|
Our Media/Results from Cherry Creek XC Invitational
Our Results
Team Scores
2013 Results - Cherry Creek XC InvitationalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Sep 7th 2013, 3:54am
Website:Click here Results by: Running Bears Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 828 Claire Hooker Fort Collins 20:31
2. 2 1312 Hailey Wylde Wheat Ridge 21:46
3. 3 273 Abigail Oglesby Chatfield 21:47
4. 4 463 Lisa Swartz Cherry Creek 21:48
5. 5 433 Anne Raymond Cherry Creek 21:49
6. 6 82 Sarah Siayap Arapahoe 21:52
7. 7 914 Audrey Cordova Heritage 22:32
8. 8 379 Elizabeth Hoffmann Cherry Creek 22:44
9. 9 36 Emily Gassen Arapahoe 22:55
10. 10 912 Abby Blackwood Heritage 23:04
11. 11 1 Elizabeth Albeck Arapahoe 23:13
12. 12 61 Allison Marizza Arapahoe 23:22
13. 13 65 Eve Miserlian Arapahoe 23:25
14. 14 1282 Leah Donnelly Wheat Ridge 23:27
15. 15 478 Abigail Weeks Cherry Creek 23:28
16. 16 1145 Allison Mann Liberty 23:47
17. 17 384 Elsa Jerde Cherry Creek 23:47
18. 18 942 Laurette Selleck Heritage 23:53
19. 377 Kara Henry Cherry Creek 23:58
20. 19 841 Bella Ponce-Pore Fort Collins 24:00
21. 20 1310 Susan Whitney Wheat Ridge 24:02
22. 44 Rachel Haysley Arapahoe 24:06
23. 370 Kaelin Gray-White Cherry Creek 24:08
24. 474 Audrey Walker Cherry Creek 24:11
25. 21 946 Natalie Swartwout Heritage 24:12
26. 358 Lauren Davine Cherry Creek 24:16
27. 22 1015 Delaney Knoebel Highlands Ranch 24:17
28. 23 1098 Renae Whissel Lakewood 24:23
29. 24 1067 Anna Granquist Lakewood 24:24
30. 24 Kiley Dindinger Arapahoe 24:26
31. 413 Mariel Molke Cherry Creek 24:26
32. 25 1283 Isabel Fernald Wheat Ridge 24:29
33. 26 923 Abby Hause Heritage 24:36
34. 488 Emily Zislis Cherry Creek 24:37
35. 944 Peg Smith Heritage 24:37
36. 487 Julia Zimmerman Cherry Creek 24:39
37. 357 Briana Davine Cherry Creek 24:52
38. 477 Madeline Warren Cherry Creek 24:56
39. 27 796 Rebecca Weiss Douglas County 24:58
40. 344 Adelia Behrens Cherry Creek 25:16
41. 1256 Kendra Welch Thornton 25:17
42. 28 1277 Alexi Budoff Wheat Ridge 25:17
43. 29 1009 Christine Commercon Highlands Ranch 25:28
44. 30 229 Lauren Chapple Chatfield 25:30
45. 943 Elizabeth Shrewsbury Heritage 25:32
46. 1255 Beatrice Walsh Thornton 25:32
47. 381 Samantha Hu Cherry Creek 25:33
48. 30 Eliza Fink Arapahoe 25:39
49. 31 780 Holly Humphries Douglas County 25:40
50. 470 Madison Valent Cherry Creek 25:41
51. 42 Aspen Golding Arapahoe 25:46
52. 32 1087 Katie Schuetz Lakewood 25:47
53. 33 699 Lila Luna Denver South 25:48
54. 92 Jordyn Vega Arapahoe 25:51
55. 948 Rachel Tilton Heritage 25:53
56. 95 Atlee Witt Arapahoe 25:58
57. 34 881 Monroe Roush George Washington 25:58
58. 35 221 Finlay Benninger Chatfield 26:08
59. 36 1134 Katy Borland Liberty 26:10
60. 911 Ellen Best Heritage 26:12
61. 37 621 Amanda O'Connor Columbine 26:13
62. 38 1003 Amy Alonzi Highlands Ranch 26:17
63. 39 265 Rylee MacLean Chatfield 26:18
64. 40 226 Olivia Boyd Chatfield 26:18
65. 278 Lauren Polanski Chatfield 26:20
66. 252 Perry Hayman Chatfield 26:23
67. 1276 Frankie Broer Wheat Ridge 26:23
68. 41 871 Catherine Henderson George Washington 26:26
69. 945 Hannah Sullivan Heritage 26:35
70. 374 Samantha Harding Cherry Creek 26:49
71. 276 Ellen Pearson Chatfield 26:49
72. 42 844 Cassie Suppes Fort Collins 26:50
73. 43 165 Natalie Bollig Bear Creek 26:50
74. 44 180 Bailey Richards Bear Creek 26:52
75. 417 Carol Murray Cherry Creek 26:55
76. 437 Caitlin Roark Cherry Creek 26:56
77. 45 188 Danielle Stanton Bear Creek 26:57
78. 46 617 Tijana Lukich Columbine 26:58
79. 949 Jaya Zaveri Heritage 27:02
80. 47 599 Maddie Baca Columbine 27:06
81. 48 829 Riley Howk Fort Collins 27:08
82. 261 Gwendolyn Laudel Chatfield 27:12
83. 363 Julia Frostholm Cherry Creek 27:20
84. 931 Katie Marshall Heritage 27:24
85. 49 1006 Katie Brock Highlands Ranch 27:28
86. 41 Alyxandra Golden Arapahoe 27:29
87. 938 Lindsey Rasizer Heritage 27:30
88. 2 Elise Anzia Arapahoe 27:31
89. 921 Sydney Giesen Heritage 27:31
90. 4 Kim Baird Arapahoe 27:32
91. 32 Sarah Franklin Arapahoe 27:40
92. 394 Caroline Kmak Cherry Creek 27:46
93. 50 611 Lily Hoak Columbine 27:50
94. 1307 Erin Sweeney Wheat Ridge 27:51
95. 51 821 Jaden Adamson Fort Collins 27:51
96. 52 625 Kenzie Rimblas Columbine 27:53
97. 935 Sasha Olson Heritage 27:54
98. 254 Lindsay Hill Chatfield 27:57
99. 53 1138 Abbie Gifford Liberty 27:58
100. 274 Hadley Patterson Chatfield 27:58
101. 338 Sophie Albery Cherry Creek 28:01
102. 464 Lauren Sweeterman Cherry Creek 28:05
103. 54 1026 Jackie Tucci Highlands Ranch 28:05
104. 640 Mikayla Wittig Columbine 28:08
105. 218 Lia Anderson Chatfield 28:15
106. 18 Amelia Cavazos Arapahoe 28:16
107. 54 Samantha Lattin Arapahoe 28:16
108. 55 170 Kaia Dameron Bear Creek 28:17
109. 630 Mikayla Seward Columbine 28:17
110. 345 Brilane Behrens Cherry Creek 28:17
111. 606 Breanna Chase Columbine 28:18
112. 626 Sierra Rodriquez Columbine 28:19
113. 915 Emersen Dodge Heritage 28:20
114. 467 Olivia Townsend Cherry Creek 28:21
115. 56 776 Tamara Coy Douglas County 28:27
116. 283 Jenna Sawyer Chatfield 28:27
117. 57 787 Emily MacLean Douglas County 28:28
118. 235 Janelle Crozier Chatfield 28:29
119. 448 Kylee Sibilia Cherry Creek 28:30
120. 53 Emma Landen Arapahoe 28:33
121. 26 Zoey Donkin Arapahoe 28:34
122. 58 185 Annie Sautel Bear Creek 28:38
123. 1022 Jenne Lee Sanford Highlands Ranch 28:40
124. 91 Capri Van Gilder Arapahoe 28:42
125. 1303 Lindsey Roberts Wheat Ridge 28:44
126. 362 Hanna Fernley Cherry Creek 28:44
127. 59 876 Talia Johnson George Washington 28:47
128. 421 Trisha Palit Cherry Creek 28:48
129. 60 1147 Jessica Poulos Liberty 28:50
130. 61 792 Lanai Scoggins Douglas County 28:50
131. 455 Haley Snowden Cherry Creek 28:55
132. 62 1152 Anna Stohner Liberty 29:02
133. 93 Abigail Walton Arapahoe 29:05
134. 426 Julie Phillips Cherry Creek 29:07
135. 459 Autumn Stahnke Cherry Creek 29:10
136. 922 Evin Gilida Heritage 29:13
137. 343 Sara Behbakht Cherry Creek 29:19
138. 387 Jordan Kallet Cherry Creek 29:19
139. 458 Grace Stahl Cherry Creek 29:32
140. 1150 Camryn Slade Liberty 29:36
141. 399 Emily Leight Cherry Creek 29:37
142. 35 Mollie Gardner Arapahoe 29:43
143. 485 Chereen Zahner Cherry Creek 29:43
144. 48 Erin Julius Arapahoe 29:44
145. 63 879 Caroline Martin George Washington 29:47
146. 70 Lindsay Parsons Arapahoe 29:48
147. 97 Arianna Young Arapahoe 29:55
148. 64 704 Maya Moorman Denver South 29:56
149. 1289 Brooke Harris Wheat Ridge 29:59
150. 1290 Heidi Hutchins Wheat Ridge 29:59
151. 1028 Sam Vondollen Highlands Ranch 30:00
152. 75 Miriam Phillips Arapahoe 30:04
153. 65 690 Courtney Davis Denver South 30:05
154. 928 Alex Lopez Heritage 30:09
155. 482 Allyson Woolley Cherry Creek 30:10
156. 354 Claudia Cramer Cherry Creek 30:11
157. 66 1066 Kenya Gates Lakewood 30:17
158. 925 MacKensie Leonard Heritage 30:23
159. 930 Brenna Maloy Heritage 30:25
160. 918 Abby Fresques Heritage 30:28
161. 479 Alison Weinberger Cherry Creek 30:36
162. 67 1081 Cameron Marter Lakewood 30:42
163. 68 874 Aspen Ishil George Washington 30:53
164. 636 Leah Tiedman Columbine 30:53
165. 69 700 Sophia Luna Denver South 30:55
166. 610 Morgan Duffy Columbine 30:55
167. 373 Madeline Harding Cherry Creek 31:03
168. 90 Leah Tschumper Arapahoe 31:05
169. 869 Frances Franks George Washington 31:13
170. 469 Robin Tutchton Cherry Creek 31:25
171. 275 Cayla Pawlowski Chatfield 31:27
172. 382 Audrey Hurren Cherry Creek 31:27
173. 1012 Kendall Fredricks Highlands Ranch 31:28
174. 52 Diana Krump Arapahoe 31:35
175. 408 Renae Michael Cherry Creek 31:36
176. 236 Natalie Crozier Chatfield 31:41
177. 46 Claire Jones Arapahoe 31:42
178. 440 Julia Sakiewicz Cherry Creek 31:52
179. 1297 Jana McVey Wheat Ridge 31:58
180. 476 Lily Ward Cherry Creek 32:00
181. 70 702 Izabella Marlin Denver South 32:11
182. 78 Mason Redmond Arapahoe 32:28
183. 1051 Amanda Gerber Highlands Ranch 32:32
184. 269 Jennifer Mortensen Chatfield 32:37
185. 687 Emma Campbell Denver South 32:39
186. 225 Megan Bodden Chatfield 32:40
187. 1298 Sammi Noel Wheat Ridge 33:03
188. 1079 Lauren Lundeen Lakewood 33:10
189. 7 Audra Barrow Arapahoe 33:24
190. 917 Julia Fink Heritage 33:25
191. 438 MacKenzie Romig Cherry Creek 33:41
192. 395 Paige Koenig Cherry Creek 33:42
193. 688 Maeve Collins Denver South 33:43
194. 16 Claire Burnett Arapahoe 33:43
195. 1278 Raechel Buehler Wheat Ridge 33:59
196. 710 Courtney Montez Denver South 34:05
197. 696 Vantasia Kentris Denver South 34:05
198. 1060 Daniela Casas Lakewood 34:07
199. 1062 Elory Dale Lakewood 34:14
200. 372 Kathryn Hallberg Cherry Creek 34:26
201. 1279 Nicole Capra Wheat Ridge 34:31
202. 1302 Amanda Rankin Wheat Ridge 34:33
203. 404 Andee McDermott Cherry Creek 34:42
204. 632 Alexandra Sturgell Columbine 34:57
205. 407 Julia Merten Cherry Creek 35:05
206. 446 Katharine Serio Cherry Creek 35:05
207. 1004 Bella Andani Highlands Ranch 35:51
208. 486 Ann Zhang Cherry Creek 36:03
209. 613 Shae Krause Columbine 36:16
210. 472 Dhivahari Vivekanandasarma Cherry Creek 36:19
211. 1295 Hope Lopez Wheat Ridge 36:37
212. 706 Athena Salazar Denver South 36:55
213. 277 Emylin Perez Chatfield 36:58
214. 867 Claire Baker George Washington 37:16
215. 707 Alysha Sennate Denver South 37:34
216. 365 Alissa Geller Cherry Creek 38:48
217. 223 Cassidy Blevins Chatfield 39:09
218. 231 Ann Cioffi Chatfield 39:10
219. 50 Maya Karel Arapahoe 39:16
220. 1274 Kelsi Beruman Wheat Ridge 39:30
221. 406 Valyria McFarland Cherry Creek 39:46
222. 405 Margaux McFarland Cherry Creek 40:02
223. 40 Tess Goeken Arapahoe 40:10
224. 240 Katelyn Edmisson-Breeze Chatfield 41:49
225. 270 Sarah Moser Chatfield 42:20
226. 339 Gweneth Asher Cherry Creek 42:49
227. 877 Tiah Johnson George Washington 45:12
228. 773 Ryann Bingle Douglas County 64:41
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Girls Frosh/Soph - September 6, 2013
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 49 Cherry Creek (2:43:35, 32:42.93, 2:00)
4 5 8 15 17
Lisa Swartz, Anne Raymond, Elizabeth Hoffmann, Abigail Weeks,
Elsa Jerde
2. 51 Arapahoe (2:44:44, 32:56.76, 1:34)
6 9 11 12 13
Sarah Siayap, Emily Gassen, Elizabeth Albeck, Allison Marizza,
Eve Miserlian
3. 82 Heritage (2:48:15, 33:38.88, 2:04)
7 10 18 21 26
Audrey Cordova, Abby Blackwood, Laurette Selleck, Natalie Swartwout,
Abby Hause
4. 89 Wheat Ridge (2:48:59, 33:47.72, 3:32)
2 14 20 25 28
Hailey Wylde, Leah Donnelly, Susan Whitney, Isabel Fernald,
Alexi Budoff
5. 147 Chatfield (2:55:59, 35:11.73, 4:32)
3 30 35 39 40
Abigail Oglesby, Lauren Chapple, Finlay Benninger, Rylee MacLean,
Olivia Boyd
6. 161 Fort Collins (2:56:19, 35:15.68, 7:21)
1 19 42 48 51
Claire Hooker, Bella Ponce-Pore, Cassie Suppes, Riley Howk,
Jaden Adamson
7. 192 Highlands Ranch (3:01:33, 36:18.59, 3:49)
22 29 38 49 54
Delaney Knoebel, Christine Commercon, Amy Alonzi, Katie Brock,
Jackie Tucci
8. 212 Lakewood (3:05:31, 37:06.09, 6:20)
23 24 32 66 67
Renae Whissel, Anna Granquist, Katie Schuetz, Kenya Gates,
Cameron Marter
9. 227 Liberty (3:05:45, 37:08.87, 5:15)
16 36 53 60 62
Allison Mann, Katy Borland, Abbie Gifford, Jessica Poulos,
Anna Stohner
10. 232 Columbine (3:05:59, 37:11.72, 1:41)
37 46 47 50 52
Amanda O'Connor, Tijana Lukich, Maddie Baca, Lily Hoak,
Kenzie Rimblas
11. 232 Douglas County (3:06:22, 37:16.25, 3:52)
27 31 56 57 61
Rebecca Weiss, Holly Humphries, Tamara Coy, Emily MacLean,
Lanai Scoggins
12. 245 Bear Creek (3:07:32, 37:30.33, 1:48)
43 44 45 55 58
Natalie Bollig, Bailey Richards, Danielle Stanton, Kaia Dameron,
Annie Sautel
13. 265 George Washington (3:11:50, 38:21.99, 4:55)
34 41 59 63 68
Monroe Roush, Catherine Henderson, Talia Johnson, Caroline Martin,
Aspen Ishil
14. 301 Denver South (3:18:53, 39:46.50, 6:23)
33 64 65 69 70
Lila Luna, Maya Moorman, Courtney Davis, Sophia Luna, Izabella Marlin
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph - September 6, 2013
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 132 Nick Maddalone Arapahoe 17:52
2. 2 530 Lars Hultgren Cherry Creek 18:09
3. 3 131 James Logan Arapahoe 18:23
4. 855 Cam Dimas Fort Collins 18:42
5. 863 Blake Salvador Fort Collins 18:48
6. 4 100 Josh Bardsley Arapahoe 18:53
7. 5 579 Carter Van Gytenbeek Cherry Creek 19:00
8. 6 1170 Cameron Rathmell Liberty 19:03
9. 7 320 Benjamin Nelson Chatfield 19:24
10. 8 118 Ben Husa Arapahoe 19:25
11. 9 510 Conor Egan Cherry Creek 19:36
12. 10 547 Angelo Minisini Cherry Creek 19:36
13. 11 501 George Ciotti Cherry Creek 19:43
14. 596 Samuel Yeager Cherry Creek 19:46
15. 12 138 David Merkel Arapahoe 19:50
16. 13 1114 Luke Klatke Lakewood 19:57
17. 513 Joshua Finesilver Cherry Creek 19:58
18. 14 966 Griff Hamm Heritage 20:02
19. 15 883 Tristian Camp-Leguex George Washington 20:06
20. 123 Kyle Kennedy Arapahoe 20:15
21. 161 Mack Yang-Aaron Arapahoe 20:22
22. 16 216 Ryan Waugh Bear Creek 20:31
23. 108 Dan Chisholm Arapahoe 20:31
24. 17 996 Cameron Thompson Heritage 20:36
25. 505 John Cremer Cherry Creek 20:38
26. 18 1160 Brady French Liberty 20:40
27. 19 1154 Cory Childs Liberty 20:40
28. 20 1315 Austin Coyne Wheat Ridge 20:41
29. 103 Michael Bowers Arapahoe 20:45
30. 21 1058 Nolan Cook Highlands Ranch 20:46
31. 22 1056 Aaron Whitehouse Highlands Ranch 20:47
32. 1266 Enrique Olivas-Giner Thornton 20:47
33. 23 1175 Alex Stohner Liberty 20:48
34. 560 Luke Reckard Cherry Creek 20:49
35. 24 200 Caleb Izmirian Bear Creek 20:49
36. 514 Matthew Finesilver Cherry Creek 20:50
37. 542 Matthew Lovelace Cherry Creek 20:58
38. 509 Mark Dillard Cherry Creek 20:59
39. 25 890 Erik Witter George Washington 21:03
40. 26 329 Skyler Teague Chatfield 21:04
41. 27 951 Dalyn Aranda Heritage 21:08
42. 28 1118 Jordan Laughlin Lakewood 21:09
43. 29 888 Nick Girten George Washington 21:11
44. 30 998 Riku Uchida Heritage 21:21
45. 31 993 Noah Stuvel Heritage 21:26
46. 985 Trevor Potts Heritage 21:27
47. 546 Adam Millett Cherry Creek 21:29
48. 98 Nate Anderson Arapahoe 21:31
49. 32 815 Eric Urban Douglas County 21:36
50. 106 Jackson Capps Arapahoe 21:37
51. 33 1173 Adam Solverson Liberty 21:39
52. 1158 Lucas Dyer Liberty 21:41
53. 1271 Blaise Strong Thornton 21:43
54. 860 Justen Olson Fort Collins 21:44
55. 34 892 David Mangalik George Washington 21:45
56. 129 Brian Lemay Arapahoe 21:50
57. 35 804 Davis Johnson Douglas County 21:50
58. 36 217 Mason Wilson Bear Creek 21:51
59. 1174 A J Steward Liberty 21:51
60. 574 Ben Stone Cherry Creek 21:52
61. 526 Yuuki Hashimoto Cherry Creek 21:52
62. 37 675 Cole Schuster Columbine 21:59
63. 38 1102 Joshua Brown Lakewood 22:00
64. 39 807 Klay McDowall Douglas County 22:00
65. 40 650 Derek Cardall Columbine 22:08
66. 41 301 Joshua Cooper Chatfield 22:09
67. 42 1040 Jack Lemieux Highlands Ranch 22:09
68. 991 Jack Spangler Heritage 22:10
69. 140 Quinn Miller Arapahoe 22:10
70. 43 673 Jack Sagrillo Columbine 22:13
71. 44 1132 Tyler Vinnola Lakewood 22:15
72. 45 889 Peter Karkos George Washington 22:17
73. 987 Dylan Ramaswamy Heritage 22:18
74. 46 816 Maxwell Walter Douglas County 22:20
75. 47 656 Jose Guerra Columbine 22:22
76. 48 653 Andrew Dugger Columbine 22:23
77. 105 Joe Brock Arapahoe 22:24
78. 152 Zachary Schwartz Arapahoe 22:25
79. 517 Ruyee Frank Cherry Creek 22:27
80. 1259 Sean Johnston Thornton 22:33
81. 595 Matthew Wuthrich Cherry Creek 22:33
82. 981 Corrin Murphy Heritage 22:34
83. 155 Ryan Snyder Arapahoe 22:37
84. 49 195 R J Biggs Bear Creek 22:43
85. 50 1046 Quinn Oberg Highlands Ranch 22:48
86. 965 Anthony T J Graffam Heritage 22:48
87. 158 Griffin Van Anne Arapahoe 22:48
88. 580 Grant Van Vleet Cherry Creek 22:50
89. 950 Walker Andrew Heritage 22:53
90. 674 Steven Santaniello Columbine 22:58
91. 157 Corbin Urmann Arapahoe 22:59
92. 120 Daniel Jones Arapahoe 23:09
93. 51 300 Jason Bush Chatfield 23:10
94. 52 1059 Jiajie Yu Highlands Ranch 23:19
95. 53 319 Christopher Mortvedt Chatfield 23:21
96. 558 Max Post Cherry Creek 23:22
97. 54 211 Zarren Rust Bear Creek 23:23
98. 135 Luke McDaniel Arapahoe 23:24
99. 849 Jack Briggs Fort Collins 23:26
100. 55 801 Johnathan Dunn Douglas County 23:29
101. 963 Ethan Gates Heritage 23:29
102. 1172 James Shafer Liberty 23:33
103. 982 Kyle Oliveira Heritage 23:34
104. 535 Omer Khan Cherry Creek 23:35
105. 1041 Jacob Lynn Highlands Ranch 23:36
106. 312 Garret Lipsteuer Chatfield 23:37
107. 504 Wayles Concklin Cherry Creek 23:37
108. 887 Jordan Getner George Washington 23:37
109. 202 Cameron Kimball Bear Creek 23:38
110. 964 Drew Gillespie Heritage 23:39
111. 1039 Matt Lacroix Highlands Ranch 23:39
112. 1268 Michael Patel Thornton 23:40
113. 960 Zach Cadwallader Heritage 23:47
114. 528 Lewis Holliday Cherry Creek 23:53
115. 1057 Eiseec Wong Highlands Ranch 23:55
116. 56 1332 Tommy Miller Wheat Ridge 23:55
117. 658 Chris Heald Columbine 23:58
118. 311 Brett Lawrence Chatfield 24:00
119. 336 Colin Young Chatfield 24:03
120. 57 1104 Joe Deitrick Lakewood 24:04
121. 990 Nathan Sholl Heritage 24:05
122. 713 Keegan Bundy Denver South 24:05
123. 586 Brian Weinberger Cherry Creek 24:06
124. 490 Josiah Aklilu Cherry Creek 24:11
125. 1128 Sebastian Sartorio Lakewood 24:12
126. 119 Zach Ilg Arapahoe 24:19
127. 1121 Elias Miller Lakewood 24:21
128. 994 Nathaniel Syron Heritage 24:24
129. 1049 Sam Serra Highlands Ranch 24:26
130. 564 Dylan Schmitt Cherry Creek 24:31
131. 1120 Brandon Martinez Lakewood 24:36
132. 1034 Nick Gjorvad Highlands Ranch 24:38
133. 1110 Dominic Guida Lakewood 24:40
134. 661 Brett Horman Columbine 24:42
135. 500 Channing Chi Cherry Creek 24:43
136. 1167 Jake Lovett Liberty 24:46
137. 657 Nash Hartman Columbine 24:47
138. 980 Matthew Moltzau Heritage 24:48
139. 1166 Sam Lawrence Liberty 24:49
140. 128 Tyson Lefever Arapahoe 24:54
141. 194 Seth Armenta Bear Creek 24:55
142. 538 Thomas Kough Cherry Creek 24:58
143. 193 Ben Amundson Bear Creek 25:02
144. 147 Nick Petrides Arapahoe 25:06
145. 148 Colton Powers Arapahoe 25:07
146. 1159 Jon Englehart Liberty 25:11
147. 203 Brian Klein Bear Creek 25:11
148. 992 Brian Street Heritage 25:17
149. 973 Kellen Lieb Heritage 25:19
150. 112 Jackson Gilman Arapahoe 25:19
151. 671 Tanner Rivera Columbine 25:26
152. 99 Alex Bailey Arapahoe 25:38
153. 110 D J Debonis Arapahoe 25:52
154. 1054 James Wells Highlands Ranch 25:53
155. 591 Jon Williamson Cherry Creek 25:59
156. 58 1327 Taylor Luse Wheat Ridge 26:01
157. 164 Tyler Zoutte Arapahoe 26:13
158. 59 1334 Zane Ortiz Wheat Ridge 26:17
159. 1045 Spencer Nikolaeff Highlands Ranch 26:18
160. 162 Matt Yohannes Arapahoe 26:18
161. 144 Ian Pastorius Arapahoe 26:22
162. 1101 Estevan Arrelano Lakewood 26:23
163. 676 Pat Sheehan Columbine 26:35
164. 552 J Patrick Neuens Cherry Creek 26:42
165. 1053 Trevor Vogel Highlands Ranch 26:44
166. 885 Austin Chang George Washington 26:46
167. 570 Jack Smith Cherry Creek 26:46
168. 525 Theodore Hart Cherry Creek 26:48
169. 1103 Orion Clark Lakewood 26:49
170. 506 Nick Daly Cherry Creek 26:49
171. 967 David Hendricks Heritage 26:49
172. 588 Aidan, Werner Cherry Creek 26:51
173. 60 1319 Harry Fuller Wheat Ridge 26:53
174. 1105 Erik Elgerd Lakewood 26:54
175. 895 John Woodiff- Stanley George Washington 26:58
176. 1115 Trevor Koglin Lakewood 26:59
177. 1125 Aldo Ricci Lakewood 27:00
178. 215 Dillon Thompson Bear Creek 27:09
179. 681 Luke Valdez Columbine 27:10
180. 519 Matthew Garcia Cherry Creek 27:22
181. 575 Nyle Sykes Cherry Creek 27:47
182. 581 Peter Venette Cherry Creek 27:48
183. 665 Jackson Long Columbine 27:49
184. 495 Scott Beck Cherry Creek 28:04
185. 520 Tyler Giallanza Cherry Creek 28:06
186. 1161 Jacob Gosselin Liberty 28:14
187. 954 Ben Barco Heritage 28:25
188. 537 Seunghyun Kim Cherry Creek 28:26
189. 313 Brendan Long Chatfield 28:31
190. 498 Paul Bultema Cherry Creek 28:31
191. 527 William Herbst Cherry Creek 28:42
192. 1320 Will Fuller Wheat Ridge 28:42
193. 891 David Nguyen George Washington 28:47
194. 214 Derek Simpson Bear Creek 28:57
195. 323 Cole Ramirez Chatfield 29:13
196. 523 Ethan Meer Cherry Creek 29:23
197. 304 Michael Forst Chatfield 29:25
198. 302 Andrew Cosh Chatfield 29:31
199. 997 Garret Tilton Heritage 29:33
200. 127 Jackson Lefever Arapahoe 29:38
201. 122 Heath Jonscher Arapahoe 29:42
202. 153 Christian Skari Arapahoe 30:07
203. 299 Hunter Buitron Chatfield 30:09
204. 678 Nakada Slater Columbine 30:25
205. 799 Evan Burger Douglas County 31:01
206. 1036 Ross Kottier Highlands Ranch 31:15
207. 499 Nathan Cheng Cherry Creek 31:42
208. 332 Julian Upton Chatfield 32:16
209. 163 Remha Yohannes Arapahoe 33:57
210. 512 Sahil Farishta Cherry Creek 35:20
211. 522 Quinnan Gill Cherry Creek 35:33
212. 1029 Joey Brooks Highlands Ranch 36:00
213. 716 Dillon Junger Denver South 36:56
214. 1328 Sterling Martinez Wheat Ridge 37:12
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph - September 6, 2013
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 28 Arapahoe (1:34:21, 18:52.09, 1:58)
1 3 4 8 12
Nick Maddalone, James Logan, Josh Bardsley, Ben Husa, David Merkel
2. 37 Cherry Creek (1:36:02, 19:12.33, 1:35)
2 5 9 10 11
Lars Hultgren, Carter Van Gytenbeek, Conor Egan, Angelo Minisini,
George Ciotti
3. 99 Liberty (1:42:49, 20:33.61, 2:36)
6 18 19 23 33
Cameron Rathmell, Brady French, Cory Childs, Alex Stohner,
Adam Solverson
4. 119 Heritage (1:44:30, 20:53.98, 1:24)
14 17 27 30 31
Griff Hamm, Cameron Thompson, Dalyn Aranda, Riku Uchida, Noah Stuvel
5. 148 George Washington (1:46:20, 21:15.84, 2:12)
15 25 29 34 45
Tristian Camp-Leguex, Erik Witter, Nick Girten, David Mangalik,
Peter Karkos
6. 178 Chatfield (1:49:06, 21:49.08, 3:57)
7 26 41 51 53
Benjamin Nelson, Skyler Teague, Joshua Cooper, Jason Bush,
Christopher Mortvedt
7. 179 Bear Creek (1:49:14, 21:50.68, 2:52)
16 24 36 49 54
Ryan Waugh, Caleb Izmirian, Mason Wilson, R J Biggs, Zarren Rust
8. 180 Lakewood (1:49:23, 21:52.44, 4:07)
13 28 38 44 57
Luke Klatke, Jordan Laughlin, Joshua Brown, Tyler Vinnola,
Joe Deitrick
9. 187 Highlands Ranch (1:49:47, 21:57.24, 2:34)
21 22 42 50 52
Nolan Cook, Aaron Whitehouse, Jack Lemieux, Quinn Oberg, Jiajie Yu
10. 207 Douglas County (1:51:13, 22:14.41, 1:53)
32 35 39 46 55
Eric Urban, Davis Johnson, Klay McDowall, Maxwell Walter,
Johnathan Dunn
11. 215 Columbine (1:51:02, 22:12.40, 0:24)
37 40 43 47 48
Cole Schuster, Derek Cardall, Jack Sagrillo, Jose Guerra,
Andrew Dugger
12. 253 Wheat Ridge (2:03:44, 24:44.78, 6:12)
20 56 58 59 60
Austin Coyne, Tommy Miller, Taylor Luse, Zane Ortiz, Harry Fuller
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Girls Varsity - September 6, 2013
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 351 Jordyn Colter Cherry Creek 17:52
2. 2 825 Lauren Gregory Fort Collins 18:46
3. 3 96 Emily Wolff Arapahoe 18:53
4. 4 870 Darby Gilfillan George Washington 18:55
5. 5 425 Devon Peterson Cherry Creek 19:07
6. 6 824 Abbey Ervin Fort Collins 19:17
7. 7 834 Devynn Miller Fort Collins 19:32
8. 8 429 Carrie Plank Cherry Creek 19:44
9. 9 355 Emily Cutter Cherry Creek 19:45
10. 10 789 Solana Quistorff Douglas County 19:56
11. 11 827 Heather Holt Fort Collins 20:02
12. 12 1068 Olivia Hayden Lakewood 20:05
13. 13 402 Lillian Markusch Cherry Creek 20:09
14. 14 832 Kiri Michell Fort Collins 20:17
15. 15 346 Samantha Bremner Cherry Creek 20:18
16. 16 1284 Sophia Fernald Wheat Ridge 20:20
17. 17 845 Kari Van Zyl Fort Collins 20:22
18. 18 723 Sadie Baker Doherty 20:27
19. 19 430 Mary Plomondon Cherry Creek 20:35
20. 20 1017 Macy Kreutz Highlands Ranch 20:40
21. 21 822 Shannan Conlon Fort Collins 20:48
22. 22 939 Annika Reuter Heritage 20:49
23. 23 1293 Amy Leasure Wheat Ridge 20:50
24. 24 927 Lauren Linscott Heritage 20:54
25. 25 1308 Eliza Van Wetter Wheat Ridge 20:59
26. 26 913 Morgan Cassell Heritage 21:17
27. 27 725 Bailey Blackhurst Doherty 21:23
28. 28 55 Shelley Lautenbach Arapahoe 21:27
29. 29 937 Katie Potts Heritage 21:27
30. 30 898 Casssandra Grigware Grand Junction 21:28
31. 31 1148 Chloe Ross Liberty 21:30
32. 32 726 Mykina Boe Doherty 21:31
33. 33 896 Clarissa Berry Grand Junction 21:37
34. 34 1285 Emily Gallegos-Francksen Wheat Ridge 21:38
35. 35 880 Sarah Nick George Washington 21:43
36. 36 774 Ryah Caskey Douglas County 21:49
37. 37 1280 Nyla Chamberlin Wheat Ridge 21:49
38. 38 74 Erica Petersen Arapahoe 21:50
39. 39 899 Erika Meister Grand Junction 21:52
40. 40 20 Paula Cohan Arapahoe 21:54
41. 41 33 Sydney Franzblau Arapahoe 21:56
42. 42 1008 Jennifer Burritt Highlands Ranch 22:02
43. 43 920 Nicole Giesen Heritage 22:04
44. 44 85 Sarah Slack Arapahoe 22:04
45. 45 910 Jordan Allen Heritage 22:07
46. 46 897 Taylor Chaffetz Grand Junction 22:10
47. 47 872 Megan Hill George Washington 22:11
48. 48 902 Nicole Seibold Grand Junction 22:13
49. 49 729 Jacqueline Dubois Doherty 22:18
50. 50 1254 Kasha Strong Thornton 22:20
51. 51 740 Kylie Smith Doherty 22:22
52. 52 6 Elaine Barella Arapahoe 22:31
53. 53 167 Sidney Cockburn Bear Creek 22:34
54. 54 781 Karsen Keech Douglas County 22:36
55. 55 1005 Molly Baird Highlands Ranch 22:39
56. 56 1294 Hannah Livingston Wheat Ridge 22:40
57. 57 177 Linda Nguyen Bear Creek 22:46
58. 58 267 Laura Miller Chatfield 22:50
59. 59 184 Brianna Sargent Bear Creek 22:52
60. 60 784 Louise Kuehster Douglas County 22:53
61. 61 168 Nicole Cookson Bear Creek 22:54
62. 62 873 Sara Hill George Washington 22:58
63. 63 1083 Erin Matheson Lakewood 23:01
64. 64 1220 Maddie Ward Mullen 23:02
65. 65 900 Emily Pitcher Grand Junction 23:08
66. 66 901 Avery Pope Grand Junction 23:12
67. 67 1010 Daphnie Francis Highlands Ranch 23:32
68. 68 1306 Nikki Strickler Wheat Ridge 23:36
69. 69 222 Alexandra Bicket Chatfield 23:37
70. 70 785 Carlie Lincoln Douglas County 23:38
71. 71 1248 Miranda Hunter Thornton 23:39
72. 72 1191 Sarah Deline Mullen 23:50
73. 73 744 Shelby Weisburg Doherty 23:57
74. 74 790 Hailee Rojas Douglas County 23:59
75. 75 1185 Emily Burgess Mullen 24:00
76. 76 288 Allegra Upton Chatfield 24:01
77. 77 189 Jessica Stanton Bear Creek 24:02
78. 78 941 Manya Ruckhaus Heritage 24:03
79. 79 1019 Kelsey Mullins Highlands Ranch 24:05
80. 80 1252 Nyssa Mora Thornton 24:06
81. 81 244 Rebecca Ferguson Chatfield 24:06
82. 82 172 Shelby Emerling Bear Creek 24:06
83. 83 1136 Ashley Delaney Liberty 24:13
84. 84 701 Valerie Luna Denver South 24:14
85. 85 191 Kayla Woodward Bear Creek 24:16
86. 86 1139 Meghan Gifford Liberty 24:19
87. 87 1071 Olivia Hogenkamp Lakewood 24:20
88. 88 238 Noelle Decker Chatfield 24:20
89. 89 1011 Darbie Francis Highlands Ranch 24:23
90. 90 772 Paulette Ardnt Douglas County 24:25
91. 91 1206 Zoe Ryan Mullen 24:27
92. 92 875 Lea Johnson George Washington 24:28
93. 93 741 Bukyung Song Doherty 24:38
94. 94 1211 Laura Stateler Mullen 24:50
95. 95 1149 Haley Slack Liberty 25:01
96. 96 1340 Kate Wexler Denver South 25:04
97. 97 1094 Sarah Wakumoto Lakewood 25:06
98. 98 686 Carly Bushman Denver South 25:23
99. 99 1096 Zoe Weinberg Lakewood 25:27
100. 100 291 Kayley Wilson Chatfield 25:29
101. 101 691 Holly Fink Denver South 25:30
102. 102 1186 Ingrid Cherry Mullen 25:35
103. 103 1151 Arielle Solverson Liberty 25:36
104. 104 1069 Sarah Hill Lakewood 25:43
105. 105 1014 Shelby Kasch Highlands Ranch 25:50
106. 106 242 Faith Edwards Chatfield 25:50
107. 107 695 Camille Jump Denver South 25:51
108. 108 882 Sera Sempson George Washington 25:55
109. 109 1082 Emily Maruyama Lakewood 26:30
110. 110 1143 Madison Kniesche Liberty 27:35
111. 111 685 Kate Beegle Denver South 28:29
112. 112 1199 Susanna Konkel Mullen 29:14
113. 113 1249 Amber Johnston Thornton 30:38
114. 114 1247 Darleni Diaz Thornton 38:38
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Girls Varsity - September 6, 2013
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 36 Cherry Creek (2:26:35, 29:18.95, 2:17)
1 5 8 9 13 (15) (19)
Jordyn Colter, Devon Peterson, Carrie Plank, Emily Cutter,
Lillian Markusch, Samantha Bremner, Mary Plomondon
2. 40 Fort Collins (2:27:53, 29:34.42, 1:31)
2 6 7 11 14 (17) (21)
Lauren Gregory, Abbey Ervin, Devynn Miller, Heather Holt,
Kiri Michell, Kari Van Zyl, Shannan Conlon
3. 135 Wheat Ridge (2:35:35, 31:06.86, 1:30)
16 23 25 34 37 (56) (68)
Sophia Fernald, Amy Leasure, Eliza Van Wetter,
Emily Gallegos-Francksen, Nyla Chamberlin, Hannah Livingston,
Nikki Strickler
4. 144 Heritage (2:36:29, 31:17.73, 1:15)
22 24 26 29 43 (45) (78)
Annika Reuter, Lauren Linscott, Morgan Cassell, Katie Potts,
Nicole Giesen, Jordan Allen, Manya Ruckhaus
5. 150 Arapahoe (2:35:58, 31:11.48, 3:03)
3 28 38 40 41 (44) (52)
Emily Wolff, Shelley Lautenbach, Erica Petersen, Paula Cohan,
Sydney Franzblau, Sarah Slack, Elaine Barella
6. 177 Doherty (2:38:00, 31:35.91, 1:55)
18 27 32 49 51 (73) (93)
Sadie Baker, Bailey Blackhurst, Mykina Boe, Jacqueline Dubois,
Kylie Smith, Shelby Weisburg, Bukyung Song
7. 196 Grand Junction (2:39:18, 31:51.54, 0:46)
30 33 39 46 48 (65) (66)
Casssandra Grigware, Clarissa Berry, Erika Meister, Taylor Chaffetz,
Nicole Seibold, Emily Pitcher, Avery Pope
8. 230 Douglas County (2:40:50, 32:09.86, 3:43)
10 36 54 60 70 (74) (90)
Solana Quistorff, Ryah Caskey, Karsen Keech, Louise Kuehster,
Carlie Lincoln, Hailee Rojas, Paulette Ardnt
9. 240 George Washington (2:40:13, 32:02.59, 5:34)
4 35 47 62 92 (108)
Darby Gilfillan, Sarah Nick, Megan Hill, Sara Hill, Lea Johnson,
Sera Sempson
10. 263 Highlands Ranch (2:42:56, 32:35.14, 3:26)
20 42 55 67 79 (89) (105)
Macy Kreutz, Jennifer Burritt, Molly Baird, Daphnie Francis,
Kelsey Mullins, Darbie Francis, Shelby Kasch
11. 307 Bear Creek (2:45:06, 33:01.12, 1:29)
53 57 59 61 77 (82) (85)
Sidney Cockburn, Linda Nguyen, Brianna Sargent, Nicole Cookson,
Jessica Stanton, Shelby Emerling, Kayla Woodward
12. 358 Lakewood (2:47:57, 33:35.35, 5:23)
12 63 87 97 99 (104) (109)
Olivia Hayden, Erin Matheson, Olivia Hogenkamp, Sarah Wakumoto,
Zoe Weinberg, Sarah Hill, Emily Maruyama
13. 372 Chatfield (2:48:52, 33:46.35, 1:31)
58 69 76 81 88 (100) (106)
Laura Miller, Alexandra Bicket, Allegra Upton, Rebecca Ferguson,
Noelle Decker, Kayley Wilson, Faith Edwards
14. 396 Mullen (2:50:07, 34:01.38, 1:49)
64 72 75 91 94 (102) (112)
Maddie Ward, Sarah Deline, Emily Burgess, Zoe Ryan, Laura Stateler,
Ingrid Cherry, Susanna Konkel
15. 398 Liberty (2:50:37, 34:07.29, 4:06)
31 83 86 95 103 (110)
Chloe Ross, Ashley Delaney, Meghan Gifford, Haley Slack,
Arielle Solverson, Madison Kniesche
16. 428 Thornton (3:09:19, 37:51.74, 16:18)
50 71 80 113 114
Kasha Strong, Miranda Hunter, Nyssa Mora, Amber Johnston,
Darleni Diaz
17. 486 Denver South (2:56:01, 35:12.07, 1:38)
84 96 98 101 107 (111)
Valerie Luna, Kate Wexler, Carly Bushman, Holly Fink, Camille Jump,
Kate Beegle
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity - September 6, 2013
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 806 Jake Lucero Douglas County 16:18
2. 2 496 Daniel Book Cherry Creek 16:27
3. 3 562 Shane Rhodes Cherry Creek 16:31
4. 4 1262 Joshua Joseph Thornton 16:31
5. 5 1171 Ben Schneiderman Liberty 16:41
6. 6 907 Greg Eccher Grand Junction 16:43
7. 7 117 Louis Hood Arapahoe 16:45
8. 8 589 Noah Westfall Cherry Creek 16:51
9. 9 861 Remy Ponce-Pore Fort Collins 16:56
10. 10 212 Michael Schleicher Bear Creek 17:00
11. 11 1126 Noah Riley Lakewood 17:01
12. 12 1267 Sean Paiz Thornton 17:06
13. 13 903 Allen Adair Grand Junction 17:13
14. 14 976 Ben Mahoney Heritage 17:15
15. 15 984 Zach Polonsky Heritage 17:18
16. 16 989 Jeremy Romero Heritage 17:20
17. 17 850 Antonio Calderon Fort Collins 17:23
18. 18 104 Mason Brevig Arapahoe 17:24
19. 19 751 Darius Daniels Doherty 17:24
20. 20 975 John Lundy Heritage 17:25
21. 21 999 Richard Weigang Heritage 17:26
22. 22 146 Nick Petersen Arapahoe 17:27
23. 23 848 Henry Briggs Fort Collins 17:28
24. 24 142 Nick Moore Arapahoe 17:36
25. 25 572 Zach Steffen Cherry Creek 17:42
26. 26 857 Conner Matthie Fort Collins 17:46
27. 27 955 Matthew Berberick Heritage 17:48
28. 28 150 Chris Retzlaff Arapahoe 17:51
29. 29 205 Hansen Lister Bear Creek 17:54
30. 30 758 Colton James-Wells Doherty 17:56
31. 31 156 Ryan Tekolste Arapahoe 18:01
32. 32 953 Landon Baird Heritage 18:03
33. 33 864 Duane Santistevan Fort Collins 18:05
34. 34 904 Noah Bradshaw Grand Junction 18:06
35. 35 114 Steven Goldy Arapahoe 18:08
36. 36 321 Nathan Oglesby Chatfield 18:15
37. 37 1169 Jack Quinn Liberty 18:16
38. 38 813 A J Sarabia Douglas County 18:17
39. 39 1044 Nick Meis Highlands Ranch 18:18
40. 40 1163 Ty Hodges Liberty 18:19
41. 41 210 August Roberts Bear Creek 18:22
42. 42 812 Jeff Richards Douglas County 18:23
43. 43 308 Tyler Hale Chatfield 18:25
44. 44 515 Mitchell Finesilver Cherry Creek 18:32
45. 45 1165 Gabe Lawrence Liberty 18:33
46. 46 1321 Chris Gardner Wheat Ridge 18:33
47. 47 1269 Roger Rodriguez-Perez Thornton 18:38
48. 48 1155 Josh Daum Liberty 18:41
49. 49 747 Jake Bomark Doherty 18:45
50. 50 853 Jack Conlon Fort Collins 18:46
51. 51 1329 Parker McVey Wheat Ridge 18:50
52. 52 754 Logan Goraczkowski Doherty 19:00
53. 53 858 Riley Murray Fort Collins 19:01
54. 54 549 Kyle Moran Cherry Creek 19:15
55. 55 909 Jed Wilson Grand Junction 19:15
56. 56 808 Christian Olsen Douglas County 19:17
57. 57 1156 Mitch Dickinson Liberty 19:17
58. 58 201 Matthew Izmirian Bear Creek 19:21
59. 59 1261 Jonathan Joseph Thornton 19:22
60. 60 196 Lucas Burdick Bear Creek 19:22
61. 61 1168 Brandon Poulos Liberty 19:24
62. 62 1316 Michael Coyne Wheat Ridge 19:24
63. 63 719 Ethan Olree Denver South 19:31
64. 64 814 Caleb Thompson Douglas County 19:35
65. 65 819 Sam Zimmer Douglas County 19:37
66. 66 1030 Graham Butcher Highlands Ranch 19:46
67. 67 1127 Payton Rohwer Lakewood 19:50
68. 68 906 Nick Duncan Grand Junction 19:55
69. 69 331 Dylan Thompson Chatfield 19:56
70. 70 905 Parker Davis-McDougal Grand Junction 19:57
71. 71 763 Willy Martinez Doherty 19:59
72. 72 753 Andre Genova Doherty 20:01
73. 73 718 August Ridley Denver South 20:06
74. 74 717 Rodney Mutagamba Denver South 20:06
75. 75 1048 Conner Rome Highlands Ranch 20:07
76. 76 1331 Andrew Miller Wheat Ridge 20:13
77. 77 1265 Draven McKinley Thornton 20:18
78. 78 1264 Sylvester Martinez Thornton 20:21
79. 79 1318 Walker Denton Wheat Ridge 20:24
80. 80 199 Wyatt Ellis Bear Creek 20:25
81. 81 709 Marcus Steiner Denver South 20:33
82. 82 1122 Avery Moore Lakewood 20:34
83. 83 1050 Andy Shimmin Highlands Ranch 20:39
84. 84 715 Robel Govermarium Denver South 20:46
85. 85 1240 Harrison Olivieri Mullen 20:47
86. 86 1226 Austin Bryan Mullen 20:49
87. 87 310 Colton Kugler Chatfield 20:55
88. 88 554 Matthew Odum Cherry Creek 20:56
89. 89 1232 Ian Goulding Mullen 20:56
90. 90 1055 Cody Wexler Highlands Ranch 20:57
91. 91 1236 Raymond Lin Mullen 21:01
92. 92 1317 Grant Cozart Wheat Ridge 21:02
93. 93 805 Wyatt Kuehster Douglas County 21:08
94. 94 908 Julio Saenz Grand Junction 21:10
95. 95 1314 David Boggs Wheat Ridge 21:11
96. 96 714 Tucker Garcia Denver South 21:13
97. 97 294 Stephen Barton Chatfield 21:15
98. 98 1131 Owen Swallow Lakewood 21:18
99. 99 1242 Chris Schwappach Mullen 21:19
100. 100 207 Gabe Oliver Bear Creek 21:25
101. 101 1230 Spencer Destito Mullen 21:40
102. 102 1243 Joseph Simmons Mullen 21:43
103. 103 330 Riley Thayer Chatfield 21:55
104. 104 318 Ryan Montagne Chatfield 21:55
105. 105 1043 Bryce Meis Highlands Ranch 22:06
106. 106 1113 Jacob Hall Lakewood 22:18
107. 107 1108 Connor Gravelding Lakewood 24:20
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity - September 6, 2013
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 82 Cherry Creek (1:26:01, 17:12.15, 2:05)
2 3 8 25 44 (54) (88)
Daniel Book, Shane Rhodes, Noah Westfall, Zach Steffen,
Mitchell Finesilver, Kyle Moran, Matthew Odum
2. 86 Heritage (1:26:42, 17:20.31, 0:11)
14 15 16 20 21 (27) (32)
Ben Mahoney, Zach Polonsky, Jeremy Romero, John Lundy,
Richard Weigang, Matthew Berberick, Landon Baird
3. 99 Arapahoe (1:27:00, 17:23.94, 1:07)
7 18 22 24 28 (31) (35)
Louis Hood, Mason Brevig, Nick Petersen, Nick Moore, Chris Retzlaff,
Ryan Tekolste, Steven Goldy
4. 108 Fort Collins (1:27:35, 17:30.89, 1:10)
9 17 23 26 33 (50) (53)
Remy Ponce-Pore, Antonio Calderon, Henry Briggs, Conner Matthie,
Duane Santistevan, Jack Conlon, Riley Murray
5. 175 Liberty (1:30:28, 18:05.40, 2:00)
5 37 40 45 48 (57) (61)
Ben Schneiderman, Jack Quinn, Ty Hodges, Gabe Lawrence, Josh Daum,
Mitch Dickinson, Brandon Poulos
6. 176 Grand Junction (1:31:09, 18:13.77, 3:13)
6 13 34 55 68 (70) (94)
Greg Eccher, Allen Adair, Noah Bradshaw, Jed Wilson, Nick Duncan,
Parker Davis-McDougal, Julio Saenz
7. 198 Bear Creek (1:31:57, 18:23.33, 2:23)
10 29 41 58 60 (80) (100)
Michael Schleicher, Hansen Lister, August Roberts, Matthew Izmirian,
Lucas Burdick, Wyatt Ellis, Gabe Oliver
8. 199 Thornton (1:31:52, 18:22.38, 3:47)
4 12 47 59 77 (78)
Joshua Joseph, Sean Paiz, Roger Rodriguez-Perez, Jonathan Joseph,
Draven McKinley, Sylvester Martinez
9. 201 Douglas County (1:31:48, 18:21.53, 3:17)
1 38 42 56 64 (65) (93)
Jake Lucero, A J Sarabia, Jeff Richards, Christian Olsen,
Caleb Thompson, Sam Zimmer, Wyatt Kuehster
10. 221 Doherty (1:33:03, 18:36.42, 2:35)
19 30 49 52 71 (72)
Darius Daniels, Colton James-Wells, Jake Bomark, Logan Goraczkowski,
Willy Martinez, Andre Genova
11. 314 Wheat Ridge (1:37:22, 19:28.26, 1:51)
46 51 62 76 79 (92) (95)
Chris Gardner, Parker McVey, Michael Coyne, Andrew Miller,
Walker Denton, Grant Cozart, David Boggs
12. 332 Chatfield (1:38:43, 19:44.44, 3:01)
36 43 69 87 97 (103) (104)
Nathan Oglesby, Tyler Hale, Dylan Thompson, Colton Kugler,
Stephen Barton, Riley Thayer, Ryan Montagne
13. 353 Highlands Ranch (1:39:46, 19:57.09, 2:40)
39 66 75 83 90 (105)
Nick Meis, Graham Butcher, Conner Rome, Andy Shimmin, Cody Wexler,
Bryce Meis
14. 364 Lakewood (1:40:59, 20:11.67, 5:17)
11 67 82 98 106 (107)
Noah Riley, Payton Rohwer, Avery Moore, Owen Swallow, Jacob Hall,
Connor Gravelding
15. 375 Denver South (1:40:59, 20:11.76, 1:16)
63 73 74 81 84 (96)
Ethan Olree, August Ridley, Rodney Mutagamba, Marcus Steiner,
Robel Govermarium, Tucker Garcia
16. 450 Mullen (1:44:50, 20:57.88, 0:32)
85 86 89 91 99 (101) (102)
Harrison Olivieri, Austin Bryan, Ian Goulding, Raymond Lin,
Chris Schwappach, Spencer Destito, Joseph Simmons
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Girls JV - September 6, 2013
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 63 Mandee Middleton Arapahoe 20:15
2. 2 839 Audrey Oweimrin Fort Collins 20:25
3. 3 826 Sherena Guild Fort Collins 20:31
4. 4 835 Samantha Muller Fort Collins 21:11
5. 5 410 Grace Mimmack Cherry Creek 21:20
6. 6 831 Michelle Kramer Fort Collins 21:25
7. 7 371 Erin Gust Cherry Creek 21:41
8. 8 368 Claire Girardeau Cherry Creek 22:08
9. 9 461 Caroline Stone Cherry Creek 22:27
10. 10 414 Danielle Moran Cherry Creek 22:28
11. 11 68 Jaimi Mostellar Arapahoe 22:37
12. 340 Nina Asher Cherry Creek 22:47
13. 12 66 Megan Moore Arapahoe 22:51
14. 13 15 Nicole Broda Arapahoe 22:53
15. 14 257 Julia Johnson Chatfield 23:02
16. 457 Kaitlin Spomer Cherry Creek 23:07
17. 397 Kara Lee Cherry Creek 23:09
18. 416 Meghan Mulligan Cherry Creek 23:13
19. 15 840 Maiya Peterson Fort Collins 23:26
20. 16 1027 Ashley Visocky Highlands Ranch 23:51
21. 17 1090 Emmaÿ Steffer Lakewood 23:54
22. 18 1080 Sarah Maronick Lakewood 23:54
23. 19 1089 Jordan Soto Lakewood 23:54
24. 378 Lauren Hitt Cherry Creek 24:02
25. 441 Ariel Sandberg Cherry Creek 24:03
26. 20 79 Melissa Riley Arapahoe 24:11
27. 57 Elise Leonard Arapahoe 24:16
28. 21 934 Lyndsey Nold Heritage 24:18
29. 401 Emma Maloney Cherry Creek 24:18
30. 22 219 Anastacia Antilla Chatfield 24:29
31. 830 Elena Ingraham Fort Collins 24:30
32. 23 260 Aubrey Laudel Chatfield 24:32
33. 24 1299 Gianna Ossello Wheat Ridge 24:32
34. 25 919 Jacqueline Gazett Heritage 24:36
35. 415 Gabrielle Moran Cherry Creek 24:38
36. 26 1305 Tess Sanders Wheat Ridge 24:44
37. 27 736 Julianna Mestas Doherty 24:45
38. 400 Jane Lynch Cherry Creek 24:49
39. 28 727 Carly Conners Doherty 24:54
40. 29 178 Kailey Petro Bear Creek 24:55
41. 30 929 Katrine Lund Heritage 24:55
42. 9 Emily Bateman Arapahoe 24:56
43. 31 263 Valerie Lesser Chatfield 24:57
44. 32 171 Natasha Dillon Bear Creek 25:00
45. 33 280 Natalie Rapp Chatfield 25:07
46. 272 Lynn O'Grady Chatfield 25:07
47. 37 Sarah Gertz Arapahoe 25:22
48. 34 924 Sydney Lackey Heritage 25:34
49. 35 1023 Lauren Schewert Highlands Ranch 25:35
50. 36 1018 Hannah Lemieux Highlands Ranch 25:39
51. 37 173 Megan Gibbs Bear Creek 25:40
52. 38 1146 Madison McArdle Liberty 25:43
53. 39 190 Amber White Bear Creek 25:44
54. 10 Sydney Bauserman Arapahoe 25:46
55. 40 743 Janice Trinh Doherty 25:50
56. 41 936 Katie Pohs Heritage 25:56
57. 42 1183 Ali Brogan Mullen 25:56
58. 228 Sarah Callejo Chatfield 25:56
59. 43 1024 Lindsey Schewert Highlands Ranch 25:59
60. 44 1085 Kerry Muenchow Lakewood 26:02
61. 22 Rheana Cordero Arapahoe 26:02
62. 45 775 Penmai Chongtoua Douglas County 26:07
63. 439 Audrey Roncevich Cherry Creek 26:10
64. 233 Danielle Cooper Chatfield 26:11
65. 46 728 Bosha Dabrowski Doherty 26:12
66. 76 Sarah Phillips Arapahoe 26:16
67. 12 Emily Bockenkamp Arapahoe 26:17
68. 47 1213 Kathleen Storen Mullen 26:18
69. 48 1195 Taylor Fetter Mullen 26:18
70. 13 Lily Boettcher Arapahoe 26:28
71. 49 1281 Hallie Coyne Wheat Ridge 26:28
72. 50 739 Madelyn Rodriguez Doherty 26:29
73. 51 778 Madison Gardner Douglas County 26:31
74. 737 Anna Pope Doherty 26:39
75. 484 Tessa Yoo Cherry Creek 26:42
76. 52 786 Tess Lindsay Douglas County 26:49
77. 53 797 Rachel Yoder Douglas County 26:49
78. 246 Jessica Fricke Chatfield 26:50
79. 285 Angelica Smyrnios Chatfield 26:51
80. 54 187 Julie Stanley Bear Creek 26:52
81. 926 Keely Leuenberger Heritage 26:53
82. 60 Mary Lynch Arapahoe 26:53
83. 262 Kelly Lenz Chatfield 26:53
84. 55 629 Rachel Sarconi Columbine 26:54
85. 56 1304 Adrianna Romeo Wheat Ridge 26:56
86. 57 1202 Meghan O'Dea Mullen 26:56
87. 454 Alexis Snowden Cherry Creek 27:02
88. 733 Kate Mann Doherty 27:12
89. 234 Emma Crozier Chatfield 27:22
90. 447 Bailey Sherwood Cherry Creek 27:30
91. 58 1025 Erin Serra Highlands Ranch 27:31
92. 465 Talia Tandler Cherry Creek 27:33
93. 456 Brianna So Cherry Creek 27:34
94. 59 794 Freddy Tremblay Douglas County 27:37
95. 60 1311 Tarryn Wilson Wheat Ridge 27:39
96. 61 1141 Bailey Hall Liberty 27:39
97. 62 1209 Susie Simmons Mullen 27:41
98. 1194 Cali Edgar Mullen 27:41
99. 1291 Kelly Hutchins Wheat Ridge 27:43
100. 1182 Hailee Boyle Mullen 27:44
101. 14 Briana Borcic Arapahoe 27:59
102. 94 Anna Wilson Arapahoe 28:01
103. 71 Charlise Payne Arapahoe 28:02
104. 1016 Mikayla Knoebel Highlands Ranch 28:02
105. 62 Carrie McDaniel Arapahoe 28:03
106. 337 Amanda Adams Cherry Creek 28:04
107. 224 Kaylee Blevins Chatfield 28:05
108. 1296 Sierra Martin Wheat Ridge 28:07
109. 88 Kristen Stucker Arapahoe 28:09
110. 59 Julia Louis Arapahoe 28:12
111. 8 Allison Bateman Arapahoe 28:15
112. 847 Alesha Weinland Fort Collins 28:22
113. 782 Emma Kennan Douglas County 28:22
114. 67 Kate Morris Arapahoe 28:23
115. 47 Tessa Jordan Arapahoe 28:28
116. 72 Emilee Peavler Arapahoe 28:32
117. 251 Emily Graffam Chatfield 28:33
118. 174 Rachel Kelly Bear Creek 28:34
119. 783 Kelly Kossen Douglas County 28:35
120. 186 Jenna Schatzmann Bear Creek 28:36
121. 63 1144 Lauren Maine Liberty 28:39
122. 424 Elizabeth Perkins Cherry Creek 28:43
123. 1189 Isabella Corral Mullen 28:43
124. 1021 Rachel Rios Highlands Ranch 28:51
125. 475 Madeleine Wallis Cherry Creek 28:52
126. 391 Grace Kercher Cherry Creek 28:53
127. 43 Addyson Harland Arapahoe 28:55
128. 1180 Molly Bedard Mullen 28:56
129. 389 Erin Keith Cherry Creek 28:58
130. 1212 Chelsea Stensgaard Mullen 29:00
131. 1193 Emily Dryden Mullen 29:00
132. 64 604 Kenzie Burns Columbine 29:01
133. 367 Stephanie Gilly Cherry Creek 29:01
134. 468 Stephanie Truskowski Cherry Creek 29:02
135. 1184 Emily Brogan Mullen 29:10
136. 795 Tea Uimonen Douglas County 29:11
137. 1205 Ashlyn Rooney Mullen 29:14
138. 353 Annie Couch Cherry Creek 29:15
139. 292 Emilee Wood Chatfield 29:15
140. 241 Danielle Edwards Chatfield 29:18
141. 181 Katie Ritschard Bear Creek 29:19
142. 480 Colleen Whitley Cherry Creek 29:23
143. 1203 Rachel Perkins Mullen 29:26
144. 731 Brooke Hess Doherty 29:26
145. 1286 Sydney Gosage Wheat Ridge 29:27
146. 724 Natalie Becar Doherty 29:33
147. 420 Mary Owsley Cherry Creek 29:38
148. 86 Katherine Spencer Arapahoe 29:45
149. 64 Kaitlyn Miller Arapahoe 29:45
150. 837 Avery Neckel Fort Collins 29:46
151. 179 Hayley Porter Bear Creek 29:48
152. 175 Kayla Kimball Bear Creek 29:49
153. 916 Joanna Farrell Heritage 29:49
154. 69 Dayna Otte Arapahoe 29:58
155. 65 616 Christine Lowden Columbine 30:02
156. 28 Janie Eckhout Arapahoe 30:05
157. 289 Hailey Welch Chatfield 30:08
158. 434 Erin Reilly Cherry Creek 30:14
159. 66 1091 Elsa Vera Lakewood 30:22
160. 245 Lacey Fiedler Chatfield 30:23
161. 449 Jennifer Siekmeier Cherry Creek 30:27
162. 385 Abby Johnston Cherry Creek 30:34
163. 1196 Isabelle Flores Mullen 30:38
164. 1190 Tonantzin Corral Mullen 30:39
165. 1218 Natalie Vermeyen Mullen 30:51
166. 243 Keli Edwards Chatfield 30:57
167. 356 Isabella Dai Cherry Creek 30:58
168. 444 Shannon Searle Cherry Creek 30:58
169. 259 Marie Larsen Chatfield 30:59
170. 777 Emily Elwell Douglas County 30:59
171. 1198 Kristen Hovland Mullen 31:04
172. 1219 Victoria Vivinetto Mullen 31:05
173. 1208 Sarah Schaller Mullen 31:06
174. 38 Meagan Gillespie Arapahoe 31:07
175. 239 MacKenzie Dickman Chatfield 31:15
176. 1309 Laura Weingardt Wheat Ridge 31:29
177. 1084 Marina Mayor Lakewood 31:30
178. 67 637 Lindsey Tiedman Columbine 31:46
179. 68 1133 Keiani Barnes Liberty 31:53
180. 452 Karmen Smallcombe Cherry Creek 31:54
181. 1214 Madeline Streech Mullen 31:54
182. 393 Hannah Kim Cherry Creek 32:00
183. 403 Madeline McCormick Cherry Creek 32:14
184. 735 Mariah Mendonca Doherty 32:21
185. 1207 Cherie Salazar Mullen 32:38
186. 1217 Meagan Vanzandt Mullen 32:39
187. 29 Heidi Fehrer Arapahoe 32:52
188. 732 Sarah Lebaron Doherty 34:06
189. 347 Patricia Canady Cherry Creek 34:21
190. 176 Aiyana Lucero Bear Creek 34:21
191. 183 Kaylee Rousch Bear Creek 34:29
192. 376 Marissa Henderson Cherry Creek 34:39
193. 423 Margaret Parker Cherry Creek 34:51
194. 69 609 Brittany Crimmel Columbine 35:17
195. 352 Katherine Corwin Cherry Creek 35:26
196. 84 Emily Skoda Arapahoe 35:29
197. 1013 Mallory Guderian Highlands Ranch 36:37
198. 348 Nicole Cheng Cherry Creek 36:51
199. 398 Cassie Lefebre Cherry Creek 39:25
200. 70 1137 Myranda Ernst Liberty 41:06
201. 1142 Jessica Heron Liberty 41:08
202. 166 Aislinn Brooks Bear Creek 44:03
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Girls JV - September 6, 2013
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 30 Fort Collins (2:36:55, 31:22.86, 3:02)
2 3 4 6 15
Audrey Oweimrin, Sherena Guild, Samantha Muller, Michelle Kramer,
Maiya Peterson
2. 39 Cherry Creek (2:40:01, 32:00.13, 1:09)
5 7 8 9 10
Grace Mimmack, Erin Gust, Claire Girardeau, Caroline Stone,
Danielle Moran
3. 57 Arapahoe (2:42:44, 32:32.70, 3:56)
1 11 12 13 20
Mandee Middleton, Jaimi Mostellar, Megan Moore, Nicole Broda,
Melissa Riley
4. 123 Chatfield (2:52:03, 34:24.58, 2:06)
14 22 23 31 33
Julia Johnson, Anastacia Antilla, Aubrey Laudel, Valerie Lesser,
Natalie Rapp
5. 151 Heritage (2:55:15, 35:02.98, 1:39)
21 25 30 34 41
Lyndsey Nold, Jacqueline Gazett, Katrine Lund, Sydney Lackey,
Katie Pohs
6. 164 Lakewood (2:58:02, 35:36.38, 6:29)
17 18 19 44 66
Emmaÿ Steffer, Sarah Maronick, Jordan Soto, Kerry Muenchow, Elsa Vera
7. 188 Highlands Ranch (2:58:32, 35:42.22, 3:40)
16 35 36 43 58
Ashley Visocky, Lauren Schewert, Hannah Lemieux, Lindsey Schewert,
Erin Serra
8. 191 Doherty (2:58:07, 35:37.39, 1:45)
27 28 40 46 50
Julianna Mestas, Carly Conners, Janice Trinh, Bosha Dabrowski,
Madelyn Rodriguez
9. 191 Bear Creek (2:58:08, 35:37.41, 1:58)
29 32 37 39 54
Kailey Petro, Natasha Dillon, Megan Gibbs, Amber White, Julie Stanley
10. 215 Wheat Ridge (3:00:16, 36:03.02, 3:07)
24 26 49 56 60
Gianna Ossello, Tess Sanders, Hallie Coyne, Adrianna Romeo,
Tarryn Wilson
11. 256 Mullen (3:03:06, 36:37.05, 1:45)
42 47 48 57 62
Ali Brogan, Kathleen Storen, Taylor Fetter, Meghan O'Dea,
Susie Simmons
12. 260 Douglas County (3:03:49, 36:45.78, 1:30)
45 51 52 53 59
Penmai Chongtoua, Madison Gardner, Tess Lindsay, Rachel Yoder,
Freddy Tremblay
13. 300 Liberty (3:24:58, 40:59.43, 15:23)
38 61 63 68 70
Madison McArdle, Bailey Hall, Lauren Maine, Keiani Barnes,
Myranda Ernst
14. 320 Columbine (3:22:57, 40:35.25, 8:23)
55 64 65 67 69
Rachel Sarconi, Kenzie Burns, Christine Lowden, Lindsey Tiedman,
Brittany Crimmel
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys JV - September 6, 2013
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 978 Lee Mahoney Heritage 17:58
2. 2 969 Ben Johnson Heritage 18:12
3. 3 101 Philip Barner Arapahoe 18:28
4. 4 116 Ben Habert Arapahoe 18:28
5. 5 130 Nick Lipski Arapahoe 18:31
6. 6 543 Tyler Lucas Cherry Creek 18:46
7. 7 137 Dan McNulty Arapahoe 18:46
8. 8 752 Chris Featherstone Doherty 18:53
9. 9 107 Ben Chisholm Arapahoe 18:53
10. 10 755 Zach Greene Doherty 19:00
11. 11 959 Nicholas Cadwallader Heritage 19:05
12. 12 1106 Jordan Freeburn Lakewood 19:09
13. 13 1116 Derekÿ Koleber Lakewood 19:10
14. 14 957 Joseph Brady Heritage 19:10
15. 15 972 Matthew Kenner Heritage 19:12
16. 16 582 Konor Von Kraut Cherry Creek 19:14
17. 986 Amitav Rahman Heritage 19:14
18. 968 William Hinkley Heritage 19:14
19. 17 555 Andres Paciuc Cherry Creek 19:17
20. 18 497 Alexander Brashears Cherry Creek 19:17
21. 19 557 Andrew Plum Cherry Creek 19:17
22. 539 Chad Lefebre Cherry Creek 19:18
23. 516 Zachary Finesilver Cherry Creek 19:21
24. 20 1109 Nathan Gravelding Lakewood 19:29
25. 803 Preston Herring Douglas County 19:31
26. 958 Jackson Buckner Heritage 19:31
27. 159 Daniel Walton Arapahoe 19:32
28. 113 Miles Golding Arapahoe 19:46
29. 988 Kevin Ramm Heritage 19:47
30. 149 Sam Reed Arapahoe 19:50
31. 21 1037 Kyle Krantz Highlands Ranch 19:52
32. 974 Grayson Liggett Heritage 20:12
33. 561 Tyler Reinhardt Cherry Creek 20:16
34. 1002 Vassil Yorgov Heritage 20:20
35. 489 Emilio Aguilar-Rosenthal Cherry Creek 20:22
36. 22 760 Brandon Kronshage Doherty 20:23
37. 23 862 Hunter Powell Fort Collins 20:32
38. 503 Michael Cohen Cherry Creek 20:33
39. 541 Jerrad Long Cherry Creek 20:36
40. 213 Spencer Shaffer Bear Creek 20:37
41. 139 Avery Miller Arapahoe 20:37
42. 24 326 Jacob Stier Chatfield 20:42
43. 983 Christopher Pohs Heritage 20:44
44. 25 1123 Ben Pexton Lakewood 20:44
45. 26 1100 Matt Alexander Lakewood 20:44
46. 27 750 Ryan Cox Doherty 20:47
47. 576 Graham Tallian Cherry Creek 20:50
48. 818 Kyle Wolfe Douglas County 21:00
49. 556 Ryan Paxton Cherry Creek 21:02
50. 491 William Alvero Koski Cherry Creek 21:04
51. 121 Garrett Jonscher Arapahoe 21:04
52. 109 James Cox Arapahoe 21:06
53. 28 1330 Dylan Mechling Wheat Ridge 21:09
54. 29 767 Ryan Smith Doherty 21:16
55. 952 Hunter Bacon Heritage 21:16
56. 30 1229 David Corral Mullen 21:18
57. 31 1228 Daniel Collins Mullen 21:19
58. 593 Ryan Woolley Cherry Creek 21:23
59. 1124 Daniel Phillips Lakewood 21:24
60. 540 Andrew Lim Cherry Creek 21:28
61. 970 Mitchell Johnson Heritage 21:28
62. 757 Jordan Huffman Doherty 21:32
63. 654 Jacob Grote Columbine 21:33
64. 154 Jake Smith Arapahoe 21:40
65. 32 1245 Ryan Vivinetto Mullen 21:45
66. 587 Erik Weinberger Cherry Creek 21:45
67. 962 Michael Flatley Heritage 21:46
68. 641 Jake Abeyta Columbine 21:54
69. 518 Eric Fuqua Cherry Creek 21:55
70. 571 Bradford Stahl Cherry Creek 21:55
71. 33 1031 Francis Commercon Highlands Ranch 21:56
72. 771 Noah Wortley Doherty 21:59
73. 34 1313 Ryan Abo Wheat Ridge 22:00
74. 768 Brady Thompson Doherty 22:01
75. 550 Mark Morrison Cherry Creek 22:05
76. 160 Kellen Witsell Arapahoe 22:11
77. 35 325 Evan Simcox Chatfield 22:14
78. 36 852 Bruce Coburn Fort Collins 22:18
79. 37 1333 Shane Mosser Wheat Ridge 22:20
80. 38 317 Jordan Miller Chatfield 22:24
81. 39 1237 Michael Luzadder Mullen 22:28
82. 765 Taran Pearce Doherty 22:40
83. 40 295 Eric Berg Chatfield 22:49
84. 41 305 Logan Gilder Chatfield 22:56
85. 111 Adam Franzblau Arapahoe 22:56
86. 297 Jordan Breen Chatfield 23:01
87. 42 1337 Austin White Wheat Ridge 23:01
88. 761 Nick Kronshage Doherty 23:06
89. 43 1177 Jackson Weber Liberty 23:09
90. 44 1164 Michael Kim Liberty 23:13
91. 531 Jack Huun Cherry Creek 23:13
92. 314 William Machemer Chatfield 23:14
93. 494 Alan Balfe Cherry Creek 23:17
94. 559 Phillip Prager Cherry Creek 23:18
95. 45 1324 Ethan Herrold Wheat Ridge 23:20
96. 334 Christopher Wetzel Chatfield 23:20
97. 134 Jack Marion Arapahoe 23:20
98. 573 Cooper Stevens Cherry Creek 23:21
99. 46 1239 Carter Odean Mullen 23:23
100. 762 Kurt Lahmers Doherty 23:23
101. 1234 Michael Ibarra Mullen 23:43
102. 1244 Vincent Streech Mullen 23:49
103. 534 Anthony Kail Cherry Creek 23:51
104. 511 Quinn Evans Cherry Creek 23:52
105. 47 865 Alexis Shaw Fort Collins 23:54
106. 48 1176 Clark Valentine Liberty 24:01
107. 583 Tanner Von Riesemann Cherry Creek 24:04
108. 971 Matthew Junger Heritage 24:05
109. 192 Brion Adian Bear Creek 24:13
110. 524 Nicholas Harrington Cherry Creek 24:13
111. 298 Mark Bruski Chatfield 24:14
112. 49 1033 Matt Ford Highlands Ranch 24:14
113. 553 Ryan Northrop Cherry Creek 24:17
114. 50 854 Josiah Cuckler Fort Collins 24:18
115. 328 Steven Stuth Chatfield 24:24
116. 749 Tristan Chandler Doherty 24:24
117. 1225 Colin Brogan Mullen 24:25
118. 1000 Cole Wiggers Heritage 24:29
119. 1325 Ky Hornecker Wheat Ridge 24:36
120. 51 851 Cameron Clark Fort Collins 24:46
121. 745 Jack Barr Doherty 24:51
122. 746 Sargent Ben Doherty 24:52
123. 52 1052 Austin Villars Highlands Ranch 25:06
124. 136 John-Michael McKoy Arapahoe 25:08
125. 759 Mathew Keathley Doherty 25:10
126. 508 Kieran Day Cherry Creek 25:12
127. 102 Caleb Bolin Arapahoe 25:18
128. 551 Jonathan Muntean Cherry Creek 25:21
129. 802 Scott Gamble Jr Douglas County 25:27
130. 198 Justin De La Torre Bear Creek 25:27
131. 1339 Joe Wirth Wheat Ridge 25:29
132. 585 Christopher Watson Cherry Creek 25:35
133. 1241 Jake Read Mullen 26:04
134. 53 1162 Matt Gosselin Liberty 26:06
135. 565 Andrew Seamone Cherry Creek 26:12
136. 1336 Joe Vigil Wheat Ridge 26:24
137. 1224 Alec Boyd Mullen 26:33
138. 124 Andrew Koenig Arapahoe 27:00
139. 315 Joe McKay Chatfield 27:04
140. 54 1042 Zach Mahieu Highlands Ranch 27:14
141. 493 Julian Baldauf Cherry Creek 27:23
142. 327 Timothy Stroup Chatfield 27:29
143. 126 Michael Lederhos Arapahoe 27:37
144. 1227 Gianmarco Capra Mullen 28:03
145. 566 Adam Shafer Cherry Creek 28:14
146. 1223 Trent Bauroth Mullen 28:36
147. 756 Ryan Heidelberg Doherty 28:53
148. 141 Greg Miranda Arapahoe 28:57
149. 769 Jacob Tran Doherty 28:59
150. 643 Michael Barker Columbine 30:26
151. 669 Luke Peltzer Columbine 30:26
152. 979 Nikitas Medrano Heritage 30:54
153. 1112 Nathan Haefele Lakewood 33:54
154. 1238 Jack Nutter Mullen 34:26
155. 1246 Jason Wakumoto Mullen 34:55
156. 597 Brian Yoon Cherry Creek 36:38
157. 55 1178 Killian Wickenheiser Liberty 39:13
Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys JV - September 6, 2013
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 28 Arapahoe (1:33:04, 18:36.74, 0:26)
3 4 5 7 9
Philip Barner, Ben Habert, Nick Lipski, Dan McNulty, Ben Chisholm
2. 43 Heritage (1:33:35, 18:42.86, 1:15)
1 2 11 14 15
Lee Mahoney, Ben Johnson, Nicholas Cadwallader, Joseph Brady,
Matthew Kenner
3. 76 Cherry Creek (1:35:49, 19:09.66, 0:32)
6 16 17 18 19
Tyler Lucas, Konor Von Kraut, Andres Paciuc, Alexander Brashears,
Andrew Plum
4. 96 Lakewood (1:39:15, 19:50.91, 1:35)
12 13 20 25 26
Jordan Freeburn, Derekÿ Koleber, Nathan Gravelding, Ben Pexton,
Matt Alexander
5. 96 Doherty (1:40:16, 20:03.11, 2:24)
8 10 22 27 29
Chris Featherstone, Zach Greene, Brandon Kronshage, Ryan Cox,
Ryan Smith
6. 178 Chatfield (1:51:02, 22:12.39, 2:15)
24 35 38 40 41
Jacob Stier, Evan Simcox, Jordan Miller, Eric Berg, Logan Gilder
7. 178 Mullen (1:50:11, 22:02.04, 2:05)
30 31 32 39 46
David Corral, Daniel Collins, Ryan Vivinetto, Michael Luzadder,
Carter Odean
8. 186 Wheat Ridge (1:51:48, 22:21.45, 2:11)
28 34 37 42 45
Dylan Mechling, Ryan Abo, Shane Mosser, Austin White, Ethan Herrold
9. 207 Fort Collins (1:55:47, 23:09.21, 4:15)
23 36 47 50 51
Hunter Powell, Bruce Coburn, Alexis Shaw, Josiah Cuckler,
Cameron Clark
10. 209 Highlands Ranch (1:58:20, 23:39.95, 7:22)
21 33 49 52 54
Kyle Krantz, Francis Commercon, Matt Ford, Austin Villars,
Zach Mahieu
11. 243 Liberty (2:15:39, 27:07.76, 16:05)
43 44 48 53 55
Jackson Weber, Michael Kim, Clark Valentine, Matt Gosselin,
Killian Wickenheiser
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·259387 views
|