20-03.75 2.6 No Wind Legal
14 Sam Ross SR Estes Park 20-04.25 20-02.00 3.0
15 Eddie Smercina JR Moffat County 19-10.75 19-10.25 2.4 No Wind Legal
16 Tyler Thimsen JR Jefferson Acdy. 21-04.00 19-08.00 2.2
17 Gunner Rigsby JR Grand Valley 20-07.75 19-07.00 2.1 18-8.25 (-0.8)
18 Cade Cowan FR Pagosa Springs 19-06.50 19-04.75 3.0 No Wind Legal
Event 96 Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison HS
State Meet: R 47-05 1999 Marcus Brown, La Junta HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kharon Hall SR Lutheran 46-02.25 48-01.75R +0.0 10 Meet Record
2 Gunner Rigsby JR Grand Valley 42-11.25 44-07.25 -1.2 8
3 Tyler Thimsen JR Jefferson Acdy. 43-02.00 43-03.50 1.8 7
4 Brady Krier JR Sterling 42-00.50 42-08.50 +0.0 6
5 Joe Kerlavage SR James Irwin 42-05.00 42-03.25 1.2 5 2ndBest41-11.5(-1.5)
6 Michael Chavez JR Sterling 42-08.00 42-03.25 -1.6 4 2ndBest41-10.0(-1.9)
7 German Aguirre SO Lake County 41-00.50 42-00.00 +0.0 3 2ndBest41-10.25(-1.0
8 Joshua Anderson SR Vanguard 41-02.50 42-00.00 +0.0 2 2ndBest41-8.25(-1.7)
9 Jon Fox SR Buena Vista 40-10.25 41-11.25 +0.0 1
10 Sam Ross SR Estes Park 42-05.75 41-05.00 -0.5
11 Seth Fuqua FR Vanguard 41-01.25 41-01.50 -0.4
12 Tom Keller SR Alamosa 42-00.00 41-01.25 -1.6
13 Jared Foss SR Eaton 43-00.00 41-00.00 -1.9
14 Jayson Frank FR Sterling 40-09.00 40-03.50 1.5
15 Taylor Thoman SR Ridge View 42-02.00 40-03.00 -1.8
16 Billet Porter SO Coal Ridge 40-11.25 40-02.50 +0.0
17 Spencer Serumaga JR Kent Denver 41-07.00 40-01.25 -0.7
18 Jake Schiesser SR Basalt 40-08.50 39-00.00 -0.1
Event 97 Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 67-10.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Dack JR Lutheran 49-04.25 51-04.00 10
2 Parker Joens SR Platte Valley 54-09.00 51-00.50 8
3 Vicente Ramirez SO La Junta 53-01.50 48-08.75 7
4 Sam Westbrook JR Bayfield 48-04.50 47-08.50 6
5 James Baladez SR Platte Valley 49-03.00 47-01.75 5
6 Zac Schulstad SR Faith Christian 45-08.00 46-05.50 4
7 Ricardo Gallegos JR Lamar 48-01.00 45-07.50 3
8 Josh Stephens JR Gunnison 44-06.75 44-04.00 2
9 Jaymz Murano SR Eaton 42-04.50 42-10.00 1
10 Ricardo Young SR Lutheran 42-03.50 41-10.25
11 Marco Garcia SR Alamosa 45-07.00 41-04.50
12 Keenan Mosely SR Bennett 42-11.00 41-01.75
13 Zack Benson SR Sterling 44-08.50 41-01.50
14 Jeremy Abacan SR Vanguard 43-02.50 40-11.50
14 Tristan Volk SR Brush 43-05.00 40-11.50
16 Blake Grantham SR Jefferson Acdy. 42-08.75 40-06.50
17 Rey Ramos JR University 43-08.00 39-00.00
18 Keenan Hildebrandt JR Moffat County 45-07.00 38-03.50
Event 98 Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Colorado
Colo. Prep: C 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 214-01 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Dawson JR Lutheran 180-00 173-01 10
2 Parker Joens SR Platte Valley 163-04 165-00 8
3 Keenan Hildebrandt JR Moffat County 147-11 146-11 7
4 Sam Westbrook JR Bayfield 141-09 142-08 6
5 Ryan Phelps SO Bayfield 135-10 138-03 5
6 James Baladez SR Platte Valley 138-04 136-11 4
7 Jake Clark SR University 134-09 136-05 3
8 Chayden Harris SR Olathe 136-01 135-07 2
9 Steven Jensen SR Manitou Springs 133-08 134-00 1
10 Mitch Black SO Faith Christian 132-08 133-01
11 Tristan Volk SR Brush 144-08 125-10
12 Vicente Ramirez SO La Junta 136-01 125-09
12 Josh Stephens JR Gunnison 145-00 125-09
14 Rudy Marquez SR Lutheran 132-07 124-10
15 Keenan Mosely SR Bennett 140-06 123-00
16 Zack Benson SR Sterling 129-02 116-01
17 Zane Alsdorf SR Bennett 132-05 114-02
18 Isaac Romero JR Brush 139-08 107-08
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 11.82 2012 Sierra Williams, Cedaredge HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Pinnt SR Moffat County 11.88 12.22 -3.4 10
2 Delaney Morrow JR University 12.80 13.03 -3.4 8
3 Selena Hernandez SR Moffat County 12.78 13.17 -3.4 7
4 Riley Darnell JR Lutheran 12.82 13.20 -3.4 6
5 Iesha Essien SO Manual 12.86 13.33 -3.4 5
6 Dana Kotz JR Coal Ridge 12.96 13.53 -3.4 4
7 Molly Griese JR Platte Valley 12.97 13.55 -3.4 3
8 Jazmin Contreras JR Roaring Fork 12.98 13.59 -3.4 2
9 Samantha Lewis JR Jefferson Acdy. 13.11 13.65 -3.4 1
Preliminaries
10 Lannan Abbott SO Colo. Sp. Chris. 13.15
11 Nicole Swain SR James Irwin 13.19
12 Aleah Weston JR James Irwin 13.21
13 Shaya Chenoweth FR Grand Valley 13.25
14 Janelle Taylor SR Peak to Peak 13.28
15 Paula Petit-Molina SR Kent Denver 13.31
16 Quinn Pinnt FR Moffat County 13.32
17 Nicole Alvarado SO Basalt 13.40
18 Madeline Wall JR Jefferson Acdy. 13.75
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 24.13 2012 Sierra Williams, Cedaredge HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Pinnt SR Moffat County 25.79 24.77 -2.0 10
2 Sarah Yocum JR Faith Christian 25.42 25.44 -2.0 8
3 Delaney Morrow JR University 26.08 26.21 -2.0 7
4 Allee Beach SR Platte Valley 26.44 26.32 -2.0 6
5 Alie Hodgson SR Eaton 25.94 26.43 -2.0 5
6 Selena Hernandez SR Moffat County 26.85 26.57 -2.0 4
7 Riley Darnell JR Lutheran 26.44 26.75 -2.0 3
8 Courtney Sabatino SO Eaton 26.98 27.36 -2.0 2
9 Cassie Davis JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 27.14 27.39 -2.0 1
Preliminaries
10 Berlin VanNess JR Buena Vista 27.15
11 Nicole Swain SR James Irwin 27.42
12 Samantha Lewis JR Jefferson Acdy. 27.51
13 Taylor Finn SR Manitou Springs 27.68
14 Morgan Barone JR Lutheran 27.84
15 Krysten Gard SO Vanguard 28.03
16 Mary Dyson SO Lutheran 28.16
17 Quinn Pinnt FR Moffat County 28.24
18 Madi Bottin SO Lutheran 28.28
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 55.94 2008 Samantha Berggren, Middle Park HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Pinnt SR Moffat County 58.77 55.01R 10 Meet Record
2 Sarah Yocum JR Faith Christian 58.14 56.55 8
3 Chelsey Lockey SO Eaton 1:00.69 59.83 7
4 Nicole Alvarado SO Basalt 1:01.28 59.97 6
5 Ary Shaffer SR Moffat County 1:01.96 1:00.87 5
6 Madison Lewis SR Pagosa Springs 1:02.34 1:00.89 4
7 Caroline Ruyle SR Manitou Springs 1:01.98 1:00.93 3
8 Mary Dyson SO Lutheran 1:02.02 1:01.43 2
9 Savannah Tice JR Lamar 1:01.99 1:02.89 1
Preliminaries
10 Erica Thompson JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 1:02.39
11 Jackie Delfeld JR St. Mary's HS 1:03.07
12 Krysten Gard SO Vanguard 1:03.48
13 Caylin Arnold SR Strasburg 1:03.50
14 Alyssa Maniscalchi SO Basalt 1:04.59
15 Madeline Wall JR Jefferson Acdy. 1:04.60
16 January King SO La Junta 1:04.61
17 Skylar Ritchey SR Platte Valley 1:05.31
-- Kiara Mattern JR James Irwin DNS
Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
Colo. Prep: C 2:04.56 2015 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek HS
State Meet: R 2:11.24 2010 Emily LaValley, Classical Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Quinn McConnell FR Peak to Peak 2:18.03 2:16.02 10
2 Kiara Mattern JR James Irwin 2:22.92 2:20.57 8
3 Lily Tomasula-martin JR Estes Park 2:24.72 2:22.09 7
4 Emma Heminger JR Alamosa 2:25.17 2:22.67 6
5 Emma Willadsen JR Eaton 2:27.20 2:23.19 5
6 Jenny Smith SR Vanguard 2:26.53 2:23.21 4
7 Mattie Jo Duzik JR Moffat County 2:25.86 2:24.19 3
8 Cecilia Kastner FR Salida 2:28.77 2:24.81 2
9 Tiana Bradfield FR Peak to Peak 2:23.39 2:24.89 1
10 Sam Schaffer JR Kent Denver 2:26.71 2:25.28
11 Hannah McReavy SO St. Mary's HS 2:29.23 2:25.74
12 Julia Ridgway JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 2:28.18 2:25.84
13 Jessica Peters JR University 2:28.98 2:27.96
14 Madelynn Gerritsen FR Platte Canyon 2:27.82 2:28.80
15 Elle Triem FR Peak to Peak 2:26.39 2:28.88
16 Tayler Hays JR Eaton 2:27.23 2:30.38
17 Rachel Metzler JR Peak to Peak 2:29.29 2:32.36
18 Christina Hamerly SR Peak to Peak 2:23.54 2:42.51
Event 105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
Colo. Prep: C 4:44.31 2016 Katie Rainsberger, Air Academy HS
State Meet: R 4:57.44 2005 Rachel Gioscia, Buena Vista HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Shults FR Peak to Peak 5:11.59 5:08.09 10
2 Quinn McConnell FR Peak to Peak 5:14.43 5:12.37 8
3 Kiara Mattern JR James Irwin 5:19.87 5:16.02 7
4 Lily Tomasula-martin JR Estes Park 5:12.73 5:17.99 6
5 Hannah McReavy SO St. Mary's HS 5:29.16 5:18.12 5
6 Sam Schaffer JR Kent Denver 5:23.98 5:22.37 4
7 Tiana Bradfield FR Peak to Peak 5:26.36 5:22.81 3
8 Mattie Jo Duzik JR Moffat County 5:23.52 5:23.73 2
9 Tara Sowards SO Alamosa 5:26.65 5:28.56 1
10 Julia Jaschke SR Kent Denver 5:22.17 5:30.58
11 Jessica Peters JR University 5:35.90 5:33.50
12 Emma Willadsen JR Eaton 5:34.39 5:35.89
13 Cassie Unruh JR SkyView Academy 5:29.56 5:40.98
14 Hannah Ellis SO Frontier Academy 5:32.88 5:45.34
15 McKenzie Reiher JR Eaton 5:37.09 5:46.94
16 Tayler Hays JR Eaton 5:36.79 5:48.14
17 Elle Triem FR Peak to Peak 5:41.81 5:52.16
-- Payton Grove SO SkyView Academy 5:40.72 DNS
Event 106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 10:17.48 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 10:52.49 2002 Caroline Cretti, Roaring Fork HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lily Tomasula-martin JR Estes Park 11:13.43 11:16.78 10
2 Anna Shults FR Peak to Peak 11:15.41 11:25.16 8
3 Sam Schaffer JR Kent Denver 11:29.08 11:35.44 7
4 Julia Jaschke SR Kent Denver 11:41.85 11:37.53 6
5 Madelynn Gerritsen FR Platte Canyon 11:59.38 11:57.01 5
6 Whitney White JR Buena Vista 12:03.13 12:00.58 4
7 Cassie Unruh JR SkyView Academy 11:53.75 12:06.90 3
8 Emily Womble SR Moffat County 12:26.58 12:14.51 2
9 Mariah Archuleta SR Jefferson Acdy. 12:19.34 12:23.35 1
10 Emma Willadsen JR Eaton 12:18.38 12:26.96
11 Sydney Fesenmeyer SR Salida 12:33.32 12:27.07
12 Alice Oveson SR Peak to Peak 12:08.20 12:36.06
13 Jessica Peters JR University 12:32.98 12:36.84
14 Hannah Ellis SO Frontier Academy 12:15.37 12:37.69
15 Bari Beasley JR Salida 12:41.13 12:42.39
16 Paige Degolyer SR Alamosa 12:39.10 12:44.25
17 Carly Robinson SO Basalt 12:45.94 13:10.37
18 Jennifer Bowles JR Frontier Academy 12:36.06 13:14.73
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 14.23 2013 Alexa Chacon, Classical Academy
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Yocum JR Faith Christian 14.75 14.57 -1.3 10
2 Amber Bowles SR Coal Ridge 15.48 15.22 -1.3 8
3 Taylor Finn SR Manitou Springs 15.12 15.24 -1.3 7
4 Allie Winkler SR Coal Ridge 15.52 15.54 -1.3 6
5 Selena Hernandez SR Moffat County 16.26 15.78 -1.3 5
6 Jessica Archuleta-Trujil JR Alamosa 16.02 16.27 -1.3 4
7 Payton Walter SO Faith Christian 16.62 16.34 -1.3 3
8 Dominique Abeyta SR Alamosa 16.21 17.36 -1.3 2
9 Sallie Tucker SR Buena Vista 16.22 17.65 -1.3 1
Preliminaries
10 Kylyn Rigsby JR Grand Valley 16.63
11 Nadia Owens SR Strasburg 16.73
12 Kaele O'Donnell SO Jefferson Acdy. 17.17
13 Lindsay Niederkorn JR Platte Valley 17.28
14 Kourtney Gasaway JR Coal Ridge 17.39
15 Shea Walters JR Platte Valley 17.84
16 Akyla Mazzuca SR Gunnison 18.02
17 Katelyn Sage JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 18.34
18 Sierra Whipple FR University 18.59
19 Madi Johnson SO Gunnison 18.65
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 42.75 2013 Alexa Chacon, Classical Academy
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Yocum JR Faith Christian 42.45 44.15 10 Prelims Record
2 Allee Beach SR Platte Valley 44.99 45.26 8
3 Amber Bowles SR Coal Ridge 46.89 46.12 7
4 Sallie Tucker SR Buena Vista 46.77 46.88 6
5 Kylyn Rigsby JR Grand Valley 46.23 47.62 5
6 Taylor Finn SR Manitou Springs 47.22 48.73 4
7 Kaele O'Donnell SO Jefferson Acdy. 47.74 49.02 3
8 Jenna Kellogg JR Sterling 47.65 49.62 2
9 Lannan Abbott SO Colo. Sp. Chris. 47.43 55.34 1
Preliminaries
10 Jessica Arhculeta-Trujil JR Alamosa 48.30
11 Kourtney Gasaway JR Coal Ridge 48.90
12 Dominique Abeyta SR Alamosa 49.01
13 Madi Johnson SO Gunnison 49.02
14 Sydney Fesenmeyer SR Salida 49.85
15 Katelyn Sage JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 49.94
16 Amber Johnson JR Bayfield 50.61
17 Miranda Reisdorf FR Jefferson Acdy. 50.70
18 Kendall Bernot FR Roaring Fork 51.13
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 49.32 2012 Cedaredge HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moffat County 50.41 50.03 10
1) Emma Samuelson JR 2) Quinn Pinnt FR
3) Ary Shaffer SR 4) Kayla Pinnt SR
2 Coal Ridge 50.00 50.30 8
1) Allie Winkler SR 2) Amber Bowles SR
3) Emily Wright SO 4) Dana Kotz JR
3 Eaton 50.85 50.37 7
1) Courtney Sabatino SO 2) Lainee Hauer FR
3) Caiden Rexius SR 4) Alie Hodgson SR
4 Lutheran 51.01 51.01 6
1) Stephanie Bryant SR 2) Madi Bottin SO
3) Alaira Leafgreen SO 4) Riley Darnell JR
5 University 51.09 51.14 5
1) Autumn Moya JR 2) Delaney Morrow JR
3) Kelly Ditter FR 4) McKayla Bauer SR
6 Platte Valley 50.88 51.52 4
1) Molly Griese JR 2) Lindsay Niederkorn JR
3) Michaela Hill FR 4) Jacey Reinert SO
7 Bennett 51.20 51.56 3
1) MacKenzie Burt SO 2) Isabelle Babi SO
3) Alondra Faudoa SO 4) Jazmyn Brown SO
8 Bayfield 51.86 52.31 2
1) Tymbree Florian FR 2) Amber Johnson JR
3) Shaylea Freier FR 4) Madeleine Foutz JR
-- Colorado Springs Christian 51.19 DQ Zone 2 Violation
1) Lannan Abbott SO 2) Katelyn Sage JR
3) Cassie Davis JR 4) Grace Butler JR
Preliminaries
10 Strasburg 51.87
11 Alamosa 51.90
12 Trinidad 52.14
13 Buena Vista 52.54
14 Jefferson Acdy. 53.03
15 Peak to Peak 53.36
16 Basalt 53.44
17 Manitou Springs 53.50
18 Frontier Academy 53.81
Event 110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:42.91 2012 Cedaredge HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Coal Ridge 1:45.22 1:45.01 10
1) Allie Winkler SR 2) Amber Bowles SR
3) Santana Martinez SO 4) Dana Kotz JR
2 Platte Valley 1:45.66 1:46.37 8
1) Molly Griese JR 2) Michaela Hill FR
3) Jacey Reinert SO 4) Allee Beach SR
3 Eaton 1:46.59 1:46.82 7
1) Courtney Sabatino SO 2) Lainee Hauer FR
3) Caiden Rexius SR 4) Alie Hodgson SR
4 Colorado Springs Christian 1:46.56 1:47.40 6
1) Cassie Davis JR 2) Erica Thompson JR
3) Abby Skrastins SR 4) Grace Butler JR
5 Moffat County 1:46.92 1:47.52 5
1) Emma Samuelson JR 2) Quinn Pinnt FR
3) Josie Timmer SO 4) Selena Hernandez SR
6 Sterling 1:48.10 1:48.62 4
1) Cayla Carey SR 2) Kylie Chavez JR
3) Jenna Kellogg JR 4) Laci Burtard SR
7 Manitou Springs 1:48.34 1:48.63 3
1) Gabi Vigil SO 2) Kelsey Hartwig SR
3) Caroline Ruyle SR 4) Taylor Finn SR
8 Jefferson Acdy. 1:48.98 1:49.45 2
1) Rebecka Ballard FR 2) Kaele O'Donnell SO
3) Kaitlyn Thimsen SO 4) Samantha Lewis JR
9 Strasburg 1:48.68 1:50.75 1
1) Nadia Owens SR 2) Caylin Arnold SR
3) Laramie Stone JR 4) Erica Elpers SR
Preliminaries
10 Lutheran 1:49.07
11 Bennett 1:49.21
12 University 1:49.46
13 Buena Vista 1:49.61
14 Bayfield 1:49.69
15 Faith Christian 1:50.13
16 Peak to Peak 1:52.06
17 Trinidad 1:52.57
-- Olathe DQ
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:57.98 2014 Coal Ridge HS
A Bowles, P Ryan, A Wenzel, M Martinez
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Colorado Springs Christian 4:08.76 4:05.98 10
1) Lannan Abbott SO 2) Julia Ridgway JR
3) Abby Skrastins SR 4) Erica Thompson JR
2 Alamosa 4:07.77 4:06.25 8
1) Andrea Rodriguez SO 2) Tara Sowards SO
3) Emily Sowards SR 4) Emma Heminger JR
3 Lutheran 4:08.88 4:06.96 7
1) Riley Darnell JR 2) Nyah Streib FR
3) Mary Dyson SO 4) Morgan Barone JR
4 Salida 4:11.29 4:08.83 6
1) Rebekah Earhart SO 2) Claire Shepherd FR
3) Cecilia Kastner FR 4) Abby Ceglowski JR
5 University 4:10.74 4:09.38 5
1) Danya Schuessler SO 2) McKayla Bauer SR
3) Kelly Ditter FR 4) Lonni Ewing SO
6 Eaton 4:10.95 4:10.59 4
1) Tayler Hays JR 2) Alicia Lovell SO
3) Allie Phillips FR 4) Chelsey Lockey SO
7 Moffat County 4:15.93 4:14.05 3
1) Emma Samuelson JR 2) Mattie Jo Duzik JR
3) Josie Timmer SO 4) Madysen Cramer FR
8 Aspen 4:15.08 4:14.76 2
1) McKenna Woodrow SR 2) Julia Jungquist SR
3) Adair Pattillo JR 4) Dara Schenck JR
9 Basalt 4:15.93 4:19.02 1
1) Alyssa Maniscalchi SO 2) Carly Robinson SO
3) Jenna Curnow SO 4) Nicole Alvarado SO
Preliminaries
10 Bennett 4:16.37
11 Platte Valley 4:16.84
12 Trinidad 4:19.89
13 Vanguard 4:20.06
14 Coal Ridge 4:21.21
15 Bayfield 4:23.76
16 Olathe 4:23.85
17 Lamar 4:27.52
-- Manitou Springs DNS
Event 112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley HS
State Meet: R 9:24.95 2012 Classical Academy
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Peak to Peak 9:27.67 9:47.71 10
1) Anna Shults FR 2) Alice Oveson SR
3) Christina Hamerly SR 4) Quinn McConnell FR
2 Moffat County 10:12.29 9:59.32 8
1) Ary Shaffer SR 2) Madysen Cramer FR
3) Allie Dilldine SR 4) Mattie Jo Duzik JR
3 Eaton 10:08.18 10:02.79 7
1) Alicia Lovell SO 2) Tristin Brandly FR
3) Tayler Hays JR 4) Emma Willadsen JR
4 Kent Denver 10:23.95 10:05.42 6
1) Julia Jaschke SR 2) Alex Davis SO
3) Elsie Halvorsen FR 4) Sam Schaffer JR
5 Salida 10:36.88 10:13.59 5
1) Abby Ceglowski JR 2) Kori Davis JR
3) Claire Shepherd FR 4) Sydney Fesenmeyer SR
6 Vanguard 10:33.91 10:19.72 4
1) Sophia Conde SO 2) Krysten Gard SO
3) Korey Winter FR 4) Jenny Smith SR
7 Frontier Academy 10:26.98 10:19.92 3
1) Hannah Ellis SO 2) Emily Root SR
3) Jennifer Bowles JR 4) Aleigha Street FR
8 Colorado Springs Christian 10:40.73 10:22.16 2
1) Grace Skinner JR 2) Erica Thompson JR
3) Hope Bedford SO 4) Julia Ridgway JR
9 Basalt 10:26.91 10:28.35 1
1) Carly Robinson SO 2) Becca White SO
3) Stephanie Anglin SO 4) Jenna Curnow SO
10 University 10:32.56 10:29.97
1) Audrey Osgood SO 2) Jessica Peters JR
3) Pamela Richmeier SO 4) Emily Coleman JR
11 Olathe 10:36.51 10:33.14
1) Kacy Henwood JR 2) Cathy Hardman SO
3) Karsen Henwood FR 4) Megan Young SO
12 Pagosa Springs 10:49.37 10:33.56
1) Taylor Lee-hammer SR 2) Taylor Jones JR
3) Madison Lewis SR 4) Kori Mogensen JR
13 Middle Park 10:37.84 10:36.29
1) Mallory Milstead SR 2) Raelee Granger SO
3) Alyssa Petersen JR 4) Morgan Shaw FR
14 SkyView Academy 10:34.54 10:43.30
1) Krista Nelson SR 2) Jade Rasmussen FR
3) Tiana Schwarz SO 4) Cassie Unruh JR
15 Brush 10:46.79 10:50.15
1) Faith Bowen SR 2) Madelyn Sawyer FR
3) Molly Link JR 4) Jordan Kendrick FR
16 Jefferson Acdy. 10:48.06 10:56.87
1) Samantha Holland SR 2) Miranda Reisdorf FR
3) Mariah Archuleta SR 4) Jordan Tillapaugh SO
17 Alamosa 10:50.54 10:57.20
1) Paige Degolyer SR 2) Brittany Lopez SO
3) Brianna Carson JR 4) Rachael Sucharski FR
18 Platte Canyon 10:48.29 10:58.64
1) Trinity Kesler FR 2) Hayley Rayburn SO
3) Caroline Robl SR 4) Emily Huntley FR
Event 113 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
================================================================================
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:48.14 2014 Eaton HS
E Naill, J Jarnagin, B Pierce, A Hodgson
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eaton 1:51.41 1:49.84 10
1) Courtney Sabatino SO 2) Brittany Knutson SR
3) Alie Hodgson SR 4) Chelsey Lockey SO
2 Platte Valley 1:50.67 1:50.04 8
1) Molly Griese JR 2) Allison Walters SO
3) Jacey Reinert SO 4) Allee Beach SR
3 James Irwin 1:50.80 1:50.60 7
1) Shelby Adonay SR 2) Kera Kapu SR
3) Nicole Swain SR 4) Kiara Mattern JR
4 Bennett 1:52.43 1:52.98 6
1) Alondra Faudoa SO 2) Isabelle Babi SO
3) MacKenzie Burt SO 4) Jazmyn Brown SO
5 Buena Vista 1:52.70 1:53.95 5
1) Tionna Thompson SO 2) Gracie-faith Johnson SO
3) Berlin VanNess JR 4) Shyla Diamond FR
6 Sterling 1:54.02 1:53.96 4
1) Alexis Egan SR 2) Laci Burtard SR
3) Cayla Carey SR 4) Jenna Kellogg JR
7 Basalt 1:54.17 1:54.43 3
1) Morgan Ash SO 2) Alyssa Maniscalchi SO
3) Michell Cabrera SO 4) Nicole Alvarado SO
8 Alamosa 1:54.53 1:54.60 2
1) Dominique Abeyta SR 2) Aftynne Lujan SR
3) Emily Sowards SR 4) Tara Sowards SO
9 Coal Ridge 1:53.24 1:55.37 1
1) Kourtney Gasaway JR 2) Emily Wright SO
3) Dana Kotz JR 4) Kara Morgan FR
Preliminaries
10 Salida 1:54.90
11 Lutheran 1:54.96
12 Grand Valley 1:55.44
13 Strasburg 1:55.46
14 University 1:56.49
15 Lamar 1:57.86
16 Jefferson Acdy. 1:58.80
17 Trinidad 2:02.40
18 Faith Christian 2:09.94
Event 114 Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
Warm-up 4'6"
Start 4'8" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.
Colo. Prep: C 6-01 1978 Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS
State Meet: R 5-07 1994 Erica Skolasinski, Manitou Springs HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Barone JR Lutheran 5-06.00 5-05.00 10
2 Ana Scott SO Eaton 5-02.50 5-02.00 7.50 Tied 2nd
2 Kylie Chavez JR Sterling 5-05.00 5-02.00 7.50 Tied 2nd
4 Taylor Holand SR Florence 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
5 McKayla Bauer SR University 5-05.00 5-00.00 5
6 Kylyn Rigsby JR Grand Valley 5-03.00 5-00.00 4
7 Cassie Forgue SO Lamar 4-11.00 5-00.00 3
8 Izzy Ramirez FR Frontier Academy 4-10.50 4-10.00 2
9 Samantha Lewis JR Jefferson Acdy. 4-10.00 4-10.00 1
10 Kaylin Williams SO Basalt 4-11.00 4-10.00
10 Kaylee Frear SR Vanguard 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Morgan Ash SO Basalt 4-11.50 4-10.00
10 Lindy Dixon SR Eaton 5-02.00 4-10.00
14 Shelby Storms FR Buena Vista 4-10.00 4-08.00
14 Payton Peterson SO Frontier Academy 5-00.00 4-08.00
14 Mary Streeter FR Alamosa 4-10.00 4-08.00
-- Samantha Eisenhauer JR Frontier Academy 4-10.00 NH
-- Litah Campbell SR Grand Valley 4-10.00 NH
-- Alexis Lamoreaux SO Eaton 4-10.50 NH
Event 115 Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
Warm-up 6'7"
Start 7'1" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan Leleux, New Iberia Catholic, LA
Colo. Prep: C 13-09 2016 Andrea Willis, Classical Academy
State Meet: R 11-06 2014 Andrea Willis, Classical Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ivy Todd JR Estes Park 9-09.00 10-04.00 10
2 Bailey Schumacher SR Eaton 9-06.00 9-10.00 8
3 Robin Peterson SO Peak to Peak 9-09.00 9-10.00 7
4 Madeleine Foutz JR Bayfield 8-07.00 9-07.00 6
5 Liz Norell SR Sterling 9-03.00 9-07.00 5
6 Katie Hawkins SR Bayfield 9-01.00 9-01.00 4
7 Hayley Rayburn SO Platte Canyon 8-02.00 9-01.00 3
8 Allie Winkler SR Coal Ridge 8-07.00 8-07.00 2
9 Ami Dyer SR Eaton 8-02.00 8-07.00 1
10 Brooke Polenz SO Sterling 8-06.00 8-07.00
11 Skylar Reed JR Platte Canyon 7-09.00 8-01.00
11 Kaylyn MacGill FR Platte Canyon 7-09.00 8-01.00
11 Jenna Kellogg JR Sterling 8-03.00 8-01.00
11 Kaitlynn Prelle SO Sterling 9-06.00 8-01.00
15 Lindsay Niederkorn JR Platte Valley 7-09.00 7-07.00
15 Kourtney Gasaway JR Coal Ridge 7-07.00 7-07.00
-- Emily Bauer JR Bayfield 8-06.00 NH
-- Kaitlyn Maker SO Sterling 8-03.00 NH
-- Emily Wright SO Coal Ridge 7-07.00 DNS
Event 116 Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC
Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 18-02.75 2009 Beth Jones, Eaton HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Chavez JR Sterling 17-04.00 17-07.00 3.2 10 14-8.0 (-3.3)
2 Autumn Moya JR University 15-11.00 16-08.75 2.8 8 15-08.00 (-3.4)
3 Brenna Vallejos JR Lamar 16-02.00 16-07.50 2.4 7 16-0.25 (-2.1)
4 Shaya Chenoweth FR Grand Valley 16-03.25 16-07.25 3.6 6 15-5.25 (+0.0)
5 Tymbree Florian FR Bayfield 17-05.75 16-06.50 2.7 5 15-1.0 (-3.0)
6 Erica Elpers SR Strasburg 17-01.50 16-05.75 0.6 4
7 Ana Scott SO Eaton 16-00.00 16-05.25 3.2 3 16-01.75 (-3.3)
8 Aftynne Lujan SR Alamosa 16-02.00 16-02.75 3.5 2 15-07.75 (-1.4)
9 Abby Skrastins SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 15-11.00 16-00.50 3.0 1 15-11.50 (-3.0)
10 Sophia Baldwin JR Faith Christian 16-05.00 16-00.00 1.8
11 Taylor Lee-hammer SR Pagosa Springs 16-01.75 15-06.50 3.1 No Wind Legal
12 Aleah Eddy SR Lamar 16-02.50 15-05.00 0.5
12 Brittany Heredia SR Monte Vista 15-11.50 15-05.00 4.9 No Wind Legal
14 Ary Shaffer SR Moffat County 16-02.50 15-02.50 1.9
15 Lainee Hauer FR Eaton 16-04.00 15-00.00 2.1 14-3.25 (+0.0)
16 Kelsey Hartwig SR Manitou Springs 16-08.00 14-11.50 1.6
17 Iesha Essien SO Manual 16-03.50 14-02.50 2.0
18 Emily Wright SO Coal Ridge 15-08.75 13-07.25 2.9 No Wind Legal
Event 117 Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50 2006 Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 39-08.50 2012 Courtney Mills, Berthoud HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Chavez JR Sterling 36-05.00 36-11.00 +0.0 10
2 Chelsey Lockey SO Eaton 34-06.00 36-02.25 1.5 8
3 Abby Skrastins SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 35-02.00 35-05.25 +0.0 7
4 Jasmine Burns SR James Irwin 33-08.50 35-03.00 +0.0 6
5 Brenna Vallejos JR Lamar 34-00.50 35-01.00 0.3 5
6 Alex Burns SO James Irwin 33-07.50 35-00.75 1.6 4
7 Iesha Essien SO Manual 34-11.50 34-07.50 1.3 3 2ndBest 34-5.0(+1.7)
8 Jessica Blahnik JR Faith Christian 33-06.25 34-07.50 -1.5 2 2ndBest 34-2.75(+0.3
9 Sophia Baldwin JR Faith Christian 33-03.00 34-03.25 1.4 1
10 Dominique Abeyta SR Alamosa 33-00.00 33-04.00 1.5
11 Shea Walters JR Platte Valley 33-03.75 33-00.25 2.2 32-03.25 (-1.3)
12 Aleah Eddy SR Lamar 33-07.25 32-10.50 +0.0
13 Gabriella Keister SO Faith Christian 33-04.50 32-09.25 1.9
14 Taylor Lee-hammer SR Pagosa Springs 33-01.00 32-05.00 +0.0
15 Abby Ceglowski JR Salida 34-03.50 32-00.75 0.8
16 Joanna Delfin SO Bennett 33-08.50 31-10.75 +0.0
17 Emily Wright SO Coal Ridge 32-09.75 29-03.25 1.9
-- Kelsey Hartwig SR Manitou Springs 33-11.50 DNS NWI
Event 118 Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 51-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS
State Meet: R 44-11.25 2010 Megan Patterson, Dolores Huerta Prep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tarynn Sieg JR Eaton 46-06.50 45-05.00R 10 Meet Record
2 Tessa Anderson SR Peak to Peak 39-05.00 39-07.00 8
3 Haley Bender JR Lamar 38-04.00 39-03.00 7
4 Angala Jensen SR Manitou Springs 38-07.00 38-05.50 6
5 Belle Whyrick SR University 38-09.00 37-07.75 5
6 Caiden Rexius SR Eaton 36-03.00 36-04.75 4
7 Emily Ramsay JR Lamar 33-11.50 34-07.75 3
8 Morgan Smith SR Platte Valley 34-08.50 34-03.75 2
9 Josie Blagg SR Sterling 34-03.50 34-01.00 1
10 Hannah Coin SR Lamar 33-02.00 33-05.50
11 Anna Whyrick SO University 35-01.00 33-00.00
12 Ainsley Bright SR Salida 34-00.00 32-09.00
13 Kolby Moore JR Platte Valley 33-05.00 32-00.00
14 Casey Lafon SR Trinidad 33-04.75 31-11.00
15 Alysha Wyman JR Gunnison 33-00.75 31-03.75
16 Lily Zellmer SR Faith Christian 35-02.25 30-11.25
17 Alex Riley JR Manitou Springs 35-01.50 29-04.00
18 Audrey Stansberry SR Olathe 33-06.25 27-11.25
Event 119 Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
Colo. Prep: C 183-03 2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek HS
State Meet: R 143-09 2014 Hannah Carr, Classical Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tarynn Sieg JR Eaton 149-08 142-10 10
2 Keena Murphy SO Pagosa Springs 116-10 120-11 8
3 Josie Blagg SR Sterling 117-07 120-05 7
4 Morgan Smith SR Platte Valley 124-00 115-04 6
5 Tessa Anderson SR Peak to Peak 113-05 109-08 5
6 Charlie Earl SR Moffat County 107-06 109-05 4
7 Belle Whyrick SR University 113-01 108-01 3
8 Hannah Bott SR Eaton 107-08 107-00 2
9 Anna Whyrick SO University 107-11 106-08 1
10 Hannah Coin SR Lamar 109-04 104-08
11 Acacia Murdock SR Lamar 107-08 101-04
12 Kitara Smolinski JR Olathe 109-02 101-00
13 Morgan Lawton SR Moffat County 113-06 100-04
14 Audrey Stansberry SR Olathe 109-03 99-07
15 Kaitlyn Hernandez SR Brush 121-09 98-08
16 Taylor Brown SR Olathe 111-11 98-03
17 Felicia Salgado SO Lamar 106-05 97-06
18 Shelby Hard JR Manitou Springs 104-09 95-10
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.53 2000 Gregg Trigg, Fountain-Ft Carson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Will Domier JR Holy Family 10.94 10.98 -0.5 10
2 Trevor Cook SR Longmont 11.09 10.99 -0.5 8
3 Jordan Kress SR Mountain View 11.04 11.02 -0.5 7
4 Christian Barber SR Valor Christian 11.07 11.04 -0.5 6
5 Caleb Ojennes SR Palmer Ridge 11.14 11.07 -0.5 5
6 Nik Chappee JR Air Academy 11.15 11.11 -0.5 4
7 Tyrin Turner SR Pueblo Central 11.12 11.15 -0.5 3
8 Wesley Tedstrom JR D'Evelyn 11.23 11.16 -0.5 2
-- Ben Waters SR Valor Christian 11.16 DNS -0.5
Preliminaries
10 Dante Thomas SO Sierra 11.29
11 Collin Schmitt SR Greeley Central 11.30
12 Conlan Berger SR Longmont 11.30
13 Wyatt Thomas SR Pueblo Central 11.35
14 Frankie Nash SO Pueblo West 11.37
15 Tristan Hinkley SR Vista Ridge 11.41
16 Dieudonne Chea SO Lewis-Palmer 11.48
-- Noah McGhee SR Littleton DNS
-- Kyle Thomas SR Greeley Central DNS
Event 122 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 21.05 2013 Zac McCoy, Cañon City HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Ojennes SR Palmer Ridge 21.53 21.55 -1.7 10
2 Christian Barber SR Valor Christian 21.63 21.62 -1.7 8
3 Aaron McCoy JR Canon City 21.73 21.94 -1.7 7
4 Nik Chappee JR Air Academy 21.84 22.05 -1.7 6
5 Tyrin Turner SR Pueblo Central 21.93 22.16 -1.7 5
6 Wesley Tedstrom JR D'Evelyn 22.01 22.49 -1.7 4
7 Jordan Kress SR Mountain View 21.95 22.68 -1.7 3
8 Luke Desmond JR Windsor 22.20 22.88 -1.7 2
-- Ben Waters SR Valor Christian 21.85 DNS -1.7
Preliminaries
10 Will Domier JR Holy Family 22.29
11 Dacian Sullivan JR Canon City 22.32
12 Frankie Nash SO Pueblo West 22.37
13 Trevor Cook SR Longmont 22.48
14 Tristan Hinkley SR Vista Ridge 22.62
15 Devon Washington FR Harrison 22.78
16 Latrail Thompson SR Vista Peak 22.81
17 Markez Boykin SR Harrison 22.91
-- Noah McGhee SR Littleton DNS
Event 123 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 46.78 2014 Kevin McClanahan, Erie HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Ojennes SR Palmer Ridge 48.52 46.71R 10 Meet Record
2 Nik Chappee JR Air Academy 49.52 47.88 8
3 Kyle Thomas SR Greeley Central 50.25 48.67 7
4 Luke Desmond JR Windsor 48.91 48.72 6
5 Tyler Williams FR Standley Lake 49.85 48.81 5
6 Erik Cilek JR Classical Academy 49.78 50.09 4
7 Nate Martin SR Summit 50.21 50.27 3
8 Henry Cargile JR Denver South 50.13 50.39 2
9 Garrett Obermeyer SR Palmer Ridge 49.67 50.46 1
Preliminaries
10 Kobe Christiansen SO Vista Ridge 50.47
11 Dane Myers SR Mead 50.81
12 Taylor Johnson SR Erie 51.20
13 Sam Erickson JR Palisade 51.21
14 Jarin Donaldson SR Mesa Ridge 51.27
15 Chad Ellis SR Berthoud 51.53
16 Nathan Garcia JR Pueblo South 51.83
-- Dustin Hitt SR Thompson Valley DNS
-- Weston Donati-leach JR Evergreen DNS
Event 124 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:50.59 2015 Blake Yount, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 1:50.74 2015 William Mayhew, Cheyenne Mtn.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 David Moenning SR Durango 1:57.11 1:52.26 10
2 Thomas Staines SR Cheyenne Mountain 1:55.71 1:52.76 8
3 Colin Cannon SR Littleton 1:55.41 1:54.51 7
4 Michael Duran SR Pueblo Centennial 1:55.81 1:54.56 6
5 Brandon Pappas JR Palmer Ridge 1:55.88 1:55.16 5
6 Weston Donati-leach JR Evergreen 1:57.11 1:55.49 4
7 Ryan Vomacka SR Mountain View 1:57.08 1:55.89 3
8 Ian Meek JR Montrose 1:55.50 1:55.91 2
9 Matt McDonald SR Air Academy 1:57.34 1:56.03 1
10 Connor Dillon JR Palisade 1:57.10 1:56.77
11 Taylor Johnson SR Erie 1:57.88 1:56.91
12 Jack Rubalcave JR Rifle 1:57.39 1:57.68
13 James Lee SO Silver Creek 1:58.37 1:58.00
14 Andrew Lester JR Palmer Ridge 1:57.78 1:59.13
15 Jair Flores SR Pueblo Centennial 1:58.50 2:00.46
16 John Moir SR Palisade 1:58.58 2:01.05
17 James Espinoza JR Palmer Ridge 1:57.95 2:01.45
18 Jarrett Thollot SR Thompson Valley 1:56.67 2:01.55
Event 125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA
Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 4:12.61 2002 David Olson, Lewis-Palmer HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ian Meek JR Montrose 4:22.11 4:20.38 10
2 Tanner Norman JR Classical Academy 4:25.15 4:22.45 8
3 Ethan Powell JR Air Academy 4:26.24 4:24.88 7
4 Jarrett Thollot SR Thompson Valley 4:25.52 4:25.10 6
5 Andrew Lester JR Palmer Ridge 4:28.13 4:25.17 5
6 Michael Oldach SR Classical Academy 4:29.17 4:25.20 4
7 Evan Graff SO Montrose 4:26.38 4:25.93 3
8 Matt McDonald SR Air Academy 4:28.85 4:26.28 2
9 Colin Cannon SR Littleton 4:26.34 4:26.62 1
10 Alec Hornecker SR Golden 4:23.82 4:26.68
11 James Jones SR Cheyenne Mountain 4:26.14 4:27.68
12 William Chandler SR Durango 4:30.06 4:27.84
13 Luc Hagen SR Air Academy 4:23.08 4:28.05
14 Michael Duran SR Pueblo Centennial 4:22.31 4:28.17
15 Thomas Staines SR Cheyenne Mountain 4:20.26 4:28.33
16 Jamison Smith SR Canon City 4:29.44 4:30.79
17 Brandon Swenson JR Evergreen 4:27.01 4:33.36
18 Connor Dillon JR Palisade 4:29.58 4:35.34
Event 126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 9:06.27 2008 Kevin Williams, D'Evelyn HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ian Meek JR Montrose 9:38.21 9:32.90 10
2 Tanner Norman JR Classical Academy 9:22.78 9:34.77 8
3 Luc Hagen SR Air Academy 9:42.57 9:37.42 7
4 James Jones SR Cheyenne Mountain 9:21.73 9:37.45 6
5 Alec Hornecker SR Golden 9:40.41 9:38.35 5
6 Maximilliano Martinez JR Widefield 9:41.17 9:43.90 4
7 Liam Cox SR Palmer Ridge 9:46.82 9:47.49 3
8 Ethan Powell JR Air Academy 9:49.34 9:52.01 2
9 Jamison Smith SR Canon City 9:42.11 9:52.02 1
10 Benjamin Lachelt SR Durango 9:45.04 10:00.95
11 Jeremy Meadows JR Palmer Ridge 9:58.02 10:04.74
12 Ryan Matson SO Palmer Ridge 9:59.85 10:04.80
13 Logan Simington SO Thompson Valley 9:58.17 10:05.69
14 Andrew Rudnicki JR Palmer Ridge 9:54.56 10:06.60
15 Brock Dykema SO Silver Creek 9:51.51 10:13.86
16 Peter Franklin SR Mountain View 10:02.82 10:14.63
17 Nicholas Turco SR Durango 9:52.02 10:26.57
18 Thomas Chaston SO Cheyenne Mountain 9:55.31 10:30.33
Event 127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 13.68 1998 Ricardo Moody, Harrison HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jay Shuman SR Palisade 14.57 14.63 -2.4 10
2 Alex Miller SR Classical Academy 14.49 14.66 -2.4 8
3 Eli Sullivan SR Longmont 14.53 14.85 -2.4 7
4 Nolan Kembel JR Mountain View 15.14 15.08 -2.4 6
5 Jacob Morse SR Elizabeth 15.01 15.13 -2.4 5
6 Tony Feula SR Mead 14.92 15.18 -2.4 4
7 Will Campos SR Classical Academy 15.37 15.21 -2.4 3
8 Chase McLean JR Valor Christian 15.31 15.45 -2.4 2
9 Micah Hickerson SR Discovery Canyon 15.33 15.58 -2.4 1
Preliminaries
10 Aaron Carmichael SR Skyline 15.52
11 Josh Walker SR Longmont 15.57
12 Kaleb Mora SR Pueblo Central 15.58
13 Jaden Martinez SR Wheat Ridge 15.65
14 Hunter Mathews SR Palisade 15.84
15 Tanner Wall SR Thompson Valley 15.89
16 Demetrius Parrish SR Battle Mountain 15.93
17 Hunter Dagnon SR Valor Christian 16.23
18 Luke Gordley JR Mountain View 16.24
Event 128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 36.81 2010 Trevor Brown, Wasson HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron McCoy JR Canon City 39.05 37.94 10
2 Alex Miller SR Classical Academy 38.07 38.22 8
3 Chase McLean JR Valor Christian 38.75 38.35 7
4 Anthony Peters SR Vista Ridge 39.12 38.45 6
5 Nolan Kembel JR Mountain View 37.98 38.56 5
6 Tanner Wall SR Thompson Valley 39.80 39.59 4
7 Hunter Dagnon SR Valor Christian 39.51 40.67 3
8 Larry Flores JR Glenwood Springs 39.70 41.06 2
9 Jacob Morse SR Elizabeth 39.66 41.36 1
Preliminaries
10 Josh Walker SR Longmont 39.91
11 Luke Gordley JR Mountain View 40.02
12 Mason Anthony FR Elizabeth 40.26
13 Will Campos SR Classical Academy 40.28
14 Jay Shuman SR Palisade 40.37
15 Breon Michel SR Vista Ridge 41.00
16 Demetrius Parrish SR Battle Mountain 41.11
17 Tristan Hinkley SR Vista Ridge 41.19
18 Jay Neal SR Eagle Valley 41.28
19 Skylar Smoker JR Air Academy 41.31
Event 129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 41.28 1997 Mullen HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Longmont 41.46 41.39 10
1) Conlan Berger SR 2) Eli Sullivan SR
3) Logan Goodner SR 4) Trevor Cook SR
2 Mountain View 42.54 42.56 8
1) Hayden Kembel SR 2) Jordan Kress SR
3) Tyler Logan SR 4) Logan Stewart SR
3 Pueblo West 43.16 42.85 7
1) Garrett Wagers SR 2) Frankie Nash SO
3) Pierre Taylor SO 4) Shane Larson SR
4 Canon City 43.04 42.88 6
1) Bradley Riva JR 2) Logan Hopkins JR
3) Dacian Sullivan JR 4) Aaron McCoy JR
5 Greeley Central 43.18 42.96 5
1) Efren Hernandez Martinez SR 2) Collin Schmitt SR
3) Hunter Drake SO 4) Kyle Thomas SR
6 Denver South 43.33 43.27 4
1) Ibro Soumah SO 2) Alhassan Elamin SO
3) Dre'mond Griffin JR 4) David Reeves SR
7 Thompson Valley 43.60 43.44 3
1) Gabe Youngquist SR 2) Gift Chinda JR
3) Parker Simington SR 4) Tanner Wall SR
8 Pueblo South 43.45 43.75 2
1) Thomas Pannunzio SO 2) Steven Brock SO
3) Isiah Pannunzio SR 4) Depree' Kimber SR
9 Widefield 43.49 43.98 1
1) Gabriel Munoz JR 2) Rasheen Reaves JR
3) Lucas Fitzmorris JR 4) Jaquaireus Grant SO
Preliminaries
10 Mullen 43.66
11 Harrison 43.77
12 Palmer Ridge 43.99
13 Pueblo County 44.18
14 Elizabeth 44.25
15 Palisade 44.50
16 Classical Academy 45.23
17 Valor Christian 45.78
-- Vista Ridge DQ
Event 130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Longmont 1:28.69 1:27.04 10
1) Trevor Cook SR 2) Conlan Berger SR
3) Logan Goodner SR 4) Eli Sullivan SR
2 Mountain View 1:28.03 1:27.19 8
1) Jordan Kress SR 2) Nolan Kembel JR
3) Hayden Kembel SR 4) Logan Stewart SR
3 Canon City 1:28.64 1:28.93 7
1) Bradley Riva JR 2) Logan Hopkins JR
3) Aaron McCoy JR 4) Dacian Sullivan JR
4 Vista Ridge 1:29.43 1:29.51 6
1) Tristan Hinkley SR 2) William Haywood JR
3) Kobe Christiansen SO 4) Anthony Bellot JR
5 Greeley Central 1:29.87 1:29.79 5
1) Collin Schmitt SR 2) Hunter Drake SO
3) Donovan Salazar SO 4) Kyle Thomas SR
6 Windsor 1:29.63 1:30.71 4
1) Robert Colin SO 2) Ethan Ball JR
3) Luke Desmond JR 4) Landon Schmidt SR
7 Palmer Ridge 1:29.59 1:31.06 3
1) Bailey Rosenstrauch SR 2) Brandon Pappas JR
3) Garrett Obermeyer SR 4) Nathan Kugler SO
8 Valor Christian 1:27.57 1:40.56 2
1) Christian Barber SR 2) Hunter Dagnon SR
3) Chase McLean JR 4) Ben Waters SR
-- Harrison 1:29.22 DNF
1) Sam Garcia SR 2) Devon Washington FR
3) Isaiah Tivis SR 4) Markez Boykin SR
Preliminaries
10 Mesa Ridge 1:30.52
11 Pueblo West 1:30.61
12 Denver South 1:30.65
13 Pueblo Centennial 1:31.01
14 Palisade 1:31.08
15 Pueblo East 1:31.37
16 Elizabeth 1:32.12
17 Pueblo County 1:32.41
-- Classical Academy DNF
Event 131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:15.51 2014 Palmer Ridge HS
M Garrison, L Malone, T Busath, C Ojennes
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Palmer Ridge 3:20.22 3:18.92 10
1) Brandon Pappas JR 2) Garrett Obermeyer SR
3) Bailey Rosenstrauch SR 4) Caleb Ojennes SR
2 Vista Ridge 3:21.63 3:19.53 8
1) William Haywood JR 2) Kobe Christiansen SO
3) Anthony Bellot JR 4) Anthony Peters SR
3 Mountain View 3:22.01 3:19.81 7
1) Luke Gordley JR 2) Ryan Vomacka SR
3) Alex Strohecker JR 4) Nolan Kembel JR
4 Pueblo Centennial 3:22.15 3:20.42 6
1) Jordan Hancock JR 2) Jair Flores SR
3) Aj Sena SR 4) Michael Duran SR
5 Durango 3:23.55 3:20.64 5
1) Joaquin Valdez SR 2) Cristian Gonzales SR
3) Seamus Millett SR 4) David Moenning SR
6 Classical Academy 3:23.18 3:23.44 4
1) Erik Cilek JR 2) Jonathan Jeffreys SR
3) Rhys Ryba SO 4) Alex Miller SR
7 Thompson Valley 3:24.43 3:23.58 3
1) Dustin Hitt SR 2) Gift Chinda JR
3) Jarrett Thollot SR 4) Tanner Wall SR
8 Air Academy 3:24.59 3:24.86 2
1) Mike Greenbaum SR 2) Skylar Smoker JR
3) Trent Giglio SR 4) Nik Chappee JR
9 Denver South 3:24.50 3:25.76 1
1) Yanique Borne JR 2) Kevin Brooks SR
3) Dre'mond Griffin JR 4) Henry Cargile JR
Preliminaries
10 Greeley Central 3:24.89
11 Eagle Valley 3:25.45
12 Windsor 3:26.51
13 Pueblo East 3:26.80
14 Mead 3:27.32
15 Glenwood Springs 3:28.78
16 Rifle 3:29.07
17 Canon City 3:35.78
-- Valor Christian DNS
Event 132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central HS, PA
Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 7:48.60 2006 D'Evelyn HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Durango 8:07.33 7:53.60 10
1) Harry Steinberg JR 2) William Chandler SR
3) Seamus Millett SR 4) David Moenning SR
2 Palmer Ridge 7:59.06 7:54.37 8
1) Andrew Lester JR 2) James Espinoza JR
3) Liam Cox SR 4) Brandon Pappas JR
3 Montrose 8:12.13 8:01.44 7
1) Justin Hawkins JR 2) Evan Graff SO
3) Landon Ruiz-Diaz FR 4) Ian Meek JR
4 Evergreen 8:03.43 8:01.48 6
1) Alex Aafedt SR 2) Will Michener SR
3) Brandon Swenson JR 4) Weston Donati-leach JR
5 Mountain View 8:16.16 8:02.57 5
1) Ryan Vomacka SR 2) Adam Marcus JR
3) Peter Franklin SR 4) Alex Strohecker JR
6 Thompson Valley 8:16.65 8:06.73 4
1) Dustin Hitt SR 2) Sam Hitchens JR
3) Sam Kennison JR 4) Jarrett Thollot SR
7 Denver South 8:14.27 8:10.50 3
1) Yanique Borne JR 2) Yohanes Alem SR
3) Esaias Gandy JR 4) Henry Cargile JR
8 Battle Mountain 8:20.01 8:10.84 2
1) Alexis Aguirre JR 2) Douglas McMurrian JR
3) James Moran SO 4) Jake Borel SR
9 Green Mountain 8:12.84 8:12.40 1
1) Ryan Jones JR 2) Jason Brodeur SR
3) Evan Ammidown SR 4) Jace Pivonka JR
10 Classical Academy 8:12.02 8:13.96
1) Ryan Moen SO 2) Tanner Norman JR
3) Matthew Ross SR 4) Michael Oldach SR
11 Palisade 8:16.25 8:14.36
1) John Moir SR 2) Tanner Stelmach JR
3) Brody Bittner SO 4) Connor Dillon JR
12 Cheyenne Mountain 8:18.03 8:16.89
1) Matthew Fox SR 2) Jacob Baucom JR
3) Jake Watts SR 4) Michale Coale SR
13 Mead 8:19.84 8:17.89
1) Jack Weis SO 2) Alex Heredia SR
3) Walker Higgins SR 4) Dane Myers SR
14 Holy Family 8:17.13 8:19.54
1) Matthew Hren SR 2) Tanner Price JR
3) Braden Bartlett FR 4) Nick Larson SR
15 Littleton 8:13.46 8:20.55
1) Bruce Barnstable JR 2) Daniel Malek SR
3) Christian Sapakoff FR 4) Colin Cannon SR
16 Air Academy 8:03.40 8:27.26
1) Cal Banta FR 2) Kieron Brunner SO
3) Matt Mitchell SO 4) Luke Thurman SO
17 Greeley Central 8:20.69 8:31.15
1) Roger Chavez SR 2) Arturo Toro SO
3) Angelo Abundis SO 4) ismael Ochoa SO
18 Pueblo South 8:18.67 8:32.51
1) Scott Wright SR 2) Benjamin Highfill SO
3) Weston Gustafson JR 4) Nathan Garcia JR
Event 133 Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Warm-up 5'9.5"
Start 5'11.5" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
Colo. Prep: C 7-04 1991 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 6-11 2013 Colt Sessions, Cheyenne Mtn. HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Bejarano SR Roosevelt 6-08.00 6-06.50 10
2 Garrett Martin SO Standley Lake 6-05.00 6-06.50 8
3 Marcell Barbee SO Pueblo South 6-04.00 6-05.50 7
4 Jeremy Cody SO Pueblo South 6-06.50 6-05.50 6
5 Derek Valdez SR Pueblo Centennial 6-06.00 6-05.50 5
6 Peyton Span JR Mitchell 6-03.00 6-03.50 3.50 Tied 6th
6 Wyatt Thomas SR Pueblo Central 6-04.00 6-03.50 3.50 Tied 6th
8 Kyle Rex SR Palmer Ridge 6-02.50 6-03.50 2
9 John Davis SR Eagle Valley 6-03.50 6-03.50 1
10 Ayden Flynn JR D'Evelyn 6-03.00 6-01.50
10 Aj Oswald JR Palmer Ridge 6-02.50 6-01.50
10 Markez Boykin SR Harrison 6-04.00 6-01.50
13 Bryce Risner FR Glenwood Springs 6-01.50 5-11.50
13 Zach Miller SO Air Academy 6-04.00 5-11.50
13 Rylee Simpson SR Roosevelt 6-01.50 5-11.50
-- Kayden Sund JR Golden 6-04.00 NH
-- Hunter Mathews SR Palisade 6-02.00 NH
-- Cally Castles SO Berthoud 6-02.00 NH
Event 134 Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
Warm-up 10'8"
Start 11'2" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS
State Meet: R 15-08.50 2006 Sam Pierson, Pueblo South HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ramon Salgado SR Mountain View 14-07.00 14-08.00 10
2 Brenton Emmons SR Mountain View 15-00.00 14-08.00 8
3 Flynn Hollingsworth SR Discovery Canyon 13-07.00 14-05.00 7
4 Kyle Rex SR Palmer Ridge 14-09.00 14-02.00 6
5 Brayden Davis JR Roosevelt 12-07.00 13-02.00 4.50 Tied 5th
5 Aaron Carmichael SR Skyline 14-00.00 13-02.00 4.50 Tied 5th
7 Jake McMullen JR Ponderosa 14-01.00 13-02.00 3
8 Ryan Stuchlik SR Elizabeth 13-00.00 13-02.00 2
9 Devon Hansen SR Erie 12-07.00 13-02.00 0.50 Tied 9th
9 Phillip Zilhaver SO Ponderosa 12-07.00 13-02.00 0.50 Tied 9th
11 Logan Kidd SR Mountain View 12-08.00 12-08.00
12 Steven Rastrelli SR Pueblo Centennial 12-09.00 12-02.00
12 Dylan Chamberlin SO Pueblo South 11-09.00 12-02.00
12 Sam Burrows SR Golden 11-09.00 12-02.00
12 Camden Garland JR Durango 12-00.00 12-02.00
16 Austin Leech SO Silver Creek 12-02.00 11-08.00
16 Trever Laframboise JR Eagle Valley 11-08.00 11-08.00
16 Rydman Terry JR Roosevelt 11-08.00 11-08.00
19 Jason Ayres JR Windsor 12-06.00 11-02.00
Event 135 Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50 1990 Chris Sanders, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 23-11 1992 Monte Fry, Sterling HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Stewart SR Mountain View 23-00.00 22-11.00 +0.0 10
2 Breon Michel SR Vista Ridge 22-06.50 22-03.25 +0.0 8
3 Anthony Peters SR Vista Ridge 22-06.50 21-06.75 +0.0 7
4 Conlan Berger SR Longmont 21-05.00 21-05.50 0.9 6
5 Giovanni Jackson SR Mesa Ridge 23-00.00 21-03.75 -1.3 5
6 Dane Myers SR Mead 21-01.00 20-11.75 +0.0 4
7 Darious Stover SR Mesa Ridge 22-02.50 20-10.00 -0.7 3
8 Noah Woeste SR Niwot 21-00.75 20-09.00 +0.0 2
9 Dacian Sullivan JR Canon City 21-03.00 20-06.25 1.9 1
10 Jayce Hall SR Classical Academy 22-00.00 20-04.75 1.5
11 Andrew Seaman SO Mullen 21-00.25 20-04.25 +0.0
12 Zaccre Kenward JR Palisade 21-07.00 20-02.00 1.2
13 Derek Valdez SR Pueblo Centennial 22-08.00 20-00.75 +0.0
14 Hunter Mathews SR Palisade 21-01.00 19-10.75 +0.0
15 Jay Shuman SR Palisade 21-06.00 19-08.25 +0.0
16 Isaiah Mosley JR Cheyenne Mountain 21-04.75 18-03.50 +0.0
-- Jordan Kress SR Mountain View 21-07.00 DNS NWI
-- Gift Chinda JR Thompson Valley 21-06.50 DNS NWI
Event 136 Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison HS
State Meet: R 49-08.75 2012 Tony Carodine, Widefield HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Peters SR Vista Ridge 46-02.75 46-11.50 -0.3 10
2 Depree' Kimber SR Pueblo South 44-00.50 46-07.00 2.1 8 46-06.75 (+0.2)
3 Breon Michel SR Vista Ridge 44-05.75 46-03.00 1.2 7
4 Zaccre Kenward JR Palisade 44-00.00 45-01.00 2.2 6 42-09.50 (-2.5)
5 Jake Goggin SR Vista Ridge 44-10.75 44-02.25 -1.3 5
6 Hunter Mathews SR Palisade 42-09.50 43-10.25 +0.0 4
7 John Scoleri SR Pueblo Centennial 44-00.00 43-09.50 1.2 3
8 Gift Chinda JR Thompson Valley 46-07.25 42-11.00 1.1 2
9 Darious Stover SR Mesa Ridge 42-03.50 42-08.50 1.3 1
10 Josh Hernandez JR Elizabeth 42-08.00 42-07.75 1.9
11 Pierre Taylor SO Pueblo West 42-11.00 41-11.00 -2.3
12 Sage Wheelan SR Golden 42-03.75 41-06.00 -1.6
13 Danny Ahern JR Longmont 42-05.25 41-05.75 -1.8
14 Titan Birkholz SO Valor Christian 43-00.50 41-05.50 -1.9
15 Jaylon Sibley SR Harrison 43-03.75 41-05.00 -0.2
16 Wyatt Zgabay SR D'Evelyn 42-03.50 40-11.50 +0.0
17 Austin Delier SR Mountain View 43-05.75 40-10.50 1.0
18 Giovanni Jackson SR Mesa Ridge 42-04.00 40-06.50 -0.3
-- Thomas MacNabb JR Lewis-Palmer 42-06.50 FOUL
Event 137 Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 60-04.75 1997 Carlos Tarin, Mullen HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Conor Bertles SR Classical Academy 51-03.25 53-02.75 10
2 Beau Gordon SR Pueblo Central 53-10.00 52-07.50 8
3 Dillon Reinkensmeyer SR Valor Christian 49-09.00 50-11.50 7
4 Bruno DeRose SR Pueblo East 49-06.50 50-07.75 6
5 Max Bump SR Berthoud 50-01.00 49-10.25 5
6 Sam Distel JR Montrose 51-04.75 49-03.50 4
7 David Bieber SR Littleton 47-07.00 47-05.00 3
8 Scott Sipes SR Mountain View 49-07.25 47-02.75 2
9 Joe Kosht SR Rifle 47-01.00 46-08.50 1
10 Jalen Sami JR Vista Ridge 46-11.00 46-05.75
11 Reed Rowan SR Vista Ridge 48-09.00 46-05.00
11 Joseph Arps JR Denver South 48-05.75 46-05.00
13 Brandon Oswald SR Palmer Ridge 49-08.00 46-02.50
14 Kenny Plant SR Classical Academy 50-07.00 45-09.25
15 Nathaniel Miller JR Widefield 47-06.50 45-02.25
16 Brock Knechtel JR Silver Creek 48-02.75 44-11.00
17 Toby McBride SR Fort Morgan 46-08.50 44-10.00
18 Kory Mills SR Delta 47-04.75 43-07.75
Event 138 Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Colorado
Colo. Prep: C 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 183-11 1990 Ron Wach, Estes Park HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 George Silvanic SR Palmer Ridge 159-09 158-07 10
2 Sam Distel JR Montrose 164-10 158-04 8
3 Scott Sipes SR Mountain View 159-09 158-02 7
4 Brock Knechtel JR Silver Creek 160-00 157-06 6
5 Nathaniel Miller JR Widefield 158-08 156-11 5
6 Conor Bertles SR Classical Academy 165-03 156-10 4
7 Beau Gordon SR Pueblo Central 158-01 153-01 3
8 Dillon Reinkensmeyer SR Valor Christian 151-05 152-00 2
9 Jacob Adelgren JR Palmer Ridge 152-01 148-02 1
10 James Doyle SR D'Evelyn 148-10 146-04
11 Luke Bethany SR Classical Academy 147-00 144-10
12 John Hochanadel SO Fort Morgan 144-01 140-10
13 Max Bump SR Berthoud 147-10 140-07
14 Joe Kosht SR Rifle 144-07 138-06
15 Gaige Hess JR Pueblo West 148-04 138-04
16 Reed Rowan SR Vista Ridge 154-07 135-07
17 Kenny Plant SR Classical Academy 144-00 132-09
18 Jake Gribble SR Pueblo South 142-01 128-10
Event 141 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 11.34 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Gale SO Discovery Canyon 12.23 12.21 -2.1 10
2 Maya Evans SO Vista Peak 12.39 12.33 -2.1 8 12.321
3 Brooklyn York SR Thomas Jefferson 12.53 12.33 -2.1 7 12.325
4 Tess Boade JR Valor Christian 12.29 12.39 -2.1 6
5 Chaynee Kingsbury SO Windsor 12.47 12.47 -2.1 5
6 Michaela Moore JR Cheyenne Mountain 12.71 12.73 -2.1 4
7 Tegan Alexander SR Elizabeth 12.71 12.80 -2.1 3
8 Claudia Valenzuela SO Classical Academy 12.73 12.88 -2.1 2
9 Harleigh Stewart SR Greeley Central 12.68 12.94 -2.1 1
Preliminaries
10 Amy Campbell SR Montezuma-Cortez 12.82
11 Megan Harvey SR Palmer Ridge 12.82
12 Olivia Whitaker SO Air Academy 12.87
13 Jerica Baeza JR Roosevelt 12.91
14 Chloe Peterson JR Elizabeth 12.92
15 Annalie Janus SO Green Mountain 12.93
16 Armanni Portee JR Denver South 13.10
17 Shea Zeman SR Holy Family 13.17
18 Kaylin King SO Vista Ridge 13.19
Event 142 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 23.42 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Gale SO Discovery Canyon 24.03 24.19 -1.6 10
2 Maya Evans SO Vista Peak 24.86 25.02 -1.6 8
3 Claudia Valenzuela SO Classical Academy 25.25 25.54 -1.6 7
4 Sarah Oancia SR Mullen 25.30 25.57 -1.6 6
5 Brooklyn York SR Thomas Jefferson 25.47 25.63 -1.6 5
6 Gianna Tesone SR Valor Christian 25.09 25.64 -1.6 4
7 Maren Janda SR Thompson Valley 25.50 25.86 -1.6 3
8 Chantae Steele FR Classical Academy 25.45 26.00 -1.6 2
-- Tess Boade JR Valor Christian 24.54 DNS -1.6
Preliminaries
10 Megan Harvey SR Palmer Ridge 25.56
11 Michaela Moore JR Cheyenne Mountain 25.77
12 Megan Maccagnan SR Valor Christian 25.85
12 McKenna Ramsay SR Summit 25.85
14 Samantha Polly JR Windsor 26.10
15 Madisyn Minerich SO Montrose 26.11
16 Yasmine Hernandez JR Mountain View 26.26
17 Tegan Alexander SR Elizabeth 26.33
18 Kayli Cooper FR Mesa Ridge 27.57
Event 143 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 52.95 2015 Nicole Montgomery, Lewis-Palmer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Gale SO Discovery Canyon 55.52 53.72 10
2 Chantae Steele FR Classical Academy 56.79 55.66 8
3 McKenna Ramsay SR Summit 56.08 56.26 7
4 MacKenzie Fidelak SO Niwot 57.05 57.27 6
5 Madisyn Minerich SO Montrose 57.92 57.76 5
6 Kamryn Scott SO Vista Peak 58.07 57.93 4
7 Abbie Glynn FR Mead 57.75 57.94 3
8 Saylor Sargent JR Green Mountain 58.28 58.48 2
9 Sam Rippley JR Palmer Ridge 58.12 58.81 1
Preliminaries
10 Mary Gillett SO Niwot 58.33
11 Yasmine Hernandez JR Mountain View 59.16
12 Emily Leidig JR Thompson Valley 59.18
13 Kristina Schreiber SO Evergreen 59.38
14 Dejah Glover JR Sand Creek 59.53
15 Bianca Lopez SO Valor Christian 59.72
16 Maya Nefs SO D'Evelyn 59.73
17 Olivia Whitaker SO Air Academy 1:00.11
18 Paige Kadavy SR Greeley Central 1:00.54
Event 144 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
Colo. Prep: C 2:04.56 2015 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek HS
State Meet: R 2:08.50 2013 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Rainsberger SR Air Academy 2:11.80 2:09.97 10
2 Kayla Wiitala SR Air Academy 2:18.67 2:15.46 8
3 Lexi Reed SR D'Evelyn 2:16.56 2:16.16 7
4 Elinor Enderle JR Canon City 2:17.20 2:16.73 6
5 Emily Leidig JR Thompson Valley 2:15.98 2:17.13 5
6 McKenna Ramsay SR Summit 2:19.80 2:17.91 4 2:17.905
7 Katie Till JR Canon City 2:17.98 2:17.91 3 2:17.908
8 Emily Gallegos-francksen JR Wheat Ridge 2:17.13 2:18.56 2
9 Keely Jones FR Valor Christian 2:19.71 2:18.84 1
10 Cammy Manes JR Longmont 2:17.26 2:19.23
11 Abby Scott SO Durango 2:21.65 2:21.30
12 Ally Herebic SR Palmer Ridge 2:19.80 2:21.82
13 Taylor Hermosillo JR Eagle Valley 2:21.83 2:21.96
14 Veronica Brtek SR Cheyenne Mountain 2:21.19 2:23.31
15 Kayla Young JR Denver North 2:20.04 2:24.01
16 Maria Mettler JR Air Academy 2:20.31 2:26.34
17 Samantha Skeen SO Denver North 2:20.03 2:28.74
-- Chantae Steele FR Classical Academy 2:14.72 DNS
Event 145 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
Colo. Prep: C 4:44.31 2016 Katie Rainsberger, Air Academy HS
State Meet: R 4:47.54 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Rainsberger SR Air Academy 4:44.31 4:45.27R 10 Meet Record
2 Lexi Reed SR D'Evelyn 4:58.95 5:00.83 8
3 Hannah Capek SR Palmer Ridge 5:13.00 5:09.28 7
4 Reagan Hausmann SR Valor Christian 5:07.14 5:12.23 6
5 Kayla Wiitala SR Air Academy 5:15.96 5:14.07 5
6 Maria Mettler JR Air Academy 5:15.28 5:14.92 4
7 Greta Van Calcar SR Palisade 5:09.87 5:15.14 3
8 Kayla Young JR Denver North 5:09.82 5:15.27 2
9 Lauren Offerman JR Mountain View 5:08.67 5:21.64 1
10 Madison Lambros SR Cheyenne Mountain 5:16.13 5:24.96
11 MacKenzie Moss FR Air Academy 5:18.34 5:25.34
12 Keely Jones FR Valor Christian 5:18.97 5:25.85
13 Veronica Brtek SR Cheyenne Mountain 5:15.10 5:27.99
14 Elinor Enderle JR Canon City 5:19.98 5:28.28
15 Olivia Rogers SR Centaurus 5:18.79 5:38.39
16 Lilliana Hamilton SO Air Academy 5:16.71 5:41.68
17 Caitlin Schmitt SR Evergreen 5:20.23 5:42.48
18 Cammy Manes JR Longmont 5:18.86 5:43.32
Event 146 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 10:17.48 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 10:17.48 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Rainsberger SR Air Academy 10:50.84 10:23.24 10
2 Lexi Reed SR D'Evelyn 11:07.77 10:55.50 8
3 Hannah Capek SR Palmer Ridge 11:06.24 10:59.16 7
4 Greta Van Calcar SR Palisade 11:09.97 11:08.62 6
5 Kayla Young JR Denver North 11:10.77 11:17.81 5
6 Maria Mettler JR Air Academy 11:27.32 11:20.98 4
7 Reagan Hausmann SR Valor Christian 11:16.62 11:21.13 3
8 Madison Lambros SR Cheyenne Mountain 11:14.14 11:26.65 2
9 Elizabeth Constien SO Battle Mountain 11:36.37 11:32.49 1
10 Addi Iken SO Littleton 11:43.94 11:38.22
11 MacKenzie Moss FR Air Academy 11:35.92 11:40.65
12 Lauren Offerman JR Mountain View 11:23.22 11:43.36
13 Sarah Wagler SO Rifle 11:41.68 11:48.06
14 Emily Cranny SR Niwot 11:46.31 11:51.49
15 Sophia Maeda SO Mead 11:37.85 11:52.05
16 Kaela Fahrney SO Battle Mountain 11:36.24 12:05.87
17 Lilliana Hamilton SO Air Academy 11:34.94 12:09.97
18 Ruthie Boyd SR Summit 11:44.79 12:18.45
Event 147 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 13.61 2005 Kira Robinson, Mullen HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Buckhaults JR Canon City 14.83 14.90 -0.2 10
2 Alexis Carroll JR Niwot 15.72 15.17 -0.2 8
3 Bailey Sharon SR Green Mountain 15.50 15.22 -0.2 7
4 Charise Crabb JR Eagle Valley 15.86 15.25 -0.2 6
5 Lauren Steege JR Mountain View 15.76 15.60 -0.2 5
6 Raeann Queener SO Classical Academy 15.71 15.70 -0.2 4
7 Mary McCowen JR Cheyenne Mountain 15.81 15.74 -0.2 3
8 Jerica Baeza JR Roosevelt 15.83 15.81 -0.2 2
9 Leah Osborn SR Skyline 15.80 15.85 -0.2 1
Preliminaries
10 Alyssa Strong SR Berthoud 15.92
11 Destiny Grimes FR Valor Christian 15.93
12 Genevieve Kramer-marion JR Green Mountain 16.04
13 Sophia Grant SO Niwot 16.46
14 Alyssa Rhoton SR Roosevelt 16.84
15 Baylee Grantner SR Roosevelt 16.84
16 Harleigh Stewart SR Greeley Central 16.86
17 Kara McKee JR Thompson Valley 17.63
-- Weslie Kirks SR Montezuma-Cortez FS
Event 148 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 42.34 2011 Annie Kunz, Wheat Ridge HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Sharon SR Green Mountain 44.00 44.49 10
2 MacKenzie Fidelak SO Niwot 44.77 45.16 8
3 MaLeigha Menegatti SO Pueblo West 44.77 45.22 7
4 Kela Fetters SR Niwot 44.66 45.55 6
5 Abbie Glynn FR Mead 44.95 46.31 5
6 Britney Robertson JR Windsor 45.73 46.80 4
7 Destiny Grimes FR Valor Christian 45.68 46.90 3
8 Mary McCowen JR Cheyenne Mountain 46.21 47.17 2
9 Teresa Ambuul SR Classical Academy 45.92 47.56 1
Preliminaries
10 Jerica Baeza JR Roosevelt 46.34
11 Sequoia Kellogg FR Glenwood Springs 46.54
12 Audra Frieden SO Classical Academy 46.67
13 Rachel Harris SO Evergreen 46.77
14 Charise Crabb JR Eagle Valley 47.53
15 Ashten Loeks FR Elizabeth 48.05
16 Baylee Grantner SR Roosevelt 48.46
17 Alexis Leonard SR Palisade 49.31
-- Elinor Enderle JR Canon City DNS
Event 149 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 47.85 2013 Valor Christian HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Valor Christian 48.39 48.35 10
1) Gianna Tesone SR 2) Megan Maccagnan SR
3) Destiny Grimes FR 4) Tess Boade JR
2 Classical Academy 48.50 48.60 8
1) Bethany Johns SR 2) Maggie Zielinski SR
3) Kendra Frieden SR 4) Claudia Valenzuela SO
3 Widefield 49.39 49.28 7
1) Carmen Thomas JR 2) Shynesti Johnson SO
3) Brooke Moore JR 4) Diana Scott SR
4 Mullen 49.51 49.40 6
1) Lauren Cox FR 2) Jenna Case JR
3) Sarah Laird SR 4) Sarah Oancia SR
5 Palisade 49.98 49.63 5
1) Laura Richardson JR 2) Zeeda Nkana SR
3) Emily Tucker SO 4) Amber Rentie SR
6 Greeley Central 49.96 50.01 4
1) Harleigh Stewart SR 2) Paige Kadavy SR
3) Zoe Beard SR 4) Andrea Williams SR
7 Elizabeth 50.05 50.14 3
1) Chloe Peterson JR 2) Lexye Wood FR
3) Kallaway Wood JR 4) Tegan Alexander SR
8 Windsor 49.93 50.23 2
1) Hanna Koza SO 2) Samantha Polly JR
3) Julianna Piz SO 4) Britney Robertson JR
9 Niwot 50.04 50.26 1
1) Alexis Carroll JR 2) Alyssa Jenkins SR
3) Sophia Grant SO 4) MacKenzie Fidelak SO
Preliminaries
10 Palmer Ridge 50.05
11 Thomas Jefferson 50.16
12 Green Mountain 50.42
13 Sand Creek 50.66
14 Montezuma-Cortez 50.68
15 Vista Ridge 50.82
16 Erie 50.83
17 Discovery Canyon 50.86
-- Cheyenne Mountain DNF
Event 150 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:41.13 2015 Niwot, Niwot
K Fetters, L Sharpe, R Sharpe, M Fidelak
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Valor Christian 1:40.42 1:39.80R 10 Meet Record
1) Tess Boade JR 2) Megan Maccagnan SR
3) Bianca Lopez SO 4) Gianna Tesone SR
2 Classical Academy 1:40.85 1:40.28R 8
1) Bethany Johns SR 2) Maggie Zielinski SR
3) Kendra Frieden SR 4) Claudia Valenzuela SO
3 Cheyenne Mountain 1:41.96 1:41.83 7
1) Mary McCowen JR 2) Elizabeth Wayne SR
3) Ashlyn Ventimiglia FR 4) Michaela Moore JR
4 Windsor 1:42.86 1:43.39 6
1) Hanna Koza SO 2) Koryn McOuat SO
3) Samantha Polly JR 4) Chaynee Kingsbury SO
5 Widefield 1:46.16 1:45.14 5
1) Diana Scott SR 2) Shynesti Johnson SO
3) Chardonnae Hall SR 4) Brooke Moore JR
6 Montrose 1:44.96 1:46.68 4
1) Madisyn Minerich SO 2) Katie Sherwood FR
3) Katie Casebier JR 4) Abigail Renfrow FR
7 Elizabeth 1:43.88 1:50.99 3
1) Chloe Peterson JR 2) Jordan Speicher SR
3) Kallaway Wood JR 4) Tegan Alexander SR
-- Palmer Ridge 1:43.93 DNF
1) Caroline Giusti SO 2) Abby O'Hara JR
3) Megan Harvey SR 4) Sam Rippley JR
-- Niwot 1:43.64 DQ Zone 2 Violation
1) Kela Fetters SR 2) Maggie Smith FR
3) Ashley Herring JR 4) Mary Gillett SO
Preliminaries
10 Palisade 1:46.24
11 Vista Ridge 1:46.37
12 Mullen 1:46.68
13 Air Academy 1:46.72
14 Montezuma-Cortez 1:46.83
15 Pueblo West 1:47.13
16 Longmont 1:47.49
17 Erie 1:47.54
18 Thompson Valley 1:48.67
Event 151 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:50.73 2015 Thompson Valley, ThompsonValley
K Larson, M Janda, H Ernst, M Irvine
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Classical Academy 3:56.83 3:52.10 10
1) Bethany Johns SR 2) Teresa Ambuul SR
3) Maggie Zielinski SR 4) Kendra Frieden SR
2 Niwot 3:57.17 3:54.75 8
1) Kela Fetters SR 2) MacKenzie Fidelak SO
3) Claire Gillett JR 4) Mary Gillett SO
3 Valor Christian 4:00.68 3:55.19 7
1) Bianca Lopez SO 2) Lizzie Waters FR
3) Megan Maccagnan SR 4) Gianna Tesone SR
4 Thompson Valley 3:58.50 3:58.29 6
1) Emily Leidig JR 2) Helena Ernst JR
3) Kelsi Schuetz SR 4) Maren Janda SR
5 Green Mountain 3:56.44 3:58.54 5
1) Kiersten Allen JR 2) Saylor Sargent JR
3) Genevieve Kramer-marion JR 4) Bailey Sharon SR
6 Montrose 4:00.78 4:02.52 4
1) Abigail Renfrow FR 2) Katie Casebier JR
3) Lindi Congour SR 4) Madisyn Minerich SO
7 Elizabeth 4:04.99 4:02.90 3
1) Kallaway Wood JR 2) Jordan Speicher SR
3) Ella Benkendorf FR 4) Ashten Loeks FR
8 Battle Mountain 4:00.85 4:03.08 2
1) Gabby Trueblood SO 2) Alex Raichart SO
3) Melissa Delgado SR 4) Naomi Harding FR
9 Mead 4:04.38 4:04.13 1
1) Sydney Postle SO 2) Camilla Lee SR
3) Abbie Glynn FR 4)
Preliminaries
10 Durango 4:05.92
11 Roosevelt 4:06.05
12 Cheyenne Mountain 4:08.42
13 Palmer Ridge 4:09.36
14 Pueblo West 4:11.08
15 Widefield 4:11.74
16 Erie 4:11.83
17 Mountain View 4:12.36
18 Air Academy 4:15.22
Event 152 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley HS
State Meet: R 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Air Academy 9:31.37 9:14.28 10
1) Kayla Wiitala SR 2) Lilliana Hamilton SO
3) Maria Mettler JR 4) Katie Rainsberger SR
2 Niwot 9:52.55 9:32.85 8
1) Claire Gillett JR 2) Jenna McCaffrey JR
3) Emily Cranny SR 4) Maggie Smith FR
3 Canon City 9:40.87 9:33.81 7
1) Taylor Lee FR 2) Katie Till JR
3) Ellie Till FR 4) Elinor Enderle JR
4 Classical Academy 9:40.99 9:34.64 6
1) Carly Nicholson FR 2) Kirsten Kropkowski SR
3) Katie Flaherty FR 4) McKenzie Elliott SO
5 Battle Mountain 9:53.08 9:35.12 5
1) Alex Raichart SO 2) Rychelle Denardo SR
3) Melissa Delgado SR 4) Naomi Harding FR
6 Valor Christian 9:41.91 9:39.82 4
1) Macy Peterson JR 2) Reagan Hausmann SR
3) Abby Zuschlag JR 4) Keely Jones FR
7 Mountain View 9:47.85 9:40.61 3
1) Taylor Petty FR 2) Rachel Franklin SR
3) McKenna Dellinger JR 4) Lauren Offerman JR
8 Standley Lake 9:51.56 9:42.64 2
1) Anna Nelson JR 2) Veronica Petrillo SO
3) Emma Abernethy JR 4) Savannah Martin SO
9 Palmer Ridge 9:54.51 9:46.19 1
1) Hannah Capek SR 2) Madeleine Bonneau SO
3) Emily Croft SR 4) Ally Herebic SR
10 Steamboat Springs 9:52.79 9:47.79
1) Alexandra Tumminello SR 2) Kathleen O'Connell SR
3) Allison Casey SR 4) Winter Boese FR
11 Roosevelt 9:58.87 9:48.06
1) Madi Kenyon FR 2) Kelsey Lagunas FR
3) Everett Elder JR 4) Kendra Eickleberry SO
12 Centaurus 9:56.05 9:48.21
1) Maggie Moline SR 2) Helen Gover FR
3) Brooke Calvo FR 4) Olivia Rogers SR
13 Wheat Ridge 9:45.40 9:48.73
1) Amy Leasure JR 2) Hannah Livingston JR
3) Tiya Chamberlin FR 4) Emily Gallegos-francksen JR
14 Mead 9:52.77 9:49.89
1) Kelsey Martin SR 2) Camilla Lee SR
3) Sierra Bell JR 4) Sophia Maeda SO
15 Elizabeth 9:58.92 9:50.36
1) Ella Benkendorf FR 2) Brenna Jones FR
3) Cori Small SR 4) Ashten Loeks FR
16 Eagle Valley 9:54.30 10:00.37
1) Taylor Hermosillo JR 2) Victoria Schwaiger SR
3) Avery Doan FR 4) Maddlyne Schenck FR
17 Summit 9:55.32 10:02.61
1) Noelle Resignolo FR 2) Megan McDonnell SR
3) Jessica Horii SR 4) Ruthie Boyd SR
18 Cheyenne Mountain 9:47.28 10:42.24
1) Emily Chaston FR 2) Ava David FR
3) Erika Eggert JR 4) Anna Warmack FR
Event 153 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A
================================================================================
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:45.06 2015 Lewis-Palmer, Lewis-Palmer
L Still, E Roma, M Smith, N Montgomery
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Discovery Canyon 1:47.12 1:44.54R 10 Meet Record
1) Ayannah Lang SO 2) Jenny Hall JR
3) Lianna Ubungen SO 4) Lauren Gale SO
2 Classical Academy 1:49.85 1:45.46 8
1) Bethany Johns SR 2) Maggie Zielinski SR
3) Audra Frieden SO 4) Kendra Frieden SR
3 Pueblo West 1:48.98 1:48.00 7
1) Chayse Roumph SO 2) Shaleena Lontine JR
3) Hannah Meek JR 4) MaLeigha Menegatti SO
4 Niwot 1:50.17 1:49.02 6
1) Sophia Grant SO 2) Alyssa Jenkins SR
3) Mary Gillett SO 4) Kela Fetters SR
5 Green Mountain 1:49.46 1:49.10 5
1) Annalie Janus SO 2) Bailey Sharon SR
3) Kiersten Allen JR 4) Saylor Sargent JR
6 Mullen 1:49.94 1:49.79 4
1) Lauren Cox FR 2) Sarah Laird SR
3) Jenna Case JR 4) Sarah Oancia SR
7 Erie 1:50.05 1:50.15 3
1) Haley Hahn FR 2) Rylin Brett JR
3) Jamie Hogan SR 4) Teagan Brand FR
8 Widefield 1:49.61 1:50.21 2
1) Diana Scott SR 2) Shynesti Johnson SO
3) Brooke Moore JR 4) Chardonnae Hall SR
9 Greeley Central 1:50.14 1:50.53 1
1) Harleigh Stewart SR 2) Zoe Beard SR
3) Andrea Williams SR 4) Paige Kadavy SR
Preliminaries
10 Thompson Valley 1:50.29
11 Palmer Ridge 1:50.89
12 Longmont 1:50.90
13 Vista Peak 1:51.71
14 D'Evelyn 1:51.82
15 Windsor 1:51.95
16 Elizabeth 1:54.84
17 Cheyenne Mountain 2:03.23
-- Mead DNF
Event 154 Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Warm-up 4'9"
Start 4'11" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.
Colo. Prep: C 6-01 1978 Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS
State Meet: R 5-08.25 1999 Jill Fadenrecht, Skyline HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rylee Anderson SO Silver Creek 5-08.00 5-07.00 10
2 Elizabeth Wayne SR Cheyenne Mountain 5-08.00 5-06.00 8
3 Koryn McOuat SO Windsor 5-03.00 5-05.00 7
4 Kristina Cavey SR Berthoud 5-05.50 5-04.00 6
5 Sarah Cerrone JR D'Evelyn 5-03.00 5-04.00 5
6 Raeann Queener SO Classical Academy 5-04.00 5-01.00 2.50 Tied 6th
6 Cailey Archer FR Berthoud 5-05.50 5-01.00 2.50 Tied 6th
6 Katherine McCain JR Longmont 5-02.00 5-01.00 2.50 Tied 6th
6 Allyson Stanley JR Air Academy 5-02.00 5-01.00 2.50 Tied 6th
10 Nicole Daum JR Classical Academy 5-02.00 5-01.00
10 Isabel Bowen FR Valor Christian 5-01.00 5-01.00
10 Emma Falk FR Niwot 5-03.00 5-01.00
13 Andrea Williams SR Greeley Central 5-02.00 4-11.00
13 Kelly Aragon JR Frederick 5-02.50 4-11.00
13 Sydney Wetterstrom SR Longmont 5-04.00 4-11.00
13 Leah Osborn SR Skyline 5-01.00 4-11.00
13 Alexis Leonard SR Palisade 5-03.00 4-11.00
13 Rylee Ries SR Palmer Ridge 5-02.00 4-11.00
-- Abby Thorne SR Palmer Ridge 5-01.00 NH
-- Emily Nortnik JR Delta 5-01.00 NH
Event 155 Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
Warm-up 8'8"
Start 9'2" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan Leleux, New Iberia Catholic, LA
Colo. Prep: C 13-09 2016 Andrea Willis, Classical Academy
State Meet: R 13-03 2008 Elizabeth Stover, Longmont HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Willis SR Classical Academy 13-09.00 13-04.00R 10 Meet Record
2 Erika Willis SO Classical Academy 12-00.00 11-11.00 8
3 Josie Spitz SR Berthoud 11-10.00 11-11.00 7
4 Alex Hellenberg SR Skyline 10-09.00 11-02.00 6
5 Abigail Gray SO Silver Creek 11-06.00 10-08.00 4.50 Tied 5th
5 Kelly Chamberlain SR Berthoud 11-04.00 10-08.00 4.50 Tied 5th
7 Cody Osteen SR Eagle Valley 10-07.00 10-08.00 3
8 Zoe Beard SR Greeley Central 11-02.00 10-08.00 2
9 Tameryn Coryell SO Evergreen 10-06.00 10-08.00 1
10 Marina Cannon JR Littleton 9-08.00 10-02.00
10 Emma Markovich JR Golden 11-00.50 10-02.00
10 Camille Dipaola JR Mullen 10-01.00 10-02.00
10 Emily Roma JR Lewis-Palmer 10-02.00 10-02.00
14 Sophia Lovato JR Palmer Ridge 10-00.00 9-08.00
14 Avery Vieregger SO Valor Christian 9-08.00 9-08.00
16 Julie Kufeld SR Mountain View 10-03.00 9-02.00
16 Sarah Hubert SR Windsor 10-02.00 9-02.00
-- Sierra Coonts SR Windsor 10-08.00 NH
Event 156 Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC
Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 20-03 2005 Griffin Matthew, Niwot HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Maya Evans SO Vista Peak 20-06.75 19-05.25 +0.0 10
2 Elizabeth Wayne SR Cheyenne Mountain 18-04.75 18-05.50 1.4 8
3 Hannah Meek JR Pueblo West 17-01.00 18-03.75 -0.2 7
4 Alex Hellenberg SR Skyline 17-10.25 17-06.00 +0.0 6
5 Nikki Strickler SR Wheat Ridge 17-09.00 17-05.75 3.0 5 16-08.0 (-3.7)
6 Alyssa Jenkins SR Niwot 16-07.00 17-03.00 3.6 4 17-00.5 (+1.9)
7 Koryn McOuat SO Windsor 17-02.00 17-01.50 -0.7 3
8 Chloe Peterson JR Elizabeth 17-07.00 16-11.25 -0.4 2
9 Laura Richardson JR Palisade 16-11.25 16-08.50 2.0 1 2ndBest16-7.75(+3.8)
10 Kallaway Wood JR Elizabeth 17-06.00 16-08.50 1.5 2ndBest16-06.0(+0.5)
11 Kaylin King SO Vista Ridge 16-08.00 16-06.25 2.5 16-05.5 (+0.6)
12 Alexis Carroll JR Niwot 18-04.00 16-05.50 0.5
13 Miranda Goes JR Ponderosa 16-09.25 16-03.75 +0.0
14 Chardonnae Hall SR Widefield 16-06.00 16-01.25 2.3 15-03.0 (+0.0)
15 Shiloh Berger JR Longmont 17-00.50 15-11.50 1.1
16 Kinlee Pippin FR Weld Central 16-10.00 15-10.25 1.8
17 Sydney Postle SO Mead 16-09.00 15-10.00 1.6
18 Allyson Stanley JR Air Academy 16-10.00 13-10.25 2.6 13-02.0 (+0.2)
Event 157 Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50 2006 Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 41-03.50 2006 Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Hellenberg SR Skyline 36-10.50 36-08.00 +0.0 10
2 Alyssa Strong SR Berthoud 36-05.50 36-04.50 +0.0 8
3 Jenny Hall JR Discovery Canyon 36-08.75 35-10.50 0.4 7
4 Sydney Wetterstrom SR Longmont 35-05.00 35-08.00 -1.4 6
5 Haley Lewis SO Fort Morgan 35-08.00 35-07.25 -1.3 5
6 Isabel Mroz SO Denver South 35-09.25 35-03.25 -1.2 4
7 Alexis Carroll JR Niwot 36-02.00 34-11.50 -0.3 3
8 Kaysha Kacanda JR Littleton 35-04.75 34-11.25 -2.4 2
9 Sarah Smith JR D'Evelyn 34-11.00 34-10.50 -0.2 1
10 Nicole Daum JR Classical Academy 34-10.00 34-08.50 -1.1
11 Sequoia Kellogg FR Glenwood Springs 35-00.50 34-08.00 -1.3
12 Koryn McOuat SO Windsor 34-02.00 34-07.50 -1.6
13 Laura Richardson JR Palisade 35-00.75 34-03.00 -1.3
14 Emily Baier JR Delta 35-08.50 34-00.75 -1.2
15 Alyssa Jenkins SR Niwot 35-09.25 33-10.00 -1.9
16 Aaliyah Ricketts FR Widefield 34-11.00 33-00.00 -1.3
17 Alexis Buckhaults JR Canon City 35-00.50 32-10.00 -0.9
18 Dayana Brown FR Thomas Jefferson 34-07.00 32-09.75 -1.0
Event 158 Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 51-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS
State Meet: R 47-02.50 2012 Megan Patterson, Pueblo South HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lily Lockhart JR Delta 40-09.50 41-04.25 10
2 Raquel Valdez SR Mountain View 38-09.00 39-03.25 8
3 Logan Prater SR Widefield 39-06.50 37-10.00 7
4 Brittany Line SO Littleton 37-00.75 37-01.00 6
5 Taylor Sharp SR Thompson Valley 37-09.50 36-09.50 5
6 Alexis Laliberte JR Green Mountain 35-05.50 36-06.50 4
7 Breann Hawman SR Durango 35-05.00 36-04.50 3
8 Riley Prater SR Widefield 36-05.50 36-02.25 2
9 Haley Lewis SO Fort Morgan 37-09.00 35-08.50 1
10 Samantha Kisiel SR Evergreen 36-06.25 34-10.75
11 Hannah Painter JR Skyline 36-02.50 34-10.25
12 Julia Wyatt JR Frederick 35-11.00 34-08.00
13 Sydney Wetterstrom SR Longmont 35-05.00 33-10.50
14 Amanda Glasco SR Windsor 37-11.00 33-08.50
15 Katelynn Carter JR Palisade 35-06.00 33-04.50
16 Cassie Jaramillo SO Eagle Valley 35-03.75 32-07.00
17 Carah Christie SR Pueblo South 35-07.50 32-02.25
18 Shaelynn Williams SO Mesa Ridge 35-06.00 31-09.25
Event 159 Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
Colo. Prep: C 183-03 2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek HS
State Meet: R 167-03 2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Raquel Valdez SR Mountain View 134-03 148-06 10
2 Lily Lockhart JR Delta 139-08 143-03 8
3 Logan Prater SR Widefield 147-09 142-04 7
4 Carah Christie SR Pueblo South 128-08 128-08 6
5 Alexis Laliberte JR Green Mountain 133-07 126-11 5
6 Gya'ni Sami FR Sierra 116-00 125-09 4
7 Krista Carlo SR Palisade 118-03 118-10 3
8 Riley Prater SR Widefield 117-11 117-11 2
9 Katelin Gallegos JR Air Academy 112-11 116-03 1
10 Kaity Hovasse SO Lewis-Palmer 109-08 114-06
11 Taylor Stroh JR Evergreen 118-11 112-10
11 Alexis Dubiel JR Vista Ridge 117-02 112-10
13 Paige Dunihoo SR Fort Morgan 116-07 112-00
14 Tayla Topaha SR Montezuma-Cortez 113-06 110-06
15 Bryce Gatt JR Montrose 116-06 107-03
16 Kelly Farnham SO Mesa Ridge 110-07 105-08
17 Breann Hawman SR Durango 109-05 104-09
18 Raleigh Basart FR Mountain View 115-05 93-04
Event 161 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.32 2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Lyon SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 10.78 10.80 -1.7 10
2 Max Borghi SO Pomona 10.90 11.00 -1.7 8 10.996
3 Donovan Williams JR Fountain-Ft. Carson 10.93 11.00 -1.7 7 11.000
4 Devin Cadena SO Rock Canyon 11.09 11.13 -1.7 6 11.124
5 Jordan Xiong SR Broomfield 11.14 11.13 -1.7 5 11.128
6 Kj Sapp JR Cherokee Trail 11.10 11.20 -1.7 4
7 Jeremy Gonzales JR Pomona 11.17 11.23 -1.7 3
8 Darrien Wells JR Hinkley 11.16 11.26 -1.7 2
9 Owen Raisch SR Loveland 11.19 11.40 -1.7 1
Preliminaries
10 Javier Craft SR Cherry Creek 11.29
11 Jalen Martin JR Eaglecrest 11.30
12 Donte Makatura SR Arvada West 11.35
13 Miles Matulik JR Pomona 11.37
14 Nick Phillips SR Fruita Monument 11.38
15 Anthony Lyle JR Legacy 11.40
16 Cole Howes SR Arvada West 11.42
17 Alex Weseman SR Fairview 11.45
18 Ki Jana Phillips JR Chaparral 11.48
-- Javan Lanier SR Regis Jesuit DNF
Event 162 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Lyon SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 21.49 21.67 -3.6 10
2 Donovan Williams JR Fountain-Ft. Carson 21.83 22.02 -3.6 8
3 Max Borghi SO Pomona 22.11 22.07 -3.6 7
4 Darrien Wells JR Hinkley 22.38 22.34 -3.6 6
5 Jordan Xiong SR Broomfield 22.15 22.41 -3.6 5
6 Cameron Murray SO Overland 22.20 22.58 -3.6 4
7 Jeremy Gonzales JR Pomona 22.36 22.68 -3.6 3
8 Alex Thomas JR Liberty 22.32 22.72 -3.6 2
-- Kj Sapp JR Cherokee Trail 22.18 DNS -3.6
Preliminaries
10 Miles Matulik JR Pomona 22.43
11 Jalen Martin JR Eaglecrest 22.58
12 Donte Makatura SR Arvada West 22.63
13 Blaize Holland SO Cherokee Trail 22.75
14 Cole Howes SR Arvada West 22.76
15 Anthony Lyle JR Legacy 22.81
-- Devante Wheaten SR Rangeview DNS
-- Javan Lanier SR Regis Jesuit DNS
-- Owen Raisch SR Loveland DNS
Event 163 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Darrien Wells JR Hinkley 48.88 48.05 10
2 Cameron Murray SO Overland 49.19 48.52 8
3 Malic Bonner SO Fountain-Ft. Carson 48.87 48.95 7
4 Adam Stark SO Loveland 49.39 49.03 6
5 Tahir Hopkins SR Smoky Hill 49.26 49.08 5
6 Alex Weseman SR Fairview 49.38 49.17 4
7 Kendal Smith JR Douglas County 49.54 49.59 3
8 Nolan Pflug SR Fruita Monument 49.46 49.95 2
9 David Merkel SR Arapahoe 49.50 50.10 1
Preliminaries
10 Blaize Holland SO Cherokee Trail 49.82
11 Emerson Collins JR Liberty 50.25
12 Randall Evans SR Cherokee Trail 50.34
13 Grady Winters SR Fruita Monument 50.36
14 Thomas MacLean JR Cherokee Trail 50.45
15 Stefon McClunney JR Grandview 51.01
16 Daniel Hogan SR Regis Jesuit 51.09
17 Tomas Ornelas SR Heritage 51.60
-- Hayelom Fitsum JR Denver East DNS
Event 164 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:50.59 2015 Blake Yount, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 1:50.59 2015 Blake Yount, Smoky Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Henry Raymond SR Poudre 1:53.65 1:51.97 10
2 Nolan Pflug SR Fruita Monument 1:56.97 1:54.64 8
3 Marcus Quere SR Loveland 1:54.65 1:56.78 7
4 Isaac Fournier SR Boulder 1:58.19 1:57.10 6
5 David Merkel SR Arapahoe 1:57.04 1:57.14 5
6 David Moore JR ThunderRidge 1:57.56 1:57.49 4
7 Caden Foster SO Mountain Vista 1:57.32 1:57.55 3
8 Kaden Lathrop JR Highlands Ranch 1:58.03 1:57.76 2
9 Daniel Hamson JR Cherry Creek 1:57.37 1:57.93 1
10 Zach Litoff JR Monarch 1:57.72 1:58.76
11 Robbie Gleeson SR Mountain Vista 1:58.96 1:59.91
12 Sam Primozich JR Boulder 1:58.27 2:01.28
13 Isaac Green JR Monarch 1:55.44 2:01.93
14 Hayelom Fitsum JR Denver East 1:58.06 2:02.54
15 Tad Trimarco JR Chaparral 1:58.60 2:03.28
16 Dylan Ko JR Fossil Ridge 1:58.56 2:03.76
17 Vincent Workman SR Pomona 1:55.94 2:06.34
18 Cameron Dimas JR Fort Collins 1:58.04 2:06.39
Event 165 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, VA
Colo. Prep: C 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Henry Raymond SR Poudre 4:17.39 4:18.67 10
2 Isaac Green JR Monarch 4:22.02 4:21.19 8
3 Jack Davidson SR Regis Jesuit 4:19.75 4:21.40 7
4 Paxton Smith SR Mountain Vista 4:25.33 4:22.29 6
5 Mason Brevig SR Arapahoe 4:23.80 4:24.43 5
6 Kyle Moran JR Cherry Creek 4:28.20 4:24.69 4
7 Vincent Workman SR Pomona 4:27.80 4:25.01 3
8 Steven Goldy SR Arapahoe 4:26.70 4:25.86 2
9 Cameron Dimas JR Fort Collins 4:27.03 4:26.42 1
10 Ryan Currie SR Mountain Vista 4:28.33 4:26.82
11 Bryan Hird SR Rocky Mountain 4:23.04 4:27.66
12 Ben Hogan SR Monarch 4:28.80 4:28.21
13 Chris Theodore SO Rock Canyon 4:28.57 4:31.18
14 Dylan Ko JR Fossil Ridge 4:25.50 4:33.62
15 Jeremy Romero SR Heritage 4:27.42 4:36.97
16 Marcus Quere SR Loveland 4:24.00 4:40.18
17 Eli Fournier SR Boulder 4:27.55 4:44.55
18 Jake Mitchem SR Broomfield 4:28.79 4:48.73
Event 166 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Henry Raymond SR Poudre 9:22.42 9:25.21 10
2 Jack Davidson SR Regis Jesuit 9:32.50 9:27.51 8
3 Paxton Smith SR Mountain Vista 9:31.02 9:30.50 7
4 Steven Goldy SR Arapahoe 9:30.06 9:32.94 6
5 Parker MacKay SO Mountain Vista 9:42.62 9:36.75 5
6 Harrison Scudamore SO Denver East 9:34.83 9:39.47 4
7 Kyle Moran JR Cherry Creek 9:34.07 9:41.26 3
8 Mason Brevig SR Arapahoe 9:34.40 9:48.04 2
9 Jake Mitchem SR Broomfield 9:44.87 9:50.31 1
10 Jared Durney SR Broomfield 9:45.72 9:52.53
11 Rylan Wallace JR Cherokee Trail 9:45.25 9:55.07
12 Bryan Hird SR Rocky Mountain 9:38.80 9:56.50
13 Dylan Ko JR Fossil Ridge 9:38.66 9:57.57
14 Jack Conlon SR Fort Collins 9:45.52 9:59.12
15 Connor McCabe SO Rampart 9:44.83 10:02.50
16 Joseph Krafsur SR Fort Collins 9:45.90 10:09.60
17 Bailey Timmons JR Rock Canyon 9:42.21 10:10.26
18 Keaton Schelir SR Fossil Ridge 9:44.60 10:23.70
Event 167 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 13.62 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas Robillard SR Fort Collins 14.56 14.48 -0.6 10
2 Xavier Bishop-falu JR Rampart 14.72 14.72 -0.6 8
3 Tyler Shannon JR Ralston Valley 14.85 14.80 -0.6 7 14.795
4 Ray Haas SR Arapahoe 14.71 14.80 -0.6 6 14.798
5 Joseph Abiakam JR Denver East 14.84 14.93 -0.6 5
6 Tyler Prejean SR Rampart 14.96 15.06 -0.6 4
7 Jacob Hahn SR Fruita Monument 14.84 15.11 -0.6 3
8 To'mas Randolph SR Bear Creek 15.23 15.61 -0.6 2
9 Johnathan Penrose SR Broomfield 14.76 15.94 -0.6 1
Preliminaries
10 Angel Heredia SO Hinkley 15.25
11 Drake Zuroski SR Fossil Ridge 15.31
12 Dalton Keene JR Chatfield 15.35
13 Garren Hoffman-maroney JR Castle View 15.43
13 Noah Bergford JR Legend 15.43
15 Jacob Hansen JR Mountain Vista 15.50
16 Paulison Fosu JR Overland 15.73
17 Jason Lewis JR Regis Jesuit 15.77
-- Max Gilbertson SR Mountain Range DNF
Event 168 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Angel Heredia SO Hinkley 37.70 37.88 10
2 Tyler Prejean SR Rampart 38.76 39.32 8
3 Ryan Marquez SO Pomona 38.77 39.34 7
4 Derek Schramek SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 39.22 39.39 6
5 Johnathan Penrose SR Broomfield 39.60 39.41 5
6 Mitchell Gorman SO Broomfield 39.34 40.40 4
7 Joseph Abiakam JR Denver East 39.57 41.05 3
8 Tyler Shannon JR Ralston Valley 39.95 41.78 2
-- Jacob Hahn SR Fruita Monument 37.55 DQ Rule 5-9Interference
Preliminaries
10 Drake Zuroski SR Fossil Ridge 39.65
11 Dalton Keene JR Chatfield 39.81
12 Thomas Robillard SR Fort Collins 39.90
13 Ray Haas SR Arapahoe 39.95
14 Dalton Ill SR Broomfield 40.15
15 Jason Lewis JR Regis Jesuit 40.16
16 Cody Harris JR ThunderRidge 40.35
17 Wyatt Wieland SO Pine Creek 40.51
18 Noah Bergford JR Legend 40.66
19 Jared Brannen JR Fossil Ridge 41.28
Event 169 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 41.21 2007 Overland HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pomona 42.72 42.43 10
1) Jeremy Gonzales JR 2) Miles Matulik JR
3) Adam Eckhardt JR 4) Max Borghi SO
2 Rangeview 42.41 42.44 8
1) Ronald McQueen SR 2) Devante Wheaten SR
3) Stephan DeLeon SR 4) Chance Walker SR
3 Legend 42.67 42.57 7
1) Jaydon Madrid JR 2) Chibunna Ogu JR
3) Logan Rudig SR 4) Carter Gonzales SR
4 Fountain-Ft. Carson 42.77 42.78 6
1) Terrell Parr JR 2) Kenneth Tate SR
3) Donovan Williams JR 4) Jason Farrell SO
5 Fort Collins 42.76 43.01 5
1) Sam Bostak SR 2) Noah Laliberte-merril SR
3) Jack Briggs SR 4) Thomas Robillard SR
6 Cherry Creek 43.12 43.44 4
1) Austin Cooper SR 2) Marcus Miller FR
3) Angelo Minisini SR 4) Javier Craft SR
7 Highlands Ranch 42.92 43.45 3
1) Eiseec Wong JR 2) David Cunningham SR
3) Brelan Griffin SO 4) Ray Robinson SO
8 Eaglecrest 42.88 43.69 2
1) Kenny Wantings SO 2) Jalen Mergerson SO
3) Cole Leroy SR 4) Jalen Martin JR
9 Arvada West 42.99 43.77 1
1) Hayden Hogoboom SR 2) Cole Howes SR
3) Reid Cass JR 4) Donte Makatura SR
Preliminaries
10 George Washington 43.37
11 Broomfield 43.47
12 Grandview 43.60
13 Loveland 43.76
14 Palmer 43.86
15 Chaparral 43.89
16 Overland 44.16
17 Fruita Monument 44.23
-- Cherokee Trail DQ
Event 170 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:25.59 2007 George Washington HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain-Ft. Carson 1:27.10 1:25.96 10
1) Donovan Williams JR 2) Jason Farrell SO
3) Jalen Lyon SO 4) Christian Lyon SR
2 Pomona 1:27.93 1:27.55 8
1) Jeremy Gonzales JR 2) Miles Matulik JR
3) Adam Eckhardt JR 4) Max Borghi SO
3 Rangeview 1:28.32 1:28.01 7
1) Ronald McQueen SR 2) Chance Walker SR
3) Stephan DeLeon SR 4) Devante Wheaten SR
4 Cherokee Trail 1:28.31 1:28.16 6
1) Kj Sapp JR 2) Ta'Mar Wilson SR
3) Thomas MacLean JR 4) Blaize Holland SO
5 Arvada West 1:28.67 1:28.39 5
1) Hayden Hogoboom SR 2) Cole Howes SR
3) Reid Cass JR 4) Donte Makatura SR
6 Smoky Hill 1:29.15 1:28.53 4
1) Noah Willoughby SR 2) Tahir Hopkins SR
3) Josh Cordova SO 4) Tristan James Waters JR
7 Broomfield 1:28.41 1:29.04 3
1) Aron Gordillo JR 2) Jordan Xiong SR
3) Dalton Ill SR 4) Jalon Torres JR
8 Legend 1:29.66 1:29.59 2
1) Cooper Johnson SO 2) Chibunna Ogu JR
3) Carter Gonzales SR 4) Logan Rudig SR
9 Overland 1:29.19 1:31.34 1
1) Chris Jones SR 2) Trevell Mitchell SR
3) Cameron Murray SO 4) Colby Murray SO
Preliminaries
10 Ralston Valley 1:29.95
11 Eaglecrest 1:30.11
12 Grandview 1:30.49
13 Cherry Creek 1:30.50
14 Loveland 1:30.58
15 Chaparral 1:30.87
16 Fort Collins 1:31.11
17 Grand Junction 1:31.53
-- Fruita Monument DQ
Event 171 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:15.34 1997 Montbello HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fountain-Ft. Carson 3:22.72 3:17.91 10
1) Malic Bonner SO 2) Sergio Cedano JR
3) Jason Farrell SO 4) Christian Lyon SR
2 Fruita Monument 3:18.50 3:18.20 8
1) Jacob Hahn SR 2) Russell McBreen SR
3) Nolan Pflug SR 4) Grady Winters SR
3 Cherry Creek 3:24.34 3:21.16 7
1) Austin Cooper SR 2) Daniel Hamson JR
3) Kyle Hanlan SO 4) Van Lucas SO
4 Denver East 3:22.90 3:21.60 6
1) Jordan Drummond SR 2) Hayelom Fitsum JR
3) Julian Smith SR 4) Charles Young SO
5 Broomfield 3:24.35 3:21.72 5
1) Aron Gordillo JR 2) Johnathan Penrose SR
3) Jordan Xiong SR 4) Dalton Ill SR
6 Smoky Hill 3:24.11 3:21.81 4
1) Paul Cleveland SR 2) Josh Cordova SO
3) Tahir Hopkins SR 4) Tristan James Waters JR
7 Grandview 3:23.45 3:22.01 3
1) Brandon Bodner JR 2) Neil Brown SR
3) Marcus Lawrence SR 4) Stefon McClunney JR
8 Hinkley 3:24.12 3:23.31 2
1) Sean Carey SR 2) Angel Heredia SO
3) Oscar Sarabia SO 4) Darrien Wells JR
9 Heritage 3:23.63 3:24.18 1
1) Mitch Johnson SR 2) Tomas Ornelas SR
3) Jeremy Romero SR 4) Joseph Weigang SO
Preliminaries
10 Douglas County 3:24.42
11 Cherokee Trail 3:24.48
12 Highlands Ranch 3:24.55
13 Arapahoe 3:25.10
14 Loveland 3:25.96
15 ThunderRidge 3:27.55
16 Arvada West 3:32.23
17 Legend 3:32.42
18 Fort Collins 3:34.26
Event 172 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central HS, PA
Colo. Prep: C 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill HS
State Meet: R 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Monarch 8:03.40 7:51.57 10
1) Isaac Green JR 2) Ben Hogan SR
3) William Dixon SO 4) Zach Litoff JR
2 Boulder 7:59.98 7:53.97 8
1) Eli Fournier SR 2) Gage Hornung JR
3) Isaac Fournier SR 4) Sam Primozich JR
3 Mountain Vista 7:58.17 7:57.50 7
1) Caden Foster SO 2) Carter Dillon SO
3) Ryan Currie SR 4) Robbie Gleeson SR
4 Cherry Creek 8:03.24 8:02.36 6
1) Lars Hultgren JR 2) Luke Reckard SR
3) Daniel Hamson JR 4) Kyle Moran JR
5 ThunderRidge 8:07.66 8:03.87 5
1) David Moore JR 2) Jack Chambers JR
3) Munib Far SR 4) Griffin Merenda JR
6 Fort Collins 8:02.01 8:03.94 4
1) Justen Olson JR 2) Blake Salvador SR
3) Cameron Dimas JR 4) Cameron Castro SR
7 Rock Canyon 8:08.09 8:04.63 3 Uniform Warning
1) Keegan King SR 2) Ryan Meisner JR
3) Andrew Steavpack SR 4) Jacob Petterle SR
8 Broomfield 8:11.84 8:06.38 2
1) Jake Mitchem SR 2) Chad Croell SR
3) Shane Kaiser JR 4) Josh Schoep JR
9 Coronado 8:07.05 8:07.51 1
1) Michel Swanson SR 2) Conor Strizich SO
3) Nicholas Vai SR 4) Gerrit Ralston SR
10 Arvada West 8:14.13 8:09.23
1) Josh Campbell SR 2) Ryan Lee SR
3) Justin Andrade JR 4) Jacob Valdez SO
11 Highlands Ranch 8:12.69 8:10.22
1) Josh Lord JR 2) Andrew Wisniewski FR
3) Grant Helmer SR 4) Kaden Lathrop JR
12 Heritage 8:03.16 8:11.23
1) Tomas Ornelas SR 2) Richard Weigang SR
3) Jarrod Holt SO 4) Jeremy Romero SR
13 Grandview 8:12.58 8:12.48
1) Brian Burris SR 2) Colin Armstrong SR
3) Cory Smith SR 4) Caleb Randolph SO
14 Arapahoe 8:07.11 8:14.11
1) Mason Brevig SR 2) Steven Goldy SR
3) Tyler Ervin FR 4) Griffin Hampton SO
15 Fruita Monument 8:09.90 8:15.72
1) Grady Winters SR 2) Russell McBreen SR
3) William Moore SR 4) Nolan Pflug SR
16 Chaparral 8:10.05 8:16.24
1) Alex Hebner SR 2) Tyler Schwartz SR
3) James Byrne SR 4) Tad Trimarco JR
17 Fossil Ridge 8:13.14 8:21.19
18 Cherokee Trail 8:13.75 8:27.65
1) Rylan Wallace JR 2) Hunter Glasgo JR
3) Kyle Stafford SR 4) Bryson Nelson JR
Event 173 Boys High Jump 5A
================================================================================
Warm-up 5'10"
Start 6'0" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview HS, MO
Colo. Prep: C 7-04 1991 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 7-02 1987 Jeff Martinez, Brighton HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Campbell SR Regis Jesuit 6-09.00 6-09.00 10
2 David Thornton SR Cherokee Trail 7-00.00 6-09.00 8
3 Uche Obinnah SR Grandview 6-06.00 6-06.00 7
4 Cale Ferrin SR Dakota Ridge 6-02.00 6-04.00 6
5 Danny Williams SR Pomona 6-04.00 6-02.00 4.50 Tied 5th
5 Koby Dudley JR Castle View 6-04.00 6-02.00 4.50 Tied 5th
7 Bryce Williams SR Broomfield 6-04.00 6-02.00 3
8 Tanner Walsh JR Palmer 6-04.00 6-02.00 2
9 Jequan Hogan SO Fountain-Ft. Carson 6-04.00 6-02.00 1
10 Aaron Hargis JR Fossil Ridge 6-02.00 6-00.00
10 Jaydon Lewis JR Coronado 6-02.00 6-00.00
10 Jalen Lyon SO Fountain-Ft. Carson 6-02.00 6-00.00
10 Koy Bowen SR Horizon 6-02.00 6-00.00
10 MacCee Reed SO Dakota Ridge 6-02.00 6-00.00
10 Dominick Jackson SR Aurora Central 6-02.00 6-00.00
10 Marshall Ivy SR Dakota Ridge 6-03.00 6-00.00
-- Elijah Reed SR Rangeview 6-04.00 NH
-- Erick Goodall SO Thornton 6-02.00 NH
Event 174 Boys Pole Vault 5A
================================================================================
Warm-up 12'1"
Start 12'7" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 17-07.50 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS
State Meet: R 17-03 1986 Pat Manson, Aurora Central HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Connor Roberts SR Cherry Creek 15-03.00 15-10.00 10
2 Max Manson FR Monarch 14-08.00 15-07.00 8
3 Davis Butte SR Chaparral 15-06.00 15-04.00 7
4 Cole Rowan SO Monarch 13-08.00 14-07.00 5.50 Tied 4th
4 Jason Lewis JR Regis Jesuit 14-01.00 14-07.00 5.50 Tied 4th
6 Riley Chase JR Castle View 14-00.00 14-07.00 4
7 Eli Chance SR Fairview 14-06.00 14-07.00 3
8 Geoffrey Lord JR Regis Jesuit 14-06.00 14-01.00 2
9 Bryce Nault JR ThunderRidge 13-07.00 13-07.00 1
10 Mack Yang-aaron SR Arapahoe 13-01.00 13-01.00
10 Nolan Krone JR Pomona 13-04.00 13-01.00
10 Sid Bennett JR Poudre 13-03.00 13-01.00
10 Nathan Vinson SR Rocky Mountain 14-00.00 13-01.00
10 Jacob Braaksma SR Grandview 13-03.00 13-01.00
10 Ernie Gendill SR Pomona 13-04.00 13-01.00
16 Sean Chen SR Monarch 13-06.00 12-07.00
16 Louis Febvre SR Poudre 13-04.00 12-07.00
-- Ezekiel Owen JR Legacy 13-01.00 NH
-- Griffin Hampton SO Arapahoe 13-01.00 NH
-- Ezekiel Johnson JR ThunderRidge 14-07.00 NH
Event 175 Boys Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 24-07.50 1990 Chris Sanders, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 24-05.50 1995 William Henderson, Montbello HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 David Cunningham SR Highlands Ranch 22-00.75 22-09.75 +0.0 10
2 Danny Williams SR Pomona 22-00.50 22-09.50 3.3 8 22-09.0 (-1.9)
3 Chance Walker SR Rangeview 22-03.00 22-06.25 -0.7 7
4 William Ross SR Palmer 22-00.00 22-03.75 2.6 6 21-10.0 (+1.5)
5 Braden Smith SR Lakewood 22-02.50 21-11.00 1.7 5
6 Ta'Mar Wilson SR Cherokee Trail 22-09.00 21-10.75 3.6 4 21-8.0 (+0.0)
7 Austin Campbell SR Regis Jesuit 22-04.25 21-08.25 1.3 3
8 Kj Sapp JR Cherokee Trail 22-09.00 21-07.50 +0.0 2
9 Angel Heredia SO Hinkley 22-01.00 21-01.25 -0.4 1
10 Zac Bitton SR Greeley West 21-06.50 20-11.75 3.2 20-11.25 (+0.2)
11 Hayden Blubaugh JR Grandview 22-00.75 20-11.00 0.2
12 Bryce Williams SR Broomfield 21-04.50 20-10.00 1.8
13 Javier Craft SR Cherry Creek 22-04.75 20-09.00 -1.1
14 Luke McDaniel SR Arapahoe 22-07.00 20-08.50 -0.9
15 Austin Taylor SR Grand Junction 21-05.25 20-06.00 -0.5
16 To'mas Randolph SR Bear Creek 21-11.75 20-03.00 0.8
17 Aaron Harris SO Grandview 21-05.75 20-00.75 +0.0
-- Javan Lanier SR Regis Jesuit 21-04.50 DNS NWI
Event 176 Boys Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 51-00.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison HS
State Meet: R 51-00.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Danny Williams SR Pomona 45-05.75 47-03.00 -1.9 10
2 William Ross SR Palmer 46-02.75 46-02.25 -1.2 8
3 Ta'Mar Wilson SR Cherokee Trail 44-06.00 45-00.75 -2.7 7
4 Mathew Thomas JR Rangeview 44-00.00 44-11.75 -0.3 6
5 Julian Smith SR Denver East 44-00.00 44-09.75 +0.0 5
6 Kenneth Tate SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 43-09.50 44-06.75 +0.0 4
7 Bryce Williams SR Broomfield 44-09.00 44-01.75 +0.0 3
8 Micaylon Moore FR Fort Collins 44-10.00 43-01.25 -1.1 2
9 Chibunna Ogu JR Legend 43-06.25 42-11.00 +0.0 1
10 Jequan Hogan SO Fountain-Ft. Carson 44-07.50 42-10.75 -0.7
11 Isaiah Sanford JR Smoky Hill 43-04.00 42-03.50 -0.4
12 Zander Scarbrough SO Castle View 44-06.00 42-02.75 -0.8
13 Zach Weinmaster FR Loveland 43-04.00 42-01.00 -1.6
14 Eric Krauss SR Highlands Ranch 44-09.50 41-10.50 -1.1
15 Diondre Johnson JR Rangeview 44-04.00 41-09.25 +0.0
16 Tyler Shannon JR Ralston Valley 44-01.00 41-03.00 -1.0
17 Neil Brown SR Grandview 43-04.75 40-09.00 -1.3
18 Josh Bulawa SR Chaparral 43-10.00 40-06.75 +0.0
19 Ryan Cornell SR Regis Jesuit 44-00.00 39-02.50 -1.1
Event 177 Boys Shot Put 5A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 71-03.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 66-03.25 1982 Jim Banich, Arvada HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jake Moretti JR Pomona 52-10.50 54-10.00 10
2 Quasean Smith SR Hinkley 51-04.50 52-08.75 8
3 Sheldon Downs SR Palmer 53-06.75 51-05.75 7
4 James Duckworth SR ThunderRidge 49-08.00 51-02.75 6
5 Cheyenne Little-Fawn SR GJ Central 49-09.25 49-11.00 5
6 Isaac Lopez JR Pomona 48-04.00 49-04.00 4
7 Clae Walters SR Pomona 54-02.75 49-01.25 3
8 Robert Moss JR Grandview 52-01.00 49-00.25 2
9 Colton Homuth JR Castle View 46-10.50 48-07.50 1
10 Ruben Estrada JR Cherokee Trail 49-05.00 48-02.00
11 Tama Tuitele SO Regis Jesuit 49-11.00 47-00.25
12 Brennon Saucier SR Mountain Range 49-01.50 46-07.50
13 Mike Retland SR Aurora Central 47-07.00 46-01.00
14 Nico Heineke Magri JR Monarch 47-07.25 45-10.00
15 Justin Green SR Rocky Mountain 49-03.25 45-07.75
16 Donovan Ridley SR Cherokee Trail 50-04.00 45-05.50
17 Brandon Micale JR Pomona 48-09.00 45-02.25
-- Charles Dunkleman SR Loveland 47-01.00 DNS
Event 178 Boys Discus Throw 5A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, Colorado
Colo. Prep: C 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS
State Meet: R 192-05 1977 Todd Austin, Westminster HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Condill SR Chaparral 157-04 157-03 10
2 Jackson Wibbels SR Pine Creek 158-09 152-08 8
3 Andy Ritter SR Ralston Valley 154-10 148-09 7
4 Brandon Micale JR Pomona 149-09 148-07 6
5 Justin Green SR Rocky Mountain 151-00 147-04 5
6 Marco Colbray SR Rocky Mountain 154-06 147-02 4
7 Charles Broomfield SO Coronado 152-02 143-04 3
8 Ryan Holt JR ThunderRidge 147-09 142-11 2
9 Zac Bitton SR Greeley West 142-00 140-08 1
10 Ruben Estrada JR Cherokee Trail 143-05 140-00
11 Avery Lux SR Fossil Ridge 150-01 138-09
12 Sheldon Downs SR Palmer 140-01 137-05
13 Clae Walters SR Pomona 156-06 136-04
14 Brennon Saucier SR Mountain Range 141-06 133-07
15 Cheyenne Little-Fawn SR GJ Central 142-09 131-05
16 Garrett Betty JR Broomfield 151-11 129-00
17 James Duckworth SR ThunderRidge 140-01 128-06
18 Tama Tuitele SO Regis Jesuit 155-05 122-01
19 Andy Kline JR Fort Collins 151-03 121-04
Event 181 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 11.33 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Arria Minor FR Denver East 11.84 11.83 -1.8 10
2 Michaela Onyenwere JR Grandview 12.00 12.09 -1.8 8
3 Dawnielle Lewis FR Rangeview 12.18 12.23 -1.8 7
4 Heide Baron SR Pine Creek 12.26 12.31 -1.8 6
5 Sydnee Larkin SO Cherokee Trail 12.25 12.41 -1.8 5
6 Taylor Watson SO Cherokee Trail 12.36 12.50 -1.8 4
7 Mia Coats JR Mountain Range 12.28 12.55 -1.8 3
8 Brenna Chase SR Broomfield 12.38 12.56 -1.8 2
9 Audra Koopman JR Fort Collins 12.07 27.59 -1.8 1
Preliminaries
10 London Evans SR Ralston Valley 12.42
11 Semaye Johnson JR Pomona 12.47
12 Shewli Ghosh JR ThunderRidge 12.48
13 Tara Pelton SR Legend 12.59
14 Abigail Brown SO Douglas County 12.61
15 Jill Payne SR Grand Junction 12.68
16 Bree Hysaw JR Regis Jesuit 12.69
17 Maya McQune SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 12.89
-- Julia Hall SR Arapahoe DNS
Event 182 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 23.36 1994 Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Arria Minor FR Denver East 23.42 23.53 -2.5 10
2 Julia Hall SR Arapahoe 24.19 24.36 -2.5 8
3 Michaela Onyenwere JR Grandview 24.32 24.39 -2.5 7
4 Becca Schulte SR Fort Collins 24.32 24.62 -2.5 6
5 Dawnielle Lewis FR Rangeview 24.62 24.71 -2.5 5
6 Heide Baron SR Pine Creek 24.46 25.07 -2.5 4
7 Mia Coats JR Mountain Range 24.37 25.13 -2.5 3
8 Jasmine Chesson JR Fort Collins 24.71 25.31 -2.5 2
9 London Evans SR Ralston Valley 24.69 25.34 -2.5 1
Preliminaries
10 Brenna Chase SR Broomfield 24.79
11 Tara Pelton SR Legend 24.96
12 Jill Payne SR Grand Junction 24.97
13 Blair Bernhardt JR Loveland 25.04
14 Maya McQune SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 25.24
15 Sierra Arceneaux SO Hinkley 25.60
-- Jaiden Paris SO Cherokee Trail DNS
-- Simone Watkins FR Denver East DNS
-- Sydnee Larkin SO Cherokee Trail DNS
Event 183 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Arria Minor FR Denver East 52.80 52.50 10
2 Julia Hall SR Arapahoe 53.96 53.35 8
3 Heide Baron SR Pine Creek 54.60 54.19 7
4 Mia Coats JR Mountain Range 55.03 54.29 6
5 Michaela Onyenwere JR Grandview 56.02 54.57 5
6 Becca Schulte SR Fort Collins 55.32 54.58 4
7 Jasmine Chesson JR Fort Collins 55.20 55.65 3
8 Jill Payne SR Grand Junction 56.68 56.69 2
9 Brenna Chase SR Broomfield 56.68 56.75 1
Preliminaries
10 Symonne Holland SR Cherokee Trail 56.86
11 Megan Koch SO Highlands Ranch 59.88
12 Afrasia Robinson SO Fountain-Ft. Carson 1:00.17
13 Jalen Jordan SR Palmer 1:00.34
-- Sarah Slack SR Arapahoe DNS
-- Anna Hart FR ThunderRidge DNS
-- Simone Watkins FR Denver East DNS
-- Paige Overcash SR Monarch DNS
-- Anna Hall FR Arapahoe DNS
Event 184 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA
Colo. Prep: C 2:04.56 2015 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek HS
State Meet: R 2:04.56 2015 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Becca Schulte SR Fort Collins 2:15.12 2:11.62 10
2 Cayli Hume SR Dakota Ridge 2:14.33 2:12.07 8
3 Madison Mooney SO Horizon 2:15.32 2:12.43 7
4 Hannah Freeman JR Fairview 2:15.65 2:12.83 6
5 Megan Koch SO Highlands Ranch 2:17.06 2:14.78 5
6 Callin Naddy SO Rocky Mountain 2:17.55 2:15.03 4
7 Megan Mooney SR Horizon 2:18.16 2:15.19 3
8 Lisa Swartz SR Cherry Creek 2:17.29 2:15.59 2
9 Kamryn Hart SR ThunderRidge 2:15.10 2:15.64 1
10 Lauren Neugeboren SO Boulder 2:16.84 2:15.65
11 Lauren Gregory JR Fort Collins 2:16.57 2:16.78
12 Madison Brown SR Coronado 2:18.67 2:17.08
13 Kacey Doner SR Rocky Mountain 2:17.24 2:21.04
14 Kaitlyn Mercer FR Grandview 2:19.43 2:21.52
15 Morgan Aurich SR ThunderRidge 2:19.43 2:21.83
16 Julia Chambers FR Mountain Vista 2:19.74 2:22.48
17 Brie Oakley JR Grandview 2:18.16 2:22.74
18 Jordan McCurdy SO Cherry Creek 2:19.34 2:30.35
Event 185 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
Colo. Prep: C 4:46.22 2015 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek HS
State Meet: R 4:46.22 2015 Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brie Oakley JR Grandview 4:57.91 4:58.47 10
2 Madison Mooney SO Horizon 5:10.08 5:04.23 8
3 Lauren Gregory JR Fort Collins 5:08.67 5:06.90 7
4 Cayli Hume SR Dakota Ridge 5:15.29 5:08.87 6
5 Kacey Doner SR Rocky Mountain 5:04.72 5:11.27 5
6 Callin Naddy SO Rocky Mountain 5:12.60 5:11.62 4
7 Holly Bent JR Monarch 5:12.00 5:11.95 3
8 Savanna Dalton SR Castle View 5:15.11 5:13.20 2
9 Devon Kroeker JR Pine Creek 5:17.21 5:13.38 1
10 Lillian Markusch SR Cherry Creek 5:12.22 5:14.84
11 Katelyn Mitchem SO Broomfield 5:17.57 5:18.53
12 Morgan Conn SO Arapahoe 5:12.99 5:19.18 5:19.173
13 Ivy Gonzales SO Broomfield 5:16.08 5:19.18 5:19.179
14 Mauren Fitzsimmons SO Mountain Vista 5:15.89 5:21.81
15 Jordan Herrera JR Cherokee Trail 5:13.79 5:32.24
16 Sydney Teslow SO Fossil Ridge 5:16.51 5:32.61
17 Dianna Rowe SR Greeley West 5:17.38 5:46.34
-- Megan Mooney SR Horizon 4:59.34 DQ Rule 5-9Interference
Event 186 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Two Super Alleys with 1-turn Stagger
National: N 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 10:17.48 2014 Elise Cranny, Niwot HS
State Meet: R 10:34.09 1990 Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brie Oakley JR Grandview 10:27.38 10:33.16R 10 Meet Record
2 Megan Mooney SR Horizon 10:53.70 11:09.34 8
3 Allison Mann JR Liberty 11:14.89 11:11.60 7
4 Kacey Doner SR Rocky Mountain 11:16.00 11:14.77 6
5 Holly Bent JR Monarch 11:22.14 11:15.36 5
6 Savanna Dalton SR Castle View 11:29.57 11:15.96 4
7 Lauren Gregory JR Fort Collins 11:24.19 11:16.29 3
8 Claudia Burgess SO Boulder 11:19.97 11:24.16 2
9 Audrey Lookner JR Monarch 11:24.15 11:26.36 1
10 Katelyn Mitchem SO Broomfield 11:35.60 11:27.28
11 Mauren Fitzsimmons SO Mountain Vista 11:15.98 11:28.06
12 Ivy Gonzales SO Broomfield 11:21.44 11:40.56
13 Caroline Eck FR Mountain Vista 11:18.17 11:42.83
14 Amy McConnell SR Cherokee Trail 11:27.11 11:52.14
15 Luna Slater SO Poudre 11:25.24 12:07.38
16 Sydney Teslow SO Fossil Ridge 11:24.41 12:27.20
17 Madison Easton JR Mountain Vista 11:33.96 13:08.06
-- Lillian Markusch SR Cherry Creek 11:20.03 DNS
Event 187 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Sloan SO Rock Canyon 13.69 13.46 -0.4 10
2 Zoe Gilbertson JR Mountain Range 13.92 13.90 -0.4 8
3 Kiana Gomez SR Brighton 14.19 14.19 -0.4 7
4 Kylie Davis SO Regis Jesuit 14.54 14.34 -0.4 6
5 Rhyan Pettaway SR Rock Canyon 14.71 14.68 -0.4 5
6 Maya Ries SR Denver East 14.70 14.69 -0.4 4
7 Jaiden Paris SO Cherokee Trail 14.53 14.79 -0.4 3
8 Marlee Brown SR Palmer 14.76 14.91 -0.4 2
9 Erika White SR Brighton 15.18 15.47 -0.4 1
Preliminaries
10 Aleksandra Anderson SR Prairie View 15.23
11 Deborah Holmes JR Arapahoe 15.37
12 Kennede Brown JR Grandview 15.44
13 Delaney Smith SO Cherry Creek 15.50
14 Sheridan Davis JR Fossil Ridge 15.96
15 Chloe Woest SR Fossil Ridge 16.00
-- Tessa Gartrell SR Denver East DNF
-- Anna Hall FR Arapahoe DNS
-- Hannah Carlson SO Arapahoe DNS
Event 188 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Sloan SO Rock Canyon 42.34 41.24 10
2 Zoe Gilbertson JR Mountain Range 42.77 43.50 8
3 Kylie Davis SO Regis Jesuit 43.81 43.68 7
4 Anna Hall FR Arapahoe 44.20 43.77 6
5 Delaney Smith SO Cherry Creek 44.39 44.23 5
6 Hannah Carlson SO Arapahoe 44.53 45.03 4
7 Kennede Brown JR Grandview 45.16 45.44 3
8 Aleksandra Anderson SR Prairie View 45.26 45.67 2
9 Jaiden Paris SO Cherokee Trail 44.00 46.23 1
Preliminaries
10 Hannah Weinmaster JR Loveland 45.43
11 Morgan Krusoe SR Highlands Ranch 45.52
12 Bailey Hardman SR ThunderRidge 45.70
13 Megan King JR Grand Junction 45.88
14 Erika White SR Brighton 46.08
15 Shelby Ratzlaff SR Doherty 46.20
16 Sheridan Davis JR Fossil Ridge 46.60
17 Mallory Kellum SR Fossil Ridge 46.70
18 Amelia Johannes FR Smoky Hill 47.76
Event 189 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cherokee Trail 47.51 47.19 10
1) Jaiden Paris SO 2) Taylor Watson SO
3) Symonne Holland SR 4) Sydnee Larkin SO
2 Denver East 46.99 47.23 8
1) Simone Watkins FR 2) Syanne Algee SO
3) Arria Minor FR 4) Tessa Gartrell SR
3 Regis Jesuit 48.61 48.56 7
1) Bree Hysaw JR 2) Claire Hummel JR
3) Kylie Davis SO 4) Kayla Carmen SO
4 Palmer 49.17 48.68 6
1) Yvonne Sheperd SR 2) Taliah Burney SR
3) Marlee Brown SR 4) Jalen Jordan SR
5 Fort Collins 48.64 49.20 5
1) Emma Alaimo SR 2) Jasmine Chesson JR
3) Ava Wald SR 4) Isabel Layne FR
6 Hinkley 49.37 49.23 4
1) Sierra Arceneaux SO 2) Maegan Walker SR
3) Kierra Arceneaux SO 4) Raquel Isaac SR
7 Loveland 49.13 49.26 3
1) Tatum Rembao JR 2) Blair Bernhardt JR
3) Hannah Weinmaster JR 4) Josie Eder SR
8 Overland 48.94 49.29 2
1) Julyah Wilson SO 2) Jaivion Lattimore SO
3) Krista Rhodes SO 4) Shyte'yana Davis SO
9 Doherty 49.36 49.96 1
1) Deandre Achor FR 2) Kiara Olson JR
3) Gabbi Chapa JR 4) Isabella Reckel SR
Preliminaries
10 Castle View 49.53
11 Eaglecrest 49.56
12 Douglas County 50.05
13 Cherry Creek 50.09
14 Legend 50.30
15 Grandview 51.46
16 Arapahoe 51.62
17 Monarch 57.13
-- Ralston Valley DNS
Event 190 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cherokee Trail 1:40.59 1:39.71 10
1) Aumni Ashby SO 2) Symonne Holland SR
3) Jaiden Paris SO 4) Taylor Watson SO
2 Arapahoe 1:43.43 1:41.80 8
1) Hannah Carlson SO 2) Sarah Slack SR
3) Anna Hall FR 4) Allison Marizza JR
3 Loveland 1:43.15 1:42.04 7
1) Tatum Rembao JR 2) Blair Bernhardt JR
3) Hannah Weinmaster JR 4) Josie Eder SR
4 Overland 1:42.55 1:42.21 6
1) Krista Rhodes SO 2) Jaivion Lattimore SO
3) Shyte'yana Davis SO 4) Julyah Wilson SO
5 Eaglecrest 1:43.83 1:42.51 5
1) Deisy Borunda SR 2) Fanta Toure SO
3) Deme McDowell SR 4) Mariah Gordon JR
6 ThunderRidge 1:43.52 1:43.27 4
1) Shewli Ghosh JR 2) Kristi Kuehneman SR
3) Ali Ogrodnick JR 4) Anna Hart FR
7 Monarch 1:44.03 1:44.07 3
1) Tatiana Cherry Santos JR 2) Danielle Honan JR
3) Paige Overcash SR 4) Chloe Bernard SR
8 Fossil Ridge 1:44.43 1:44.17 2
1) Tanner Robinson JR 2) Sheridan Davis JR
3) Mallory Kellum SR 4) Isabelle Alessi JR
9 Fountain-Ft. Carson 1:44.01 1:44.25 1
1) Maya McQune SR 2) Kalie Black SR
3) Kaylah Johnson SR 4) Afrasia Robinson SO
Preliminaries
10 Denver East 1:44.61
11 Legend 1:44.73
12 Castle View 1:44.75
13 Pomona 1:44.88
14 Lakewood 1:44.95
15 Boulder 1:45.87
16 Fort Collins 1:46.14
-- Ralston Valley DNS
-- Regis Jesuit DNS
Event 191 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Arapahoe 3:59.09 3:46.70 10
1) Anna Hall FR 2) Sarah Slack SR
3) Julia Hall SR 4) Allison Marizza JR
2 Fort Collins 3:57.67 3:52.19 8
1) Jasmine Chesson JR 2) Isabel Layne FR
3) Becca Schulte SR 4) Emma Alaimo SR
3 Cherokee Trail 3:59.55 3:52.85 7
1) Aumni Ashby SO 2) Kelly Penney SR
3) Symonne Holland SR 4) Minnie Harrison SO
4 Eaglecrest 4:00.25 3:55.45 6
1) Deisy Borunda SR 2) Fanta Toure SO
3) Deme McDowell SR 4) Mariah Gordon JR
5 Coronado 3:57.16 3:56.22 5
1) Isabella Janney FR 2) Emily Ambuul SR
3) Madison Brown SR 4) Jeanine Smith JR
6 ThunderRidge 3:59.47 3:56.36 4
1) Ali Ogrodnick JR 2) Bailey Hardman SR
3) Mackenzie Maier FR 4) Anna Hart FR
7 Fairview 4:00.37 3:56.66 3
1) Hannah Freeman JR 2) Vanessa Haggans FR
3) Emily Houghton SR 4) Marlena Preigh FR
8 Fossil Ridge 4:00.84 3:58.30 2
1) Tiana Noble SR 2) Mallory Kellum SR
3) Promise Butler JR 4) Sheridan Davis JR
9 Cherry Creek 3:59.54 3:58.59 1
1) Jordan McCurdy SO 2) Devon Peterson JR
3) Lisa Swartz SR 4) Lillian Markusch SR
Preliminaries
10 Boulder 4:01.91
11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 4:03.90
12 Smoky Hill 4:04.73
13 Liberty 4:06.06
14 Prairie View 4:06.64
15 Highlands Ranch 4:07.77
16 Denver East 4:07.86
17 Lakewood 4:08.26
18 Regis Jesuit 4:09.35
Event 192 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
Five Alleys with 1-turn Stagger Start
National: N 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
Colo. Prep: C 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley HS
State Meet: R 9:01.83 2003 Smoky Hill HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cherry Creek 9:37.56 9:23.64 10
1) Lisa Swartz SR 2) Jordan McCurdy SO
3) Jamie Johnson FR 4) Devon Peterson JR
2 Fairview 9:32.91 9:25.23 8
1) Sarah King JR 2) Tatjana Kunz SR
3) Marlena Preigh FR 4) Hannah Freeman JR
3 Rocky Mountain 9:30.75 9:29.37 7
1) Callin Naddy SO 2) Julia Schlepp FR
3) Kacey Doner SR 4) Katrin Sharpe SR
4 ThunderRidge 9:33.00 9:29.80 6
1) Morgan Aurich SR 2) Bailey Hardman SR
3) Ashton Kohrs SR 4) Kamryn Hart SR
5 Grandview 9:45.01 9:32.21 5
1) Kaitlyn Mercer FR 2) Kayla Vallin SR
3) Caroline Robbins SO 4) Brie Oakley JR
6 Horizon 9:29.88 9:34.04 4
1) Megan Mooney SR 2) Natalie Platil JR
3) Piper Morris SO 4) Madison Mooney SO
7 Coronado 9:40.96 9:34.50 3
1) Madison Brown SR 2) Faith Roth FR
3) Taylor Dutton SO 4) Madeline Moreland FR
8 Mountain Vista 9:30.00 9:42.72 2
1) Julia Chambers FR 2) Rebecca Walton SO
3) Caroline Eck FR 4) Mauren Fitzsimmons SO
9 Arapahoe 9:47.33 9:45.44 1
1) Allison Marizza JR 2) Sarah Slack SR
3) Morgan Conn SO 4) Sienna Golden FR
10 Fossil Ridge 9:48.41 9:51.61
1) Promise Butler JR 2) Billie Fogarty FR
3) Anya Tkachenko FR 4) Sydney Teslow SO
11 Cherokee Trail 9:50.90 9:52.26
1) Erica Knibbe JR 2) Jordan Herrera JR
3) Amy McConnell SR 4) Caitlin McConnell FR
12 Pine Creek 9:51.99 9:54.25
1) Athena Kuehn JR 2) Layla Almasri JR
3) Hannah Burkett SO 4) Devon Kroeker JR
13 Arvada West 9:46.33 9:54.28
1) Amber Valdez SO 2) Cassandra Porter SR
3) Civianna Gallegos SO 4) Katie Doucette SO
14 Broomfield 9:47.18 9:55.01
1) Alena Valdez SO 2) Katelyn Mitchem SO
3) Vanessa Kort SO 4) Laura Thompson SO
15 Monarch 9:45.14 9:57.76
1) Holly Bent JR 2) Audrey Lookner JR
3) Libby Moore SO 4) Liz Hogan SO
16 Chatfield 9:52.67 10:07.00
1) Abigail Oglesby JR 2) Lillian Glist SO
3) Jordan Juran JR 4) Sydney Williams FR
17 Boulder 9:46.68 10:08.20
1) Claudia Burgess SO 2) Amanda Worthy SR
3) Lilly Geer JR 4) Lauren Neugeboren SO
18 Castle View 9:52.20 10:12.03
1) Madison Boekes FR 2) Calysta McKinney JR
3) Erin Kraus SO 4) Savanna Dalton SR
Event 193 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 5A
================================================================================
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:43.31 2015 Denver East, Denver East
T Gartrell, K Doublin, D Birch, N Clausell
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Arapahoe 1:48.11 1:44.28 10
1) Hannah Carlson SO 2) Amelia Cavazos SR
3) Sarah Slack SR 4) Julia Hall SR
2 Denver East 1:48.74 1:47.19 8
1) Nyima Fey FR 2) Tessa Gartrell SR
3) Syanne Algee SO 4) Simone Watkins FR
3 Lakewood 1:49.10 1:48.66 7
1) Frankie Bernabo JR 2) McKenna Bishop SR
3) Kristine Emrick SR 4) Cheyenne Padilla JR
4 Loveland 1:49.04 1:48.85 6
1) Tatum Rembao JR 2) Alex Koschel SR
3) Hannah Weinmaster JR 4) Blair Bernhardt JR
5 Palmer 1:49.97 1:49.19 5
1) Yvonne Sheperd SR 2) Marlee Brown SR
3) Jalen Jordan SR 4) Taliah Burney SR
6 Monarch 1:49.10 1:49.25 4
1) Tatiana Cherry Santos JR 2) Danielle Honan JR
3) Paige Overcash SR 4) Chloe Bernard SR
7 Cherokee Trail 1:49.01 1:50.22 3
1) Amaya Poole FR 2) Anastacia Johnson SR
3) Taylor Watson SO 4) Kelly Penney SR
8 Eaglecrest 1:49.55 1:50.39 2
1) Fanta Toure SO 2) Deme McDowell SR
3) Deisy Borunda SR 4) Mariah Gordon JR
9 Cherry Creek 1:49.42 1:50.93 1
1) Lucie Kuljis JR 2) Mariela Hollines SO
3) Caitlin Roark SR 4) Delaney Smith SO
Preliminaries
10 Fossil Ridge 1:50.31
11 Highlands Ranch 1:50.34
12 Doherty 1:52.42
13 ThunderRidge 1:52.57
14 Fort Collins 1:53.41
15 Pine Creek 1:54.26
16 Fairview 1:55.53
17 Dakota Ridge 1:55.90
18 Mountain Range 1:57.54
Event 194 Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================================
Warm-up 4'9.5"
Start 4'11.5" - Increments 2" to until 5 jumpers then up by 1"
National: N 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City HS, Okla.
Colo. Prep: C 6-01 1978 Sharon Burrill, J.F. Kennedy HS
State Meet: R 6-00.50 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Anna Hall FR Arapahoe 5-06.00 5-05.50 10
2 Kiara Kearney SR Rampart 5-04.00 5-03.50 8
3 Celia Smith JR Coronado 5-06.00 5-03.50 7
4 Audra Koopman JR Fort Collins 5-05.00 5-03.50 6
5 Jessica Kenney SR Arvada West 5-04.00 5-01.50 5
6 Myles Hilbert FR Rocky Mountain 5-02.00 5-01.50 3.50 Tied 6th
6 Kaley Hodges SR Liberty 5-02.00 5-01.50 3.50 Tied 6th
8 Tia Wright JR Grand Junction 5-03.00 5-01.50 1.50 Tied 8th
8 Emma Smith JR Mountain Vista 5-04.00 5-01.50 1.50 Tied 8th
10 Heather Betz SR Fairview 5-05.50 4-11.50
10 Olivia Landers SR Dakota Ridge 5-02.00 4-11.50
10 Mekhi Peoples JR George Washington 5-02.00 4-11.50
10 Molly McCabe SR Mountain Vista 5-02.00 4-11.50
10 Sarah Eastwood JR Fossil Ridge 5-02.00 4-11.50
10 Alison Stouffer SR Monarch 5-01.50 4-11.50
-- Emily Ellis FR Rampart 5-02.00 NH
-- Shyanne Vaden JR Denver East 5-02.00 NH
-- Josie Eder SR Loveland 5-02.00 DNS
Event 195 Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================================
Warm-up 8'10"
Start 9'4" - Increments 6" to until 5 jumpers then up by 3"
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan Leleux, New Iberia Catholic, LA
Colo. Prep: C 13-09 2016 Andrea Willis, Classical Academy
State Meet: R 13-01 2008 Kelli Ehardt, Rampart HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chloe Woest SR Fossil Ridge 12-02.00 12-02.00 10
2 Avery Paxton JR Cherry Creek 11-06.00 11-04.00 8
3 Tate Thornton JR Rocky Mountain 10-09.00 11-04.00 7
4 Mia Moret JR Poudre 12-00.00 11-04.00 6
5 Josie Eder SR Loveland 10-06.00 10-10.00 5
6 Annalise Arant JR Fairview 11-06.00 10-10.00 4
7 Heidi Liles SO Monarch 11-00.00 10-10.00 3
8 Spencer Elder SR ThunderRidge 10-02.00 10-04.00 2
9 Choying Obrien FR Smoky Hill 10-01.00 10-04.00 1
10 Brooke Walker SR Castle View 10-03.00 10-04.00
11 Sarina Kopf SO Lakewood 10-08.00 9-10.00
11 Kellsi Peterson SR ThunderRidge 9-10.00 9-10.00
11 Carlie Andrie JR Smoky Hill 9-10.00 9-10.00
11 Chlotille Scheckel JR Chaparral 9-10.00 9-10.00
11 Morgan Adsit FR Douglas County 10-10.00 9-10.00
16 Peyton Turner SR Ralston Valley 10-06.00 9-04.00
-- Anika Levy JR Rocky Mountain 10-09.00 NH
-- Sydney Wewerka SR Poudre 10-00.00 DNS
Event 196 Girls Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County HS, NC
Colo. Prep: C 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
State Meet: R 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Audra Koopman JR Fort Collins 19-08.50 19-05.00 1.2 10
2 Kiana Gomez SR Brighton 18-01.00 18-00.00 -0.9 8
3 Sydnee Larkin SO Cherokee Trail 18-03.75 17-09.00 +0.0 7
4 Kailey Paterson SO Fort Collins 17-02.00 17-06.75 1.1 6
5 Michaela Onyenwere JR Grandview 18-00.00 17-03.75 +0.0 5
6 Hannah Carlson SO Arapahoe 17-05.00 17-01.75 2.2 4 16-10.75 (+0.7)
7 Chloe Woest SR Fossil Ridge 17-09.00 17-00.50 0.2 3
8 Julie MacKin SR Castle View 16-10.00 16-11.75 1.9 2
9 Celia Smith JR Coronado 17-09.00 16-11.00 1.4 1
10 Kiara Kearney SR Rampart 16-10.00 16-08.00 -0.9
11 Marlee Brown SR Palmer 17-00.50 16-07.25 2.0
12 Aumni Ashby SO Cherokee Trail 17-02.75 16-06.25 1.4
13 Tate Thornton JR Rocky Mountain 17-04.00 16-05.50 0.5
14 Tatum Rembao JR Loveland 17-04.00 16-05.00 +0.0
15 Heidi Beier JR Liberty 17-05.00 16-04.00 0.2
16 Carina Schmid JR Fairview 16-10.00 16-01.25 1.5
17 Chian Deloach SO Cherokee Trail 17-06.00 15-10.50 0.8
18 Sophia Collins SO Liberty 16-11.50 15-02.50 +0.0
19 Mia Steele SO Eaglecrest 17-06.00 14-08.50 1.9
20 Alisha Davis FR Grandview 16-11.00 14-04.25 +0.0
Event 197 Girls Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41-03.50 2006 Nyeisha Wright, Widefield HS
State Meet: R 41-00.50 2004 Shaquania Lundy, George Washington HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydnee Larkin SO Cherokee Trail 38-05.75 39-08.25 -1.0 10
2 Aumni Ashby SO Cherokee Trail 37-09.00 37-07.00 -1.4 8
3 Kiana Gomez SR Brighton 37-01.00 37-00.00 -2.7 7
4 Alex Koschel SR Loveland 37-05.25 36-10.00 -2.7 6
5 Heidi Beier JR Liberty 38-02.00 36-08.75 -3.3 5
6 Maya Ries SR Denver East 37-03.00 35-10.75 -2.5 4
7 Kiara Kearney SR Rampart 35-02.00 35-09.00 -3.2 3
8 Jaelyn Hershberger SO Coronado 35-10.25 35-08.25 -3.2 2
9 Tate Thornton JR Rocky Mountain 36-00.00 35-07.50 -4.9 1
10 Kailey Paterson SO Fort Collins 36-01.75 35-05.50 -1.5
11 Sarah Hopkins SR Fairview 37-03.50 35-03.00 -2.4
12 Anna Hart FR ThunderRidge 37-04.50 34-09.75 -3.3
13 Mia Middleton SO Arapahoe 35-03.00 34-08.00 -2.2
14 Maddie Betz SR Highlands Ranch 35-04.75 34-04.00 -3.3
14 Sydney Trichler SO Mountain Vista 35-07.00 34-04.00 -2.8
16 Carina Schmid JR Fairview 35-08.00 33-10.25 -3.4
17 Celia Smith JR Coronado 37-03.25 32-07.25 -3.4
-- Tatum Rembao JR Loveland 36-00.50 DNS NWI
Event 198 Girls Shot Put 5A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 51-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS
State Meet: R 50-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriella McDonald SO Rocky Mountain 40-01.50 40-08.50 10
2 Leilah Vigil SO Highlands Ranch 40-05.00 40-06.50 8
3 Emma Dern JR Fort Collins 39-08.00 39-07.00 7
4 Sydney Marr SR Pine Creek 38-02.50 39-02.50 6
5 Gina Coleman JR Fountain-Ft. Carson 39-04.00 38-07.25 5
6 Hannah McClure SR Pomona 40-06.75 38-06.00 4
7 Mariah Fualau SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 38-07.00 36-10.50 3
8 Meredith Minton JR Douglas County 36-06.00 36-07.00 2
9 Codi Jarmond SR Eaglecrest 36-09.00 34-09.50 1
10 Erika White SR Brighton 36-09.00 34-07.75
11 Brenna Fankell SR Broomfield 36-01.00 34-05.25
12 Jamara Jackson SO Thornton 35-09.50 33-09.00
13 Kenzie McLelland SR Cherokee Trail 36-08.00 32-09.50
14 Jordan Thomas FR Doherty 35-08.00 31-04.50
15 Bailey McCoy SO Legend 35-11.00 31-03.50
16 Morgan Stewart SO Fossil Ridge 36-08.00 30-11.00
-- Deasia McCalman SR Denver East 36-09.50 DNS
-- Sierra Suazo JR Castle View 43-01.50 DNS
Event 199 Girls Discus Throw 5A
================================================================================
Measure ALL MARKS! No Minimum!
3 Attempts Each, then top 10 to Finals for 3 more Attempts
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX
Colo. Prep: C 183-03 2013 Valarie Allman, Silver Creek HS
State Meet: R 153-03 2003 Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gina Coleman JR Fountain-Ft. Carson 139-09 145-09 10
2 Gabriella McDonald SO Rocky Mountain 137-05 141-07 8
3 Kiara Olson JR Doherty 131-02 135-04 7
4 Sierra Suazo JR Castle View 142-05 132-02 6
5 Hannah McClure SR Pomona 124-04 124-00 5
6 Sydney Marr SR Pine Creek 116-07 121-08 4
7 Meredith Minton JR Douglas County 116-11 120-06 3
8 Kelly Ervin SR Fort Collins 123-06 119-11 2
9 Emma Dern JR Fort Collins 114-11 118-04 1
10 Jessica Kenney SR Arvada West 118-02 115-10
11 Sloane Stewartson JR Rock Canyon 114-04 115-08
12 Wendy Dykstra JR Loveland 117-02 114-03
13 Raegan Rehm SR Loveland 118-09 113-09
14 Emily Tomasini SR Poudre 119-06 110-03
15 Bianca Asheim SR Prairie View 118-02 106-07
16 Samantha Jo Elliott SR Fort Collins 117-07 106-06
17 Morgan Stewart SO Fossil Ridge 117-03 101-11
-- Deidre Cooney SR Smoky Hill 116-04 DNS
Event 201 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Spcl.Olympic Special
=================================================================================
Geoffery Zaragoza Special Olympics 100M Dash
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cesar Majalca MSR Monte Vista 13.31 13.95 -2.4 4
2 Danny Wire MJR Broomfield 14.97 -1.5 3
3 Tim Schwager MFR Pueblo East 15.61 -1.5 3
4 Sean Wilson MSR Eaglecrest 16.21 -1.5 3
5 Brandon Chavez MJR Center 16.40 -2.8 1
6 Wyatt Bunch MSO Conifer 17.66 -2.9 2
7 Alex Teleaga MSR Conifer 18.25 -2.8 1
8 Morgan Shelton WSR Mountain Range 18.57 -2.8 1
9 Jorge Esquivel MSO Burlington 18.94 -2.9 2
10 Destiny Weldon WFR Grandview 19.45 -1.5 3
11 Brandon Nelson MJR Eaglecrest 19.61 -2.8 1
12 Dane Ball MSO Cheyenne Wells 19.11 19.87 -2.4 4
13 Anna Jager WSO Broomfield 20.12 -1.5 3
14 Giovanni Camacho M8 Rocky Ford 20.25 -2.8 1
15 Jesse Zaragoza M3 Unattached 20.87 -2.8 1
16 Naomi Bastow WJR Niwot 19.57 22.21 -2.4 4
17 Layne Keesling MJR Elizabeth 47.94 23.18 -2.4 4
18 Hannah Green WSO Douglas County 24.17 -2.9 2
19 Caroline Elliot WSO Douglas County 26.02 25.58 -2.4 4
20 Abby Imes WFR Evergreen 28.85 -2.4 4
21 Ashley Jones WFR Eaglecrest 29.56 -2.9 2
22 Alex Hunt MFR Eaglecrest 29.67 -2.9 2
23 Josh Coy MSR Eaglecrest 31.74 -1.5 3
24 Keaton Specht MSO Cheyenne Wells 36.78 32.76 -2.4 4
25 Josh Floyd MSO Eaglecrest 33.03 -2.9 2
-- Christopher Dekoker MFR Evergreen DNS -2.8 1
-- Lauren Gates MFR Grandview 16.67 DNS -2.4 4
-- David Haidary MFR Mountain Range DNS -1.5 3
-- Adrian Lukens MSO Palmer 14.69 DNS -2.4 4
-- Jeff McPhail MFR Eaglecrest DNS -2.8 1
-- Logan Gaimara MSO Eaglecrest DNS -2.9 2
-- Peirce Elsberry MFR Eaglecrest DNS -1.5 3
-- Sam Moren MSO Eaglecrest DNS -1.5 3
-- Carter Chalfant MSR Eaglecrest DNS -2.9 2
-- Catherine Best WSR Grandview SCR
Event 203 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Paralympics Special
=================================================================================
Paralympic/Unified Race
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Derek Mondt MJR Briggsdale 13.39 -0.8 2
2 Garrison Hayes MJR Cherokee Trail 14.31 -0.8 2
3 Josh Shad MJR Brighton 14.40 0.4 1
4 Jon Ruehle MSO Steamboat Springs 15.46 14.76 1.3 3
5 Jules Trunfio WJR Heritage 15.62 0.4 1
6 Gregory Trippe MJR Niwot 15.45 15.68 1.3 3
7 Caleb Kissler MJR Middle Park 16.13 15.79 1.3 3
8 Garrett Madsen MJR Elizabeth 15.87 0.4 1
9 Caleb Gilbert MJR Vista Ridge 18.00 16.23 0.4 1
10 Cade Rowan MFR Steamboat Springs 17.08 16.49 1.3 3
11 Marcus Wilson MSO Cherokee Trail 16.60 -0.8 2
12 Kyle Poss MFR Cheyenne Mountain 16.74 -0.8 2
13 Fernando Hern MSO Boulder 17.96 16.77 1.3 3
14 Megan Wright WSR Cherokee Trail 18.72 0.4 1
15 Abby Farrell WJR Air Academy 20.65 20.83 -0.8 2
16 Grace Grubb WSO Cherokee Trail 25.93 0.4 1
17 Elizabeth Romero WSR Horizon 25.14 27.61 0.4 1
18 Jamie Hesselink WFR Cherokee Trail 29.99 -0.8 2
19 Sydney Haggit WSO Cherokee Trail 30.45 -0.8 2
20 Daniel Lange MSR Middle Park 48.62 1:00.09 -0.8 2
-- Dante Thomas MSO Sierra 11.08 DNS 1.3 3
-- Ian Defee MJR Weld Central 16.18 DNS 1.3 3
-- Sunday Abarca MJR Aspen 11.16 DNS 1.3 3
-- David Haidary MFR Mountain Range SCR
-- Brijido Ortiz MJR Brighton SCR
-- Morgan Shelton WSR Mountain Range SCR
Event 204 Mixed 200 Meter Dash Paralympics Special
=================================================================================
Paralympic/Unified Race
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Derek Mondt MJR Briggsdale 28.24 -1.1 1
2 Josh Shad MJR Brighton 29.46 -1.1 1
3 Gregory Trippe MJR Niwot 35.76 29.96 -1.3 3
4 Jon Ruehle MSO Steamboat Springs 30.49 30.08 -1.3 3
5 Garrison Hayes MJR Cherokee Trail 31.07 -1.1 1
6 Jules Trunfio WJR Heritage 32.62 -1.9 2
7 Caleb Kissler MJR Middle Park 33.59 33.17 -1.3 3
8 Cade Rowan MFR Steamboat Springs 36.12 35.30 -1.3 3
9 Garrett Madsen MJR Elizabeth 35.85 -1.9 2
10 Caleb Gilbert MJR Vista Ridge 36.00 35.93 -1.3 3
11 Kyle Poss MFR Cheyenne Mountain 37.63 -1.1 1
12 Abby Farrell WJR Air Academy 35.89 38.18 -1.3 3
13 Marcus Wilson MSO Cherokee Trail 38.45 -1.9 2
14 Naomi Bastow WJR Niwot 43.51 -1.9 2
15 Megan Wright WSR Cherokee Trail 44.38 -1.9 2
16 Grace Grubb WSO Cherokee Trail 59.27 -1.9 2
17 Elizabeth Romero WSR Horizon 1:04.99 -1.9 2
18 Jamie Hesselink WFR Cherokee Trail 1:32.46 -1.1 1
19 Sydney Haggit WSO Cherokee Trail 1:32.78 -1.1 1
-- Julia Jungquist WSR Aspen 28.54 SCR
-- Sunday Abarca MJR Aspen 21.96 SCR
-- Brijido Ortiz MJR Brighton SCR
Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.96 2008 Jake Toney, Simla HS
State Meet: R 10.96 2012 Tyler Cappellucci, Hoehne HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooper Ward SR Resurrection Chr 11.09 11.12Q -1.3 2
2 Kevin Vargas SR Ellicott 11.32 11.46Q -1.0 1
3 Isaac Swoffer JR Cedaredge 11.46 11.43Q -1.3 2
4 Tyler Hein SO Wiggins 11.64 11.68Q -1.0 1
5 Caleb Urwiller JR Dayspring Christian 11.41 11.51Q -1.3 2
6 Shane Finegan JR Wiggins 11.48 11.69Q -1.0 1
7 Ty Grant SO Cedaredge 11.59 11.52q -1.3 2
8 Cole Rouse JR Highland 11.52 11.70q -1.0 1
9 Owen George SR Lyons 11.56 11.74q -1.3 2
10 Adrian Behena JR Center 11.67 11.81 -1.3 2
11 Cameron Van Vleet SR Paonia 11.68 11.84 -1.3 2
12 Evan Gonzales JR John Mall 11.66 11.88 -1.0 1
13 Tyler Wylie SO Akron 11.75 11.89 -1.3 2
14 Kaulan Brady SR Rangely 11.73 11.92 -1.0 1
15 Samuel Barnett FR Resurrection Chr 11.80 11.96 -1.0 1 11.952
16 Taylor Walters SR Paonia 11.76 11.96 -1.3 2 11.953
17 Logan Stewart FR Highland 11.73 11.98 -1.0 1
-- Jeramiah Hillman SR Paonia 11.35 FS -1.0 1
Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 22.23 2009 Mike Carl, Miami-Yoder HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooper Ward SR Resurrection Chr 22.41 22.55Q -0.6 2
2 Bryce Klaseen SR Cedaredge 22.96 22.83Q -1.1 1
3 Kevin Vargas SR Ellicott 23.00 22.64Q -0.6 2
4 Evan Anderson SR Resurrection Chr 22.95 22.89Q -1.1 1
5 Shane Finegan JR Wiggins 23.21 22.91Q -1.1 1
6 Jeramiah Hillman SR Paonia 22.97 22.98Q -0.6 2
7 Ty Grant SO Cedaredge 23.15 23.12q -1.1 1
8 Bryan Gram JR Ignacio 23.59 23.25q -1.1 1
9 Cole Rouse JR Highland 23.60 23.34q -0.6 2
10 Tyler Wylie SO Akron 23.84 23.37 -0.6 2
11 Michael Stevenson JR Resurrection Chr 23.31 23.41 -0.6 2
12 Caleb Urwiller JR Dayspring Christian 23.64 23.43 -1.1 1
13 Patrick Scoggins SO Rangely 23.63 23.67 -0.6 2
14 Max Lindgren JR Byers 23.28 23.90 -0.6 2 23.899
15 Ty Thurston SR Yuma 23.71 23.90 -1.1 1 23.900
16 Austin Chavez SR Sanford 23.83 24.07 -0.6 2
17 Cameron Van Vleet SR Paonia 23.41 24.08 -1.1 1
18 Luka Patton JR Clear Creek 23.95 24.25 -1.1 1
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 49.09 2013 Ryan Boucher, Lyons HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evan Anderson SR Resurrection Chr 50.13 49.76Q 2
2 Bryce Klaseen SR Cedaredge 50.56 50.39Q 1
3 Patrick Scoggins SO Rangely 50.88 50.49Q 2
4 Shane Finegan JR Wiggins 50.25 50.85Q 1
5 Bryan Gram JR Ignacio 51.24 50.86Q 1
6 Tyler Wylie SO Akron 50.89 50.96Q 2
7 Austin Chavez SR Sanford 51.34 51.08q 2
8 Michael Stevenson JR Resurrection Chr 51.11 51.52q 1
9 Brendon Klaseen JR Cedaredge 52.52 51.55q 1
10 Isaiah Calhoun SR Telluride 52.13 52.04 2
11 Ty Thurston SR Yuma 52.20 52.25 1
12 Wyatt McKnight SR Kiowa 53.22 53.04 2
13 Angel Villagomez SR Center 53.70 53.86 2
14 Eli Hagemeyer SR Ouray 53.45 54.02 2
15 Preston Gribben SR Burlington 53.59 54.10 1
16 Gunner McEntee FR Sedgwick County 53.63 54.15 1
17 Jacob Elsberry SR Hoehne 55.11 55.41 1
18 Armando Olivas JR Yuma 54.73 56.11 2
Event 47 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 14.49 2008 Dan Baer, Dayspring Christian HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shane Gates SR Cedaredge 15.33 15.08Q 0.2 2
2 Jacob Yates SO Hoehne 16.36 16.13Q -0.3 1
3 Austin Davis SO Byers 15.97 16.17Q -0.3 1
4 Trystan Moltrer FR Hoehne 17.13 16.57Q 0.2 2
5 Jp Morgan SR Cedaredge 17.08 16.53Q -0.3 1 16.527
6 Chance Cobb SR Wray 16.68 16.87q 0.2 2
7 Austin Katzer SR Paonia 16.09 16.53Q 0.2 2 (-1.5) 21.46 (+0.2)
8 Tristan Medina JR Dolores 16.81 16.68q -0.3 1
9 Casey McDaniel JR Sanford 16.82 16.84q -0.3 1
10 Chance Canty SR Sanford 17.15 16.92 0.2 2
11 Danny Mendoza SO Cedaredge 17.24 17.19 -0.3 1 17.183
12 Tucker McDowell SO South Park 16.63 17.19 -0.3 1 17.188
13 Ryan Applebee FR Resurrection Chr 16.89 17.30 0.2 2
14 Koby Roths SR Burlington 16.78 17.50 0.2 2
15 Cael McHenry FR Dolores 16.96 17.51 0.2 2
16 Chase Clements JR Limon 17.00 17.92 -0.3 1
-- Benjamin Jackson SO Resurrection Chr 16.09 DNF -0.3 1
-- Isaiah Calhoun SR Telluride 16.30 DQ 0.2 2 Interference--Hurdle
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 38.75 2003 Keith Clayton, Fountain Valley HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shane Gates SR Cedaredge 40.55 39.68Q 2
2 Jacob Yates SO Hoehne 41.75 41.70Q 1
3 Chance Cobb SR Wray 42.99 41.65Q 2
4 Casey McDaniel JR Sanford 42.47 42.00Q 1
5 Koby Roths SR Burlington 42.52 41.91Q 2
6 Tristan Medina JR Dolores 43.03 42.25Q 1
7 Tyler Hein SO Wiggins 42.90 42.56q 2
8 Chance Canty SR Sanford 42.72 42.72q 1
9 Jarod Seery SR Ellicott 44.05 42.84q 1
10 Austin Davis SO Byers 43.37 43.26 2
11 Colton Peebles SO Hotchkiss 43.54 43.43 2
12 Danny Mendoza SO Cedaredge 43.36 43.49 1
13 Cruz Muniz SR Crowley County 43.80 43.88 2
14 Drew Markley SO Cedaredge 43.70 44.04 1
15 Stefan Findley SR Swallows Cha 44.04 44.30 2
16 Cael McHenry FR Dolores 43.63 44.90 1
17 Tucker McDowell SO South Park 42.55 45.52 2
18 Benjamin Jackson SO Resurrection Chr 42.78 47.22 1
Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 43.11 2011 Paonia HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Resurrection Christian 43.66 44.16Q 2
1) Conner Stahla JR 2) Jack Taylor SO
3) Evan Anderson SR 4) Cooper Ward SR
2 Cedaredge 44.64 44.53Q 1
1) Shawn Badding SR 2) Ty Grant SO
3) Tyler Cooper SR 4) Isaac Swoffer JR
3 Ellicott 45.12 44.63Q 2
1) Chiante' Stewart SO 2) Jarod Seery SR
3) Jaylen Hayes JR 4) Kevin Vargas SR
4 Highland 45.49 45.04Q 1
1) Cole Rouse JR 2) Jakeob Trujillo SR
3) Jaycob Garcia SR 4) Logan Stewart FR
5 Paonia 45.47 44.81Q 2
1) Austin Katzer SR 2) Jeramiah Hillman SR
3) Taylor Walters SR 4) Cameron Van Vleet SR
6 Caliche 46.23 45.40Q 1
1) Colby Duncan SR 2) Skyler Armstrong SO
3) Taylor Houghton SO 4) Bruce Taylor SR
7 Telluride 45.58 45.41q 1
1) Dj Snow SO 2) Ethan Shaw JR
3) Hunter Brier SO 4) Jackson Pettinos JR
8 Hoehne 46.02 45.52q 1
1) Kyle Rowe FR 2) Jacob Yates SO
3) Jacob Elsberry SR 4) Tyson Montoya SR
9 John Mall 45.90 45.53q 2
1) Santos Reyna JR 2) Destry Crockett SR
3) Jeremiah Vigil JR 4) Evan Gonzales JR
10 Peyton 46.46 45.95 2
1) Brett Wohlrabe SR 2) Gunner Saarela FR
3) Britton Holmes JR 4) Dominic Gentile JR
11 Burlington 45.84 46.04 2
1) Kaden Meurisse FR 2) Preston Gribben SR
3) Sean Patel JR 4) Alec Reents SO
12 Dolores 46.84 46.53 1
1) Forest Pejsa FR 2) Skieler Grooms FR
3) Tristan Medina JR 4) Cael McHenry FR
13 Center 46.62 46.54 1
1) Angel Villagomez SR 2) Frankie Torres FR
3) Marcus Torrez SR 4) Adrian Behena JR
14 Byers 46.63 46.59 2
1) Evan States JR 2) Wyatt Smith SO
3) Gage Dean JR 4) Austin Davis SO
15 Lyons 46.36 46.64 2
1) Mitchell Simms SR 2) Nic Fell SR
3) Jake Laurienti SO 4) Owen George SR
16 West Grand 46.46 46.73 1
1) Travis Barnes FR 2) Luke Watermann SO
3) Antonio Corrales SR 4) Kody Ekren SR
17 Sedgwick County 44.92 46.82 1
1) Edgar Villalobos SR 2) Layne Green FR
3) Gunner McEntee FR 4) Michael Nein JR
18 Wiggins 46.78 47.79 2
1) Justin Veeman FR 2) Ryan Rohn SR
3) Teggan Freauff SO 4) Tyler Hein SO
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:30.11 2010 Wray HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedaredge 1:32.17 1:31.45Q 1
1) Ty Grant SO 2) Tyler Cooper SR
3) Bryce Klaseen SR 4) Isaac Swoffer JR
2 Highland 1:34.94 1:34.11Q 2
1) Cole Rouse JR 2) Jeremiah Mascarenas JR
3) Jaycob Garcia SR 4) Logan Stewart FR
3 Ellicott 1:33.09 1:32.20Q 1
1) Chiante' Stewart SO 2) Jarod Seery SR
3) Jaylen Hayes JR 4) Kevin Vargas SR
4 Center 1:36.27 1:34.18Q 2
1) Angel Villagomez SR 2) Heriberto Gonzalez JR
3) Marcus Torrez SR 4) Adrian Behena JR
5 Byers 1:35.70 1:33.74Q 1
1) Max Lindgren JR 2) Gage Dean JR
3) Wyatt Smith SO 4) Evan States JR
6 Lyons 1:36.83 1:35.23Q 2
1) Cameron Cross SR 2) Mitchell Simms SR
3) Owen George SR 4) Nic Fell SR
7 Telluride 1:35.89 1:34.29q 1
1) Isaiah Calhoun SR 2) Dj Snow SO
3) Hunter Brier SO 4) Jackson Pettinos JR
8 Limon 1:36.83 1:35.36q 1
1) Chase Clements JR 2) Nathan Arnold SO
3) Hauk Hubbard FR 4) Jaron Carpenter FR
9 Kiowa 1:36.18 1:36.02q 1
1) Wyatt McKnight SR 2) James Neighbors SR
3) Jacob Gabriel SR 4) Tj Daughenbaugh SR
10 Burlington 1:36.08 1:36.15 2
1) Kaden Meurisse FR 2) Alec Reents SO
3) Sean Patel JR 4) Preston Gribben SR
11 Crowley County 1:35.93 1:36.20 2
1) Tyler Schwartz FR 2) Lane Walter FR
3) Brannon Harris FR 4) Cruz Muniz SR
12 Sedgwick County 1:33.98 1:36.77 2
1) Edgar Villalobos SR 2) Alius Evans SO
3) Michael Nein JR 4) Gunner McEntee FR
13 Hotchkiss 1:37.45 1:37.28 2
1) Kayden Owens JR 2) Zack Allen JR
3) Colton Peebles SO 4) Wade Katzdorn JR
14 Soroco 1:37.48 1:37.87 1
1) Brandon Veilleux JR 2) Cody Reynen JR
3) Harrison Ashley SO 4) Ben Kelley SO
15 Hoehne 1:36.21 1:38.50 1
1) Tyson Montoya SR 2) Trystan Moltrer FR
3) Jacob Elsberry SR 4) Gavin Barker FR
16 Resurrection Christian 1:32.08 1:39.48 2
1) Conner Stahla JR 2) Samuel Barnett FR
3) Jack Taylor SO 4) Michael Stevenson JR
17 Yuma 1:36.78 1:40.01 1
1) Jason Sanchez SO 2) Luis Rascon SO
3) Armando Olivas JR 4) Tyler Lovell SO
18 Wiggins 1:36.54 1:40.03 2
1) Justin Veeman FR 2) Ryan Rohn SR
3) Logan Goddard FR 4) Teggan Freauff SO
Event 51 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:23.30 2014 Lutheran HS
R Lee, D Perez, H Arnell, K Harris
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Resurrection Christian 3:29.70 3:25.87Q 2
1) Conner Stahla JR 2) Michael Stevenson JR
3) Cooper Ward SR 4) Evan Anderson SR
2 Cedaredge 3:31.31 3:30.37Q 1
1) Shane Gates SR 2) Brendon Klaseen JR
3) Tyler Cooper SR 4) Bryce Klaseen SR
3 Sanford 3:37.67 3:33.79Q 2
1) Brady Lenz SO 2) Casey McDaniel JR
3) Chance Canty SR 4) Austin Chavez SR
4 Sedgwick County 3:32.38 3:34.38Q 1
1) Gunner McEntee FR 2) Brock Stortenbecker SR
3) Michael Nein JR 4) Chad Mikelson JR
5 Wiggins 3:38.67 3:34.47Q 2
1) Tyler Hein SO 2) Teggan Freauff SO
3) Connor Kaufman JR 4) Shane Finegan JR
6 Burlington 3:39.36 3:35.08Q 1
1) Sean Patel JR 2) Koby Roths SR
3) Jonah Hanson SO 4) Preston Gribben SR
7 Kiowa 3:41.83 3:35.69q 1
1) James Neighbors SR 2) Tj Daughenbaugh SR
3) Jacob Gabriel SR 4) Wyatt McKnight SR
8 Telluride 3:39.74 3:36.77q 2
1) Dj Snow SO 2) Jack Plantz SR
3) Hunter Brier SO 4) Isaiah Calhoun SR
9 Center 3:42.84 3:38.08q 2
1) Marcus Torrez SR 2) Heriberto Gonzalez JR
3) Adrian Behena JR 4) Angel Villagomez SR
10 Limon 3:40.54 3:38.39 2
1) Kyle Berndt SR 2) Nathan Arnold SO
3) Jaron Carpenter FR 4) Morgan Arnold FR
11 Hotchkiss 3:43.13 3:38.93 1
1) Colton Peebles SO 2) Zack Allen JR
3) Gabe Rodriguez JR 4) Wade Katzdorn JR
12 Hoehne 3:40.19 3:39.28 2
1) Jacob Elsberry SR 2) Tyson Montoya SR
3) Gavin Barker FR 4) Jacob Yates SO
13 Meeker 3:40.97 3:40.06 2
1) Cole Brown JR 2) Gavin Garr FR
3) Austin Russell JR 4) Josh Cochran JR
14 Lyons 3:40.24 3:40.30 1
1) Mitchell Simms SR 2) Cameron Cross SR
3) Adam Crowl SO 4) Joel Such SR
15 Holyoke 3:40.53 3:40.86 1
1) Bradley Cumming SR 2) Sergio Sanz JR
3) Alex Strauss JR 4) Jesus Loya SR
16 Mancos 3:39.40 3:43.40 1
1) Adrian Hernandez SR 2) Caleb Yoder SO
3) Andrew Christensen SR 4) Ro Paschal SR
17 Rye 3:42.75 3:44.16 2
1) Collin Harris SR 2) William Goos SO
3) Faris Blackhurst SR 4) Ben Squier FR
18 Yuma 3:41.01 3:53.78 1
1) Brandon Hinkle SR 2) Ty Thurston SR
3) Armando Olivas JR 4) Sayed Fierro SO
Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 12.05 2011 Rachel Hinker, Lyons HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Zink JR Caliche 12.61 12.51Q -0.9 1
2 Brittany Fuchs SO Calhan 12.42 12.66Q -0.2 2
3 Isabelle Himmel JR Highland 12.94 12.84Q -0.2 2
4 Aryelle Wright FR Dolores 13.19 13.08Q -0.9 1
5 Marisa Edmondson SR Paonia 12.84 12.85Q -0.2 2
6 Jessica Veeman SR Wiggins 13.15 13.09Q -0.9 1
7 Megan Godsey JR Wray 13.11 12.96q -0.2 2
8 Malyka Medina SO Center 13.13 13.11q -0.2 2 13.105
9 Josie Sanchez SR Del Norte 13.21 13.11q -0.2 2 13.107
10 Sophia Anderson JR Paonia 12.72 13.15 -0.9 1
11 Kiara Guy JR Akron 13.33 13.24 -0.9 1
12 Amber Jenkins SR Cedaredge 13.09 13.26 -0.9 1
13 Tori Jordan SO Wiggins 13.22 13.43 -0.2 2
14 Staci Higgins FR Yuma 13.32 13.47 -0.9 1
15 Cristen Houghton FR Caliche 13.38 13.55 -0.2 2
16 Morgan George JR Soroco 13.39 13.56 -0.2 2
17 Azala Perez JR Ignacio 13.42 13.69 -0.9 1
18 Sydney Ritschard SO West Grand 13.11 14.01 -0.9 1
Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 24.73 2013 Kendall Horan, Lutheran HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isabelle Himmel JR Highland 26.45 26.01Q 0.5 1
2 Brittany Fuchs SO Calhan 25.67 26.26Q -1.4 2
3 Kayla Zink JR Caliche 26.14 26.13Q 0.5 1
4 Marisa Edmondson SR Paonia 26.50 26.55Q -1.4 2
5 Aryelle Wright FR Dolores 26.70 26.58Q 0.5 1
6 Sophia Anderson JR Paonia 26.69 26.88Q -1.4 2
7 Kiara Guy JR Akron 27.13 26.98q -1.4 2
8 Taylor Ingram SR Dayspring Christian 27.05 27.20q -1.4 2
9 Kendall McHugh SR Cedaredge 26.93 27.21q 0.5 1 27.202
10 Shayna Dale JR Cedaredge 27.22 27.21 0.5 1 27.208
11 Malyka Medina SO Center 27.54 27.28 -1.4 2
12 Gracie Bradfield FR Meeker 27.27 27.33 0.5 1
13 Cristen Houghton FR Caliche 27.59 27.77 -1.4 2
14 Katlyn Freeburg SR Custer County 28.41 27.85 0.5 1
15 Toki Hirakata JR Swink 27.79 27.92 0.5 1
16 Ineke Cordova SO Denver Christian 28.19 28.42 -1.4 2
-- Abby Skipworth SR Resurrection Chr 27.79 DNS 0.5 1
-- Sydney Ritschard SO West Grand 27.89 DNS -1.4 2
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 56.34 2013 Jennifer Celis, Hotchkiss HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brianna Van Vleet JR Paonia 59.87 59.29Q 1
2 Ashley Van Vleet SR Paonia 59.65 59.95Q 2
3 Aryelle Wright FR Dolores 1:00.99 59.85Q 1
4 Melanie Deering JR Kiowa 1:00.79 59.97Q 2
5 Bailey Jones SR Del Norte 1:00.37 1:00.19Q 2
6 Faythe Harris SR Wiggins 1:00.06 1:00.29Q 1 1:00.282
7 Katy Parsons SR Hotchkiss 1:02.45 1:00.29q 2 1:00.290
8 Shaelyn Walton SO Hoehne 1:01.09 1:00.44q 1
9 Sofia Race SR Dayspring Christian 1:02.11 1:01.39q 1
10 Chasey Blach FR Yuma 1:01.69 1:01.40 2
11 Abby Skipworth SR Resurrection Chr 1:02.10 1:01.64 2
12 Kiara Guy JR Akron 1:01.82 1:01.93 1
13 Khristen Mooney SR Wray 1:01.26 1:02.23 2
14 Lacie Jones FR Del Norte 1:02.11 1:02.54 2
15 Tessa Vaughan JR Crowley County 1:02.54 1:03.12 1
16 Taylor Ingram SR Dayspring Christian 1:01.76 1:03.87 1
17 Jayden Miles JR Ouray 1:02.24 1:04.79 2
18 Brooke Hillman SO Paonia 1:02.22 1:05.94 1
Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 14.50 2006 Emily Hanna, Fountain Valley HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mattie Rossi SO Soroco 16.04 16.24Q -0.2 1
2 Serenity Ham JR Custer County 16.93 16.60Q -0.4 2
3 Jaedyn Lambrecht SR Caliche 16.85 16.33Q -0.2 1
4 Jordan Lanning FR Cripple Creek 17.10 16.89Q -0.4 2
5 Leah Sheets JR South Park 16.98 16.76Q -0.2 1
6 Rylee Haynes FR Crowley County 17.49 17.17Q -0.4 2
7 Zoe Revas JR Hoehne 17.31 17.09q -0.2 1
8 Amber Jenkins SR Cedaredge 16.86 17.19q -0.4 2
9 Alexa Tena SO Wray 17.72 17.24q -0.2 1
10 McKenna Palmer SO Paonia 17.04 17.26 -0.2 1
11 Maddie Hamacher SR Byers 17.58 17.31 -0.2 1 17.302
12 Savannah Teetor SO Calhan 17.32 17.31 -0.4 2 17.309
13 Larissa Umberger SR Dolores 17.26 17.42 -0.2 1
14 Peyton Bodemann JR West Grand 17.75 17.47 -0.2 1
15 Carly Moss JR Resurrection Chr 17.26 17.84 -0.4 2
16 Peyton Burke JR Meeker 17.74 18.01 -0.4 2
17 Aisha Hammill SO Peyton 17.74 18.93 -0.4 2
18 Alyssa Valko SR Wray 15.95 19.14 -0.4 2
Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 44.44 2000 Shonda Brown, West Grand HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyssa Valko SR Wray 46.52 47.68Q 2
2 Serenity Ham JR Custer County 47.20 47.76Q 1
3 Ashley Van Vleet SR Paonia 47.42 47.78Q 1
4 Mattie Rossi SO Soroco 47.45 48.62Q 2
5 Zoe Revas JR Hoehne 49.02 48.51Q 1
6 Alexa Tena SO Wray 50.05 48.88Q 2
7 Anne Shaffer JR Calhan 50.45 48.91q 1
8 Kaitlyn Houghton FR Caliche 49.86 49.28q 1
9 Chloe Veilleux FR Soroco 50.74 49.35q 2
10 Laura Ambler JR Rye 47.44 49.43 2
11 Becca Earl FR Byers 50.90 49.68 1
12 Tessa Vaughan JR Crowley County 50.13 50.31 1
13 Leah Sheets JR South Park 51.08 50.77 1
14 Paige Brown FR Wray 50.84 51.45 2
15 Emily Tullis FR Cedaredge 51.29 51.78 2
16 Katlyn Freeburg SR Custer County 50.03 51.85 2
17 Nicole Miller FR Cedaredge 51.25 52.14 2
18 Sierra Schwartz SO Dolores 51.35 52.28 1
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 49.71 2015 Cedaredge, Cedaredge
K McHugh, M Kehmeier, S Dale, A Jenkins
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedaredge 49.13 R 49.51Q 2 Meet Record
1) Amber Jenkins SR 2) Shayna Dale JR
3) Kenzie Henderson SR 4) Kendall McHugh SR
2 Wiggins 52.11 51.35Q 1
1) Claire Boyer FR 2) Jessica Veeman SR
3) Tori Jordan SO 4) Faythe Harris SR
3 Calhan 52.27 50.95Q 2
1) Savannah Teetor SO 2) Anne Shaffer JR
3) Kiley Renzelmen JR 4) Brittany Fuchs SO
4 Paonia 50.73 51.42Q 1
1) Kassidy Rapke SO 2) Emily Pieper JR
3) Alexandra Eaton FR 4) Shira Woods SO
5 Caliche 52.57 51.53Q 2
1) Cristen Houghton FR 2) Jaedyn Lambrecht SR
3) Kaitlyn Houghton FR 4) Kayla Zink JR
6 Yuma 52.40 51.92Q 1
1) Staci Higgins FR 2) Logan Hixon SR
3) Tara Traphagan SR 4) Kenzie Hull JR
7 Del Norte 52.27 51.54q 2
1) Emilee Haefeli SO 2) Josie Sanchez SR
3) Bailey Jones SR 4) Destiny Patrick JR
8 Meeker 52.42 51.93q 1
1) Madison Russell JR 2) Peyton Burke JR
3) Loran Casias JR 4) Gracie Bradfield FR
9 Lyons 52.71 52.36q 1
1) Payton Goll SO 2) Hayley Karsel SO
3) Ixchel Leeuwenburgh SO 4) Erika Ivkov SR
10 Soroco 53.00 52.60 2
1) Mattie Rossi SO 2) Cassie Constine JR
3) DaKota Bruner JR 4) Morgan George JR
11 Resurrection Christian 53.10 52.71 2
1) Felicia Lemos JR 2) Alexa Brolsma SO
3) Katelyn Anderson SO 4) Abby Skipworth SR
12 Wray 52.64 53.20 2
1) Alexa Tena SO 2) Jackie Robles SR
3) Morgan Smith FR 4) Paige Brown FR
13 Hoehne 54.00 53.21 2
1) Zoe Revas JR 2) Lea Steller SO
3) Deidre Dimino SR 4) Shannon Olguin SR
14 West Grand 52.91 53.22 1
1) Peyton Bodemann JR 2) Ralin Corrales SO
3) Jacey Murphy JR 4) Gabby Willson JR
15 Byers 54.12 53.51 2
1) Mary Earl SR 2) Maddie Hamacher SR
3) Arica Herman FR 4) Becca Earl FR
16 Highland 53.24 53.54 1
1) Taylor Renaud SR 2) Hannah Green SR
3) Alexandria McKenna SR 4) Maison Tolle SO
17 Swink 54.30 53.81 1
1) Skyler Jones FR 2) Danielle Painter SO
3) Kellie Hirakata SR 4) Toki Hirakata JR
18 Dolores 53.48 54.42 1
1) Larissa Umberger SR 2) Sierra Schwartz SO
3) Cameron Elder SO 4) Dannika Noyes SO
Event 70 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:44.76 2015 Cedaredge, Cedaredge
K McHugh, M Kehmeier, K Henderson, S Dale
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paonia 1:45.23 1:45.52Q 2
1) Marisa Edmondson SR 2) Shira Woods SO
3) Emily Pieper JR 4) Brianna Van Vleet JR
2 Wray 1:48.94 1:47.53Q 1
1) Paige Beckman JR 2) Ashley Danforth SO
3) Khristen Mooney SR 4) Megan Godsey JR
3 Meeker 1:51.73 1:48.91Q 1
1) Loran Casias JR 2) Madison Russell JR
3) Sierra Williams SO 4) Gracie Bradfield FR
4 Wiggins 1:49.65 1:50.23Q 2
1) Claire Boyer FR 2) Jessica Veeman SR
3) Tori Jordan SO 4) Faythe Harris SR
5 Cedaredge 1:48.52 1:49.88Q 1
1) Amber Jenkins SR 2) Shayna Dale JR
3) Nellie Freeman SR 4) Kendall McHugh SR
6 Yuma 1:50.74 1:50.74Q 2 1:50.735
1) Logan Hixon SR 2) Megan Lovell SR
3) Tara Traphagan SR 4) Kenzie Hull JR
7 Del Norte 1:50.92 1:50.62q 1
1) Lacie Jones FR 2) Emilee Haefeli SO
3) Destiny Patrick JR 4) Emily Gallegos FR
8 Dayspring Christian 1:51.57 1:50.74q 2 1:50.740
1) Sofia Race SR 2) Zoe Race FR
3) Megan Roberts SO 4) Taylor Ingram SR
9 Telluride 1:52.18 1:51.25q 2
1) Amber Padgett JR 2) Brianna Brown JR
3) Skyler Nunn JR 4) Larkin Brodie JR
10 Swink 1:52.11 1:51.78 1
1) Skyler Jones FR 2) Toki Hirakata JR
3) Brianna Denton FR 4) Kellie Hirakata SR
11 Soroco 1:51.15 1:51.84 2
1) Cassie Constine JR 2) Kali Constine SR
3) DaKota Bruner JR 4) Morgan George JR
12 Highland 1:52.26 1:52.01 2
1) Olivia Himmel FR 2) Rachel Faryna JR
3) Alexandria McKenna SR 4) Isabelle Himmel JR
13 Lyons 1:51.14 1:52.16 1
1) Hayley Karsel SO 2) Payton Goll SO
3) Ixchel Leeuwenburgh SO 4) Erika Ivkov SR
14 Resurrection Christian 1:52.85 1:53.24 1
1) Jessica Meyer SR 2) Katelyn Anderson SO
3) Carly Moss JR 4) Shay McLaughlin SO
15 Hoehne 1:54.04 1:54.13 2
1) Lea Steller SO 2) Kamryn Baca-cordova FR
3) Deidre Dimino SR 4) Shannon Olguin SR
16 Dolores 1:54.81 1:54.46 1
1) Sierra Schwartz SO 2) Cameron Elder SO
3) Josie Bernholtz JR 4) Shavargus Noyes SR
17 Hotchkiss 1:53.31 1:54.89 1
1) Yasmine Gaub SO 2) Fatima Rodriquez SO
3) Jordan Tamayo SO 4) Sophia Schelle SR
18 West Grand 1:54.12 1:55.51 2
1) Peyton Bodemann JR 2) Ralin Corrales SO
3) Gabby Willson JR 4) Charlee Manguso SR
Event 71 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:58.16 2013 Paonia HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paonia 4:12.32 4:07.50Q 1
1) Brianna Van Vleet JR 2) Randi Rapke SO
3) Shira Woods SO 4) Ashley Van Vleet SR
2 Wray 4:12.29 4:11.75Q 2
1) Paige Beckman JR 2) Khristen Mooney SR
3) Ashley Danforth SO 4) Alyssa Valko SR
3 Del Norte 4:17.36 4:10.24Q 1
1) Josie Sanchez SR 2) Bailey Jones SR
3) Lacie Jones FR 4) Emilee Haefeli SO
4 Dayspring Christian 4:13.27 4:14.49Q 2
1) Sofia Race SR 2) Megan Roberts SO
3) Brogan Launer JR 4) Taylor Ingram SR
5 Hotchkiss 4:12.67 4:11.83Q 1
1) Sophia Schelle SR 2) Mae Anderson SR
3) Jordan Tamayo SO 4) Katy Parsons SR
6 Resurrection Christian 4:21.40 4:18.38Q 2
1) Sara Dickens SO 2) Shay McLaughlin SO
3) Jessica Meyer SR 4) Abby Skipworth SR
7 Meeker 4:21.20 4:15.60q 1
1) Maggie Phelan JR 2) Sierra Williams SO
3) Julia Eskelson JR 4) Gracie Bradfield FR
8 Telluride 4:17.99 4:16.87q 1
1) Skyler Nunn JR 2) Amber Padgett JR
3) Sydney Evans SO 4) Larkin Brodie JR
9 Calhan 4:25.96 4:16.90q 1
1) Anne Shaffer JR 2) Mikaela Parker SR
3) Sierra Knox SO 4) Brittany Fuchs SO
10 Hoehne 4:18.97 4:20.36 2
1) Shaelyn Walton SO 2) Lea Steller SO
3) Kamryn Baca-cordova FR 4) Zoe Revas JR
11 Lyons 4:16.35 4:21.28 2
1) Madeleine Seifert FR 2) Erika Ivkov SR
3) Rachel Roberts SO 4) Hayley Karsel SO
12 Highland 4:19.51 4:22.29 2
1) Katie Pettit JR 2) Hannah Green SR
3) Rachel Faryna JR 4) MacKenzie Dill SR
13 Ouray 4:28.43 4:24.68 2
1) Jayden Miles JR 2) Bella Hines SR
3) Holly Harrington SR 4) Kayla Fairchild JR
14 Cedaredge 4:20.23 4:26.73 1
1) Nellie Freeman SR 2) Megan Huggett SO
3) Camie Baldozier FR 4) Hannah Hatheway SO
15 Soroco 4:24.34 4:27.69 2
1) Kali Constine SR 2) Lucy Carlson SR
3) Briana Peterson SR 4) Chloe Veilleux FR
16 Sedgwick County 4:28.85 4:27.72 2
1) Teagan Abts FR 2) Kelly Ingersoll JR
3) Peyten Goddard JR 4) Bailey Fassler SR
17 Sargent 4:28.90 4:29.21 1
1) Makayla Garcia SR 2) Harlee Pepper SO
3) Allison Harrison SO 4) Quincy Lester SR
18 Crowley County 4:27.42 4:30.70 1
1) Crystal Muniz JR 2) Kaitlin Schwartz SR
3) Rylee Haynes FR 4) Tessa Vaughan JR
Event 73 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:49.48 2006 Limon HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wray 1:52.41 1:52.40Q 2
1) Megan Godsey JR 2) Paige Beckman JR
3) Alyssa Valko SR 4) Khristen Mooney SR
2 Paonia 1:53.55 1:54.22Q 1
1) Kassidy Rapke SO 2) Emily Pieper JR
3) Marisa Edmondson SR 4) Shira Woods SO
3 Yuma 1:54.75 1:54.06Q 2
1) Kenzie Hull JR 2) Logan Hixon SR
3) Cody Robinson FR 4) Chasey Blach FR
4 Highland 1:56.50 1:56.08Q 1
1) Taylor Renaud SR 2) Alexandria McKenna SR
3) Isabelle Himmel JR 4) Hannah Green SR
5 Soroco 1:56.82 1:54.59Q 2
1) DaKota Bruner JR 2) Cassie Constine JR
3) Morgan George JR 4) Mattie Rossi SO
6 Wiggins 1:54.65 1:56.35Q 1
1) Claire Boyer FR 2) Jessica Veeman SR
3) Tori Jordan SO 4) Faythe Harris SR
7 Del Norte 1:56.10 1:54.99q 2
1) Lacie Jones FR 2) Bailey Jones SR
3) Josie Sanchez SR 4) Destiny Patrick JR
8 Meeker 1:59.53 1:57.12q 1
1) Madison Russell JR 2) Sierra Williams SO
3) Loran Casias JR 4) Maggie Phelan JR
9 Telluride 1:57.59 1:57.28q 1
1) Amber Padgett JR 2) Brianna Brown JR
3) Skyler Nunn JR 4) Larkin Brodie JR
10 Ouray 1:57.47 1:57.64 1
1) Holly Harrington SR 2) Bella Hines SR
3) Jayden Miles JR 4) Kayla Fairchild JR
11 Swink 1:58.41 1:57.95 2
1) Skyler Jones FR 2) Danielle Painter SO
3) Toki Hirakata JR 4) Brianna Denton FR
12 Cedaredge 1:56.74 1:57.96 1
1) Emily Tullis FR 2) Nicole Miller FR
3) Hannah Hatheway SO 4) Nellie Freeman SR
13 Sedgwick County 2:00.07 1:58.05 1
1) Carmen Ingersoll FR 2) Paige Graham FR
3) Kelly Ingersoll JR 4) Bailey Fassler SR
14 Hotchkiss 1:57.09 1:58.37 2
1) Yasmine Gaub SO 2) Fatima Rodriquez SO
3) Jordan Tamayo SO 4) Sophia Schelle SR
15 Dolores 1:59.98 1:59.18 2
1) Sierra Schwartz SO 2) Larissa Umberger SR
3) Cameron Elder SO 4) Josie Bernholtz JR
16 Rye 1:58.73 1:59.48 1
1) Katie Richardson SO 2) Kylie Baudino SO
3) Laura Ambler JR 4) Jenna Mansfield SR
17 Crested Butte 1:57.69 1:59.74 2
1) Ericka Bremer SR 2) Hope Freeman FR
3) Jamey Spahn SR 4) Tara Mortell SR
18 Haxtun 1:59.86 2:01.71 2
1) Brenna Shafer SR 2) Megan Gerk SR
3) Madison Anderson SR 4) Dawson Knode FR
Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.62 2012 Alex Mead, Mead HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kent Harris SR Lutheran 10.92 10.76Q 1.9 1
2 Sunday Abarca JR Aspen 11.16 11.02Q 0.5 2
3 Josh Gregory SR Eaton 11.04 10.95Q 1.9 1
4 Luke Arkell SO Lutheran 11.25 11.12Q 0.5 2 11.116
5 Derek Prescott SO Platte Valley 11.30 11.12Q 1.9 1 11.116
6 Brian Mashak JR Bayfield 11.33 11.24Q 0.5 2
7 Marcus Howard JR Denver Scien 11.49 11.14q 1.9 1
8 Harrison Tomko SR Lutheran 11.30 11.17q 1.9 1
9 Trevor Olsen SR Faith Christian 11.41 11.28q 1.9 1
10 Isaac Harris FR Sterling 11.39 11.34 0.5 2
11 Dalton Waln SR Eaton 11.59 11.36 1.9 1
12 Shandon Hadley SR Moffat County 11.47 11.43 0.5 2
13 Taylor Thoman SR Ridge View 11.47 11.51 0.5 2
14 Ben Kuppinger SR Liberty Common 11.62 11.53 0.5 2
15 Hunter Bergstrom SO Strasburg 11.46 11.60 1.9 1 11.598
15 Cesar Hernandez JR Lake County 11.64 11.60 1.9 1 11.598
17 Jayden Gomez SO Centauri 11.59 11.70 0.5 2
18 Chris Youngs SR Lutheran 10.81 12.07 0.5 2
Event 82 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 21.66 2012 Alex Mead, Mead HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kent Harris SR Lutheran 21.68 22.03Q -0.7 2
2 Josh Gregory SR Eaton 22.09 22.12Q -1.2 1
3 Sunday Abarca JR Aspen 22.17 22.13Q -1.2 1
4 Bryce Coop JR Manitou Springs 23.13 22.81Q -0.7 2
5 Luke Arkell SO Lutheran 23.12 22.97Q -1.2 1
6 Isaac Harris FR Sterling 22.62 23.09Q -0.7 2
7 Reid Hall SR Brush 22.69 23.10q -0.7 2
8 Shandon Hadley SR Moffat County 23.03 23.12q -1.2 1
9 Taylor Thoman SR Ridge View 23.13 23.24q -0.7 2
10 Jake Zander SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 23.59 23.25 -0.7 2
11 Matthew Hoffman SR Platte Valley 23.18 23.28 -1.2 1
12 Harrison Tomko SR Lutheran 23.33 23.32 -0.7 2
13 Finnegan Smith FR Peak to Peak 23.25 23.40 -1.2 1
14 Brian Mashak JR Bayfield 23.40 23.49 -1.2 1
15 Justin Sanchez SR Centauri 23.25 23.63 -0.7 2
16 Brayan Flores SO Alamosa 23.59 23.90 -1.2 1
17 Noel Heredia JR Monte Vista 23.42 24.08 -1.2 1
-- Luke Rodholm JR Manitou Springs 23.51 DNS -0.7 2
Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 48.70 2002 Brian Black, Yuma HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jared Keul JR Manitou Springs 49.71 48.88Q 1
2 Josh Gregory SR Eaton 49.32 49.29Q 2
3 Aj Thompson JR Lutheran 51.31 50.75Q 2
4 Sunday Abarca JR Aspen 49.37 50.89Q 1
5 Zach Waite SO Platte Valley 50.91 51.06Q 2
6 Roope Lakaniemi SR Fountain Valley 51.48 51.33Q 1
7 Ivan Villasenor SR Lamar 51.46 51.51q 1
8 Jeremy Ladd JR Strasburg 52.06 51.59q 2
9 Noah Torres JR Florence 51.81 51.62q 1
10 Brendan Bunting FR Platte Valley 52.18 51.81 1
11 Trevor Schneider JR Valley 51.87 51.95 2
12 Michael Sowards JR Centauri 51.62 52.06 2
13 Joe Black SR Sheridan 51.55 52.34 2
14 Conner Plackis SR Manitou Springs 52.45 52.46 1
15 Coulter Church JR Bennett 51.83 52.72 1 52.713
16 Matt Miller JR Lutheran 52.63 52.72 2 52.719
17 Nicholas Runco JR Lutheran 52.71 53.70 1
18 Chad Jackson FR Alamosa 52.47 53.88 2
Event 87 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 14.37 2004 Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dane Corliss SR Platte Valley 14.88 14.67Q 0.4 1
2 Matt Hanson SR Lutheran 14.86 14.69Q -0.4 2
3 Leo Ferraro SR Gunnison 15.10 15.01Q -0.4 2
4 Kharon Hall SR Lutheran 14.92 15.25Q 0.4 1
5 Ethan Rummell SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 15.44 15.33Q -0.4 2
6 Marcus Howard JR Denver Scien 15.58 15.37Q 0.4 1
7 Josh Cox SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 16.34 15.51q -0.4 2
8 Aaron Clausen JR Lutheran 15.78 15.72q -0.4 2
9 James Nalley JR Coal Ridge 16.01 15.81q -0.4 2
10 Carl Heide SO Bayfield 16.08 15.91 0.4 1
11 Tom Keller SR Alamosa 16.09 16.00 0.4 1
12 Jasper Germain SO Roaring Fork 15.92 16.03 0.4 1
13 Ben Rockwell SO Faith Christian 15.71 16.06 0.4 1
14 Sterling Moralez SR Platte Valley 16.05 16.08 -0.4 2
15 Aidan Boyd SO Jefferson Acdy. 15.88 16.27 -0.4 2
16 Justin Thompson SO Roaring Fork 16.00 16.35 0.4 1
17 Angel Garcia FR Grand Valley 16.26 16.61 -0.4 2
-- Caleb Rewinkel SR Basalt 16.48 DQ 0.4 1 Ran Around Hurdle
Event 88 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 38.39 1995 Ben Myers, Colorado Spgs Christian
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Hanson SR Lutheran 41.41 39.24Q 2
2 Leo Ferraro SR Gunnison 40.21 40.24Q 1
3 Gallian Roberts SR Salida 38.76 40.12Q 2
4 Chase Starman JR Strasburg 40.84 40.77Q 1
5 Marcus Howard JR Denver Scien 41.84 40.84Q 1
6 Carl Heide SO Bayfield 41.97 41.37Q 2
7 Tom Keller SR Alamosa 41.63 41.06q 1
8 Aaron Nichols SR Brush 40.87 41.40q 2
9 Mikinzie Klimper SO Moffat County 42.28 41.49q 2
10 Josh Cox SR Colo. Sp. Chris. 42.24 41.66 1
11 Caleb Rewinkel SR Basalt 42.68 41.86 1
12 James Nalley JR Coal Ridge 42.02 42.01 2
13 Ben Rockwell SO Faith Christian 42.94 42.19 1
14 Jake Claeys SO Jefferson Acdy. 42.75 43.03 2
15 Aaron Clausen JR Lutheran 42.72 43.23 1
16 Dylan Allen SO Coal Ridge 42.55 43.42 2
17 Evan Coit SR Salida 42.91 43.98 2
18 Sterling Moralez SR Platte Valley 42.23 48.02 1
Event 89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 42.62 2012 Mead HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lutheran 42.95 43.16Q 2
1) Luke Arkell SO 2) Harrison Tomko SR
3) Kent Harris SR 4) Kharon Hall SR
2 Platte Valley 44.19 43.99Q 1
1) Derek Wert SR 2) Matthew Hoffman SR
3) Zach Waite SO 4) Derek Prescott SO
3 Coal Ridge 44.76 44.43Q 1
1) Jonathan Graf JR 2) Sergio Valentin SR
3) Raymundo Bencomo SR 4) Lane Nelson SR
4 Eaton 44.74 44.61Q 2
1) Mason Willadsen FR 2) Tanner Frank JR
3) Jared Foss SR 4) Dalton Waln SR
5 Strasburg 43.94 44.63Q 1
1) Hunter Bergstrom SO 2) Jeremy Ladd JR
3) Gavin Harris JR 4) Chase Starman JR
6 Kent Denver 45.21 45.10Q 2
1) Ross Rainaldi JR 2) Charlie McKissick SO
3) Spencer Serumaga JR 4) Seven Lindsey SO
7 Salida 44.96 44.80q 1
1) Cody Farney SO 2) Evan Coit SR
3) Tanner McCarty SO 4) Gallian Roberts SR
8 Sterling 45.44 45.22q 1 Uniform Warning
1) Domnick Cardona FR 2) Isaac Harris FR
3) Todd Hodges SR 4) Brady Krier JR
9 Jefferson Acdy. 45.77 45.38q 2
1) Josh Jaramillo JR 2) Blake Shears SR
3) Justin Barlow JR 4) Brandon Cook SR
10 Alamosa 45.36 45.43 1
1) Brayan Flores SO 2) Mason Barrows JR
3) Colton Smith JR 4) Reis Martinez SO
11 Liberty Common 45.79 45.44 2
1) Evan King FR 2) Nathan Caraway JR
3) Corbin Mayes JR 4) Ben Kuppinger SR
12 Centauri 45.45 45.97 2
1) Brandon Midddlemist JR 2) Sam Anderson SO
3) Justin Sanchez SR 4) Jayden Gomez SO
13 Valley 45.73 45.99 1
1) Kelly Ramsey SR 2) Jeremy Weakland SR
3) Daniel Wetsch SR 4) Javier Gonzelez SO
14 Lake County 45.76 46.13 1
1) Eduardo Jimenez SO 2) German Aguirre SO
3) Angel Martinez JR 4) Cesar Hernandez JR
15 University 45.54 46.31 2
1) Sam Karl JR 2) Coltin Anderson SR
3) Brok Gladden JR 4) Corben Wilcox JR
16 Moffat County 46.10 46.44 1
1) Eddie Smercina JR 2) Victor Silva FR
3) Elias Peroulis SO 4) Kaden Hafey SO
17 Monte Vista 45.26 47.17 2
1) Noel Heredia JR 2) Mario Sierra SR
3) Mateo Cordova SO 4) Keshaun Duran JR
18 Manitou Springs 44.66 47.62 2
1) Jayden Omi FR 2) Bryce Coop JR
3) Conner Plackis SR 4) Luke Rodholm JR
Event 90 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian
State Meet: R 1:28.31 2002 Yuma HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lutheran 1:30.30 1:29.22Q 3
1) Kent Harris SR 2) Harrison Tomko SR
3) Luke Arkell SO 4) Kharon Hall SR
2 Manitou Springs 1:30.83 1:29.39Q 1
1) Conner Plackis SR 2) Luke Rodholm JR
3) Jared Keul JR 4) Bryce Coop JR
3 Eaton 1:30.45 1:31.12Q 2
1) Dalton Waln SR 2) Tanner Frank JR
3) Jared Foss SR 4) Josh Gregory SR
4 Platte Valley 1:30.95 1:30.15Q 1
1) Matthew Hoffman SR 2) Brendan Bunting FR
3) Zach Waite SO 4) Derek Prescott SO
5 Coal Ridge 1:33.62 1:31.61Q 3
1) Jonathan Graf JR 2) Sergio Valentin SR
3) Raymundo Bencomo SR 4) Lane Nelson SR
6 Strasburg 1:31.14 1:31.70Q 2
1) Hunter Bergstrom SO 2) Jeremy Ladd JR
3) Mitchell Martin SR 4) Chase Starman JR
7 Colorado Springs Christian 1:33.89 1:31.67q 3
1) Ethan Rummell SR 2) Jacob Hoekert JR
3) Peter Van Os JR 4) Jake Zander SR
8 Vanguard 1:34.07 1:31.93q 2
1) Josiah Simons SR 2) Joshua Anderson SR
3) Miles Hatton SR 4) Tyler Gard SR
9 Centauri 1:34.09 1:33.02q 1
1) Jayden Gomez SO 2) Michael Sowards JR
3) Sam Anderson SO 4) Justin Sanchez SR
10 Sterling 1:34.77 1:33.25 3
1) Todd Hodges SR 2) Brady Krier JR
3) Michael Chavez JR 4) Isaac Harris FR
11 Liberty Common 1:35.13 1:33.80 1
1) Evan King FR 2) Nathan Caraway JR
3) Kyle Gee JR 4) Ben Kuppinger SR
12 University 1:34.76 1:33.99 3
1) Sam Karl JR 2) Coltin Anderson SR
3) Brok Gladden JR 4) Corben Wilcox JR
13 Lake County 1:34.67 1:34.20 2
1) Eduardo Jimenez SO 2) German Aguirre SO
3) Angel Martinez JR 4) Cesar Hernandez JR
14 Moffat County 1:35.44 1:34.45 2
1) Shandon Hadley SR 2) Victor Silva FR
3) Kaden Hafey SO 4) Eddie Smercina JR
15 Gunnison 1:35.16 1:34.96 1
1) Leo Ferraro SR 2) Triston Hildreth JR
3) Braydon O'Neill FR 4) Deandre Adamich SR
16 Valley 1:34.94 1:35.51 2
1) Kelly Ramsey SR 2) Daniel Wetsch SR
3) Jose Contreras SR 4) Jeremy Weakland SR
17 Bayfield 1:34.56 1:36.82 1
1) Gus Roberts JR 2) David Hawkins FR
3) Carl Heide SO 4) Brian Mashak JR
-- Jefferson Acdy. 1:35.50 DQ 3 Zone 3 Violation
1) Brandon Cook SR 2) Dylan Johnson SR
3) Blake Shears SR 4) Justin Barlow JR
-- Alamosa 1:35.50 DQ 3 Zone 3 Violation
1) Brayan Flores SO 2) Hunter Romero JR
3) Colton Smith JR 4) Reis Martinez SO
Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:22.42 2002 Gunnison HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Manitou Springs 3:27.90 3:25.49Q 1
1) Conner Plackis SR 2) Luke Rodholm JR
3) Bryce Coop JR 4) Jared Keul JR
2 Platte Valley 3:26.69 3:30.26Q 2
1) Derek Prescott SO 2) Zach Waite SO
3) Brendan Bunting FR 4) Matthew Hoffman SR
3 Vanguard 3:32.87 3:27.68Q 1
1) Tyler Gard SR 2) Miles Hatton SR
3) Drake Gray SO 4) Josiah Simons SR
4 Strasburg 3:32.44 3:31.77Q 2
1) Hunter Bergstrom SO 2) Jeremy Ladd JR
3) Gavin Harris JR 4) Chase Starman JR
5 Colorado Springs Christian 3:33.48 3:29.88Q 1
1) Peter Van Os JR 2) Jacob Hoekert JR
3) Nathan Dunn FR 4) Jake Zander SR
6 Lamar 3:32.39 3:32.49Q 2
1) Michael Johnson SR 2) Matthew Hartshorn SR
3) Trevor Butler JR 4) Ivan Villasenor SR
7 Lutheran 3:28.07 3:30.84q 1
1) Aj Thompson JR 2) Matt Miller JR
3) Matt Hanson SR 4) Nicholas Runco JR
8 Centauri 3:34.92 3:32.73q 2
1) Michael Sowards JR 2) Jayden Gomez SO
3) Sam Anderson SO 4) Dustyn Sowards JR
9 Frontier Academy 3:36.69 3:33.26q 2
1) Brenden Worley SO 2) Chukwuzulum Nwizu SR
3) Isaiah Remington SR 4) Josiah Davis SR
10 Coal Ridge 3:37.10 3:33.72 2
1) Jonathan Espinoza JR 2) Jan Hernandez FR
3) Raymundo Bencomo SR 4) Lane Nelson SR
11 Gunnison 3:35.61 3:34.15 1
1) Braydon O'Neill FR 2) Wulf Stark FR
3) Deandre Adamich SR 4) Branden Huisman-nevin SR
12 Bayfield 3:36.54 3:35.14 2
1) Cody Speece JR 2) Carl Heide SO
3) Gus Roberts JR 4) Ethan Tate JR
13 University 3:35.94 3:36.63 2
1) Corben Wilcox JR 2) Brok Gladden JR
3) Lucas Scott SO 4) Ethan Knapp SO
14 Moffat County 3:35.36 3:36.91 1
1) Shandon Hadley SR 2) Connor Scranton JR
3) Mikinzie Klimper SO 4) Kaden Hafey SO
15 Liberty Common 3:36.60 3:38.02 1
1) Nathan Caraway JR 2) Evan King FR
3) Corbin Mayes JR 4) Kyle Gee JR
16 Alamosa 3:34.49 3:38.92 2
1) Brayan Flores SO 2) Hunter Romero JR
3) Chad Jackson FR 4) Oscar Martinez JR
17 Valley 3:38.11 3:39.50 1
1) Daniel Wetsch SR 2) Trevor Schneider JR
3) James Wyatt SR 4) Jose Contreras SR
18 Salida 3:36.65 3:40.40 1
1) Cody Farney SO 2) Cole Sites SO
3) Evan Coit SR 4) Gallian Roberts SR
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 11.82 2012 Sierra Williams, Cedaredge HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Pinnt SR Moffat County 12.22 11.88Q 0.1 2
2 Delaney Morrow JR University 12.70 12.80Q 0.1 1
3 Selena Hernandez SR Moffat County 12.83 12.78Q 0.1 2
4 Riley Darnell JR Lutheran 12.77 12.82Q 0.1 1
5 Iesha Essien SO Manual 12.89 12.86Q 0.1 2
6 Dana Kotz JR Coal Ridge 12.93 12.96Q 0.1 1
7 Molly Griese JR Platte Valley 13.05 12.97q 0.1 2
8 Jazmin Contreras JR Roaring Fork 13.15 12.98q 0.1 1
9 Samantha Lewis JR Jefferson Acdy. 13.19 13.11q 0.1 1
10 Lannan Abbott SO Colo. Sp. Chris. 13.25 13.15 0.1 2
11 Nicole Swain SR James Irwin 13.36 13.19 0.1 2
12 Aleah Weston JR James Irwin 13.27 13.21 0.1 1
13 Shaya Chenoweth FR Grand Valley 13.08 13.25 0.1 2
14 Janelle Taylor SR Peak to Peak 12.99 13.28 0.1 1
15 Paula Petit-Molina SR Kent Denver 13.41 13.31 0.1 1
16 Quinn Pinnt FR Moffat County 13.27 13.32 0.1 1
17 Nicole Alvarado SO Basalt 13.25 13.40 0.1 2
18 Madeline Wall JR Jefferson Acdy. 13.37 13.75 0.1 2
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 24.13 2012 Sierra Williams, Cedaredge HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Yocum JR Faith Christian 25.45 25.42Q -1.2 1
2 Kayla Pinnt SR Moffat County 24.49 25.79Q -1.2 2
3 Alie Hodgson SR Eaton 25.85 25.94Q -1.2 1
4 Allee Beach SR Platte Valley 26.09 26.44Q -1.2 2 26.436
5 Delaney Morrow JR University 26.30 26.08Q -1.2 1
6 Selena Hernandez SR Moffat County 26.24 26.85Q -1.2 2
7 Riley Darnell JR Lutheran 26.33 26.44q -1.2 1 26.440
8 Courtney Sabatino SO Eaton 27.17 26.98q -1.2 2
9 Cassie Davis JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 27.90 27.14q -1.2 2
10 Berlin VanNess JR Buena Vista 27.30 27.15 -1.2 2
11 Nicole Swain SR James Irwin 27.69 27.42 -1.2 2
12 Samantha Lewis JR Jefferson Acdy. 27.68 27.51 -1.2 1
13 Taylor Finn SR Manitou Springs 27.70 27.68 -1.2 2
14 Morgan Barone JR Lutheran 27.88 27.84 -1.2 1
15 Krysten Gard SO Vanguard 27.89 28.03 -1.2 1
16 Mary Dyson SO Lutheran 27.89 28.16 -1.2 2
17 Quinn Pinnt FR Moffat County 27.52 28.24 -1.2 1
18 Madi Bottin SO Lutheran 27.95 28.28 -1.2 1
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 55.94 2008 Samantha Berggren, Middle Park HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Yocum JR Faith Christian 58.56 58.14Q 1
2 Kayla Pinnt SR Moffat County 56.41 58.77Q 2
3 Chelsey Lockey SO Eaton 1:00.76 1:00.69Q 2
4 Nicole Alvarado SO Basalt 1:01.45 1:01.28Q 1
5 Ary Shaffer SR Moffat County 1:02.36 1:01.96Q 1
6 Mary Dyson SO Lutheran 1:02.37 1:02.02Q 2
7 Caroline Ruyle SR Manitou Springs 1:02.27 1:01.98q 1
8 Savannah Tice JR Lamar 1:00.75 1:01.99q 1
9 Madison Lewis SR Pagosa Springs 1:02.06 1:02.34q 2
10 Erica Thompson JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 1:02.46 1:02.39 2
11 Jackie Delfeld JR St. Mary's HS 1:04.10 1:03.07 1
12 Krysten Gard SO Vanguard 1:02.00 1:03.48 2
13 Caylin Arnold SR Strasburg 1:03.11 1:03.50 1
14 Alyssa Maniscalchi SO Basalt 1:03.43 1:04.59 1
15 Madeline Wall JR Jefferson Acdy. 1:03.72 1:04.60 2
16 January King SO La Junta 1:03.86 1:04.61 2
17 Skylar Ritchey SR Platte Valley 1:01.43 1:05.31 2
-- Kiara Mattern JR James Irwin 1:01.50 DNS 1
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 14.23 2013 Alexa Chacon, Classical Academy
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Yocum JR Faith Christian 14.75 14.75Q 0.3 3
2 Taylor Finn SR Manitou Springs 15.34 15.12Q -0.8 1
3 Amber Bowles SR Coal Ridge 15.18 15.48Q -1.7 2
4 Allie Winkler SR Coal Ridge 15.42 15.52Q -0.8 1
5 Jessica Archuleta-Trujil JR Alamosa 16.29 16.02Q 0.3 3
6 Selena Hernandez SR Moffat County 15.72 16.26Q -1.7 2
7 Dominique Abeyta SR Alamosa 16.38 16.21q 0.3 3
8 Sallie Tucker SR Buena Vista 16.68 16.22q -0.8 1
9 Payton Walter SO Faith Christian 16.56 16.62q -0.8 1
10 Kylyn Rigsby JR Grand Valley 16.97 16.63 0.3 3
11 Nadia Owens SR Strasburg 16.55 16.73 -1.7 2
12 Kaele O'Donnell SO Jefferson Acdy. 16.79 17.17 0.3 3
13 Lindsay Niederkorn JR Platte Valley 17.15 17.28 -1.7 2
14 Kourtney Gasaway JR Coal Ridge 17.53 17.39 -0.8 1
15 Shea Walters JR Platte Valley 17.82 17.84 0.3 3
16 Akyla Mazzuca SR Gunnison 17.73 18.02 0.3 3
17 Katelyn Sage JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 17.62 18.34 -1.7 2
18 Sierra Whipple FR University 17.39 18.59 -0.8 1
19 Madi Johnson SO Gunnison 16.72 18.65 -1.7 2
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 42.75 2013 Alexa Chacon, Classical Academy
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Yocum JR Faith Christian 43.72 R 42.45Q 2 Meet Record
2 Allee Beach SR Platte Valley 45.52 44.99Q 1
3 Kylyn Rigsby JR Grand Valley 46.90 46.23Q 2
4 Amber Bowles SR Coal Ridge 45.98 46.89Q 1
5 Sallie Tucker SR Buena Vista 47.01 46.77Q 2
6 Taylor Finn SR Manitou Springs 49.20 47.22Q 1
7 Lannan Abbott SO Colo. Sp. Chris. 48.78 47.43q 2
8 Jenna Kellogg JR Sterling 49.09 47.65q 2
9 Kaele O'Donnell SO Jefferson Acdy. 48.72 47.74q 1
10 Jessica Arhculeta-Trujil JR Alamosa 48.28 48.30 1
11 Kourtney Gasaway JR Coal Ridge 49.90 48.90 2
12 Dominique Abeyta SR Alamosa 49.13 49.01 1
13 Madi Johnson SO Gunnison 50.08 49.02 1
14 Sydney Fesenmeyer SR Salida 50.11 49.85 1
15 Katelyn Sage JR Colo. Sp. Chris. 49.95 49.94 2
16 Amber Johnson JR Bayfield 50.39 50.61 2
17 Miranda Reisdorf FR Jefferson Acdy. 50.27 50.70 2
18 Kendall Bernot FR Roaring Fork 50.64 51.13 1
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 49.32 2012 Cedaredge HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coal Ridge 50.44 50.00Q 1
1) Allie Winkler SR 2) Amber Bowles SR
3) Emily Wright SO 4) Dana Kotz JR
2 Moffat County 49.92 50.41Q 2
1) Emma Samuelson JR 2) Quinn Pinnt FR
3) Ary Shaffer SR 4) Kayla Pinnt SR
3 Eaton 50.32 50.85Q 1
1) Courtney Sabatino SO 2) Lainee Hauer FR
3) Caiden Rexius SR 4) Alie Hodgson SR
4 Platte Valley 51.02 50.88Q 2
1) Molly Griese JR 2) Lindsay Niederkorn JR
3) Michaela Hill FR 4) Jacey Reinert SO
5 Lutheran 51.81 51.01Q 2
1) Stephanie Bryant SR 2) Madi Bottin SO
3) Alaira Leafgreen SO 4) Riley Darnell JR
6 University 51.84 51.09Q 1
1) Autumn Moya JR 2) Delaney Morrow JR
3) Kelly Ditter FR 4) McKayla Bauer SR
7 Colorado Springs Christian 51.91 51.19q 1
1) Lannan Abbott SO 2) Katelyn Sage JR
3) Cassie Davis JR 4) Grace Butler JR
8 Bennett 52.04 51.20q 2
1) MacKenzie Burt SO 2) Isabelle Babi SO
3) Alondra Faudoa SO 4) Jazmyn Brown SO
9 Bayfield 52.82 51.86q 2
1) Tymbree Florian FR 2) Amber Johnson JR
3) Shaylea Freier FR 4) Madeleine Foutz JR
10 Strasburg 52.22 51.87 2
1) Nadia Owens SR 2) Laramie Stone JR
3) Erica Elpers SR 4) Caylin Arnold SR
11 Alamosa 52.71 51.90 1
1) Andrea Rodriguez SO 2) Emma Heminger JR
3) Emily Sowards SR 4) Aftynne Lujan SR
12 Trinidad 52.89 52.14 2
1) Cameron Gomez SR 2) Frida Ochoa SO
3) Jesslyn Guzzo SO 4) Kora Griffith FR
13 Buena Vista 53.38 52.54 1
1) Tionna Thompson SO 2) Gracie-faith Johnson SO
3) Shelby Storms FR 4) Shyla Diamond FR
14 Jefferson Acdy. 52.60 53.03 1
1) Mira Houck FR 2) Kristi Nagai JR
3) Kaitlyn Thimsen SO 4) Madeline Wall JR
15 Peak to Peak 53.17 53.36 2
1) Robin Peterson SO 2) Julia O'Brien FR
3) Kiera O'Neill JR 4) Janelle Taylor SR
16 Basalt 53.11 53.44 1
1) Michell Cabrera SO 2) Alyssa Maniscalchi SO
3) Morgan Ash SO 4) Nicole Alvarado SO
17 Manitou Springs 52.91 53.50 1
1) Abbie Boren FR 2) Caroline Ruyle SR
3) Ali Washington JR 4) Gabi Vigil SO
18 Frontier Academy 53.27 53.81 2
1) McKayla Measner SR 2) Brittney Mena SR
3) Katie Bridgman SO 4) Kalista Speicher SO
Event 110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:42.91 2012 Cedaredge HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coal Ridge 1:46.91 1:45.22Q 2
1) Allie Winkler SR 2) Amber Bowles SR
3) Santana Martinez SO 4) Dana Kotz JR
2 Colorado Springs Christian 1:49.91 1:46.56Q 1
1) Cassie Davis JR 2) Erica Thompson JR
3) Abby Skrastins SR 4) Grace Butler JR
3 Platte Valley 1:46.47 1:45.66Q 2
1) Molly Griese JR 2) Michaela Hill FR
3) Jacey Reinert SO 4) Allee Beach SR
4 Eaton 1:46.88 1:46.59Q 1
1) Courtney Sabatino SO 2) Lainee Hauer FR
3) Caiden Rexius SR 4) Alie Hodgson SR
5 Moffat County 1:46.60 1:46.92Q 1
1) Emma Samuelson JR 2) Quinn Pinnt FR
3) Josie Timmer SO 4) Selena Hernandez SR
6 Sterling 1:50.58 1:48.10Q 2
1) Cayla Carey SR 2) Kylie Chavez JR
3) Jenna Kellogg JR 4) Laci Burtard SR
7 Manitou Springs 1:50.00 1:48.34q 1
1) Gabi Vigil SO 2) Kelsey Hartwig SR
3) Caroline Ruyle SR 4) Taylor Finn SR
8 Strasburg 1:50.32 1:48.68q 2
1) Nadia Owens SR 2) Caylin Arnold SR
3) Laramie Stone JR 4) Erica Elpers SR
9 Jefferson Acdy. 1:50.90 1:48.98q 1
1) Rebecka Ballard FR 2) Kaele O'Donnell SO
3) Kaitlyn Thimsen SO 4) Samantha Lewis JR
10 Lutheran 1:50.52 1:49.07 1
1) Nyah Streib FR 2) Madi Bottin SO
3) Alaira Leafgreen SO 4) Morgan Barone JR
11 Bennett 1:50.51 1:49.21 1
1) MacKenzie Burt SO 2) Isabelle Babi SO
3) Alondra Faudoa SO 4) Jazmyn Brown SO
12 University 1:49.75 1:49.46 2
1) Danya Schuessler SO 2) Lonni Ewing SO
3) Kelly Ditter FR 4) McKayla Bauer SR
13 Buena Vista 1:50.72 1:49.61 2
1) Berlin VanNess JR 2) Tionna Thompson SO
3) Shelby Storms FR 4) Shyla Diamond FR
14 Bayfield 1:50.44 1:49.69 2
1) Isis Gonzales JR 2) Amber Johnson JR
3) Bridget Goddard JR 4) Madeleine Foutz JR
15 Faith Christian 1:51.32 1:50.13 1
1) Sophia Baldwin JR 2) Payton Walter SO
3) Jessica Blahnik JR 4) Emily Miller JR
16 Peak to Peak 1:52.82 1:52.06 1
1) Kiera O'Neill JR 2) Julia O'Brien FR
3) Mikaela Massie SO 4) Janelle Taylor SR
17 Trinidad 1:52.22 1:52.57 2
1) Cameron Gomez SR 2) Frida Ochoa SO
3) Jesslyn Guzzo SO 4) Kora Griffith FR
-- Olathe 1:52.61 DQ 2 Zone 1 Violation
1) Fatima Almanza SO 2) Janalyn Barba SO
3) Shaylee Hancock SO 4) Susan Suarez JR
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:57.98 2014 Coal Ridge HS
A Bowles, P Ryan, A Wenzel, M Martinez
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alamosa 4:17.33 4:07.77Q 2
1) Andrea Rodriguez SO 2) Tara Sowards SO
3) Emily Sowards SR 4) Emma Heminger JR
2 Colorado Springs Christian 4:12.99 4:08.76Q 1
1) Lannan Abbott SO 2) Julia Ridgway JR
3) Abby Skrastins SR 4) Erica Thompson JR
3 Lutheran 4:15.57 4:08.88Q 1
1) Riley Darnell JR 2) Nyah Streib FR
3) Mary Dyson SO 4) Morgan Barone JR
4 Eaton 4:13.43 4:10.95Q 2
1) Tayler Hays JR 2) Alicia Lovell SO
3) Allie Phillips FR 4) Chelsey Lockey SO
5 University 4:15.78 4:10.74Q 1
1) Danya Schuessler SO 2) McKayla Bauer SR
3) Kelly Ditter FR 4) Lonni Ewing SO
6 Aspen 4:24.40 4:15.08Q 2
1) McKenna Woodrow SR 2) Julia Jungquist SR
3) Adair Pattillo JR 4) Dara Schenck JR
7 Salida 4:24.87 4:11.29q 1
1) Rebekah Earhart SO 2) Claire Shepherd FR
3) Cecilia Kastner FR 4) Abby Ceglowski JR
8 Basalt 4:15.11 4:15.93q 2 4:15.922
1) Alyssa Maniscalchi SO 2) Carly Robinson SO
3) Jenna Curnow SO 4) Nicole Alvarado SO
9 Moffat County 4:02.30 4:15.93q 2 4:15.930
1) Emma Samuelson JR 2) Mattie Jo Duzik JR
3) Josie Timmer SO 4) Madysen Cramer FR
10 Bennett 4:19.28 4:16.37 1
1) MacKenzie Burt SO 2) Alondra Faudoa SO
3) Isabelle Babi SO 4) Jazmyn Brown SO
11 Platte Valley 4:11.57 4:16.84 1
1) Jacey Reinert SO 2) Michaela Hill FR
3) Allison Walters SO 4) Shea Walters JR
12 Trinidad 4:21.57 4:19.89 2
1) Cameron Gomez SR 2) Frida Ochoa SO
3) Jesslyn Guzzo SO 4) Kora Griffith FR
13 Vanguard 4:19.98 4:20.06 1
1) Jenny Smith SR 2) Korey Winter FR
3) Shaye Kilimann SR 4) Krysten Gard SO
14 Coal Ridge 4:19.11 4:21.21 2
1) Adriana Vargas FR 2) Paige Harlow SO
3) Jaycelyn Krueger SO 4) Kara Morgan FR
15 Bayfield 4:23.64 4:23.76 1
1) Isis Gonzales JR 2) Madeleine Foutz JR
3) Courtney Bayles SO 4) Bridget Goddard JR
16 Olathe 4:23.94 4:23.85 2
1) Kacy Henwood JR 2) Fatima Almanza SO
3) Shaylee Hancock SO 4) Cathy Hardman SO
17 Lamar 4:21.99 4:27.52 1
1) Grace Williams SO 2) Alyssa Martinez FR
3) Brenna Vallejos JR 4)
-- Manitou Springs 4:20.01 DNS 2
Event 113 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:48.14 2014 Eaton HS
E Naill, J Jarnagin, B Pierce, A Hodgson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Platte Valley 1:53.17 1:50.67Q 1
1) Molly Griese JR 2) Allison Walters SO
3) Jacey Reinert SO 4) Allee Beach SR
2 Eaton 1:52.99 1:51.41Q 2
1) Courtney Sabatino SO 2) Brittany Knutson SR
3) Alie Hodgson SR 4) Chelsey Lockey SO
3 James Irwin 1:54.27 1:50.80Q 1
1) Shelby Adonay SR 2) Kera Kapu SR
3) Nicole Swain SR 4) Kiara Mattern JR
4 Sterling 1:54.80 1:54.02Q 2
1) Alexis Egan SR 2) Laci Burtard SR
3) Cayla Carey SR 4) Jenna Kellogg JR
5 Bennett 1:56.57 1:52.43Q 1
1) Alondra Faudoa SO 2) Isabelle Babi SO
3) MacKenzie Burt SO 4) Jazmyn Brown SO
6 Basalt 1:57.40 1:54.17Q 2
1) Morgan Ash SO 2) Alyssa Maniscalchi SO
3) Michell Cabrera SO 4) Nicole Alvarado SO
7 Buena Vista 1:56.02 1:52.70q 1
1) Tionna Thompson SO 2) Gracie-faith Johnson SO
3) Berlin VanNess JR 4) Shyla Diamond FR
8 Coal Ridge 1:57.24 1:53.24q 1
1) Kourtney Gasaway JR 2) Emily Wright SO
3) Dana Kotz JR 4) Kara Morgan FR
9 Alamosa 1:55.58 1:54.53q 2
1) Dominique Abeyta SR 2) Aftynne Lujan SR
3) Emily Sowards SR 4) Tara Sowards SO
10 Salida 1:57.01 1:54.90 1
1) Iza Kudasik SO 2) Ashley Leopold SO
3) Cecilia Kastner FR 4) Rebekah Earhart SO
11 Lutheran 1:55.07 1:54.96 2
1) Stephanie Bryant SR 2) Alaira Leafgreen SO
3) Madi Bottin SO 4) Mary Dyson SO
12 Grand Valley 1:55.39 1:55.44 1
1) Lohgan McClung JR 2) Litah Campbell SR
3) Shaya Chenoweth FR 4) Kylyn Rigsby JR
13 Strasburg 1:55.40 1:55.46 1
1) Nadia Owens SR 2) Laramie Stone JR
3) Erica Elpers SR 4) Caylin Arnold SR
14 University 1:56.02 1:56.49 2
1) Autumn Moya JR 2) Danya Schuessler SO
3) Delaney Morrow JR 4) Lonni Ewing SO
15 Lamar 1:56.71 1:57.86 2
1) Grace Williams SO 2) Cassie Forgue SO
3) Alyssa Martinez FR 4) Savannah Tice JR
16 Jefferson Acdy. 1:57.51 1:58.80 1
1) Kayla Nedved FR 2) Kristi Nagai JR
3) Mira Houck FR 4) Madeline Wall JR
17 Trinidad 1:57.40 2:02.40 2
1) Cameron Gomez SR 2) Frida Ochoa SO
3) Jesslyn Guzzo SO 4) Shaylynn Choate JR
18 Faith Christian 1:56.71 2:09.94 2
1) Sophia Baldwin JR 2) Payton Walter SO
3) Jessica Blahnik JR 4) Maria Curtis FR
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.53 2000 Gregg Trigg, Fountain-Ft Carson HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Will Domier JR Holy Family 10.86 10.94Q -1.3 1
2 Trevor Cook SR Longmont 10.98 11.09Q -1.8 2
3 Jordan Kress SR Mountain View 11.04 11.04Q -1.3 1
4 Nik Chappee JR Air Academy 10.99 11.15Q -1.8 2
5 Christian Barber SR Valor Christian 11.01 11.07Q -1.3 1
6 Ben Waters SR Valor Christian 11.02 11.16Q -1.8 2
7 Tyrin Turner SR Pueblo Central 11.04 11.12q -1.3 1
8 Caleb Ojennes SR Palmer Ridge 10.84 11.14q -1.3 1
9 Wesley Tedstrom JR D'Evelyn 11.01 11.23q -1.3 1
10 Dante Thomas SO Sierra 11.08 11.29 -1.8 2
11 Collin Schmitt SR Greeley Central 11.14 11.30 -1.3 1 11.291
12 Conlan Berger SR Longmont 11.03 11.30 -1.8 2 11.296
13 Wyatt Thomas SR Pueblo Central 11.16 11.35 -1.3 1
14 Frankie Nash SO Pueblo West 11.16 11.37 -1.8 2
15 Tristan Hinkley SR Vista Ridge 11.13 11.41 -1.8 2
16 Dieudonne Chea SO Lewis-Palmer 11.15 11.48 -1.8 2 Uniform Warning
-- Noah McGhee SR Littleton 10.83 DNS -1.8 2
-- Kyle Thomas SR Greeley Central 11.14 DNS -1.3 1
Event 122 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 21.05 2013 Zac McCoy, Cañon City HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Ojennes SR Palmer Ridge 21.63 21.53Q 0.5 1
2 Aaron McCoy JR Canon City 21.99 21.73Q 1.4 2
3 Christian Barber SR Valor Christian 21.90 21.63Q 0.5 1 Uniform Warning
4 Nik Chappee JR Air Academy 21.27 21.84Q 1.4 2
5 Ben Waters SR Valor Christian 22.19 21.85Q 1.4 2
6 Tyrin Turner SR Pueblo Central 22.13 21.93Q 0.5 1
7 Jordan Kress SR Mountain View 22.44 21.95q 1.4 2
8 Wesley Tedstrom JR D'Evelyn 22.62 22.01q 1.4 2
9 Luke Desmond JR Windsor 22.09 22.20q 1.4 2
10 Will Domier JR Holy Family 22.34 22.29 0.5 1
11 Dacian Sullivan JR Canon City 22.44 22.32 0.5 1
12 Frankie Nash SO Pueblo West 22.62 22.37 1.4 2
13 Trevor Cook SR Longmont 22.27 22.48 1.4 2 Uniform Warning
14 Tristan Hinkley SR Vista Ridge 22.58 22.62 0.5 1
15 Devon Washington FR Harrison 22.65 22.78 0.5 1
16 Latrail Thompson SR Vista Peak 22.55 22.81 1.4 2
17 Markez Boykin SR Harrison 22.59 22.91 0.5 1
-- Noah McGhee SR Littleton 22.12 DNS 0.5 1
Event 123 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 46.78 2014 Kevin McClanahan, Erie HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Ojennes SR Palmer Ridge 48.43 48.52Q 1
2 Nik Chappee JR Air Academy 48.14 49.52Q 2
3 Luke Desmond JR Windsor 48.98 48.91Q 1
4 Tyler Williams FR Standley Lake 49.65 49.85Q 2
5 Garrett Obermeyer SR Palmer Ridge 49.90 49.67Q 1
6 Kyle Thomas SR Greeley Central 49.73 50.25Q 2
7 Erik Cilek JR Classical Academy 50.43 49.78q 1
8 Henry Cargile JR Denver South 50.79 50.13q 1
9 Nate Martin SR Summit 50.90 50.21q 1
10 Kobe Christiansen SO Vista Ridge 50.54 50.47 2
11 Dane Myers SR Mead 50.62 50.81 1
12 Taylor Johnson SR Erie 50.88 51.20 2
13 Sam Erickson JR Palisade 51.52 51.21 2
14 Jarin Donaldson SR Mesa Ridge 50.80 51.27 2
15 Chad Ellis SR Berthoud 50.59 51.53 2
16 Nathan Garcia JR Pueblo South 51.48 51.83 1
-- Weston Donati-leach JR Evergreen 51.51 DNS 2
-- Dustin Hitt SR Thompson Valley 51.57 DNS 1
Event 127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 13.68 1998 Ricardo Moody, Harrison HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Miller SR Classical Academy 14.43 14.49Q -0.1 2
2 Eli Sullivan SR Longmont 14.65 14.53Q 0.6 1
3 Jay Shuman SR Palisade 14.82 14.57Q 0.6 1
4 Nolan Kembel JR Mountain View 15.20 15.14Q -0.1 2
5 Tony Feula SR Mead 15.10 14.92Q 0.6 1
6 Chase McLean JR Valor Christian 15.27 15.31Q -0.1 2
7 Jacob Morse SR Elizabeth 15.15 15.01q 0.6 1
8 Micah Hickerson SR Discovery Canyon 15.59 15.33q 0.6 1
9 Will Campos SR Classical Academy 14.92 15.37q -0.1 2
10 Aaron Carmichael SR Skyline 15.33 15.52 0.6 1
11 Josh Walker SR Longmont 15.50 15.57 -0.1 2
12 Kaleb Mora SR Pueblo Central 15.77 15.58 0.6 1
13 Jaden Martinez SR Wheat Ridge 15.71 15.65 0.6 1
14 Hunter Mathews SR Palisade 15.75 15.84 -0.1 2
15 Tanner Wall SR Thompson Valley 15.01 15.89 -0.1 2
16 Demetrius Parrish SR Battle Mountain 15.53 15.93 -0.1 2
17 Hunter Dagnon SR Valor Christian 15.75 16.23 -0.1 2
18 Luke Gordley JR Mountain View 15.45 16.24 0.6 1
Event 128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 36.81 2010 Trevor Brown, Wasson HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nolan Kembel JR Mountain View 38.81 37.98Q 1
2 Alex Miller SR Classical Academy 38.17 38.07Q 3
3 Aaron McCoy JR Canon City 38.50 39.05Q 2
4 Chase McLean JR Valor Christian 38.86 38.75Q 1
5 Anthony Peters SR Vista Ridge 39.37 39.12Q 3
6 Jacob Morse SR Elizabeth 39.80 39.66Q 2
7 Hunter Dagnon SR Valor Christian 39.85 39.51q 1
8 Larry Flores JR Glenwood Springs 40.63 39.70q 1
9 Tanner Wall SR Thompson Valley 39.17 39.80q 2
10 Josh Walker SR Longmont 40.13 39.91 1
11 Luke Gordley JR Mountain View 39.58 40.02 3
12 Mason Anthony FR Elizabeth 40.49 40.26 3
13 Will Campos SR Classical Academy 40.15 40.28 2
14 Jay Shuman SR Palisade 40.54 40.37 2
15 Breon Michel SR Vista Ridge 40.61 41.00 1
16 Demetrius Parrish SR Battle Mountain 40.34 41.11 3
17 Tristan Hinkley SR Vista Ridge 40.77 41.19 3
18 Jay Neal SR Eagle Valley 40.74 41.28 2
19 Skylar Smoker JR Air Academy 40.77 41.31 3
Event 129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 41.28 1997 Mullen HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Longmont 41.69 41.46Q 2
1) Conlan Berger SR 2) Eli Sullivan SR
3) Logan Goodner SR 4) Trevor Cook SR
2 Mountain View 42.99 42.54Q 1
1) Hayden Kembel SR 2) Jordan Kress SR
3) Tyler Logan SR 4) Logan Stewart SR
3 Canon City 43.25 43.04Q 2
1) Bradley Riva JR 2) Logan Hopkins JR
3) Dacian Sullivan JR 4) Aaron McCoy JR
4 Greeley Central 43.11 43.18Q 1
1) Efren Hernandez Martinez SR 2) Kyle Thomas SR
3) Collin Schmitt SR 4) Hunter Drake SO
5 Pueblo West 43.78 43.16Q 2
1) Garrett Wagers SR 2) Frankie Nash SO
3) Pierre Taylor SO 4) Shane Larson SR
6 Denver South 44.01 43.33Q 1
1) Ibro Soumah SO 2) Alhassan Elamin SO
3) Dre'mond Griffin JR 4) David Reeves SR
7 Pueblo South 43.49 43.45q 2
1) Thomas Pannunzio SO 2) Steven Brock SO
3) Isiah Pannunzio SR 4) Depree' Kimber SR
8 Widefield 43.76 43.49q 1
1) Frankie Ingraldi FR 2) Gabriel Munoz JR
3) Rasheen Reaves JR 4) Lucas Fitzmorris JR
9 Thompson Valley 43.96 43.60q 2
1) Gabe Youngquist SR 2) Gift Chinda JR
3) Parker Simington SR 4) Tanner Wall SR
10 Mullen 43.79 43.66 2
1) Christian Cumber JR 2) Adrian Jackson SO
3) A'Jon Vivens SO 4) Andre Thompson SR
11 Harrison 43.80 43.77 1
1) Sam Garcia SR 2) Devon Washington FR
3) Isaiah Tivis SR 4) Markez Boykin SR
12 Palmer Ridge 43.38 43.99 1
1) Bailey Rosenstrauch SR 2) James Espinoza JR
3) Kyle Rex SR 4) Garrett Obermeyer SR
13 Pueblo County 43.48 44.18 1
1) Mike Esquilin JR 2) Elijah Martinez SR
3) Adrian Soto SO 4) Zach Adkins JR
14 Elizabeth 43.76 44.25 1
1) Dylan Benson JR 2) Reece Ullrey FR
3) Brad George JR 4) Tyler Curtis SR
15 Palisade 43.91 44.50 2
1) Tanner Pratt JR 2) Zaccre Kenward JR
3) Sam Erickson JR 4) Matt Sorenson SR
16 Classical Academy 43.84 45.23 1
1) Nathan Johns FR 2) Patrick Gheorghe SR
3) Rhys Ryba SO 4) Jonathan Jeffreys SR
17 Valor Christian 43.11 45.78 2
1) Titan Birkholz SO 2) Noah Jamison SR
3) Noah Traeger JR 4) Dane Palazzo FR
-- Vista Ridge 43.64 DQ 2 Zone 2 Violation
1) Desmond Calhoun JR 2) Emannuel Walker SR
3) Louis Quinones SR 4) William Haywood JR
Event 130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valor Christian 1:29.30 1:27.57Q 1
1) Christian Barber SR 2) Hunter Dagnon SR
3) Chase McLean JR 4) Ben Waters SR
2 Canon City 1:29.38 1:28.64Q 2
1) Bradley Riva JR 2) Logan Hopkins JR
3) Aaron McCoy JR 4) Dacian Sullivan JR
3 Mountain View 1:28.56 1:28.03Q 1
1) Jordan Kress SR 2) Nolan Kembel JR
3) Hayden Kembel SR 4) Logan Stewart SR
4 Longmont 1:28.43 1:28.69Q 2
1) Trevor Cook SR 2) Conlan Berger SR
3) Logan Goodner SR 4) Ethan Gabrielle SR
5 Harrison 1:29.55 1:29.22Q 1
1) Sam Garcia SR 2) Devon Washington FR
3) Isaiah Tivis SR 4) Markez Boykin SR
6 Vista Ridge 1:29.89 1:29.43Q 2
1) Tristan Hinkley SR 2) William Haywood JR
3) Kobe Christiansen SO 4) Anthony Bellot JR
7 Palmer Ridge 1:29.74 1:29.59q 1
1) Bailey Rosenstrauch SR 2) James Espinoza JR
3) Brandon Pappas JR 4) Garrett Obermeyer SR
8 Windsor 1:30.62 1:29.63q 1
1) Robert Colin SO 2) Ethan Ball JR
3) Luke Desmond JR 4) Landon Schmidt SR
9 Greeley Central 1:30.49 1:29.87q 2
1) Collin Schmitt SR 2) Hunter Drake SO
3) Donovan Salazar SO 4) Kyle Thomas SR
10 Mesa Ridge 1:30.70 1:30.52 1
1) Giovanni Jackson SR 2) Richard Shegog JR
3) Derrion Barley SO 4) Jarin Donaldson SR
11 Pueblo West 1:30.98 1:30.61 2
1) Shane Larson SR 2) Frankie Nash SO
3) Garrett Wagers SR 4) Nieyeme Seymer-Williams SO
12 Denver South 1:31.28 1:30.65 2
1) Alhassan Elamin SO 2) Kevin Brooks SR
3) Dre'mond Griffin JR 4) David Reeves SR
13 Pueblo Centennial 1:31.03 1:31.01 1
1) Aj Sena SR 2) Jordan Hancock JR
3) Tito Mendiaz SR 4) Derek Valdez SR
14 Palisade 1:31.25 1:31.08 2
1) Tanner Pratt JR 2) Zaccre Kenward JR
3) Sam Erickson JR 4) Jay Shuman SR
15 Pueblo East 1:31.34 1:31.37 1
1) Isaiah Bachicha JR 2) Sebashtian Benavidez SO
3) Dustin Biggers JR 4) Luc Andrada FR
16 Elizabeth 1:31.12 1:32.12 1
1) Dylan Benson JR 2) Mason Anthony FR
3) Tyler Curtis SR 4) Brad George JR
17 Pueblo County 1:30.88 1:32.41 2
1) Elijah Martinez SR 2) Zach Adkins JR
3) Adrian Soto SO 4) Mike Esquilin JR
-- Classical Academy 1:29.52 DNF 2
1) Jayce Hall SR 2) Patrick Gheorghe SR
3) Rhys Ryba SO 4) Alex Miller SR
Event 131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:15.51 2014 Palmer Ridge HS
M Garrison, L Malone, T Busath, C Ojennes
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Palmer Ridge 3:18.53 3:20.22Q 2
1) Brandon Pappas JR 2) Garrett Obermeyer SR
3) Bailey Rosenstrauch SR 4) Caleb Ojennes SR
2 Mountain View 3:20.16 3:22.01Q 1
1) Ryan Vomacka SR 2) Alex Strohecker JR
3) Nolan Kembel JR 4) Adam Marcus JR
3 Vista Ridge 3:24.46 3:21.63Q 2
1) William Haywood JR 2) Kobe Christiansen SO
3) Anthony Bellot JR 4) Anthony Peters SR
4 Durango 3:26.95 3:23.55Q 1
1) Joaquin Valdez SR 2) Cristian Gonzales SR
3) Seamus Millett SR 4) David Moenning SR
5 Pueblo Centennial 3:22.39 3:22.15Q 2
1) Jordan Hancock JR 2) Jair Flores SR
3) Aj Sena SR 4) Michael Duran SR
6 Thompson Valley 3:24.85 3:24.43Q 1
1) Dustin Hitt SR 2) Gift Chinda JR
3) Jarrett Thollot SR 4) Tanner Wall SR
7 Classical Academy 3:26.65 3:23.18q 2
1) Erik Cilek JR 2) Jonathan Jeffreys SR
3) Rhys Ryba SO 4) Alex Miller SR
8 Denver South 3:27.99 3:24.50q 1
1) Yanique Borne JR 2) Kevin Brooks SR
3) Dre'mond Griffin JR 4) Henry Cargile JR
9 Air Academy 3:25.70 3:24.59q 2
1) Mike Greenbaum SR 2) Skylar Smoker JR
3) Trent Giglio SR 4) Nik Chappee JR
10 Greeley Central 3:27.27 3:24.89 2
1) Kyle Thomas SR 2) Hunter Drake SO
3) Donovan Salazar SO 4) Collin Schmitt SR
11 Eagle Valley 3:26.96 3:25.45 1
1) Jay Neal SR 2) John Long JR
3) Josiah Williams JR 4) Charles Fessenden SR
12 Windsor 3:25.29 3:26.51 1
1) Ethan Ball JR 2) Robert Colin SO
3) Luke Desmond JR 4) Landon Schmidt SR
13 Pueblo East 3:27.08 3:26.80 2
1) Dustin Biggers JR 2) Luc Andrada FR
3) Isaiah Bachicha JR 4) Sebashtian Benavidez SO
14 Mead 3:28.61 3:27.32 2
1) Walker Higgins SR 2) Alex Heredia SR
3) Jack Weis SO 4) Dane Myers SR
15 Glenwood Springs 3:28.90 3:28.78 1
1) Gavin Olson FR 2) Ismael Villegas JR
3) Sergio Flores JR 4) Tim Batchelder SR
16 Rifle 3:27.92 3:29.07 1
1) Carlos Ochoa SR 2) Jack Rubalcave JR
3) Ethan Strauss SR 4) Luis Carreon SR
17 Canon City 3:28.05 3:35.78 2
1) Logan Hopkins JR 2) Bradley Riva JR
3) Conner McCain FR 4) Ryan Pontius JR
-- Valor Christian 3:22.31 DNS 1
Event 141 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 11.34 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Gale SO Discovery Canyon 11.96 12.23Q -1.9 1
2 Maya Evans SO Vista Peak 11.92 12.39Q -2.1 2
3 Tess Boade JR Valor Christian 12.27 12.29Q -1.9 1
4 Chaynee Kingsbury SO Windsor 12.31 12.47Q -2.1 2
5 Brooklyn York SR Thomas Jefferson 12.28 12.53Q -2.1 2
6 Harleigh Stewart SR Greeley Central 12.71 12.68Q -1.9 1
7 Michaela Moore JR Cheyenne Mountain 12.44 12.71q -1.9 1 12.705
8 Tegan Alexander SR Elizabeth 12.63 12.71q -1.9 1 12.708
9 Claudia Valenzuela SO Classical Academy 12.55 12.73q -1.9 1
10 Amy Campbell SR Montezuma-Cortez 12.63 12.82 -1.9 1 12.815
11 Megan Harvey SR Palmer Ridge 12.56 12.82 -2.1 2 12.818
12 Olivia Whitaker SO Air Academy 12.61 12.87 -2.1 2
13 Jerica Baeza JR Roosevelt 12.67 12.91 -2.1 2
14 Chloe Peterson JR Elizabeth 12.81 12.92 -1.9 1
15 Annalie Janus SO Green Mountain 12.72 12.93 -1.9 1
16 Armanni Portee JR Denver South 12.79 13.10 -2.1 2
17 Shea Zeman SR Holy Family 12.67 13.17 -2.1 2
18 Kaylin King SO Vista Ridge 12.73 13.19 -2.1 2
Event 142 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 23.42 2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Gale SO Discovery Canyon 24.16 24.03Q 0.7 2
2 Tess Boade JR Valor Christian 25.15 24.54Q 0.4 1
3 Maya Evans SO Vista Peak 24.44 24.86Q 0.4 1
4 Gianna Tesone SR Valor Christian 25.53 25.09Q 0.7 2
5 Claudia Valenzuela SO Classical Academy 25.47 25.25Q 0.7 2
6 Sarah Oancia SR Mullen 25.70 25.30Q 0.4 1
7 Chantae Steele FR Classical Academy 26.03 25.45q 0.4 1
8 Brooklyn York SR Thomas Jefferson 25.70 25.47q 0.4 1
9 Maren Janda SR Thompson Valley 25.73 25.50q 0.7 2
10 Megan Harvey SR Palmer Ridge 25.91 25.56 0.4 1
11 Michaela Moore JR Cheyenne Mountain 25.89 25.77 0.7 2
12 Megan Maccagnan SR Valor Christian 26.21 25.85 0.7 2
12 McKenna Ramsay SR Summit 26.08 25.85 0.4 1
14 Samantha Polly JR Windsor 26.07 26.10 0.7 2
15 Madisyn Minerich SO Montrose 26.22 26.11 0.4 1
16 Yasmine Hernandez JR Mountain View 26.17 26.26 0.7 2
17 Tegan Alexander SR Elizabeth 26.03 26.33 0.7 2
18 Kayli Cooper FR Mesa Ridge 26.13 27.57 0.4 1
Event 143 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 52.95 2015 Nicole Montgomery, Lewis-Palmer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Gale SO Discovery Canyon 54.22 55.52Q 2
2 McKenna Ramsay SR Summit 57.05 56.08Q 1
3 Chantae Steele FR Classical Academy 57.10 56.79Q 1
4 MacKenzie Fidelak SO Niwot 57.88 57.05Q 2
5 Abbie Glynn FR Mead 58.54 57.75Q 1
6 Kamryn Scott SO Vista Peak 59.44 58.07Q 2
7 Madisyn Minerich SO Montrose 58.52 57.92q 1
8 Sam Rippley JR Palmer Ridge 59.48 58.12q 1
9 Saylor Sargent JR Green Mountain 59.11 58.28q 2
10 Mary Gillett SO Niwot 58.17 58.33 1
11 Yasmine Hernandez JR Mountain View 58.22 59.16 2
12 Emily Leidig JR Thompson Valley 58.22 59.18 1
13 Kristina Schreiber SO Evergreen 59.63 59.38 1
14 Dejah Glover JR Sand Creek 59.82 59.53 1
15 Bianca Lopez SO Valor Christian 59.77 59.72 2
16 Maya Nefs SO D'Evelyn 59.68 59.73 2
17 Olivia Whitaker SO Air Academy 57.90 1:00.11 2
18 Paige Kadavy SR Greeley Central 58.23 1:00.54 2
Event 147 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 13.61 2005 Kira Robinson, Mullen HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Buckhaults JR Canon City 14.74 14.83Q -0.7 2
2 Raeann Queener SO Classical Academy 15.84 15.71Q -1.0 1
3 Bailey Sharon SR Green Mountain 15.40 15.50Q -0.7 2
4 Alexis Carroll JR Niwot 15.06 15.72Q -1.0 1
5 Lauren Steege JR Mountain View 15.32 15.76Q -0.7 2
6 Leah Osborn SR Skyline 16.12 15.80Q -1.0 1
7 Mary McCowen JR Cheyenne Mountain 15.21 15.81q -1.0 1
8 Jerica Baeza JR Roosevelt 15.62 15.83q -1.0 1
9 Charise Crabb JR Eagle Valley 15.47 15.86q -1.0 1
10 Alyssa Strong SR Berthoud 15.80 15.92 -0.7 2
11 Destiny Grimes FR Valor Christian 15.79 15.93 -0.7 2
12 Genevieve Kramer-marion JR Green Mountain 16.13 16.04 -1.0 1
13 Sophia Grant SO Niwot 15.97 16.46 -0.7 2
14 Alyssa Rhoton SR Roosevelt 16.22 16.84 -1.0 1 16.837
15 Baylee Grantner SR Roosevelt 16.21 16.84 -0.7 2 16.840
16 Harleigh Stewart SR Greeley Central 15.86 16.86 -1.0 1
17 Kara McKee JR Thompson Valley 16.18 17.63 -0.7 2
-- Weslie Kirks SR Montezuma-Cortez 16.10 FS -0.7 2
Event 148 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 42.34 2011 Annie Kunz, Wheat Ridge HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey Sharon SR Green Mountain 44.77 44.00Q 2
2 Kela Fetters SR Niwot 44.63 44.66Q 1
3 MacKenzie Fidelak SO Niwot 44.71 44.77Q 1 44.766
4 MaLeigha Menegatti SO Pueblo West 44.40 44.77Q 2 44.768
5 Abbie Glynn FR Mead 45.58 44.95Q 2
6 Britney Robertson JR Windsor 46.34 45.73Q 1
7 Destiny Grimes FR Valor Christian 46.52 45.68q 2
8 Teresa Ambuul SR Classical Academy 47.04 45.92q 1
9 Mary McCowen JR Cheyenne Mountain 47.26 46.21q 1
10 Jerica Baeza JR Roosevelt 46.52 46.34 1
11 Sequoia Kellogg FR Glenwood Springs 47.15 46.54 2
12 Audra Frieden SO Classical Academy 46.79 46.67 2
13 Rachel Harris SO Evergreen 47.15 46.77 2
14 Charise Crabb JR Eagle Valley 46.97 47.53 1
15 Ashten Loeks FR Elizabeth 47.57 48.05 2
16 Baylee Grantner SR Roosevelt 47.67 48.46 1
17 Alexis Leonard SR Palisade 47.39 49.31 1
-- Elinor Enderle JR Canon City 47.60 DNS 2
Event 149 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 47.85 2013 Valor Christian HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valor Christian 48.29 48.39Q 2
1) Gianna Tesone SR 2) Megan Maccagnan SR
3) Destiny Grimes FR 4) Tess Boade JR
2 Widefield 50.05 49.39Q 1
1) Carmen Thomas JR 2) Shynesti Johnson SO
3) Brooke Moore JR 4) Diana Scott SR
3 Classical Academy 49.24 48.50Q 2
1) Bethany Johns SR 2) Maggie Zielinski SR
3) Kendra Frieden SR 4) Claudia Valenzuela SO
4 Mullen 50.01 49.51Q 1
1) Lauren Cox FR 2) Jenna Case JR
3) Sarah Laird SR 4) Sarah Oancia SR
5 Windsor 49.99 49.93Q 2
1) Hanna Koza SO 2) Samantha Polly JR
3) Julianna Piz SO 4) Chaynee Kingsbury SO
6 Greeley Central 50.25 49.96Q 1
1) Zoe Beard SR 2) Andrea Williams SR
3) Harleigh Stewart SR 4) Paige Kadavy SR
7 Palisade 50.44 49.98q 2
1) Laura Richardson JR 2) Zeeda Nkana SR
3) Emily Tucker SO 4) Amber Rentie SR
8 Niwot 48.56 50.04q 1
1) Alexis Carroll JR 2) Alyssa Jenkins SR
3) Sophia Grant SO 4) MacKenzie Fidelak SO
9 Elizabeth 50.07 50.05q 2 50.045
1) Chloe Peterson JR 2) Lexye Wood FR
3) Kallaway Wood JR 4) Tegan Alexander SR
10 Palmer Ridge 50.22 50.05 1 50.050
1) Caroline Giusti SO 2) Abby O'Hara JR
3) McKenzie Siskind SO 4) Megan Harvey SR
11 Thomas Jefferson 50.20 50.16 2
1) Dasia Runnels SR 2) Brooklyn York SR
3) Zoya Robbins SR 4) Annie McAninch JR
12 Green Mountain 50.91 50.42 2
1) Annalie Janus SO 2) Kiersten Allen JR
3) Leah Adickes JR 4) Saylor Sargent JR
13 Sand Creek 50.63 50.66 1
1) Halley Savage JR 2) Jalen Davis SO
3) Oliana Squires SR 4) Dejah Glover JR
14 Montezuma-Cortez 51.00 50.68 1
1) Weslie Kirks SR 2) Morgan Short FR
3) Anna Bullock SO 4) Amy Campbell SR
15 Vista Ridge 50.79 50.82 2
1) Kaylin King SO 2) Allison Gadia JR
3) Tinasha Mushonga JR 4) Jewel Inlow JR
16 Erie 50.63 50.83 1
1) Haley Hahn FR 2) Rylin Brett JR
3) Jamie Hogan SR 4) Teagan Brand FR
17 Discovery Canyon 50.30 50.86 2
1) Ayannah Lang SO 2) Jenny Hall JR
3) Lianna Ubungen SO 4) Nyalah Johnson JR
-- Cheyenne Mountain 49.05 DNF 1
1) Claire Ross JR 2) Elizabeth Wayne SR
3) Ashlyn Ventimiglia FR 4) Michaela Moore JR
Event 150 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:41.13 2015 Niwot, Niwot
K Fetters, L Sharpe, R Sharpe, M Fidelak
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valor Christian 1:41.87 R 1:40.42Q 2 Meet Record
1) Tess Boade JR 2) Megan Maccagnan SR
3) Bianca Lopez SO 4) Gianna Tesone SR
2 Classical Academy 1:43.02 R 1:40.85Q 1 Meet Record
1) Bethany Johns SR 2) Maggie Zielinski SR
3) Kendra Frieden SR 4) Claudia Valenzuela SO
3 Cheyenne Mountain 1:44.45 1:41.96Q 2
1) Mary McCowen JR 2) Elizabeth Wayne SR
3) Ashlyn Ventimiglia FR 4) Michaela Moore JR
4 Windsor 1:43.88 1:42.86Q 1
1) Hanna Koza SO 2) Koryn McOuat SO
3) Samantha Polly JR 4) Chaynee Kingsbury SO
5 Niwot 1:43.92 1:43.64Q 2
1) Kela Fetters SR 2) Maggie Smith FR
3) Ashley Herring JR 4) Mary Gillett SO
6 Elizabeth 1:45.66 1:43.88Q 1
1) Chloe Peterson JR 2) Jordan Speicher SR
3) Kallaway Wood JR 4) Tegan Alexander SR
7 Palmer Ridge 1:46.04 1:43.93q 2
1) Caroline Giusti SO 2) Ally Herebic SR
3) Abby O'Hara JR 4) Megan Harvey SR
8 Montrose 1:45.22 1:44.96q 1
1) Madisyn Minerich SO 2) Katie Sherwood FR
3) Katie Casebier JR 4) Abigail Renfrow FR
9 Widefield 1:46.85 1:46.16q 2
1) Diana Scott SR 2) Shynesti Johnson SO
3) Chardonnae Hall SR 4) Brooke Moore JR
10 Palisade 1:47.22 1:46.24 1
1) Laura Richardson JR 2) Zeeda Nkana SR
3) Emily Tucker SO 4) Amber Rentie SR
11 Vista Ridge 1:46.69 1:46.37 1
1) Kaylin King SO 2) Vicki Stevens JR
3) Tinasha Mushonga JR 4) Jewel Inlow JR
12 Mullen 1:45.67 1:46.68 2
1) Sarah Oancia SR 2) Jenna Case JR
3) Anne Gabrielson JR 4) Lauren Cox FR
13 Air Academy 1:45.83 1:46.72 1
1) Kamerin Valdes JR 2) Olivia Whitaker SO
3) Caitlyn McCubbin JR 4) Lindsey Cea JR
14 Montezuma-Cortez 1:46.78 1:46.83 1
1) Weslie Kirks SR 2) Morgan Short FR
3) Anna Bullock SO 4) Amy Campbell SR
15 Pueblo West 1:45.99 1:47.13 1
1) Madi Newbauer SO 2) Chayse Roumph SO
3) Shaleena Lontine JR 4) Hannah Meek JR
16 Longmont 1:47.12 1:47.49 2
1) Brianna Hitchcock JR 2) Kayla Waterman SO
3) Cammy Manes JR 4) Leah Foster SR
17 Erie 1:45.80 1:47.54 2
1) Rylin Brett JR 2) Jamie Hogan SR
3) Kaelin Hawkins FR 4) Teagan Brand FR
18 Thompson Valley 1:46.53 1:48.67 2
1) Helena Ernst JR 2) Makenna McVay FR
3) Louisa Markow SR 4) Kelsi Schuetz SR
Event 151 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:50.73 2015 Thompson Valley, ThompsonValley
K Larson, M Janda, H Ernst, M Irvine
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green Mountain 4:01.71 3:56.44Q 1
1) Kiersten Allen JR 2) Saylor Sargent JR
3) Genevieve Kramer-marion JR 4) Bailey Sharon SR
2 Niwot 3:55.16 3:57.17Q 2
1) Kela Fetters SR 2) MacKenzie Fidelak SO
3) Claire Gillett JR 4) Mary Gillett SO
3 Classical Academy 3:58.06 3:56.83Q 1
1) Bethany Johns SR 2) Teresa Ambuul SR
3) Maggie Zielinski SR 4) Kendra Frieden SR
4 Valor Christian 4:01.87 4:00.68Q 2
1) Bianca Lopez SO 2) Lizzie Waters FR
3) Megan Maccagnan SR 4) Gianna Tesone SR
5 Thompson Valley 4:06.57 3:58.50Q 1
1) Emily Leidig JR 2) Helena Ernst JR
3) Kelsi Schuetz SR 4) Maren Janda SR
6 Elizabeth 4:04.50 4:04.99Q 2
1) Kallaway Wood JR 2) Jordan Speicher SR
3) Ella Benkendorf FR 4) Ashten Loeks FR
7 Montrose 4:05.83 4:00.78q 1
1) Abigail Renfrow FR 2) Katie Casebier JR
3) Lindi Congour SR 4) Madisyn Minerich SO
8 Battle Mountain 4:05.94 4:00.85q 1
1) Gabby Trueblood SO 2) Alex Raichart SO
3) Melissa Delgado SR 4) Naomi Harding FR
9 Mead 4:07.69 4:04.38q 1
1) Sydney Postle SO 2) Camilla Lee SR
3) Kelsey Martin SR 4) Abbie Glynn FR
10 Durango 4:07.08 4:05.92 2
1) Teagan Garand SO 2) Kathleen Duft JR
3) Abby Scott SO 4) Bekah Moenning FR
11 Roosevelt 4:07.95 4:06.05 2
1) Emily Meek FR 2) Emily Black SO
3) Kendra Eickleberry SO 4) Jerica Baeza JR
12 Cheyenne Mountain 4:06.01 4:08.42 2
1) Ashlyn Ventimiglia FR 2) Mary McCowen JR
3) Veronica Brtek SR 4) Lauren Jones JR
13 Palmer Ridge 4:07.14 4:09.36 1
1) Abby O'Hara JR 2) Ally Herebic SR
3) Mallory Mikesell SO 4) Sam Rippley JR
14 Pueblo West 4:08.00 4:11.08 2
1) Hannah Meek JR 2) Christina Aragon SR
3) Madi Newbauer SO 4) Jordan Foster SR
15 Widefield 4:08.19 4:11.74 1
1) Aaliyah Ricketts FR 2) Brooke Moore JR
3) Shynesti Johnson SO 4) Chardonnae Hall SR
16 Erie 4:06.64 4:11.83 1
1) Rylin Brett JR 2) Alia Brand SO
3) Jamie Hogan SR 4) Teagan Brand FR
17 Mountain View 4:07.05 4:12.36 2
1) Yasmine Hernandez JR 2) Lauren Offerman JR
3) Taylor Petty FR 4) Cayl Boman SO
18 Air Academy 4:06.07 4:15.22 2
1) Caitlyn McCubbin JR 2) Jessica Mills JR
3) Paige Embaugh FR 4) Allyson Stanley JR
Event 153 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:45.06 2015 Lewis-Palmer, Lewis-Palmer
L Still, E Roma, M Smith, N Montgomery
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Discovery Canyon 1:48.59 1:47.12Q 1
1) Ayannah Lang SO 2) Jenny Hall JR
3) Lianna Ubungen SO 4) Lauren Gale SO
2 Pueblo West 1:50.35 1:48.98Q 2
1) Chayse Roumph SO 2) Shaleena Lontine JR
3) Hannah Meek JR 4) MaLeigha Menegatti SO
3 Green Mountain 1:49.74 1:49.46Q 1
1) Annalie Janus SO 2) Bailey Sharon SR
3) Kiersten Allen JR 4) Saylor Sargent JR
4 Classical Academy 1:47.51 1:49.85Q 2
1) Bethany Johns SR 2) Maggie Zielinski SR
3) Audra Frieden SO 4) Kendra Frieden SR
5 Widefield 1:51.56 1:49.61Q 1
1) Diana Scott SR 2) Shynesti Johnson SO
3) Brooke Moore JR 4) Chardonnae Hall SR
6 Mullen 1:51.54 1:49.94Q 2
1) Lauren Cox FR 2) Sarah Laird SR
3) Jenna Case JR 4) Sarah Oancia SR
7 Erie 1:51.71 1:50.05q 2
1) Haley Hahn FR 2) Rylin Brett JR
3) Jamie Hogan SR 4) Teagan Brand FR
8 Greeley Central 1:51.86 1:50.14q 2
1) Harleigh Stewart SR 2) Zoe Beard SR
3) Andrea Williams SR 4) Paige Kadavy SR
9 Niwot 1:51.06 1:50.17q 1
1) Sophia Grant SO 2) Alyssa Jenkins SR
3) Mary Gillett SO 4) Kela Fetters SR
10 Thompson Valley 1:50.87 1:50.29 1
1) Kelsi Schuetz SR 2) Makenna McVay FR
3) Helena Ernst JR 4) Maren Janda SR
11 Palmer Ridge 1:50.85 1:50.89 2
1) Caroline Giusti SO 2) McKenzie Siskind SO
3) Abby O'Hara JR 4) Sam Rippley JR
12 Longmont 1:51.69 1:50.90 1
1) Brianna Hitchcock JR 2) Kayla Waterman SO
3) Leah Foster SR 4) Cammy Manes JR
13 Vista Peak 1:52.34 1:51.71 2
1) Azuhniq Bohannan JR 2) Alexandra Johnston SR
3) Maya Evans SO 4) Kamryn Scott SO
14 D'Evelyn 1:52.48 1:51.82 1
1) Katya Flaska SR 2) McKenna Carlton JR
3) Maya Nefs SO 4) Lexi Reed SR
15 Windsor 1:52.18 1:51.95 1
1) Hanna Koza SO 2) Julianna Piz SO
3) Samantha Polly JR 4) Britney Robertson JR
16 Elizabeth 1:51.22 1:54.84 2
1) Lexye Wood FR 2) Jordan Speicher SR
3) Sydnee Eurich FR 4) Ella Benkendorf FR
17 Cheyenne Mountain 1:52.33 2:03.23 2
1) Claire Ross JR 2) Krystal Poliquin FR
3) Ashlynn Smith JR 4) Carolyn Vanderwerf SO
-- Mead 1:52.08 DNF 1
1) Camilla Lee SR 2) Renee Choksy SO
3) Sydney Postle SO 4) Abbie Glynn FR
Event 161 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 10.27 2012 Raymond Bozmans, Fort Collins HS
State Meet: R 10.32 2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Lyon SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 10.62 10.78Q -1.9 3
2 Max Borghi SO Pomona 10.80 10.90Q +0.0 1
3 Jordan Xiong SR Broomfield 10.95 11.14Q -1.8 2
4 Donovan Williams JR Fountain-Ft. Carson 11.05 10.93Q -1.9 3
5 Kj Sapp JR Cherokee Trail 10.87 11.10Q +0.0 1
6 Jeremy Gonzales JR Pomona 11.05 11.17Q -1.8 2
7 Devin Cadena SO Rock Canyon 10.99 11.09q -1.9 3
8 Darrien Wells JR Hinkley 11.12 11.16q +0.0 1
9 Owen Raisch SR Loveland 11.12 11.19q +0.0 1
10 Javier Craft SR Cherry Creek 11.08 11.29 +0.0 1
11 Jalen Martin JR Eaglecrest 11.08 11.30 -1.8 2
12 Donte Makatura SR Arvada West 11.10 11.35 -1.9 3
13 Miles Matulik JR Pomona 11.09 11.37 -1.9 3
14 Nick Phillips SR Fruita Monument 11.13 11.38 -1.8 2
15 Anthony Lyle JR Legacy 11.06 11.40 +0.0 1
16 Cole Howes SR Arvada West 11.13 11.42 -1.9 3
17 Alex Weseman SR Fairview 11.11 11.45 -1.8 2
18 Ki Jana Phillips JR Chaparral 11.13 11.48 -1.9 3
-- Javan Lanier SR Regis Jesuit 10.68 DNF -1.8 2
Event 162 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, George Washington HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Lyon SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 21.37 21.49Q 0.8 2
2 Donovan Williams JR Fountain-Ft. Carson 21.96 21.83Q 0.9 1
3 Max Borghi SO Pomona 22.29 22.11Q 0.8 2
4 Jordan Xiong SR Broomfield 22.07 22.15Q 0.9 1
5 Kj Sapp JR Cherokee Trail 22.17 22.18Q 0.9 1
6 Cameron Murray SO Overland 22.21 22.20Q 0.8 2
7 Alex Thomas JR Liberty 22.44 22.32q 0.8 2
8 Jeremy Gonzales JR Pomona 22.29 22.36q 0.9 1
9 Darrien Wells JR Hinkley 22.19 22.38q 0.9 1
10 Miles Matulik JR Pomona 22.35 22.43 0.9 1
11 Jalen Martin JR Eaglecrest 22.32 22.58 0.8 2
12 Donte Makatura SR Arvada West 22.29 22.63 0.8 2
13 Blaize Holland SO Cherokee Trail 22.43 22.75 0.8 2
14 Cole Howes SR Arvada West 22.29 22.76 0.9 1
15 Anthony Lyle JR Legacy 22.42 22.81 0.9 1
-- Devante Wheaten SR Rangeview 22.16 DNS 0.8 2
-- Javan Lanier SR Regis Jesuit 22.08 DNS 0.8 2
-- Owen Raisch SR Loveland 22.45 DNS 0.9 1
Event 163 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfieldTimberland, TX
Colo. Prep: C 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
State Meet: R 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malic Bonner SO Fountain-Ft. Carson 49.79 48.87Q 2
2 Cameron Murray SO Overland 49.16 49.19Q 1
3 Darrien Wells JR Hinkley 49.15 48.88Q 2
4 Alex Weseman SR Fairview 49.28 49.38Q 1
5 Tahir Hopkins SR Smoky Hill 49.49 49.26Q 2
6 Adam Stark SO Loveland 49.70 49.39Q 1
7 Nolan Pflug SR Fruita Monument 49.78 49.46q 2
8 David Merkel SR Arapahoe 49.51 49.50q 2
9 Kendal Smith JR Douglas County 50.20 49.54q 1
10 Blaize Holland SO Cherokee Trail 49.77 49.82 1
11 Emerson Collins JR Liberty 49.88 50.25 1
12 Randall Evans SR Cherokee Trail 49.97 50.34 1
13 Grady Winters SR Fruita Monument 50.23 50.36 2
14 Thomas MacLean JR Cherokee Trail 50.35 50.45 2
15 Stefon McClunney JR Grandview 50.50 51.01 1
16 Daniel Hogan SR Regis Jesuit 50.15 51.09 1
17 Tomas Ornelas SR Heritage 50.01 51.60 2
-- Hayelom Fitsum JR Denver East 50.13 DNS 2
Event 167 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 13.1h 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing HS, TX
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS, OH
Colo. Prep: C 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
State Meet: R 13.62 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas Robillard SR Fort Collins 14.45 14.56Q 1.0 1
2 Joseph Abiakam JR Denver East 15.11 14.84Q -2.0 2 14.832
3 Ray Haas SR Arapahoe 14.91 14.71Q 1.0 1
4 Jacob Hahn SR Fruita Monument 14.76 14.84Q -2.0 2 14.840
5 Xavier Bishop-falu JR Rampart 14.87 14.72Q 1.0 1
6 Tyler Shannon JR Ralston Valley 15.14 14.85Q -2.0 2
7 Johnathan Penrose SR Broomfield 14.54 14.76q 1.0 1
8 Tyler Prejean SR Rampart 15.11 14.96q 1.0 1
9 To'mas Randolph SR Bear Creek 14.79 15.23q -2.0 2
10 Angel Heredia SO Hinkley 14.92 15.25 -2.0 2
11 Drake Zuroski SR Fossil Ridge 15.14 15.31 1.0 1
12 Dalton Keene JR Chatfield 15.46 15.35 -2.0 2
13 Garren Hoffman-maroney JR Castle View 15.35 15.43 -2.0 2 15.427
13 Noah Bergford JR Legend 15.33 15.43 1.0 1 15.427
15 Jacob Hansen JR Mountain Vista 15.46 15.50 1.0 1
16 Paulison Fosu JR Overland 15.20 15.73 1.0 1
17 Jason Lewis JR Regis Jesuit 15.17 15.77 -2.0 2
-- Max Gilbertson SR Mountain Range 14.20 DNF -2.0 2
Event 168 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra HS CA
Colo. Prep: C 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
State Meet: R 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Hahn SR Fruita Monument 38.32 37.55Q 3
2 Angel Heredia SO Hinkley 39.00 37.70Q 1
3 Johnathan Penrose SR Broomfield 38.74 39.60Q 2
4 Tyler Prejean SR Rampart 39.23 38.76Q 1
5 Mitchell Gorman SO Broomfield 39.56 39.34Q 3
6 Tyler Shannon JR Ralston Valley 39.85 39.95Q 2 39.941
7 Ryan Marquez SO Pomona 39.83 38.77q 1
8 Derek Schramek SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 39.81 39.22q 1
9 Joseph Abiakam JR Denver East 40.19 39.57q 1
10 Drake Zuroski SR Fossil Ridge 39.57 39.65 3
11 Dalton Keene JR Chatfield 40.06 39.81 3
12 Thomas Robillard SR Fort Collins 40.05 39.90 3
13 Ray Haas SR Arapahoe 40.46 39.95 3 39.943
14 Dalton Ill SR Broomfield 39.38 40.15 2
15 Jason Lewis JR Regis Jesuit 40.46 40.16 3
16 Cody Harris JR ThunderRidge 40.42 40.35 2
17 Wyatt Wieland SO Pine Creek 39.79 40.51 2
18 Noah Bergford JR Legend 40.29 40.66 1
19 Jared Brannen JR Fossil Ridge 40.10 41.28 2
Event 169 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Fort Worth Wyatt HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 41.21 2007 Overland HS
State Meet: R 41.21 2007 Overland HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rangeview 43.24 42.41Q 1
1) Ronald McQueen SR 2) Devante Wheaten SR
3) Stephan DeLeon SR 4) Chance Walker SR
2 Pomona 43.15 42.72Q 2
1) Jeremy Gonzales JR 2) Miles Matulik JR
3) Adam Eckhardt JR 4) Max Borghi SO
3 Legend 43.07 42.67Q 1
1) Jaydon Madrid JR 2) Chibunna Ogu JR
3) Logan Rudig SR 4) Carter Gonzales SR
4 Fort Collins 43.12 42.76Q 2
1) Sam Bostak SR 2) Noah Laliberte-merril SR
3) Jack Briggs SR 4) Thomas Robillard SR
5 Fountain-Ft. Carson 43.12 42.77Q 1
1) Terrell Parr JR 2) Kenneth Tate SR
3) Donovan Williams JR 4) Jason Farrell SO
6 Eaglecrest 43.11 42.88Q 2
1) Kenny Wantings SO 2) Jalen Mergerson SO
3) Cole Leroy SR 4) Jalen Martin JR
7 Highlands Ranch 43.52 42.92q 2
1) Eiseec Wong JR 2) David Cunningham SR
3) Brelan Griffin SO 4) Ray Robinson SO
8 Arvada West 43.33 42.99q 2
1) Hayden Hogoboom SR 2) Cole Howes SR
3) Reid Cass JR 4) Donte Makatura SR
9 Cherry Creek 43.13 43.12q 1
1) Austin Cooper SR 2) Marcus Miller FR
3) Angelo Minisini SR 4) Javier Craft SR
10 George Washington 43.60 43.37 1
1) Nate Mitchell SR 2) Mosi Golden SR
3) Marcus Padmore SR 4) Winston Porter SO
11 Broomfield 43.13 43.47 2
1) Chase Elliot SR 2) Jalon Torres JR
3) Tristan Smith SR 4) Dalton Ill SR
12 Grandview 42.76 43.60 1
1) Joseph Blount JR 2) Aaron Harris SO
3) Hayden Blubaugh JR 4) Marcus Lawrence SR
13 Loveland 43.47 43.76 1
1) Zach Weinmaster FR 2) Owen Raisch SR
3) Jesse Espinoza JR 4) Keaton Walker SR
14 Palmer 43.51 43.86 1
1) Adonis Rufran JR 2) Terrell Jennings JR
3) Anthony Grassi JR 4) Aaron Eurek JR
15 Chaparral 43.29 43.89 1
1) Nick Williams JR 2) Peyton Ross SO
3) Blake Karbon JR 4) Davis Butte SR
16 Overland 43.46 44.16 2
1) Jaion Colbert SO 2) Chris Jones SR
3) Trevell Mitchell SR 4) Latrale Smith JR
17 Fruita Monument 43.52 44.23 2
1) Kyle Fineran JR 2) Evan Arcand JR
3) Nick Phillips SR 4) Dominic Gaty SR
-- Cherokee Trail 42.63 DQ 2 Zone 1 Violation
1) Jalen Sborov SO 2) Ta'Mar Wilson SR
3) Monyae Sanders SR 4) Tyler Kruse JR
Event 170 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower HS, TX
Colo. Prep: C 1:25.46 2013 Valor Christian HS
State Meet: R 1:25.59 2007 George Washington HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fountain-Ft. Carson 1:28.73 1:27.10Q 1
1) Donovan Williams JR 2) Jason Farrell SO
3) Jalen Lyon SO 4) Christian Lyon SR
2 Pomona 1:30.25 1:27.93Q 2
1) Jeremy Gonzales JR 2) Miles Matulik JR
3) Adam Eckhardt JR 4) Max Borghi SO
3 Cherokee Trail 1:28.19 1:28.31Q 2
1) Kj Sapp JR 2) Ta'Mar Wilson SR
3) Thomas MacLean JR 4) Blaize Holland SO
4 Broomfield 1:28.61 1:28.41Q 1
1) Aron Gordillo JR 2) Jordan Xiong SR
3) Dalton Ill SR 4) Johnathan Penrose SR
5 Rangeview 1:30.02 1:28.32Q 2
1) Ronald McQueen SR 2) Chance Walker SR
3) Stephan DeLeon SR 4) Devante Wheaten SR
6 Arvada West 1:29.63 1:28.67Q 1
1) Hayden Hogoboom SR 2) Cole Howes SR
3) Reid Cass JR 4) Donte Makatura SR
7 Smoky Hill 1:29.64 1:29.15q 1
1) Noah Willoughby SR 2) Tahir Hopkins SR
3) Josh Cordova SO 4) Tristan James Waters JR
8 Overland 1:29.32 1:29.19q 2
1) Chris Jones SR 2) Trevell Mitchell SR
3) Cameron Murray SO 4) Colby Murray SO
9 Legend 1:30.02 1:29.66q 1
1) Cooper Johnson SO 2) Chibunna Ogu JR
3) Carter Gonzales SR 4) Logan Rudig SR
10 Ralston Valley 1:30.97 1:29.95 2
1) Tyler Shannon JR 2) Jacob Jones SO
3) Will Kumpf JR 4) Carson Hunt SR
11 Eaglecrest 1:30.68 1:30.11 2
1) Kenny Wantings SO 2) Jalen Mergerson SO
3) Corey Corbin SO 4) Jalen Martin JR
12 Grandview 1:29.57 1:30.49 2
1) Joseph Blount JR 2) Marcus Lawrence SR
3) Hayden Blubaugh JR 4) Dre Shorts SR
13 Cherry Creek 1:29.99 1:30.50 2
1) Austin Cooper SR 2) Marcus Miller FR
3) Angelo Minisini SR 4) Javier Craft SR
14 Loveland 1:30.50 1:30.58 1
1) Zach Weinmaster FR 2) Jesse Espinoza JR
3) Owen Raisch SR 4) Adam Stark SO
15 Chaparral 1:30.32 1:30.87 2
1) Peyton Ross SO 2) Blake Karbon JR
3) Silas Carter JR 4) Nick Williams JR
16 Fort Collins 1:30.38 1:31.11 1
1) Jack Briggs SR 2) Michael Kadlick JR
3) Sam Bostak SR 4) Noah Laliberte-merril SR
17 Grand Junction 1:31.06 1:31.53 1
1) Shawn Wade SR 2) Brody Cupp SR
3) Michael White JR 4) Austin Taylor SR
-- Fruita Monument 1:30.21 DQ 1 Zone 2 Violation
1) Grady Winters SR 2) Kyle Fineran JR
3) Nick Phillips SR 4) Jacob Hahn SR
Event 171 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:14.73 2012 Rangeview HS
State Meet: R 3:15.34 1997 Montbello HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fruita Monument 3:24.29 3:18.50Q 1
1) Jacob Hahn SR 2) Russell McBreen SR
3) Grady Winters SR 4) Nolan Pflug SR
2 Fountain-Ft. Carson 3:21.22 3:22.72Q 2
1) Malic Bonner SO 2) Sergio Cedano JR
3) Jason Farrell SO 4) Christian Lyon SR
3 Denver East 3:27.09 3:22.90Q 1
1) Julian Smith SR 2) Jordan Drummond SR
3) Hayelom Fitsum JR 4) Charles Young SO
4 Smoky Hill 3:24.88 3:24.11Q 2
1) Josh Cordova SO 2) Tristan James Waters JR
3) Paul Cleveland SR 4) Tahir Hopkins SR
5 Grandview 3:24.83 3:23.45Q 1
1) Stefon McClunney JR 2) Neil Brown SR
3) Brandon Bodner JR 4) Marcus Lawrence SR
6 Cherry Creek 3:25.14 3:24.34Q 2
1) Austin Cooper SR 2) Daniel Hamson JR
3) Kyle Hanlan SO 4) Van Lucas SO
7 Heritage 3:25.50 3:23.63q 1
1) Mitch Johnson SR 2) Tomas Ornelas SR
3) Joseph Weigang SO 4) Jeremy Romero SR
8 Hinkley 3:23.35 3:24.12q 1
1) Sean Carey SR 2) Oscar Sarabia SO
3) Darrien Wells JR 4) Angel Heredia SO
9 Broomfield 3:23.62 3:24.35q 1
1) Aron Gordillo JR 2) Jordan Xiong SR
3) Johnathan Penrose SR 4) Dalton Ill SR
10 Douglas County 3:27.11 3:24.42 1
1) Kendal Smith JR 2) Alexander Becquet SR
3) Klay McDowall SR 4) Brock Helvey SO
11 Cherokee Trail 3:23.93 3:24.48 2
1) Thomas MacLean JR 2) Adam Gourmos SR
3) Adam Southall SR 4) Randall Evans SR
12 Highlands Ranch 3:26.88 3:24.55 2
1) Jacob Weideman JR 2) Josh Lord JR
3) Ray Robinson SO 4) Kaden Lathrop JR
13 Arapahoe 3:23.87 3:25.10 2
1) Luke McDaniel SR 2) Spencer Harned JR
3) David Merkel SR 4) Griffin Hampton SO
14 Loveland 3:27.92 3:25.96 1
1) Adam Stark SO 2) Calvin Kelley SR
3) Marcus Quere SR 4) Owen Raisch SR
15 ThunderRidge 3:25.79 3:27.55 1
1) Cody Harris JR 2) David Moore JR
3) Griffin Merenda JR 4) Munib Far SR
16 Arvada West 3:27.20 3:32.23 2
1) Alex Ciacco SR 2) Kwabena Asare SR
3) Ryan Lee SR 4) Hayden Hogoboom SR
17 Legend 3:27.83 3:32.42 2
1) Jonah Tuska JR 2) Chad Muma SO
3) Cooper Johnson SO 4) Devin Ocana SO
18 Fort Collins 3:26.93 3:34.26 2
1) Michael Kadlick JR 2) Cameron Castro SR
3) Joseph Maguire FR 4) Thomas Robillard SR
Event 181 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, George Washington HS
State Meet: R 11.33 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arria Minor FR Denver East 11.64 11.84Q -1.0 2
2 Michaela Onyenwere JR Grandview 12.02 12.00Q -1.3 1
3 Audra Koopman JR Fort Collins 12.05 12.07Q -1.3 1
4 Dawnielle Lewis FR Rangeview 12.13 12.18Q -1.0 2
5 Sydnee Larkin SO Cherokee Trail 12.21 12.25Q -1.3 1
6 Mia Coats JR Mountain Range 12.19 12.28Q -1.0 2
7 Heide Baron SR Pine Creek 12.29 12.26q -1.3 1
8 Taylor Watson SO Cherokee Trail 12.18 12.36q -1.3 1
9 Brenna Chase SR Broomfield 12.29 12.38q -1.0 2
10 London Evans SR Ralston Valley 12.14 12.42 -1.3 1
11 Semaye Johnson JR Pomona 12.39 12.47 -1.0 2
12 Shewli Ghosh JR ThunderRidge 12.26 12.48 -1.3 1
13 Tara Pelton SR Legend 12.26 12.59 -1.0 2
14 Abigail Brown SO Douglas County 12.50 12.61 -1.3 1
15 Jill Payne SR Grand Junction 12.21 12.68 -1.0 2
16 Bree Hysaw JR Regis Jesuit 12.49 12.69 -1.0 2
17 Maya McQune SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 12.31 12.89 -1.3 1
-- Julia Hall SR Arapahoe 12.13 DNS -1.0 2
Event 182 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angelas Baptist, CA
Colo. Prep: C 23.29 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 23.36 1994 Aspen Burkett, Denver East HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arria Minor FR Denver East 23.65 23.42Q 0.4 2
2 Becca Schulte SR Fort Collins 24.65 24.32Q 1.8 1 24.313
3 Julia Hall SR Arapahoe 24.70 24.19Q 0.4 2
4 Michaela Onyenwere JR Grandview 24.66 24.32Q 1.8 1 24.320
5 Mia Coats JR Mountain Range 24.71 24.37Q 0.4 2
6 Heide Baron SR Pine Creek 24.85 24.46Q 1.8 1
7 Dawnielle Lewis FR Rangeview 25.17 24.62q 0.4 2
8 London Evans SR Ralston Valley 25.13 24.69q 0.4 2
9 Jasmine Chesson JR Fort Collins 25.16 24.71q 0.4 2
10 Brenna Chase SR Broomfield 24.79 24.79 1.8 1
11 Tara Pelton SR Legend 25.02 24.96 0.4 2
12 Jill Payne SR Grand Junction 25.14 24.97 1.8 1
13 Blair Bernhardt JR Loveland 25.21 25.04 1.8 1
14 Maya McQune SR Fountain-Ft. Carson 25.63 25.24 0.4 2
15 Sierra Arceneaux SO Hinkley 25.57 25.60 0.4 2
-- Jaiden Paris SO Cherokee Trail 25.27 DNS 1.8 1
-- Simone Watkins FR Denver East 25.68 DNS 1.8 1
-- Sydnee Larkin SO Cherokee Trail 25.16 DNS 1.8 1
Event 183 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego S. Morse HS
Colo. Prep: C 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
State Meet: R 52.49 2013 Ana Holland, Regis Jesuit HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arria Minor FR Denver East 55.20 52.80Q 2
2 Heide Baron SR Pine Creek 55.19 54.60Q 1
3 Julia Hall SR Arapahoe 54.10 53.96Q 2
4 Becca Schulte SR Fort Collins 55.01 55.32Q 1
5 Mia Coats JR Mountain Range 55.38 55.03Q 2
6 Michaela Onyenwere JR Grandview 55.86 56.02Q 1
7 Jasmine Chesson JR Fort Collins 57.28 55.20q 2
8 Jill Payne SR Grand Junction 57.63 56.68q 1 56.673
9 Brenna Chase SR Broomfield 57.01 56.68q 1 56.676
10 Symonne Holland SR Cherokee Trail 57.68 56.86 1
11 Megan Koch SO Highlands Ranch 58.54 59.88 2
12 Afrasia Robinson SO Fountain-Ft. Carson 59.08 1:00.17 1
13 Jalen Jordan SR Palmer 59.11 1:00.34 1
-- Sarah Slack SR Arapahoe 59.31 DNS 2
-- Anna Hart FR ThunderRidge 59.35 DNS 2
-- Simone Watkins FR Denver East 58.18 DNS 2
-- Paige Overcash SR Monarch 59.46 DNS 1
-- Anna Hall FR Arapahoe 57.02 DNS 2
Event 187 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
Colo. Prep: C 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
State Meet: R 13.09 2014 Dior Hall, Geo. Washington HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Sloan SO Rock Canyon 13.40 13.69Q 0.3 2
2 Zoe Gilbertson JR Mountain Range 13.88 13.92Q 0.4 1
3 Kiana Gomez SR Brighton 14.51 14.19Q 0.4 1
4 Jaiden Paris SO Cherokee Trail 14.53 14.53Q 0.3 2
5 Kylie Davis SO Regis Jesuit 14.62 14.54Q 0.3 2
6 Maya Ries SR Denver East 14.68 14.70Q 0.4 1
7 Rhyan Pettaway SR Rock Canyon 14.76 14.71q 0.4 1
8 Marlee Brown SR Palmer 14.76 14.76q 0.3 2
9 Erika White SR Brighton 15.60 15.18q 0.4 1
10 Aleksandra Anderson SR Prairie View 15.26 15.23 0.3 2
11 Deborah Holmes JR Arapahoe 15.44 15.37 0.3 2
12 Kennede Brown JR Grandview 15.37 15.44 0.4 1
13 Delaney Smith SO Cherry Creek 15.44 15.50 0.4 1
14 Sheridan Davis JR Fossil Ridge 15.55 15.96 0.3 2
15 Chloe Woest SR Fossil Ridge 15.35 16.00 0.3 2
-- Tessa Gartrell SR Denver East 15.17 DNF 0.3 2
-- Anna Hall FR Arapahoe 15.19 DNS 0.4 1
-- Hannah Carlson SO Arapahoe 15.20 DNS 0.4 1
Event 188 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
State Meet: R 41.18 2014 Carly Lester, Rocky Mtn. HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Sloan SO Rock Canyon 42.67 42.34Q 1
2 Zoe Gilbertson JR Mountain Range 42.36 42.77Q 2
3 Kylie Davis SO Regis Jesuit 45.03 43.81Q 1
4 Jaiden Paris SO Cherokee Trail 45.01 44.00Q 2
5 Anna Hall FR Arapahoe 43.85 44.20Q 1
6 Hannah Carlson SO Arapahoe 45.19 44.53Q 2
7 Delaney Smith SO Cherry Creek 45.10 44.39q 1
8 Kennede Brown JR Grandview 46.29 45.16q 1
9 Aleksandra Anderson SR Prairie View 44.74 45.26q 2
10 Hannah Weinmaster JR Loveland 46.07 45.43 1
11 Morgan Krusoe SR Highlands Ranch 46.07 45.52 1
12 Bailey Hardman SR ThunderRidge 46.12 45.70 2
13 Megan King JR Grand Junction 45.76 45.88 2
14 Erika White SR Brighton 46.47 46.08 2
15 Shelby Ratzlaff SR Doherty 46.31 46.20 1
16 Sheridan Davis JR Fossil Ridge 46.27 46.60 2
17 Mallory Kellum SR Fossil Ridge 46.71 46.70 1
18 Amelia Johannes FR Smoky Hill 46.66 47.76 2
Event 189 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 46.51 2007 George Washington HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denver East 47.75 46.99Q 2
1) Maya Ries SR 2) Simone Watkins FR
3) Syanne Algee SO 4) Arria Minor FR
2 Cherokee Trail 47.80 47.51Q 1
1) Jaiden Paris SO 2) Taylor Watson SO
3) Symonne Holland SR 4) Sydnee Larkin SO
3 Regis Jesuit 49.52 48.61Q 2
1) Bree Hysaw JR 2) Claire Hummel JR
3) Kylie Davis SO 4) Kayla Carmen SO
4 Fort Collins 48.15 48.64Q 1
1) Emma Alaimo SR 2) Jasmine Chesson JR
3) Ava Wald SR 4) Audra Koopman JR
5 Overland 48.76 48.94Q 2
1) Julyah Wilson SO 2) Jaivion Lattimore SO
3) Krista Rhodes SO 4) Shyte'yana Davis SO
6 Palmer 49.03 49.17Q 1
1) Yvonne Sheperd SR 2) Taliah Burney SR
3) Marlee Brown SR 4) Jalen Jordan SR
7 Loveland 49.74 49.13q 2
1) Tatum Rembao JR 2) Blair Bernhardt JR
3) Hannah Weinmaster JR 4) Josie Eder SR
8 Doherty 49.58 49.36q 1
1) Deandre Achor FR 2) Kiara Olson JR
3) Gabbi Chapa JR 4) Isabella Reckel SR
9 Hinkley 49.64 49.37q 2
1) Sierra Arceneaux SO 2) Maegan Walker SR
3) Kierra Arceneaux SO 4) Raquel Isaac SR
10 Castle View 49.82 49.53 1
1) Abbie Cooley SO 2) Kendall Cooley SR
3) Julie MacKin SR 4) Kori Baker SO
11 Eaglecrest 49.50 49.56 2
1) Deisy Borunda SR 2) Fanta Toure SO
3) Deme McDowell SR 4) Mariah Gordon JR
12 Douglas County 49.86 50.05 1
1) Kathryn Leachman JR 2) Abigail Brown SO
3) Abbey Montoya SO 4) Elexa Stolzer SR
13 Cherry Creek 50.09 50.09 2
1) Lucie Kuljis JR 2) Mariela Hollines SO
3) Colleen Roark FR 4) Jamie Addante JR
14 Legend 50.13 50.30 1
1) Hannah Arnoldi SR 2) Alyssa Huey SO
3) Carli Meis SR 4) Tara Pelton SR
15 Grandview 49.91 51.46 2
1) Mariah Davis JR 2) Jordyn Moore JR
3) Michelle Nwagwu SR 4) Kennede Brown JR
16 Arapahoe 49.55 51.62 1
1) Michelle Cheng SO 2) Amelia Cavazos SR
3) Jessica Girard JR 4) Deborah Holmes JR
17 Monarch 48.91 57.13 2
1) Tatiana Cherry Santos JR 2) Danielle Honan JR
3) Paige Overcash SR 4) Chloe Bernard SR
-- Ralston Valley 49.49 DNS 1
Event 190 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
State Meet: R 1:37.05 2014 Pine Creek HS
H Baron, M Howie, M Baron, A Watt
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cherokee Trail 1:41.33 1:40.59Q 2
1) Jaiden Paris SO 2) Taylor Watson SO
3) Aumni Ashby SO 4) Symonne Holland SR
2 Arapahoe 1:42.75 1:43.43Q 1
1) Hannah Carlson SO 2) Sarah Slack SR
3) Anna Hall FR 4) Allison Marizza JR
3 Overland 1:43.19 1:42.55Q 2
1) Julyah Wilson SO 2) Jaivion Lattimore SO
3) Krista Rhodes SO 4) Shyte'yana Davis SO
4 Eaglecrest 1:44.64 1:43.83Q 1
1) Deisy Borunda SR 2) Fanta Toure SO
3) Deme McDowell SR 4) Mariah Gordon JR
5 Loveland 1:44.87 1:43.15Q 2
1) Tatum Rembao JR 2) Blair Bernhardt JR
3) Hannah Weinmaster JR 4) Josie Eder SR
6 Monarch 1:45.12 1:44.03Q 1
1) Tatiana Cherry Santos JR 2) Danielle Honan JR
3) Paige Overcash SR 4) Chloe Bernard SR
7 ThunderRidge 1:43.28 1:43.52q 2
1) Shewli Ghosh JR 2) Kristi Kuehneman SR
3) Ali Ogrodnick JR 4) Anna Hart FR
8 Fountain-Ft. Carson 1:45.99 1:44.01q 2
1) Maya McQune SR 2) Kalie Black SR
3) Kaylah Johnson SR 4) Afrasia Robinson SO
9 Fossil Ridge 1:45.75 1:44.43q 2
1) Tanner Robinson JR 2) Sheridan Davis JR
3) Mallory Kellum SR 4) Isabelle Alessi JR
10 Denver East 1:44.15 1:44.61 1
1) Syanne Algee SO 2) Simone Watkins FR
3) Nina Kemp FR 4) Isabella Parker SR
11 Legend 1:45.77 1:44.73 1
1) Tara Pelton SR 2) Hannah Arnoldi SR
3) Rebecca Kholos SR 4) Nicole Steiner SR
12 Castle View 1:45.97 1:44.75 2
1) Abbie Cooley SO 2) Kendall Cooley SR
3) Julie MacKin SR 4) Kori Baker SO
13 Pomona 1:45.68 1:44.88 2
1) Valerie Munoz FR 2) Haley Smallwood SO
3) Grace Ford JR 4) Semaye Johnson JR
14 Lakewood 1:45.48 1:44.95 1
1) Cheyenne Padilla JR 2) McKenna Bishop SR
3) Kristine Emrick SR 4) Madeline Miller SR
15 Boulder 1:45.86 1:45.87 1
1) Jamie Hegg JR 2) Lily Margolis FR
3) Cassidy Eiss JR 4) Kara Holbrook SR
16 Fort Collins 1:42.56 1:46.14 1
1) Emma Alaimo SR 2) Ava Wald SR
3) Alex Buckner SR 4) Isabel Layne FR
-- Ralston Valley 1:44.95 DNS 2
-- Regis Jesuit 1:46.24 DNS 1
Event 191 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, CA
Colo. Prep: C 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
State Meet: R 3:45.69 2011 Littleton HS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coronado 4:00.37 3:57.16Q 2
1) Isabella Janney FR 2) Jeanine Smith JR
3) Madison Brown SR 4) Emily Ambuul SR
2 Fort Collins 3:55.91 3:57.67Q 1
1) Jasmine Chesson JR 2) Isabel Layne FR
3) Becca Schulte SR 4) Emma Alaimo SR
3 Arapahoe 3:52.39 3:59.09Q 2
1) Anna Hall FR 2) Sarah Slack SR
3) Allison Marizza JR 4) Julia Hall SR
4 Cherokee Trail 3:56.94 3:59.55Q 1
1) Aumni Ashby SO 2) Kelly Penney SR
3) Anastacia Johnson SR 4) Symonne Holland SR
5 ThunderRidge 3:58.45 3:59.47Q 2
1) Ali Ogrodnick JR 2) Bailey Hardman SR
3) Mackenzie Maier FR 4) Anna Hart FR
6 Eaglecrest 4:01.00 4:00.25Q 1
1) Deisy Borunda SR 2) Fanta Toure SO
3) Deme McDowell SR 4) Mariah Gordon JR
7 Cherry Creek 4:02.09 3:59.54q 2
1) Jordan McCurdy SO 2) Devon Peterson JR
3) Jamie Johnson FR 4) Lisa Swartz SR
8 Fairview 4:01.15 4:00.37q 1
1) Emily Houghton SR 2) Vanessa Haggans FR
3) Marlena Preigh FR 4) Hannah Freeman JR
9 Fossil Ridge 4:03.77 4:00.84q 2
1) Tiana Noble SR 2) Mallory Kellum SR
3) Promise Butler JR 4) Sheridan Davis JR
10 Boulder 4:05.89 4:01.91 2
1) Anna Endler SR 2) Jamie Hegg JR
3) Cassidy Eiss JR 4) Lauren Neugeboren SO
11 Fountain-Ft. Carson 4:04.07 4:03.90 1
1) Afrasia Robinson SO 2) Mary Day SR
3) Maya McQune SR 4) Kalie Black SR
12 Smoky Hill 4:07.47 4:04.73 2
1) Sarah Klatt FR 2) Amelia Johannes FR
3) Jessie Eoff SO 4) Kyndall Hadley SO
13 Liberty 4:09.20 4:06.06 2
1) Dylann Bylund SR 2) Jennifer Van Buren SO
3) Aliyah George SO 4) Diana Tweedy SR
14 Prairie View 4:04.20 4:06.64 2
1) Myia Morales FR 2) Morgan Taylor SR
3) Abigail Breville SR 4) Aleksandra Anderson SR
15 Highlands Ranch 4:06.13 4:07.77 1
1) Morgan Krusoe SR 2) Camille Gale SO
3) Kate Buffington FR 4) Megan Koch SO
16 Denver East 4:03.84 4:07.86 1
1) Simone Watkins FR 2) Nina Kemp FR
3) Katherine Pottinger SO 4) Isabella Horton JR
17 Lakewood 4:09.31 4:08.26 1
1) Kristine Emrick SR 2) Jessica Woodhead SO
3) McKenna Bishop SR 4) Cheyenne Padilla JR
18 Regis Jesuit 4:07.32 4:09.35 1
1) Devon Johnson JR 2) Ezekia Johnson SR
3) Natalie Lanker SR 4) Kayla Carmen SO
Event 193 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 5A
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
Format: 100-100-200-400 - 2-Turn Stagger
Colo. Prep: C 1:42.98 2014 George Washington HS
State Meet: R 1:43.31 2015 Denver East, Denver East
T Gartrell, K Doublin, D Birch, N Clausell
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arapahoe 1:46.13 1:48.11Q 2
1) Hannah Carlson SO 2) Amelia Cavazos SR
3) Sarah Slack SR 4) Julia Hall SR
2 Denver East 1:47.71 1:48.74Q 1
1) Tessa Gartrell SR 2) Syanne Algee SO
3) Simone Watkins FR 4) Nyima Fey FR
3 Cherokee Trail 1:48.17 1:49.01Q 1
1) Amaya Poole FR 2) Anastacia Johnson SR
3) Taylor Watson SO 4) Kelly Penney SR
4 Monarch 1:49.38 1:49.10Q 2 1:49.095
1) Tatiana Cherry Santos JR 2) Danielle Honan JR
3) Paige Overcash SR 4) Chloe Bernard SR
5 Loveland 1:49.23 1:49.04Q 1
1) Tatum Rembao JR 2) Alex Koschel SR
3) Hannah Weinmaster JR 4) Blair Bernhardt JR
6 Cherry Creek 1:48.89 1:49.42Q 2
1) Lucie Kuljis JR 2) Mariela Hollines SO
3) Caitlin Roark SR 4) Delaney Smith SO
7 Lakewood 1:50.36 1:49.10q 1 1:49.091
1) Frankie Bernabo JR 2) McKenna Bishop SR
3) Kristine Emrick SR 4) Cheyenne Padilla JR
8 Eaglecrest 1:50.03 1:49.55q 2
1) Fanta Toure SO 2) Deme McDowell SR
3) Deisy Borunda SR 4) Mariah Gordon JR
9 Palmer 1:49.32 1:49.97q 1
1) Yvonne Sheperd SR 2) Marlee Brown SR
3) Jalen Jordan SR 4) Taliah Burney SR
10 Fossil Ridge 1:50.61 1:50.31 1
1) Tiana Noble SR 2) Mallory Kellum SR
3) Tanner Robinson JR 4) Isabelle Alessi JR
11 Highlands Ranch 1:50.98 1:50.34 1
1) Maddie Betz SR 2) Kyriana Chambo FR
3) Morgan Krusoe SR 4) Megan Koch SO
12 Doherty 1:50.71 1:52.42 2
1) Deandre Achor FR 2) Kiara Olson JR
3) Gabbi Chapa JR 4) Isabella Reckel SR
13 ThunderRidge 1:47.82 1:52.57 2
1) Amanda Hedges FR 2) Spencer Elder SR
3) Kristi Kuehneman SR 4) Victoria Schmidt JR
14 Fort Collins 1:47.06 1:53.41 1
1) Emma Alaimo SR 2) Ava Wald SR
3) Isabel Layne FR 4) Emily Ditommaso JR
15 Pine Creek 1:47.99 1:54.26 2
1) Taylor German SO 2) Cami Beatty FR
3) Tai Duren-wynn FR 4) Calyssa Trautner SR
16 Fairview 1:50.82 1:55.53 2
1) Vanessa Haggans FR 2) Heather Betz SR
3) Tatiana Sobolik SR 4) Emily Houghton SR
17 Dakota Ridge 1:48.22 1:55.90 1
1) Genevieve Cruz SR 2) Olivia Landers SR
3) Carina Wilkerson SR 4) Anne Kotarba SR
18 Mountain Range 1:48.65 1:57.54 2
1) Miranda Dechant SR 2) Krista Mayer JR
3) Franziska Knop SR 4) Kirsten Cunningham SR
=========================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Heritage Christian 121 2) Springfield 69.50
3) Baca County 69 4) Sangre de Cristo 53
5) Shining Mtn. Waldorf 52 6) Wiley 43
6) Eads 43 8) Kim 40
9) Lake City Community 37 10) Fleming 35
11) Briggsdale 33.50 12) Granada 29
12) DeBeque 29 12) Plateau Valley 29
15) Otis 28 16) Holly 27.50
17) Genoa-Hugo 21 18) Arickaree 18
19) La Veta 16 20) Idalia 12
21) Pikes Peak Christian 11 22) Stratton 9
23) Cheyenne Wells 8.50 24) Dove Creek 8
25) Kit Carson 6 26) Miami-Yoder 5
26) Cotopaxi 5 28) Bethune 3
28) North Park 3 28) Cheraw 3
28) Peetz 3 32) Antonito 1
================================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Heritage Christian 126 2) Springfield 91
3) Shining Mtn. Waldorf 55 4) Eads 54
5) Lake City Community 40 6) Cheraw 38
7) Idalia 37 8) Arickaree 36
8) Baca County 36 10) Flagler 34
11) Plateau Valley 27 12) North Park 26
12) Pawnee 26 14) McClave 21
15) Fleming 20 16) Genoa-Hugo 18
17) Otis 17 18) Granada 16.50
19) Stratton 11 19) Holly 11
21) Sangre de Cristo 10 21) Antonito 10
23) Kit Carson 9 24) Pikes Peak Christian 8
24) Peetz 8 26) Cheyenne Wells 6
26) Hanover 6 26) Bethune 6
29) Cotopaxi 5.50 30) DeBeque 5
30) La Veta 5 32) Deer Trail 4
33) Creede 1
================================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Paonia 139 2) Wray 76
3) Cedaredge 62 4) Telluride 57
5) Lyons 45.50 6) Caliche 43
7) Yuma 41 8) Highland 40
9) Wiggins 39 10) Hotchkiss 34
11) Soroco 33 12) Calhan 25
13) Hoehne 24 13) Burlington 24
15) Del Norte 19 16) Custer County 17
17) Meeker 16 18) Kiowa 13
19) Dayspring Christian 11 20) Cripple Creek-Victor 10
20) Vail Christian 10 20) Haxtun 10
20) Dolores 10 20) Swallows Charter Academy 10
25) Crowley County 9 25) Center 9
27) Crested Butte 8 28) South Park 6
29) Simla 5 30) Ignacio 4
30) Denver Christian 4 30) Rangely 4
33) West Grand 3.50 34) Sedgwick County 3
35) Resurrection Christian 2 35) Akron 2
37) Sargent 1 37) Rocky Ford 1
37) Nederland 1 37) Limon 1
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Cedaredge 98 2) Resurrection Christian 85
3) Lyons 63 4) Sedgwick County 39.50
5) John Mall 39 6) Sanford 38.50
7) Ellicott 37 8) Paonia 35
9) Wiggins 33 10) Vail Christian 30
11) Mancos 28.50 12) Rangely 24.50
13) Byers 20 13) Highland 20
15) Yuma 18.50 16) Soroco 18
17) Hoehne 17 18) Custer County 16
19) Telluride 15 20) Rye 14
21) Burlington 13 22) Limon 12
23) Rocky Ford 11 23) Ouray 11
23) Center 11 26) Wray 10.50
27) Dayspring Christian 10 28) Dolores 9
29) Denver Christian 8 29) Fowler 8
31) Peyton 7 32) Ignacio 4
32) Calhan 4 32) Akron 4
32) Kiowa 4 32) Hotchkiss 4
37) Meeker 3 38) West Grand 2
38) Caliche 2 40) Merino 1
================================================================================
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Eaton 107.50 2) Moffat County 88
3) Peak to Peak 70 4) Sterling 50.50
5) University 47 6) Coal Ridge 46
7) Platte Valley 45 8) Faith Christian 42
9) Lutheran 34 10) Estes Park 33
11) James Irwin 32 12) Colorado Springs Christia 28
13) Lamar 26 14) Alamosa 25
15) Manitou Springs 23 15) Kent Denver 23
17) Bayfield 17 18) Buena Vista 16
19) Grand Valley 15 20) Salida 13
21) Pagosa Springs 12 22) Basalt 11
23) Bennett 9 24) Platte Canyon 8
24) Jefferson Acdy. 8 24) Vanguard 8
24) Manual 8 28) Florence 6
29) Strasburg 5 29) Frontier Academy 5
29) St. Mary's HS 5 32) SkyView Academy 3
33) Roaring Fork 2 33) Aspen 2
=========================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Lutheran 137 2) Platte Valley 65
3) Sterling 57 4) Eaton 47
5) Salida 44 6) Manitou Springs 42
7) Gunnison 33 8) Frontier Academy 32
9) Lamar 29 10) Strasburg 26
10) Colorado Springs Christian 26 12) Bayfield 25
13) Aspen 24 14) Alamosa 23
15) Vanguard 22 16) SkyView Academy 20
17) Coal Ridge 15 17) Jefferson Acdy. 15
17) La Junta 15 17) University 15
21) Roaring Fork 14 22) Denver Science & Tech Gre 13
22) Grand Valley 13 22) Liberty Common 13
25) Moffat County 11 26) Ridge View 10
27) Florence 5 27) James Irwin 5
27) Basalt 5 27) Faith Christian 5
27) Centauri 5 32) Lake County 3
32) Platte Canyon 3 32) Brush 3
35) Middle Park 2 35) Olathe 2
37) Monte Vista 1 37) Kent Denver 1
37) Buena Vista 1
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Classical Academy 84.50 2) Air Academy 64.50
3) Niwot 58 4) Valor Christian 54
5) Discovery Canyon 47 6) Green Mountain 38
7) Cheyenne Mountain 34 8) Widefield 32
9) Vista Peak 30 10) D'Evelyn 29
11) Berthoud 28 12) Mountain View 27
12) Windsor 27 14) Canon City 26
15) Skyline 23 16) Pueblo West 21
17) Thompson Valley 19 18) Delta 18
18) Palisade 18 20) Palmer Ridge 16
20) Mullen 16 22) Silver Creek 14.50
23) Elizabeth 14 24) Montrose 13
25) Thomas Jefferson 12 26) Summit 11
27) Eagle Valley 9 27) Mead 9
29) Longmont 8.50 30) Battle Mountain 8
30) Greeley Central 8 30) Littleton 8
33) Wheat Ridge 7 33) Denver North 7
35) Fort Morgan 6 35) Pueblo South 6
37) Denver South 4 37) Sierra 4
39) Erie 3 39) Durango 3
41) Standley Lake 2 41) Roosevelt 2
43) Evergreen 1
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Mountain View 89 2) Palmer Ridge 79
3) Classical Academy 61 4) Vista Ridge 57
5) Montrose 44 6) Longmont 41
7) Air Academy 39 8) Valor Christian 37
9) Canon City 32 10) Durango 25
11) Pueblo South 23 12) Pueblo Central 22.50
13) Thompson Valley 22 14) Palisade 20
14) Pueblo Centennial 20 16) Greeley Central 17
17) Roosevelt 14.50 18) Cheyenne Mountain 14
19) Standley Lake 13 20) Windsor 12
21) Littleton 11 22) Widefield 10
22) Holy Family 10 22) Denver South 10
22) Evergreen 10 26) Mesa Ridge 9
27) Mead 8 27) Discovery Canyon 8
27) Elizabeth 8 30) Pueblo West 7
31) Silver Creek 6 31) Pueblo East 6
31) D'Evelyn 6 34) Berthoud 5
34) Golden 5 36) Skyline 4.50
37) Ponderosa 3.50 37) Mitchell 3.50
39) Summit 3 40) Niwot 2
40) Glenwood Springs 2 40) Battle Mountain 2
43) Eagle Valley 1 43) Green Mountain 1
43) Rifle 1 46) Erie 0.50
================================================================================
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Fort Collins 81 2) Arapahoe 69
3) Cherokee Trail 68 4) Rocky Mountain 55.50
5) Denver East 54 6) Grandview 53
7) Horizon 30 8) Mountain Range 28
8) Pine Creek 28 10) Loveland 27
10) Cherry Creek 27 12) Rock Canyon 25
13) Brighton 23 14) Fairview 21
15) Regis Jesuit 20 16) Fountain-Ft. Carson 19
16) Monarch 19 18) Coronado 18
19) Fossil Ridge 17 19) ThunderRidge 17
21) Liberty 15.50 22) Dakota Ridge 14
22) Eaglecrest 14 22) Castle View 14
25) Highlands Ranch 13 25) Palmer 13
27) Rangeview 12 28) Rampart 11
29) Pomona 9 30) Doherty 8
30) Overland 8 32) Lakewood 7
33) Poudre 6 34) Arvada West 5
34) Douglas County 5 36) Hinkley 4
37) Grand Junction 3.50 37) Mountain Vista 3.50
39) Broomfield 3 40) Prairie View 2
40) Boulder 2 42) Ralston Valley 1
42) Smoky Hill 1
================================================================================
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Pomona 94.50 2) Fountain-Ft. Carson 79
3) Hinkley 39 4) Broomfield 37
5) Regis Jesuit 35.50 6) Cherry Creek 35
7) Monarch 31.50 8) Cherokee Trail 31
9) Poudre 30 10) Mountain Vista 28
10) Rangeview 28 12) Arapahoe 27
13) Denver East 23 13) Palmer 23
15) Fort Collins 22 16) Fruita Monument 21
17) Rampart 20 18) ThunderRidge 18
19) Chaparral 17 20) Ralston Valley 16
21) Highlands Ranch 15 22) Boulder 14
22) Loveland 14 24) Overland 13
24) Smoky Hill 13 26) Grandview 12
27) Legend 10 28) Castle View 9.50
29) Rock Canyon 9 29) Rocky Mountain 9
31) Pine Creek 8 32) Fairview 7
33) Dakota Ridge 6 33) Arvada West 6
35) GJ Central 5 35) Lakewood 5
37) Coronado 4 38) Douglas County 3
39) Bear Creek 2 39) Liberty 2
39) Eaglecrest 2 42) Heritage 1
42) Greeley West 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·27320 views
History for Colorado CHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#chsaa #colorado-state-meet #state-meet
|